Declension of the Finnish noun 'huilisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilisti |
accusative, nominative | huilisti |
accusative, genitive | huilistin |
genitive | huilistin |
partitive | huilistia |
inessive | huilistissa |
elative | huilistista |
illative | huilistiin |
adessive | huilistilla |
ablative | huilistilta |
allative | huilistille |
essive | huilistina |
translative | huilistiksi |
abessive | huilistitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistit |
accusative, nominative | huilistit |
accusative, genitive | huilistit |
genitive | huilistien |
partitive | huilisteja |
inessive | huilisteissa |
elative | huilisteista |
illative | huilisteihin |
adessive | huilisteilla |
ablative | huilisteilta |
allative | huilisteille |
essive | huilisteina |
translative | huilisteiksi |
abessive | huilisteitta |
instructive | huilistein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilistini |
accusative, nominative | huilistini |
accusative, genitive | huilistini |
genitive | huilistini |
partitive | huilistiani |
inessive | huilistissani |
elative | huilististani |
illative | huilistiini |
adessive | huilistillani |
ablative | huilistiltani |
allative | huilistilleni |
essive | huilistinani |
translative | huilistikseni |
abessive | huilistittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistini |
accusative, nominative | huilistini |
accusative, genitive | huilistini |
genitive | huilistieni |
partitive | huilistejani |
inessive | huilisteissani |
elative | huilisteistani |
illative | huilisteihini |
adessive | huilisteillani |
ablative | huilisteiltani |
allative | huilisteilleni |
essive | huilisteinani |
translative | huilisteikseni |
abessive | huilisteittani |
comitative | huilisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilistisi |
accusative, nominative | huilistisi |
accusative, genitive | huilistisi |
genitive | huilistisi |
partitive | huilistiasi |
inessive | huilistissasi |
elative | huilististasi |
illative | huilistiisi |
adessive | huilistillasi |
ablative | huilistiltasi |
allative | huilistillesi |
essive | huilistinasi |
translative | huilistiksesi |
abessive | huilistittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistisi |
accusative, nominative | huilistisi |
accusative, genitive | huilistisi |
genitive | huilistiesi |
partitive | huilistejasi |
inessive | huilisteissasi |
elative | huilisteistasi |
illative | huilisteihisi |
adessive | huilisteillasi |
ablative | huilisteiltasi |
allative | huilisteillesi |
essive | huilisteinasi |
translative | huilisteiksesi |
abessive | huilisteittasi |
comitative | huilisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilistimme |
accusative, nominative | huilistimme |
accusative, genitive | huilistimme |
genitive | huilistimme |
partitive | huilistiamme |
inessive | huilistissamme |
elative | huilististamme |
illative | huilistiimme |
adessive | huilistillamme |
ablative | huilistiltamme |
allative | huilistillemme |
essive | huilistinamme |
translative | huilistiksemme |
abessive | huilistittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistimme |
accusative, nominative | huilistimme |
accusative, genitive | huilistimme |
genitive | huilistiemme |
partitive | huilistejamme |
inessive | huilisteissamme |
elative | huilisteistamme |
illative | huilisteihimme |
adessive | huilisteillamme |
ablative | huilisteiltamme |
allative | huilisteillemme |
essive | huilisteinamme |
translative | huilisteiksemme |
abessive | huilisteittamme |
comitative | huilisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilistinne |
accusative, nominative | huilistinne |
accusative, genitive | huilistinne |
genitive | huilistinne |
partitive | huilistianne |
inessive | huilistissanne |
elative | huilististanne |
illative | huilistiinne |
adessive | huilistillanne |
ablative | huilistiltanne |
allative | huilistillenne |
essive | huilistinanne |
translative | huilistiksenne |
abessive | huilistittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistinne |
accusative, nominative | huilistinne |
accusative, genitive | huilistinne |
genitive | huilistienne |
partitive | huilistejanne |
inessive | huilisteissanne |
elative | huilisteistanne |
illative | huilisteihinne |
adessive | huilisteillanne |
ablative | huilisteiltanne |
allative | huilisteillenne |
essive | huilisteinanne |
translative | huilisteiksenne |
abessive | huilisteittanne |
comitative | huilisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | huilistinsa |
accusative, nominative | huilistinsa |
accusative, genitive | huilistinsa |
genitive | huilistinsa |
partitive | huilistiaan, huilistiansa |
inessive | huilistissaan, huilistissansa |
elative | huilististaan, huilististansa |
illative | huilistiinsa |
adessive | huilistillaan, huilistillansa |
ablative | huilistiltaan, huilistiltansa |
allative | huilistilleen, huilistillensa |
essive | huilistinaan, huilistinansa |
translative | huilistikseen, huilistiksensa |
abessive | huilistittaan, huilistittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | huilistinsa |
accusative, nominative | huilistinsa |
accusative, genitive | huilistinsa |
genitive | huilistiensa |
partitive | huilistejaan, huilistejansa |
inessive | huilisteissaan, huilisteissansa |
elative | huilisteistaan, huilisteistansa |
illative | huilisteihinsa |
adessive | huilisteillaan, huilisteillansa |
ablative | huilisteiltaan, huilisteiltansa |
allative | huilisteilleen, huilisteillensa |
essive | huilisteinaan, huilisteinansa |
translative | huilisteikseen, huilisteiksensa |
abessive | huilisteittaan, huilisteittansa |
comitative | huilisteineen, huilisteinensa |