Declension of the Finnish noun 'huiskale'

huiskale  -   a lanky person
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskale
accusative, nominativehuiskale
accusative, genitivehuiskaleen
genitivehuiskaleen
partitivehuiskaletta
inessivehuiskaleessa
elativehuiskaleesta
illativehuiskaleeseen
adessivehuiskaleella
ablativehuiskaleelta
allativehuiskaleelle
essivehuiskaleena
translativehuiskaleeksi
abessivehuiskaleetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleet
accusative, nominativehuiskaleet
accusative, genitivehuiskaleet
genitivehuiskaleiden, huiskaleitten
partitivehuiskaleita
inessivehuiskaleissa
elativehuiskaleista
illativehuiskaleisiin, huiskaleihin
adessivehuiskaleilla
ablativehuiskaleilta
allativehuiskaleille
essivehuiskaleina
translativehuiskaleiksi
abessivehuiskaleitta
instructivehuiskalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskaleeni
accusative, nominativehuiskaleeni
accusative, genitivehuiskaleeni
genitivehuiskaleeni
partitivehuiskalettani
inessivehuiskaleessani
elativehuiskaleestani
illativehuiskaleeseeni
adessivehuiskaleellani
ablativehuiskaleeltani
allativehuiskaleelleni
essivehuiskaleenani
translativehuiskaleekseni
abessivehuiskaleettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleeni
accusative, nominativehuiskaleeni
accusative, genitivehuiskaleeni
genitivehuiskaleideni, huiskaleitteni
partitivehuiskaleitani
inessivehuiskaleissani
elativehuiskaleistani
illativehuiskaleisiini, huiskaleihini
adessivehuiskaleillani
ablativehuiskaleiltani
allativehuiskaleilleni
essivehuiskaleinani
translativehuiskaleikseni
abessivehuiskaleittani
comitativehuiskaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskaleesi
accusative, nominativehuiskaleesi
accusative, genitivehuiskaleesi
genitivehuiskaleesi
partitivehuiskalettasi
inessivehuiskaleessasi
elativehuiskaleestasi
illativehuiskaleeseesi
adessivehuiskaleellasi
ablativehuiskaleeltasi
allativehuiskaleellesi
essivehuiskaleenasi
translativehuiskaleeksesi
abessivehuiskaleettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleesi
accusative, nominativehuiskaleesi
accusative, genitivehuiskaleesi
genitivehuiskaleidesi, huiskaleittesi
partitivehuiskaleitasi
inessivehuiskaleissasi
elativehuiskaleistasi
illativehuiskaleisiisi, huiskaleihisi
adessivehuiskaleillasi
ablativehuiskaleiltasi
allativehuiskaleillesi
essivehuiskaleinasi
translativehuiskaleiksesi
abessivehuiskaleittasi
comitativehuiskaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskaleemme
accusative, nominativehuiskaleemme
accusative, genitivehuiskaleemme
genitivehuiskaleemme
partitivehuiskalettamme
inessivehuiskaleessamme
elativehuiskaleestamme
illativehuiskaleeseemme
adessivehuiskaleellamme
ablativehuiskaleeltamme
allativehuiskaleellemme
essivehuiskaleenamme
translativehuiskaleeksemme
abessivehuiskaleettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleemme
accusative, nominativehuiskaleemme
accusative, genitivehuiskaleemme
genitivehuiskaleidemme, huiskaleittemme
partitivehuiskaleitamme
inessivehuiskaleissamme
elativehuiskaleistamme
illativehuiskaleisiimme, huiskaleihimme
adessivehuiskaleillamme
ablativehuiskaleiltamme
allativehuiskaleillemme
essivehuiskaleinamme
translativehuiskaleiksemme
abessivehuiskaleittamme
comitativehuiskaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskaleenne
accusative, nominativehuiskaleenne
accusative, genitivehuiskaleenne
genitivehuiskaleenne
partitivehuiskalettanne
inessivehuiskaleessanne
elativehuiskaleestanne
illativehuiskaleeseenne
adessivehuiskaleellanne
ablativehuiskaleeltanne
allativehuiskaleellenne
essivehuiskaleenanne
translativehuiskaleeksenne
abessivehuiskaleettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleenne
accusative, nominativehuiskaleenne
accusative, genitivehuiskaleenne
genitivehuiskaleidenne, huiskaleittenne
partitivehuiskaleitanne
inessivehuiskaleissanne
elativehuiskaleistanne
illativehuiskaleisiinne, huiskaleihinne
adessivehuiskaleillanne
ablativehuiskaleiltanne
allativehuiskaleillenne
essivehuiskaleinanne
translativehuiskaleiksenne
abessivehuiskaleittanne
comitativehuiskaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehuiskaleensa
accusative, nominativehuiskaleensa
accusative, genitivehuiskaleensa
genitivehuiskaleensa
partitivehuiskalettaan, huiskalettansa
inessivehuiskaleessaan, huiskaleessansa
elativehuiskaleestaan, huiskaleestansa
illativehuiskaleeseensa
adessivehuiskaleellaan, huiskaleellansa
ablativehuiskaleeltaan, huiskaleeltansa
allativehuiskaleelleen, huiskaleellensa
essivehuiskaleenaan, huiskaleenansa
translativehuiskaleekseen, huiskaleeksensa
abessivehuiskaleettaan, huiskaleettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehuiskaleensa
accusative, nominativehuiskaleensa
accusative, genitivehuiskaleensa
genitivehuiskaleidensa, huiskaleittensa
partitivehuiskaleitaan, huiskaleitansa
inessivehuiskaleissaan, huiskaleissansa
elativehuiskaleistaan, huiskaleistansa
illativehuiskaleisiinsa, huiskaleihinsa
adessivehuiskaleillaan, huiskaleillansa
ablativehuiskaleiltaan, huiskaleiltansa
allativehuiskaleilleen, huiskaleillensa
essivehuiskaleinaan, huiskaleinansa
translativehuiskaleikseen, huiskaleiksensa
abessivehuiskaleittaan, huiskaleittansa
comitativehuiskaleineen, huiskaleinensa