Declension of the Finnish noun 'hitsaamo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamo |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamo |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamon |
genitive | hitsaamon |
partitive | hitsaamoa |
inessive | hitsaamossa |
elative | hitsaamosta |
illative | hitsaamoon |
adessive | hitsaamolla |
ablative | hitsaamolta |
allative | hitsaamolle |
essive | hitsaamona |
translative | hitsaamoksi |
abessive | hitsaamotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamot |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamot |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamot |
genitive | hitsaamojen, hitsaamoiden, hitsaamoitten |
partitive | hitsaamoja, hitsaamoita |
inessive | hitsaamoissa |
elative | hitsaamoista |
illative | hitsaamoihin |
adessive | hitsaamoilla |
ablative | hitsaamoilta |
allative | hitsaamoille |
essive | hitsaamoina |
translative | hitsaamoiksi |
abessive | hitsaamoitta |
instructive | hitsaamoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamoni |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamoni |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamoni |
genitive | hitsaamoni |
partitive | hitsaamoani |
inessive | hitsaamossani |
elative | hitsaamostani |
illative | hitsaamooni |
adessive | hitsaamollani |
ablative | hitsaamoltani |
allative | hitsaamolleni |
essive | hitsaamonani |
translative | hitsaamokseni |
abessive | hitsaamottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamoni |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamoni |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamoni |
genitive | hitsaamojeni, hitsaamoideni, hitsaamoitteni |
partitive | hitsaamojani, hitsaamoitani |
inessive | hitsaamoissani |
elative | hitsaamoistani |
illative | hitsaamoihini |
adessive | hitsaamoillani |
ablative | hitsaamoiltani |
allative | hitsaamoilleni |
essive | hitsaamoinani |
translative | hitsaamoikseni |
abessive | hitsaamoittani |
comitative | hitsaamoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamosi |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamosi |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamosi |
genitive | hitsaamosi |
partitive | hitsaamoasi |
inessive | hitsaamossasi |
elative | hitsaamostasi |
illative | hitsaamoosi |
adessive | hitsaamollasi |
ablative | hitsaamoltasi |
allative | hitsaamollesi |
essive | hitsaamonasi |
translative | hitsaamoksesi |
abessive | hitsaamottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamosi |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamosi |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamosi |
genitive | hitsaamojesi, hitsaamoidesi, hitsaamoittesi |
partitive | hitsaamojasi, hitsaamoitasi |
inessive | hitsaamoissasi |
elative | hitsaamoistasi |
illative | hitsaamoihisi |
adessive | hitsaamoillasi |
ablative | hitsaamoiltasi |
allative | hitsaamoillesi |
essive | hitsaamoinasi |
translative | hitsaamoiksesi |
abessive | hitsaamoittasi |
comitative | hitsaamoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamomme |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamomme |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamomme |
genitive | hitsaamomme |
partitive | hitsaamoamme |
inessive | hitsaamossamme |
elative | hitsaamostamme |
illative | hitsaamoomme |
adessive | hitsaamollamme |
ablative | hitsaamoltamme |
allative | hitsaamollemme |
essive | hitsaamonamme |
translative | hitsaamoksemme |
abessive | hitsaamottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamomme |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamomme |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamomme |
genitive | hitsaamojemme, hitsaamoidemme, hitsaamoittemme |
partitive | hitsaamojamme, hitsaamoitamme |
inessive | hitsaamoissamme |
elative | hitsaamoistamme |
illative | hitsaamoihimme |
adessive | hitsaamoillamme |
ablative | hitsaamoiltamme |
allative | hitsaamoillemme |
essive | hitsaamoinamme |
translative | hitsaamoiksemme |
abessive | hitsaamoittamme |
comitative | hitsaamoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamonne |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamonne |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamonne |
genitive | hitsaamonne |
partitive | hitsaamoanne |
inessive | hitsaamossanne |
elative | hitsaamostanne |
illative | hitsaamoonne |
adessive | hitsaamollanne |
ablative | hitsaamoltanne |
allative | hitsaamollenne |
essive | hitsaamonanne |
translative | hitsaamoksenne |
abessive | hitsaamottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamonne |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamonne |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamonne |
genitive | hitsaamojenne, hitsaamoidenne, hitsaamoittenne |
partitive | hitsaamojanne, hitsaamoitanne |
inessive | hitsaamoissanne |
elative | hitsaamoistanne |
illative | hitsaamoihinne |
adessive | hitsaamoillanne |
ablative | hitsaamoiltanne |
allative | hitsaamoillenne |
essive | hitsaamoinanne |
translative | hitsaamoiksenne |
abessive | hitsaamoittanne |
comitative | hitsaamoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamonsa |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamonsa |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamonsa |
genitive | hitsaamonsa |
partitive | hitsaamoaan, hitsaamoansa |
inessive | hitsaamossaan, hitsaamossansa |
elative | hitsaamostaan, hitsaamostansa |
illative | hitsaamoonsa |
adessive | hitsaamollaan, hitsaamollansa |
ablative | hitsaamoltaan, hitsaamoltansa |
allative | hitsaamolleen, hitsaamollensa |
essive | hitsaamonaan, hitsaamonansa |
translative | hitsaamokseen, hitsaamoksensa |
abessive | hitsaamottaan, hitsaamottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hitsaamonsa |
accusative, nominative | hitsaamonsa |
accusative, genitive | hitsaamonsa |
genitive | hitsaamojensa, hitsaamoidensa, hitsaamoittensa |
partitive | hitsaamojaan, hitsaamoitaan, hitsaamojansa, hitsaamoitansa |
inessive | hitsaamoissaan, hitsaamoissansa |
elative | hitsaamoistaan, hitsaamoistansa |
illative | hitsaamoihinsa |
adessive | hitsaamoillaan, hitsaamoillansa |
ablative | hitsaamoiltaan, hitsaamoiltansa |
allative | hitsaamoilleen, hitsaamoillensa |
essive | hitsaamoinaan, hitsaamoinansa |
translative | hitsaamoikseen, hitsaamoiksensa |
abessive | hitsaamoittaan, hitsaamoittansa |
comitative | hitsaamoineen, hitsaamoinensa |