Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiusten halkominen'

hiusten halkominen  -   Alternative spelling of hiustenhalkominen
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkominen
accusative, nominativehiusten halkominen
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisen
genitivehiusten halkomisen
partitivehiusten halkomista
inessivehiusten halkomisessa
elativehiusten halkomisesta
illativehiusten halkomiseen
adessivehiusten halkomisella
ablativehiusten halkomiselta
allativehiusten halkomiselle
essivehiusten halkomisena
translativehiusten halkomiseksi
abessivehiusten halkomisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomiset
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomiset
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomiset
genitivehiusten halkomisten, hiusten halkomisien
partitivehiusten halkomisia
inessivehiusten halkomisissa
elativehiusten halkomisista
illativehiusten halkomisiin
adessivehiusten halkomisilla
ablativehiusten halkomisilta
allativehiusten halkomisille
essivehiusten halkomisina
translativehiusten halkomisiksi
abessivehiusten halkomisitta
instructivehiusten halkomisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkomiseni
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomiseni
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomiseni
genitivehiusten halkomiseni
partitivehiusten halkomistani
inessivehiusten halkomisessani
elativehiusten halkomisestani
illativehiusten halkomiseeni
adessivehiusten halkomisellani
ablativehiusten halkomiseltani
allativehiusten halkomiselleni
essivehiusten halkomisenani
translativehiusten halkomisekseni
abessivehiusten halkomisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomiseni
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomiseni
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomiseni
genitivehiusten halkomisteni, hiusten halkomisieni
partitivehiusten halkomisiani
inessivehiusten halkomisissani
elativehiusten halkomisistani
illativehiusten halkomisiini
adessivehiusten halkomisillani
ablativehiusten halkomisiltani
allativehiusten halkomisilleni
essivehiusten halkomisinani
translativehiusten halkomisikseni
abessivehiusten halkomisittani
comitativehiusten halkomisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkomisesi
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisesi
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisesi
genitivehiusten halkomisesi
partitivehiusten halkomistasi
inessivehiusten halkomisessasi
elativehiusten halkomisestasi
illativehiusten halkomiseesi
adessivehiusten halkomisellasi
ablativehiusten halkomiseltasi
allativehiusten halkomisellesi
essivehiusten halkomisenasi
translativehiusten halkomiseksesi
abessivehiusten halkomisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomisesi
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisesi
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisesi
genitivehiusten halkomistesi, hiusten halkomisiesi
partitivehiusten halkomisiasi
inessivehiusten halkomisissasi
elativehiusten halkomisistasi
illativehiusten halkomisiisi
adessivehiusten halkomisillasi
ablativehiusten halkomisiltasi
allativehiusten halkomisillesi
essivehiusten halkomisinasi
translativehiusten halkomisiksesi
abessivehiusten halkomisittasi
comitativehiusten halkomisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkomisemme
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisemme
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisemme
genitivehiusten halkomisemme
partitivehiusten halkomistamme
inessivehiusten halkomisessamme
elativehiusten halkomisestamme
illativehiusten halkomiseemme
adessivehiusten halkomisellamme
ablativehiusten halkomiseltamme
allativehiusten halkomisellemme
essivehiusten halkomisenamme
translativehiusten halkomiseksemme
abessivehiusten halkomisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomisemme
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisemme
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisemme
genitivehiusten halkomistemme, hiusten halkomisiemme
partitivehiusten halkomisiamme
inessivehiusten halkomisissamme
elativehiusten halkomisistamme
illativehiusten halkomisiimme
adessivehiusten halkomisillamme
ablativehiusten halkomisiltamme
allativehiusten halkomisillemme
essivehiusten halkomisinamme
translativehiusten halkomisiksemme
abessivehiusten halkomisittamme
comitativehiusten halkomisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkomisenne
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisenne
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisenne
genitivehiusten halkomisenne
partitivehiusten halkomistanne
inessivehiusten halkomisessanne
elativehiusten halkomisestanne
illativehiusten halkomiseenne
adessivehiusten halkomisellanne
ablativehiusten halkomiseltanne
allativehiusten halkomisellenne
essivehiusten halkomisenanne
translativehiusten halkomiseksenne
abessivehiusten halkomisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomisenne
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisenne
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisenne
genitivehiusten halkomistenne, hiusten halkomisienne
partitivehiusten halkomisianne
inessivehiusten halkomisissanne
elativehiusten halkomisistanne
illativehiusten halkomisiinne
adessivehiusten halkomisillanne
ablativehiusten halkomisiltanne
allativehiusten halkomisillenne
essivehiusten halkomisinanne
translativehiusten halkomisiksenne
abessivehiusten halkomisittanne
comitativehiusten halkomisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiusten halkomisensa
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisensa
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisensa
genitivehiusten halkomisensa
partitivehiusten halkomistaan, hiusten halkomistansa
inessivehiusten halkomisessaan, hiusten halkomisessansa
elativehiusten halkomisestaan, hiusten halkomisestansa
illativehiusten halkomiseensa
adessivehiusten halkomisellaan, hiusten halkomisellansa
ablativehiusten halkomiseltaan, hiusten halkomiseltansa
allativehiusten halkomiselleen, hiusten halkomisellensa
essivehiusten halkomisenaan, hiusten halkomisenansa
translativehiusten halkomisekseen, hiusten halkomiseksensa
abessivehiusten halkomisettaan, hiusten halkomisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiusten halkomisensa
accusative, nominativehiusten halkomisensa
accusative, genitivehiusten halkomisensa
genitivehiusten halkomistensa, hiusten halkomisiensa
partitivehiusten halkomisiaan, hiusten halkomisiansa
inessivehiusten halkomisissaan, hiusten halkomisissansa
elativehiusten halkomisistaan, hiusten halkomisistansa
illativehiusten halkomisiinsa
adessivehiusten halkomisillaan, hiusten halkomisillansa
ablativehiusten halkomisiltaan, hiusten halkomisiltansa
allativehiusten halkomisilleen, hiusten halkomisillensa
essivehiusten halkomisinaan, hiusten halkomisinansa
translativehiusten halkomisikseen, hiusten halkomisiksensa
abessivehiusten halkomisittaan, hiusten halkomisittansa
comitativehiusten halkomisineen, hiusten halkomisinensa