Declension of the Finnish noun 'huiskale'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskale |
accusative, nominative | huiskale |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleen |
genitive | huiskaleen |
partitive | huiskaletta |
inessive | huiskaleessa |
elative | huiskaleesta |
illative | huiskaleeseen |
adessive | huiskaleella |
ablative | huiskaleelta |
allative | huiskaleelle |
essive | huiskaleena |
translative | huiskaleeksi |
abessive | huiskaleetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleet |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleet |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleet |
genitive | huiskaleiden, huiskaleitten |
partitive | huiskaleita |
inessive | huiskaleissa |
elative | huiskaleista |
illative | huiskaleisiin, huiskaleihin |
adessive | huiskaleilla |
ablative | huiskaleilta |
allative | huiskaleille |
essive | huiskaleina |
translative | huiskaleiksi |
abessive | huiskaleitta |
instructive | huiskalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleeni |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleeni |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleeni |
genitive | huiskaleeni |
partitive | huiskalettani |
inessive | huiskaleessani |
elative | huiskaleestani |
illative | huiskaleeseeni |
adessive | huiskaleellani |
ablative | huiskaleeltani |
allative | huiskaleelleni |
essive | huiskaleenani |
translative | huiskaleekseni |
abessive | huiskaleettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleeni |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleeni |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleeni |
genitive | huiskaleideni, huiskaleitteni |
partitive | huiskaleitani |
inessive | huiskaleissani |
elative | huiskaleistani |
illative | huiskaleisiini, huiskaleihini |
adessive | huiskaleillani |
ablative | huiskaleiltani |
allative | huiskaleilleni |
essive | huiskaleinani |
translative | huiskaleikseni |
abessive | huiskaleittani |
comitative | huiskaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleesi |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleesi |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleesi |
genitive | huiskaleesi |
partitive | huiskalettasi |
inessive | huiskaleessasi |
elative | huiskaleestasi |
illative | huiskaleeseesi |
adessive | huiskaleellasi |
ablative | huiskaleeltasi |
allative | huiskaleellesi |
essive | huiskaleenasi |
translative | huiskaleeksesi |
abessive | huiskaleettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleesi |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleesi |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleesi |
genitive | huiskaleidesi, huiskaleittesi |
partitive | huiskaleitasi |
inessive | huiskaleissasi |
elative | huiskaleistasi |
illative | huiskaleisiisi, huiskaleihisi |
adessive | huiskaleillasi |
ablative | huiskaleiltasi |
allative | huiskaleillesi |
essive | huiskaleinasi |
translative | huiskaleiksesi |
abessive | huiskaleittasi |
comitative | huiskaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleemme |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleemme |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleemme |
genitive | huiskaleemme |
partitive | huiskalettamme |
inessive | huiskaleessamme |
elative | huiskaleestamme |
illative | huiskaleeseemme |
adessive | huiskaleellamme |
ablative | huiskaleeltamme |
allative | huiskaleellemme |
essive | huiskaleenamme |
translative | huiskaleeksemme |
abessive | huiskaleettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleemme |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleemme |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleemme |
genitive | huiskaleidemme, huiskaleittemme |
partitive | huiskaleitamme |
inessive | huiskaleissamme |
elative | huiskaleistamme |
illative | huiskaleisiimme, huiskaleihimme |
adessive | huiskaleillamme |
ablative | huiskaleiltamme |
allative | huiskaleillemme |
essive | huiskaleinamme |
translative | huiskaleiksemme |
abessive | huiskaleittamme |
comitative | huiskaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleenne |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleenne |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleenne |
genitive | huiskaleenne |
partitive | huiskalettanne |
inessive | huiskaleessanne |
elative | huiskaleestanne |
illative | huiskaleeseenne |
adessive | huiskaleellanne |
ablative | huiskaleeltanne |
allative | huiskaleellenne |
essive | huiskaleenanne |
translative | huiskaleeksenne |
abessive | huiskaleettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleenne |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleenne |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleenne |
genitive | huiskaleidenne, huiskaleittenne |
partitive | huiskaleitanne |
inessive | huiskaleissanne |
elative | huiskaleistanne |
illative | huiskaleisiinne, huiskaleihinne |
adessive | huiskaleillanne |
ablative | huiskaleiltanne |
allative | huiskaleillenne |
essive | huiskaleinanne |
translative | huiskaleiksenne |
abessive | huiskaleittanne |
comitative | huiskaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleensa |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleensa |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleensa |
genitive | huiskaleensa |
partitive | huiskalettaan, huiskalettansa |
inessive | huiskaleessaan, huiskaleessansa |
elative | huiskaleestaan, huiskaleestansa |
illative | huiskaleeseensa |
adessive | huiskaleellaan, huiskaleellansa |
ablative | huiskaleeltaan, huiskaleeltansa |
allative | huiskaleelleen, huiskaleellensa |
essive | huiskaleenaan, huiskaleenansa |
translative | huiskaleekseen, huiskaleeksensa |
abessive | huiskaleettaan, huiskaleettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huiskaleensa |
accusative, nominative | huiskaleensa |
accusative, genitive | huiskaleensa |
genitive | huiskaleidensa, huiskaleittensa |
partitive | huiskaleitaan, huiskaleitansa |
inessive | huiskaleissaan, huiskaleissansa |
elative | huiskaleistaan, huiskaleistansa |
illative | huiskaleisiinsa, huiskaleihinsa |
adessive | huiskaleillaan, huiskaleillansa |
ablative | huiskaleiltaan, huiskaleiltansa |
allative | huiskaleilleen, huiskaleillensa |
essive | huiskaleinaan, huiskaleinansa |
translative | huiskaleikseen, huiskaleiksensa |
abessive | huiskaleittaan, huiskaleittansa |
comitative | huiskaleineen, huiskaleinensa |