Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiussairaus'

hiussairaus  -   hair disease
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairaus
accusative, nominativehiussairaus
accusative, genitivehiussairauden
genitivehiussairauden
partitivehiussairautta
inessivehiussairaudessa
elativehiussairaudesta
illativehiussairauteen
adessivehiussairaudella
ablativehiussairaudelta
allativehiussairaudelle
essivehiussairautena
translativehiussairaudeksi
abessivehiussairaudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairaudet
accusative, nominativehiussairaudet
accusative, genitivehiussairaudet
genitivehiussairauksien
partitivehiussairauksia
inessivehiussairauksissa
elativehiussairauksista
illativehiussairauksiin
adessivehiussairauksilla
ablativehiussairauksilta
allativehiussairauksille
essivehiussairauksina
translativehiussairauksiksi
abessivehiussairauksitta
instructivehiussairauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairauteni
accusative, nominativehiussairauteni
accusative, genitivehiussairauteni
genitivehiussairauteni
partitivehiussairauttani
inessivehiussairaudessani
elativehiussairaudestani
illativehiussairauteeni
adessivehiussairaudellani
ablativehiussairaudeltani
allativehiussairaudelleni
essivehiussairautenani
translativehiussairaudekseni
abessivehiussairaudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairauteni
accusative, nominativehiussairauteni
accusative, genitivehiussairauteni
genitivehiussairauksieni
partitivehiussairauksiani
inessivehiussairauksissani
elativehiussairauksistani
illativehiussairauksiini
adessivehiussairauksillani
ablativehiussairauksiltani
allativehiussairauksilleni
essivehiussairauksinani
translativehiussairauksikseni
abessivehiussairauksittani
comitativehiussairauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairautesi
accusative, nominativehiussairautesi
accusative, genitivehiussairautesi
genitivehiussairautesi
partitivehiussairauttasi
inessivehiussairaudessasi
elativehiussairaudestasi
illativehiussairauteesi
adessivehiussairaudellasi
ablativehiussairaudeltasi
allativehiussairaudellesi
essivehiussairautenasi
translativehiussairaudeksesi
abessivehiussairaudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairautesi
accusative, nominativehiussairautesi
accusative, genitivehiussairautesi
genitivehiussairauksiesi
partitivehiussairauksiasi
inessivehiussairauksissasi
elativehiussairauksistasi
illativehiussairauksiisi
adessivehiussairauksillasi
ablativehiussairauksiltasi
allativehiussairauksillesi
essivehiussairauksinasi
translativehiussairauksiksesi
abessivehiussairauksittasi
comitativehiussairauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairautemme
accusative, nominativehiussairautemme
accusative, genitivehiussairautemme
genitivehiussairautemme
partitivehiussairauttamme
inessivehiussairaudessamme
elativehiussairaudestamme
illativehiussairauteemme
adessivehiussairaudellamme
ablativehiussairaudeltamme
allativehiussairaudellemme
essivehiussairautenamme
translativehiussairaudeksemme
abessivehiussairaudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairautemme
accusative, nominativehiussairautemme
accusative, genitivehiussairautemme
genitivehiussairauksiemme
partitivehiussairauksiamme
inessivehiussairauksissamme
elativehiussairauksistamme
illativehiussairauksiimme
adessivehiussairauksillamme
ablativehiussairauksiltamme
allativehiussairauksillemme
essivehiussairauksinamme
translativehiussairauksiksemme
abessivehiussairauksittamme
comitativehiussairauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairautenne
accusative, nominativehiussairautenne
accusative, genitivehiussairautenne
genitivehiussairautenne
partitivehiussairauttanne
inessivehiussairaudessanne
elativehiussairaudestanne
illativehiussairauteenne
adessivehiussairaudellanne
ablativehiussairaudeltanne
allativehiussairaudellenne
essivehiussairautenanne
translativehiussairaudeksenne
abessivehiussairaudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairautenne
accusative, nominativehiussairautenne
accusative, genitivehiussairautenne
genitivehiussairauksienne
partitivehiussairauksianne
inessivehiussairauksissanne
elativehiussairauksistanne
illativehiussairauksiinne
adessivehiussairauksillanne
ablativehiussairauksiltanne
allativehiussairauksillenne
essivehiussairauksinanne
translativehiussairauksiksenne
abessivehiussairauksittanne
comitativehiussairauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiussairautensa
accusative, nominativehiussairautensa
accusative, genitivehiussairautensa
genitivehiussairautensa
partitivehiussairauttaan, hiussairauttansa
inessivehiussairaudessaan, hiussairaudessansa
elativehiussairaudestaan, hiussairaudestansa
illativehiussairauteensa
adessivehiussairaudellaan, hiussairaudellansa
ablativehiussairaudeltaan, hiussairaudeltansa
allativehiussairaudelleen, hiussairaudellensa
essivehiussairautenaan, hiussairautenansa
translativehiussairaudekseen, hiussairaudeksensa
abessivehiussairaudettaan, hiussairaudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiussairautensa
accusative, nominativehiussairautensa
accusative, genitivehiussairautensa
genitivehiussairauksiensa
partitivehiussairauksiaan, hiussairauksiansa
inessivehiussairauksissaan, hiussairauksissansa
elativehiussairauksistaan, hiussairauksistansa
illativehiussairauksiinsa
adessivehiussairauksillaan, hiussairauksillansa
ablativehiussairauksiltaan, hiussairauksiltansa
allativehiussairauksilleen, hiussairauksillensa
essivehiussairauksinaan, hiussairauksinansa
translativehiussairauksikseen, hiussairauksiksensa
abessivehiussairauksittaan, hiussairauksittansa
comitativehiussairauksineen, hiussairauksinensa