Declension of the Finnish noun 'hitsaamo'

hitsaamo  -   welding shop, welding plant
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamo
accusative, nominativehitsaamo
accusative, genitivehitsaamon
genitivehitsaamon
partitivehitsaamoa
inessivehitsaamossa
elativehitsaamosta
illativehitsaamoon
adessivehitsaamolla
ablativehitsaamolta
allativehitsaamolle
essivehitsaamona
translativehitsaamoksi
abessivehitsaamotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamot
accusative, nominativehitsaamot
accusative, genitivehitsaamot
genitivehitsaamojen, hitsaamoiden, hitsaamoitten
partitivehitsaamoja, hitsaamoita
inessivehitsaamoissa
elativehitsaamoista
illativehitsaamoihin
adessivehitsaamoilla
ablativehitsaamoilta
allativehitsaamoille
essivehitsaamoina
translativehitsaamoiksi
abessivehitsaamoitta
instructivehitsaamoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamoni
accusative, nominativehitsaamoni
accusative, genitivehitsaamoni
genitivehitsaamoni
partitivehitsaamoani
inessivehitsaamossani
elativehitsaamostani
illativehitsaamooni
adessivehitsaamollani
ablativehitsaamoltani
allativehitsaamolleni
essivehitsaamonani
translativehitsaamokseni
abessivehitsaamottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamoni
accusative, nominativehitsaamoni
accusative, genitivehitsaamoni
genitivehitsaamojeni, hitsaamoideni, hitsaamoitteni
partitivehitsaamojani, hitsaamoitani
inessivehitsaamoissani
elativehitsaamoistani
illativehitsaamoihini
adessivehitsaamoillani
ablativehitsaamoiltani
allativehitsaamoilleni
essivehitsaamoinani
translativehitsaamoikseni
abessivehitsaamoittani
comitativehitsaamoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamosi
accusative, nominativehitsaamosi
accusative, genitivehitsaamosi
genitivehitsaamosi
partitivehitsaamoasi
inessivehitsaamossasi
elativehitsaamostasi
illativehitsaamoosi
adessivehitsaamollasi
ablativehitsaamoltasi
allativehitsaamollesi
essivehitsaamonasi
translativehitsaamoksesi
abessivehitsaamottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamosi
accusative, nominativehitsaamosi
accusative, genitivehitsaamosi
genitivehitsaamojesi, hitsaamoidesi, hitsaamoittesi
partitivehitsaamojasi, hitsaamoitasi
inessivehitsaamoissasi
elativehitsaamoistasi
illativehitsaamoihisi
adessivehitsaamoillasi
ablativehitsaamoiltasi
allativehitsaamoillesi
essivehitsaamoinasi
translativehitsaamoiksesi
abessivehitsaamoittasi
comitativehitsaamoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamomme
accusative, nominativehitsaamomme
accusative, genitivehitsaamomme
genitivehitsaamomme
partitivehitsaamoamme
inessivehitsaamossamme
elativehitsaamostamme
illativehitsaamoomme
adessivehitsaamollamme
ablativehitsaamoltamme
allativehitsaamollemme
essivehitsaamonamme
translativehitsaamoksemme
abessivehitsaamottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamomme
accusative, nominativehitsaamomme
accusative, genitivehitsaamomme
genitivehitsaamojemme, hitsaamoidemme, hitsaamoittemme
partitivehitsaamojamme, hitsaamoitamme
inessivehitsaamoissamme
elativehitsaamoistamme
illativehitsaamoihimme
adessivehitsaamoillamme
ablativehitsaamoiltamme
allativehitsaamoillemme
essivehitsaamoinamme
translativehitsaamoiksemme
abessivehitsaamoittamme
comitativehitsaamoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamonne
accusative, nominativehitsaamonne
accusative, genitivehitsaamonne
genitivehitsaamonne
partitivehitsaamoanne
inessivehitsaamossanne
elativehitsaamostanne
illativehitsaamoonne
adessivehitsaamollanne
ablativehitsaamoltanne
allativehitsaamollenne
essivehitsaamonanne
translativehitsaamoksenne
abessivehitsaamottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamonne
accusative, nominativehitsaamonne
accusative, genitivehitsaamonne
genitivehitsaamojenne, hitsaamoidenne, hitsaamoittenne
partitivehitsaamojanne, hitsaamoitanne
inessivehitsaamoissanne
elativehitsaamoistanne
illativehitsaamoihinne
adessivehitsaamoillanne
ablativehitsaamoiltanne
allativehitsaamoillenne
essivehitsaamoinanne
translativehitsaamoiksenne
abessivehitsaamoittanne
comitativehitsaamoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehitsaamonsa
accusative, nominativehitsaamonsa
accusative, genitivehitsaamonsa
genitivehitsaamonsa
partitivehitsaamoaan, hitsaamoansa
inessivehitsaamossaan, hitsaamossansa
elativehitsaamostaan, hitsaamostansa
illativehitsaamoonsa
adessivehitsaamollaan, hitsaamollansa
ablativehitsaamoltaan, hitsaamoltansa
allativehitsaamolleen, hitsaamollensa
essivehitsaamonaan, hitsaamonansa
translativehitsaamokseen, hitsaamoksensa
abessivehitsaamottaan, hitsaamottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehitsaamonsa
accusative, nominativehitsaamonsa
accusative, genitivehitsaamonsa
genitivehitsaamojensa, hitsaamoidensa, hitsaamoittensa
partitivehitsaamojaan, hitsaamoitaan, hitsaamojansa, hitsaamoitansa
inessivehitsaamoissaan, hitsaamoissansa
elativehitsaamoistaan, hitsaamoistansa
illativehitsaamoihinsa
adessivehitsaamoillaan, hitsaamoillansa
ablativehitsaamoiltaan, hitsaamoiltansa
allativehitsaamoilleen, hitsaamoillensa
essivehitsaamoinaan, hitsaamoinansa
translativehitsaamoikseen, hitsaamoiksensa
abessivehitsaamoittaan, hitsaamoittansa
comitativehitsaamoineen, hitsaamoinensa