Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiustenkiharrin'

hiustenkiharrin  -   hair curler
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33*K/kytkin, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkiharrin
accusative, nominativehiustenkiharrin
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimen
genitivehiustenkihartimen
partitivehiustenkiharrinta
inessivehiustenkihartimessa
elativehiustenkihartimesta
illativehiustenkihartimeen
adessivehiustenkihartimella
ablativehiustenkihartimelta
allativehiustenkihartimelle
essivehiustenkihartimena
translativehiustenkihartimeksi
abessivehiustenkihartimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimet
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimet
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimet
genitivehiustenkihartimien, hiustenkiharrinten
partitivehiustenkihartimia
inessivehiustenkihartimissa
elativehiustenkihartimista
illativehiustenkihartimiin
adessivehiustenkihartimilla
ablativehiustenkihartimilta
allativehiustenkihartimille
essivehiustenkihartimina
translativehiustenkihartimiksi
abessivehiustenkihartimitta
instructivehiustenkihartimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkihartimeni
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimeni
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimeni
genitivehiustenkihartimeni
partitivehiustenkiharrintani
inessivehiustenkihartimessani
elativehiustenkihartimestani
illativehiustenkihartimeeni
adessivehiustenkihartimellani
ablativehiustenkihartimeltani
allativehiustenkihartimelleni
essivehiustenkihartimenani
translativehiustenkihartimekseni
abessivehiustenkihartimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimeni
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimeni
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimeni
genitivehiustenkihartimieni, hiustenkiharrinteni
partitivehiustenkihartimiani
inessivehiustenkihartimissani
elativehiustenkihartimistani
illativehiustenkihartimiini
adessivehiustenkihartimillani
ablativehiustenkihartimiltani
allativehiustenkihartimilleni
essivehiustenkihartiminani
translativehiustenkihartimikseni
abessivehiustenkihartimittani
comitativehiustenkihartimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkihartimesi
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimesi
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimesi
genitivehiustenkihartimesi
partitivehiustenkiharrintasi
inessivehiustenkihartimessasi
elativehiustenkihartimestasi
illativehiustenkihartimeesi
adessivehiustenkihartimellasi
ablativehiustenkihartimeltasi
allativehiustenkihartimellesi
essivehiustenkihartimenasi
translativehiustenkihartimeksesi
abessivehiustenkihartimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimesi
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimesi
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimesi
genitivehiustenkihartimiesi, hiustenkiharrintesi
partitivehiustenkihartimiasi
inessivehiustenkihartimissasi
elativehiustenkihartimistasi
illativehiustenkihartimiisi
adessivehiustenkihartimillasi
ablativehiustenkihartimiltasi
allativehiustenkihartimillesi
essivehiustenkihartiminasi
translativehiustenkihartimiksesi
abessivehiustenkihartimittasi
comitativehiustenkihartiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkihartimemme
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimemme
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimemme
genitivehiustenkihartimemme
partitivehiustenkiharrintamme
inessivehiustenkihartimessamme
elativehiustenkihartimestamme
illativehiustenkihartimeemme
adessivehiustenkihartimellamme
ablativehiustenkihartimeltamme
allativehiustenkihartimellemme
essivehiustenkihartimenamme
translativehiustenkihartimeksemme
abessivehiustenkihartimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimemme
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimemme
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimemme
genitivehiustenkihartimiemme, hiustenkiharrintemme
partitivehiustenkihartimiamme
inessivehiustenkihartimissamme
elativehiustenkihartimistamme
illativehiustenkihartimiimme
adessivehiustenkihartimillamme
ablativehiustenkihartimiltamme
allativehiustenkihartimillemme
essivehiustenkihartiminamme
translativehiustenkihartimiksemme
abessivehiustenkihartimittamme
comitativehiustenkihartiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkihartimenne
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimenne
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimenne
genitivehiustenkihartimenne
partitivehiustenkiharrintanne
inessivehiustenkihartimessanne
elativehiustenkihartimestanne
illativehiustenkihartimeenne
adessivehiustenkihartimellanne
ablativehiustenkihartimeltanne
allativehiustenkihartimellenne
essivehiustenkihartimenanne
translativehiustenkihartimeksenne
abessivehiustenkihartimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimenne
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimenne
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimenne
genitivehiustenkihartimienne, hiustenkiharrintenne
partitivehiustenkihartimianne
inessivehiustenkihartimissanne
elativehiustenkihartimistanne
illativehiustenkihartimiinne
adessivehiustenkihartimillanne
ablativehiustenkihartimiltanne
allativehiustenkihartimillenne
essivehiustenkihartiminanne
translativehiustenkihartimiksenne
abessivehiustenkihartimittanne
comitativehiustenkihartiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiustenkihartimensa
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimensa
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimensa
genitivehiustenkihartimensa
partitivehiustenkiharrintaan, hiustenkiharrintansa
inessivehiustenkihartimessaan, hiustenkihartimessansa
elativehiustenkihartimestaan, hiustenkihartimestansa
illativehiustenkihartimeensa
adessivehiustenkihartimellaan, hiustenkihartimellansa
ablativehiustenkihartimeltaan, hiustenkihartimeltansa
allativehiustenkihartimelleen, hiustenkihartimellensa
essivehiustenkihartimenaan, hiustenkihartimenansa
translativehiustenkihartimekseen, hiustenkihartimeksensa
abessivehiustenkihartimettaan, hiustenkihartimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiustenkihartimensa
accusative, nominativehiustenkihartimensa
accusative, genitivehiustenkihartimensa
genitivehiustenkihartimiensa, hiustenkiharrintensa
partitivehiustenkihartimiaan, hiustenkihartimiansa
inessivehiustenkihartimissaan, hiustenkihartimissansa
elativehiustenkihartimistaan, hiustenkihartimistansa
illativehiustenkihartimiinsa
adessivehiustenkihartimillaan, hiustenkihartimillansa
ablativehiustenkihartimiltaan, hiustenkihartimiltansa
allativehiustenkihartimilleen, hiustenkihartimillensa
essivehiustenkihartiminaan, hiustenkihartiminansa
translativehiustenkihartimikseen, hiustenkihartimiksensa
abessivehiustenkihartimittaan, hiustenkihartimittansa
comitativehiustenkihartimineen, hiustenkihartiminensa