Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiussairaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairaus |
accusative, nominative | hiussairaus |
accusative, genitive | hiussairauden |
genitive | hiussairauden |
partitive | hiussairautta |
inessive | hiussairaudessa |
elative | hiussairaudesta |
illative | hiussairauteen |
adessive | hiussairaudella |
ablative | hiussairaudelta |
allative | hiussairaudelle |
essive | hiussairautena |
translative | hiussairaudeksi |
abessive | hiussairaudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairaudet |
accusative, nominative | hiussairaudet |
accusative, genitive | hiussairaudet |
genitive | hiussairauksien |
partitive | hiussairauksia |
inessive | hiussairauksissa |
elative | hiussairauksista |
illative | hiussairauksiin |
adessive | hiussairauksilla |
ablative | hiussairauksilta |
allative | hiussairauksille |
essive | hiussairauksina |
translative | hiussairauksiksi |
abessive | hiussairauksitta |
instructive | hiussairauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairauteni |
accusative, nominative | hiussairauteni |
accusative, genitive | hiussairauteni |
genitive | hiussairauteni |
partitive | hiussairauttani |
inessive | hiussairaudessani |
elative | hiussairaudestani |
illative | hiussairauteeni |
adessive | hiussairaudellani |
ablative | hiussairaudeltani |
allative | hiussairaudelleni |
essive | hiussairautenani |
translative | hiussairaudekseni |
abessive | hiussairaudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairauteni |
accusative, nominative | hiussairauteni |
accusative, genitive | hiussairauteni |
genitive | hiussairauksieni |
partitive | hiussairauksiani |
inessive | hiussairauksissani |
elative | hiussairauksistani |
illative | hiussairauksiini |
adessive | hiussairauksillani |
ablative | hiussairauksiltani |
allative | hiussairauksilleni |
essive | hiussairauksinani |
translative | hiussairauksikseni |
abessive | hiussairauksittani |
comitative | hiussairauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautesi |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautesi |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautesi |
genitive | hiussairautesi |
partitive | hiussairauttasi |
inessive | hiussairaudessasi |
elative | hiussairaudestasi |
illative | hiussairauteesi |
adessive | hiussairaudellasi |
ablative | hiussairaudeltasi |
allative | hiussairaudellesi |
essive | hiussairautenasi |
translative | hiussairaudeksesi |
abessive | hiussairaudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautesi |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautesi |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautesi |
genitive | hiussairauksiesi |
partitive | hiussairauksiasi |
inessive | hiussairauksissasi |
elative | hiussairauksistasi |
illative | hiussairauksiisi |
adessive | hiussairauksillasi |
ablative | hiussairauksiltasi |
allative | hiussairauksillesi |
essive | hiussairauksinasi |
translative | hiussairauksiksesi |
abessive | hiussairauksittasi |
comitative | hiussairauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautemme |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautemme |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautemme |
genitive | hiussairautemme |
partitive | hiussairauttamme |
inessive | hiussairaudessamme |
elative | hiussairaudestamme |
illative | hiussairauteemme |
adessive | hiussairaudellamme |
ablative | hiussairaudeltamme |
allative | hiussairaudellemme |
essive | hiussairautenamme |
translative | hiussairaudeksemme |
abessive | hiussairaudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautemme |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautemme |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautemme |
genitive | hiussairauksiemme |
partitive | hiussairauksiamme |
inessive | hiussairauksissamme |
elative | hiussairauksistamme |
illative | hiussairauksiimme |
adessive | hiussairauksillamme |
ablative | hiussairauksiltamme |
allative | hiussairauksillemme |
essive | hiussairauksinamme |
translative | hiussairauksiksemme |
abessive | hiussairauksittamme |
comitative | hiussairauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautenne |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautenne |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautenne |
genitive | hiussairautenne |
partitive | hiussairauttanne |
inessive | hiussairaudessanne |
elative | hiussairaudestanne |
illative | hiussairauteenne |
adessive | hiussairaudellanne |
ablative | hiussairaudeltanne |
allative | hiussairaudellenne |
essive | hiussairautenanne |
translative | hiussairaudeksenne |
abessive | hiussairaudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautenne |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautenne |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautenne |
genitive | hiussairauksienne |
partitive | hiussairauksianne |
inessive | hiussairauksissanne |
elative | hiussairauksistanne |
illative | hiussairauksiinne |
adessive | hiussairauksillanne |
ablative | hiussairauksiltanne |
allative | hiussairauksillenne |
essive | hiussairauksinanne |
translative | hiussairauksiksenne |
abessive | hiussairauksittanne |
comitative | hiussairauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautensa |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautensa |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautensa |
genitive | hiussairautensa |
partitive | hiussairauttaan, hiussairauttansa |
inessive | hiussairaudessaan, hiussairaudessansa |
elative | hiussairaudestaan, hiussairaudestansa |
illative | hiussairauteensa |
adessive | hiussairaudellaan, hiussairaudellansa |
ablative | hiussairaudeltaan, hiussairaudeltansa |
allative | hiussairaudelleen, hiussairaudellensa |
essive | hiussairautenaan, hiussairautenansa |
translative | hiussairaudekseen, hiussairaudeksensa |
abessive | hiussairaudettaan, hiussairaudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiussairautensa |
accusative, nominative | hiussairautensa |
accusative, genitive | hiussairautensa |
genitive | hiussairauksiensa |
partitive | hiussairauksiaan, hiussairauksiansa |
inessive | hiussairauksissaan, hiussairauksissansa |
elative | hiussairauksistaan, hiussairauksistansa |
illative | hiussairauksiinsa |
adessive | hiussairauksillaan, hiussairauksillansa |
ablative | hiussairauksiltaan, hiussairauksiltansa |
allative | hiussairauksilleen, hiussairauksillensa |
essive | hiussairauksinaan, hiussairauksinansa |
translative | hiussairauksikseen, hiussairauksiksensa |
abessive | hiussairauksittaan, hiussairauksittansa |
comitative | hiussairauksineen, hiussairauksinensa |