Declension of the Finnish noun 'hirvensarvisuola'

hirvensarvisuola  -   Synonym of hirvensarvensuola.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuola
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuola
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolan
genitivehirvensarvisuolan
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaa
inessivehirvensarvisuolassa
elativehirvensarvisuolasta
illativehirvensarvisuolaan
adessivehirvensarvisuolalla
ablativehirvensarvisuolalta
allativehirvensarvisuolalle
essivehirvensarvisuolana
translativehirvensarvisuolaksi
abessivehirvensarvisuolatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolat
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolat
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolat
genitivehirvensarvisuolojen
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolain
partitivehirvensarvisuoloja
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissa
elativehirvensarvisuoloista
illativehirvensarvisuoloihin
adessivehirvensarvisuoloilla
ablativehirvensarvisuoloilta
allativehirvensarvisuoloille
essivehirvensarvisuoloina
translativehirvensarvisuoloiksi
abessivehirvensarvisuoloitta
instructivehirvensarvisuoloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuolani
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolani
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolani
genitivehirvensarvisuolani
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaani
inessivehirvensarvisuolassani
elativehirvensarvisuolastani
illativehirvensarvisuolaani
adessivehirvensarvisuolallani
ablativehirvensarvisuolaltani
allativehirvensarvisuolalleni
essivehirvensarvisuolanani
translativehirvensarvisuolakseni
abessivehirvensarvisuolattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolani
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolani
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolani
genitivehirvensarvisuolojeni
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolaini
partitivehirvensarvisuolojani
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissani
elativehirvensarvisuoloistani
illativehirvensarvisuoloihini
adessivehirvensarvisuoloillani
ablativehirvensarvisuoloiltani
allativehirvensarvisuoloilleni
essivehirvensarvisuoloinani
translativehirvensarvisuoloikseni
abessivehirvensarvisuoloittani
comitativehirvensarvisuoloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuolasi
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolasi
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolasi
genitivehirvensarvisuolasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaasi
inessivehirvensarvisuolassasi
elativehirvensarvisuolastasi
illativehirvensarvisuolaasi
adessivehirvensarvisuolallasi
ablativehirvensarvisuolaltasi
allativehirvensarvisuolallesi
essivehirvensarvisuolanasi
translativehirvensarvisuolaksesi
abessivehirvensarvisuolattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolasi
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolasi
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolasi
genitivehirvensarvisuolojesi
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolaisi
partitivehirvensarvisuolojasi
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissasi
elativehirvensarvisuoloistasi
illativehirvensarvisuoloihisi
adessivehirvensarvisuoloillasi
ablativehirvensarvisuoloiltasi
allativehirvensarvisuoloillesi
essivehirvensarvisuoloinasi
translativehirvensarvisuoloiksesi
abessivehirvensarvisuoloittasi
comitativehirvensarvisuoloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuolamme
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolamme
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolamme
genitivehirvensarvisuolamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaamme
inessivehirvensarvisuolassamme
elativehirvensarvisuolastamme
illativehirvensarvisuolaamme
adessivehirvensarvisuolallamme
ablativehirvensarvisuolaltamme
allativehirvensarvisuolallemme
essivehirvensarvisuolanamme
translativehirvensarvisuolaksemme
abessivehirvensarvisuolattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolamme
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolamme
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolamme
genitivehirvensarvisuolojemme
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolaimme
partitivehirvensarvisuolojamme
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissamme
elativehirvensarvisuoloistamme
illativehirvensarvisuoloihimme
adessivehirvensarvisuoloillamme
ablativehirvensarvisuoloiltamme
allativehirvensarvisuoloillemme
essivehirvensarvisuoloinamme
translativehirvensarvisuoloiksemme
abessivehirvensarvisuoloittamme
comitativehirvensarvisuoloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuolanne
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolanne
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolanne
genitivehirvensarvisuolanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaanne
inessivehirvensarvisuolassanne
elativehirvensarvisuolastanne
illativehirvensarvisuolaanne
adessivehirvensarvisuolallanne
ablativehirvensarvisuolaltanne
allativehirvensarvisuolallenne
essivehirvensarvisuolananne
translativehirvensarvisuolaksenne
abessivehirvensarvisuolattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolanne
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolanne
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolanne
genitivehirvensarvisuolojenne
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolainne
partitivehirvensarvisuolojanne
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissanne
elativehirvensarvisuoloistanne
illativehirvensarvisuoloihinne
adessivehirvensarvisuoloillanne
ablativehirvensarvisuoloiltanne
allativehirvensarvisuoloillenne
essivehirvensarvisuoloinanne
translativehirvensarvisuoloiksenne
abessivehirvensarvisuoloittanne
comitativehirvensarvisuoloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehirvensarvisuolansa
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolansa
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolansa
genitivehirvensarvisuolansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehirvensarvisuolaansa
inessivehirvensarvisuolassaan, hirvensarvisuolassansa
elativehirvensarvisuolastaan, hirvensarvisuolastansa
illativehirvensarvisuolaansa
adessivehirvensarvisuolallaan, hirvensarvisuolallansa
ablativehirvensarvisuolaltaan, hirvensarvisuolaltansa
allativehirvensarvisuolalleen, hirvensarvisuolallensa
essivehirvensarvisuolanaan, hirvensarvisuolanansa
translativehirvensarvisuolakseen, hirvensarvisuolaksensa
abessivehirvensarvisuolattaan, hirvensarvisuolattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehirvensarvisuolansa
accusative, nominativehirvensarvisuolansa
accusative, genitivehirvensarvisuolansa
genitivehirvensarvisuolojensa
genitive, rarehirvensarvisuolainsa
partitivehirvensarvisuolojaan, hirvensarvisuolojansa
inessivehirvensarvisuoloissaan, hirvensarvisuoloissansa
elativehirvensarvisuoloistaan, hirvensarvisuoloistansa
illativehirvensarvisuoloihinsa
adessivehirvensarvisuoloillaan, hirvensarvisuoloillansa
ablativehirvensarvisuoloiltaan, hirvensarvisuoloiltansa
allativehirvensarvisuoloilleen, hirvensarvisuoloillensa
essivehirvensarvisuoloinaan, hirvensarvisuoloinansa
translativehirvensarvisuoloikseen, hirvensarvisuoloiksensa
abessivehirvensarvisuoloittaan, hirvensarvisuoloittansa
comitativehirvensarvisuoloineen, hirvensarvisuoloinensa