Declension of the Finnish noun 'huoneistoala'

huoneistoala  -   floorspace, the area of all the rooms combined
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoala
accusative, nominativehuoneistoala
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalan
genitivehuoneistoalan
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaa
inessivehuoneistoalassa
elativehuoneistoalasta
illativehuoneistoalaan
adessivehuoneistoalalla
ablativehuoneistoalalta
allativehuoneistoalalle
essivehuoneistoalana
translativehuoneistoalaksi
abessivehuoneistoalatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalat
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalat
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalat
genitivehuoneistoalojen
genitive, rarehuoneistoalain
partitivehuoneistoaloja
inessivehuoneistoaloissa
elativehuoneistoaloista
illativehuoneistoaloihin
adessivehuoneistoaloilla
ablativehuoneistoaloilta
allativehuoneistoaloille
essivehuoneistoaloina
translativehuoneistoaloiksi
abessivehuoneistoaloitta
instructivehuoneistoaloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoalani
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalani
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalani
genitivehuoneistoalani
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaani
inessivehuoneistoalassani
elativehuoneistoalastani
illativehuoneistoalaani
adessivehuoneistoalallani
ablativehuoneistoalaltani
allativehuoneistoalalleni
essivehuoneistoalanani
translativehuoneistoalakseni
abessivehuoneistoalattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalani
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalani
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalani
genitivehuoneistoalojeni
genitive, rarehuoneistoalaini
partitivehuoneistoalojani
inessivehuoneistoaloissani
elativehuoneistoaloistani
illativehuoneistoaloihini
adessivehuoneistoaloillani
ablativehuoneistoaloiltani
allativehuoneistoaloilleni
essivehuoneistoaloinani
translativehuoneistoaloikseni
abessivehuoneistoaloittani
comitativehuoneistoaloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoalasi
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalasi
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalasi
genitivehuoneistoalasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaasi
inessivehuoneistoalassasi
elativehuoneistoalastasi
illativehuoneistoalaasi
adessivehuoneistoalallasi
ablativehuoneistoalaltasi
allativehuoneistoalallesi
essivehuoneistoalanasi
translativehuoneistoalaksesi
abessivehuoneistoalattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalasi
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalasi
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalasi
genitivehuoneistoalojesi
genitive, rarehuoneistoalaisi
partitivehuoneistoalojasi
inessivehuoneistoaloissasi
elativehuoneistoaloistasi
illativehuoneistoaloihisi
adessivehuoneistoaloillasi
ablativehuoneistoaloiltasi
allativehuoneistoaloillesi
essivehuoneistoaloinasi
translativehuoneistoaloiksesi
abessivehuoneistoaloittasi
comitativehuoneistoaloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoalamme
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalamme
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalamme
genitivehuoneistoalamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaamme
inessivehuoneistoalassamme
elativehuoneistoalastamme
illativehuoneistoalaamme
adessivehuoneistoalallamme
ablativehuoneistoalaltamme
allativehuoneistoalallemme
essivehuoneistoalanamme
translativehuoneistoalaksemme
abessivehuoneistoalattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalamme
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalamme
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalamme
genitivehuoneistoalojemme
genitive, rarehuoneistoalaimme
partitivehuoneistoalojamme
inessivehuoneistoaloissamme
elativehuoneistoaloistamme
illativehuoneistoaloihimme
adessivehuoneistoaloillamme
ablativehuoneistoaloiltamme
allativehuoneistoaloillemme
essivehuoneistoaloinamme
translativehuoneistoaloiksemme
abessivehuoneistoaloittamme
comitativehuoneistoaloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoalanne
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalanne
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalanne
genitivehuoneistoalanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaanne
inessivehuoneistoalassanne
elativehuoneistoalastanne
illativehuoneistoalaanne
adessivehuoneistoalallanne
ablativehuoneistoalaltanne
allativehuoneistoalallenne
essivehuoneistoalananne
translativehuoneistoalaksenne
abessivehuoneistoalattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalanne
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalanne
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalanne
genitivehuoneistoalojenne
genitive, rarehuoneistoalainne
partitivehuoneistoalojanne
inessivehuoneistoaloissanne
elativehuoneistoaloistanne
illativehuoneistoaloihinne
adessivehuoneistoaloillanne
ablativehuoneistoaloiltanne
allativehuoneistoaloillenne
essivehuoneistoaloinanne
translativehuoneistoaloiksenne
abessivehuoneistoaloittanne
comitativehuoneistoaloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuoneistoalansa
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalansa
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalansa
genitivehuoneistoalansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehuoneistoalaansa
inessivehuoneistoalassaan, huoneistoalassansa
elativehuoneistoalastaan, huoneistoalastansa
illativehuoneistoalaansa
adessivehuoneistoalallaan, huoneistoalallansa
ablativehuoneistoalaltaan, huoneistoalaltansa
allativehuoneistoalalleen, huoneistoalallensa
essivehuoneistoalanaan, huoneistoalanansa
translativehuoneistoalakseen, huoneistoalaksensa
abessivehuoneistoalattaan, huoneistoalattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuoneistoalansa
accusative, nominativehuoneistoalansa
accusative, genitivehuoneistoalansa
genitivehuoneistoalojensa
genitive, rarehuoneistoalainsa
partitivehuoneistoalojaan, huoneistoalojansa
inessivehuoneistoaloissaan, huoneistoaloissansa
elativehuoneistoaloistaan, huoneistoaloistansa
illativehuoneistoaloihinsa
adessivehuoneistoaloillaan, huoneistoaloillansa
ablativehuoneistoaloiltaan, huoneistoaloiltansa
allativehuoneistoaloilleen, huoneistoaloillensa
essivehuoneistoaloinaan, huoneistoaloinansa
translativehuoneistoaloikseen, huoneistoaloiksensa
abessivehuoneistoaloittaan, huoneistoaloittansa
comitativehuoneistoaloineen, huoneistoaloinensa