Declension of the Finnish noun 'hirvensarvisuola'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuola |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuola |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolan |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaa |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassa |
elative | hirvensarvisuolasta |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaan |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolalla |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolalta |
allative | hirvensarvisuolalle |
essive | hirvensarvisuolana |
translative | hirvensarvisuolaksi |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolat |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolat |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolat |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojen |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolain |
partitive | hirvensarvisuoloja |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissa |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloista |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihin |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloilla |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloilta |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloille |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloina |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloiksi |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloitta |
instructive | hirvensarvisuoloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolani |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolani |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolani |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaani |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassani |
elative | hirvensarvisuolastani |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaani |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolallani |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolaltani |
allative | hirvensarvisuolalleni |
essive | hirvensarvisuolanani |
translative | hirvensarvisuolakseni |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolani |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolani |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolani |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojeni |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolaini |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolojani |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissani |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloistani |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihini |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloillani |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloiltani |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloilleni |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloinani |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloikseni |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloittani |
comitative | hirvensarvisuoloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolasi |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolasi |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolasi |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaasi |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassasi |
elative | hirvensarvisuolastasi |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaasi |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolallasi |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolaltasi |
allative | hirvensarvisuolallesi |
essive | hirvensarvisuolanasi |
translative | hirvensarvisuolaksesi |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolasi |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolasi |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolasi |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojesi |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolaisi |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolojasi |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissasi |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloistasi |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihisi |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloillasi |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloiltasi |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloillesi |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloinasi |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloiksesi |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloittasi |
comitative | hirvensarvisuoloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolamme |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolamme |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolamme |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaamme |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassamme |
elative | hirvensarvisuolastamme |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaamme |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolallamme |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolaltamme |
allative | hirvensarvisuolallemme |
essive | hirvensarvisuolanamme |
translative | hirvensarvisuolaksemme |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolamme |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolamme |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolamme |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojemme |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolaimme |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolojamme |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissamme |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloistamme |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihimme |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloillamme |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloiltamme |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloillemme |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloinamme |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloiksemme |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloittamme |
comitative | hirvensarvisuoloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolanne |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolanne |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolanne |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaanne |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassanne |
elative | hirvensarvisuolastanne |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaanne |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolallanne |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolaltanne |
allative | hirvensarvisuolallenne |
essive | hirvensarvisuolananne |
translative | hirvensarvisuolaksenne |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolanne |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolanne |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolanne |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojenne |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolainne |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolojanne |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissanne |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloistanne |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihinne |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloillanne |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloiltanne |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloillenne |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloinanne |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloiksenne |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloittanne |
comitative | hirvensarvisuoloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolansa |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolansa |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolansa |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolaansa |
inessive | hirvensarvisuolassaan, hirvensarvisuolassansa |
elative | hirvensarvisuolastaan, hirvensarvisuolastansa |
illative | hirvensarvisuolaansa |
adessive | hirvensarvisuolallaan, hirvensarvisuolallansa |
ablative | hirvensarvisuolaltaan, hirvensarvisuolaltansa |
allative | hirvensarvisuolalleen, hirvensarvisuolallensa |
essive | hirvensarvisuolanaan, hirvensarvisuolanansa |
translative | hirvensarvisuolakseen, hirvensarvisuolaksensa |
abessive | hirvensarvisuolattaan, hirvensarvisuolattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hirvensarvisuolansa |
accusative, nominative | hirvensarvisuolansa |
accusative, genitive | hirvensarvisuolansa |
genitive | hirvensarvisuolojensa |
genitive, rare | hirvensarvisuolainsa |
partitive | hirvensarvisuolojaan, hirvensarvisuolojansa |
inessive | hirvensarvisuoloissaan, hirvensarvisuoloissansa |
elative | hirvensarvisuoloistaan, hirvensarvisuoloistansa |
illative | hirvensarvisuoloihinsa |
adessive | hirvensarvisuoloillaan, hirvensarvisuoloillansa |
ablative | hirvensarvisuoloiltaan, hirvensarvisuoloiltansa |
allative | hirvensarvisuoloilleen, hirvensarvisuoloillensa |
essive | hirvensarvisuoloinaan, hirvensarvisuoloinansa |
translative | hirvensarvisuoloikseen, hirvensarvisuoloiksensa |
abessive | hirvensarvisuoloittaan, hirvensarvisuoloittansa |
comitative | hirvensarvisuoloineen, hirvensarvisuoloinensa |