Declension of the Finnish noun 'homevaurio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurio |
accusative, nominative | homevaurio |
accusative, genitive | homevaurion |
genitive | homevaurion |
partitive | homevauriota |
inessive | homevauriossa |
elative | homevauriosta |
illative | homevaurioon |
adessive | homevauriolla |
ablative | homevauriolta |
allative | homevauriolle |
essive | homevauriona |
translative | homevaurioksi |
abessive | homevauriotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevauriot |
accusative, nominative | homevauriot |
accusative, genitive | homevauriot |
genitive | homevaurioiden, homevaurioitten |
partitive | homevaurioita |
inessive | homevaurioissa |
elative | homevaurioista |
illative | homevaurioihin |
adessive | homevaurioilla |
ablative | homevaurioilta |
allative | homevaurioille |
essive | homevaurioina |
translative | homevaurioiksi |
abessive | homevaurioitta |
instructive | homevaurioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurioni |
accusative, nominative | homevaurioni |
accusative, genitive | homevaurioni |
genitive | homevaurioni |
partitive | homevauriotani |
inessive | homevauriossani |
elative | homevauriostani |
illative | homevauriooni |
adessive | homevauriollani |
ablative | homevaurioltani |
allative | homevauriolleni |
essive | homevaurionani |
translative | homevauriokseni |
abessive | homevauriottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurioni |
accusative, nominative | homevaurioni |
accusative, genitive | homevaurioni |
genitive | homevaurioideni, homevaurioitteni |
partitive | homevaurioitani |
inessive | homevaurioissani |
elative | homevaurioistani |
illative | homevaurioihini |
adessive | homevaurioillani |
ablative | homevaurioiltani |
allative | homevaurioilleni |
essive | homevaurioinani |
translative | homevaurioikseni |
abessive | homevaurioittani |
comitative | homevaurioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevauriosi |
accusative, nominative | homevauriosi |
accusative, genitive | homevauriosi |
genitive | homevauriosi |
partitive | homevauriotasi |
inessive | homevauriossasi |
elative | homevauriostasi |
illative | homevaurioosi |
adessive | homevauriollasi |
ablative | homevaurioltasi |
allative | homevauriollesi |
essive | homevaurionasi |
translative | homevaurioksesi |
abessive | homevauriottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevauriosi |
accusative, nominative | homevauriosi |
accusative, genitive | homevauriosi |
genitive | homevaurioidesi, homevaurioittesi |
partitive | homevaurioitasi |
inessive | homevaurioissasi |
elative | homevaurioistasi |
illative | homevaurioihisi |
adessive | homevaurioillasi |
ablative | homevaurioiltasi |
allative | homevaurioillesi |
essive | homevaurioinasi |
translative | homevaurioiksesi |
abessive | homevaurioittasi |
comitative | homevaurioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevauriomme |
accusative, nominative | homevauriomme |
accusative, genitive | homevauriomme |
genitive | homevauriomme |
partitive | homevauriotamme |
inessive | homevauriossamme |
elative | homevauriostamme |
illative | homevaurioomme |
adessive | homevauriollamme |
ablative | homevaurioltamme |
allative | homevauriollemme |
essive | homevaurionamme |
translative | homevaurioksemme |
abessive | homevauriottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevauriomme |
accusative, nominative | homevauriomme |
accusative, genitive | homevauriomme |
genitive | homevaurioidemme, homevaurioittemme |
partitive | homevaurioitamme |
inessive | homevaurioissamme |
elative | homevaurioistamme |
illative | homevaurioihimme |
adessive | homevaurioillamme |
ablative | homevaurioiltamme |
allative | homevaurioillemme |
essive | homevaurioinamme |
translative | homevaurioiksemme |
abessive | homevaurioittamme |
comitative | homevaurioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurionne |
accusative, nominative | homevaurionne |
accusative, genitive | homevaurionne |
genitive | homevaurionne |
partitive | homevauriotanne |
inessive | homevauriossanne |
elative | homevauriostanne |
illative | homevaurioonne |
adessive | homevauriollanne |
ablative | homevaurioltanne |
allative | homevauriollenne |
essive | homevaurionanne |
translative | homevaurioksenne |
abessive | homevauriottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurionne |
accusative, nominative | homevaurionne |
accusative, genitive | homevaurionne |
genitive | homevaurioidenne, homevaurioittenne |
partitive | homevaurioitanne |
inessive | homevaurioissanne |
elative | homevaurioistanne |
illative | homevaurioihinne |
adessive | homevaurioillanne |
ablative | homevaurioiltanne |
allative | homevaurioillenne |
essive | homevaurioinanne |
translative | homevaurioiksenne |
abessive | homevaurioittanne |
comitative | homevaurioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurionsa |
accusative, nominative | homevaurionsa |
accusative, genitive | homevaurionsa |
genitive | homevaurionsa |
partitive | homevauriotaan, homevauriotansa |
inessive | homevauriossaan, homevauriossansa |
elative | homevauriostaan, homevauriostansa |
illative | homevaurioonsa |
adessive | homevauriollaan, homevauriollansa |
ablative | homevaurioltaan, homevaurioltansa |
allative | homevauriolleen, homevauriollensa |
essive | homevaurionaan, homevaurionansa |
translative | homevauriokseen, homevaurioksensa |
abessive | homevauriottaan, homevauriottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | homevaurionsa |
accusative, nominative | homevaurionsa |
accusative, genitive | homevaurionsa |
genitive | homevaurioidensa, homevaurioittensa |
partitive | homevaurioitaan, homevaurioitansa |
inessive | homevaurioissaan, homevaurioissansa |
elative | homevaurioistaan, homevaurioistansa |
illative | homevaurioihinsa |
adessive | homevaurioillaan, homevaurioillansa |
ablative | homevaurioiltaan, homevaurioiltansa |
allative | homevaurioilleen, homevaurioillensa |
essive | homevaurioinaan, homevaurioinansa |
translative | homevaurioikseen, homevaurioiksensa |
abessive | homevaurioittaan, homevaurioittansa |
comitative | homevaurioineen, homevaurioinensa |