Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiomakone'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakone |
accusative, nominative | hiomakone |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneen |
genitive | hiomakoneen |
partitive | hiomakonetta |
inessive | hiomakoneessa |
elative | hiomakoneesta |
illative | hiomakoneeseen |
adessive | hiomakoneella |
ablative | hiomakoneelta |
allative | hiomakoneelle |
essive | hiomakoneena |
translative | hiomakoneeksi |
abessive | hiomakoneetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneet |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneet |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneet |
genitive | hiomakoneiden, hiomakoneitten |
partitive | hiomakoneita |
inessive | hiomakoneissa |
elative | hiomakoneista |
illative | hiomakoneisiin, hiomakoneihin |
adessive | hiomakoneilla |
ablative | hiomakoneilta |
allative | hiomakoneille |
essive | hiomakoneina |
translative | hiomakoneiksi |
abessive | hiomakoneitta |
instructive | hiomakonein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneeni |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneeni |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneeni |
genitive | hiomakoneeni |
partitive | hiomakonettani |
inessive | hiomakoneessani |
elative | hiomakoneestani |
illative | hiomakoneeseeni |
adessive | hiomakoneellani |
ablative | hiomakoneeltani |
allative | hiomakoneelleni |
essive | hiomakoneenani |
translative | hiomakoneekseni |
abessive | hiomakoneettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneeni |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneeni |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneeni |
genitive | hiomakoneideni, hiomakoneitteni |
partitive | hiomakoneitani |
inessive | hiomakoneissani |
elative | hiomakoneistani |
illative | hiomakoneisiini, hiomakoneihini |
adessive | hiomakoneillani |
ablative | hiomakoneiltani |
allative | hiomakoneilleni |
essive | hiomakoneinani |
translative | hiomakoneikseni |
abessive | hiomakoneittani |
comitative | hiomakoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneesi |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneesi |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneesi |
genitive | hiomakoneesi |
partitive | hiomakonettasi |
inessive | hiomakoneessasi |
elative | hiomakoneestasi |
illative | hiomakoneeseesi |
adessive | hiomakoneellasi |
ablative | hiomakoneeltasi |
allative | hiomakoneellesi |
essive | hiomakoneenasi |
translative | hiomakoneeksesi |
abessive | hiomakoneettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneesi |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneesi |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneesi |
genitive | hiomakoneidesi, hiomakoneittesi |
partitive | hiomakoneitasi |
inessive | hiomakoneissasi |
elative | hiomakoneistasi |
illative | hiomakoneisiisi, hiomakoneihisi |
adessive | hiomakoneillasi |
ablative | hiomakoneiltasi |
allative | hiomakoneillesi |
essive | hiomakoneinasi |
translative | hiomakoneiksesi |
abessive | hiomakoneittasi |
comitative | hiomakoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneemme |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneemme |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneemme |
genitive | hiomakoneemme |
partitive | hiomakonettamme |
inessive | hiomakoneessamme |
elative | hiomakoneestamme |
illative | hiomakoneeseemme |
adessive | hiomakoneellamme |
ablative | hiomakoneeltamme |
allative | hiomakoneellemme |
essive | hiomakoneenamme |
translative | hiomakoneeksemme |
abessive | hiomakoneettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneemme |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneemme |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneemme |
genitive | hiomakoneidemme, hiomakoneittemme |
partitive | hiomakoneitamme |
inessive | hiomakoneissamme |
elative | hiomakoneistamme |
illative | hiomakoneisiimme, hiomakoneihimme |
adessive | hiomakoneillamme |
ablative | hiomakoneiltamme |
allative | hiomakoneillemme |
essive | hiomakoneinamme |
translative | hiomakoneiksemme |
abessive | hiomakoneittamme |
comitative | hiomakoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneenne |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneenne |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneenne |
genitive | hiomakoneenne |
partitive | hiomakonettanne |
inessive | hiomakoneessanne |
elative | hiomakoneestanne |
illative | hiomakoneeseenne |
adessive | hiomakoneellanne |
ablative | hiomakoneeltanne |
allative | hiomakoneellenne |
essive | hiomakoneenanne |
translative | hiomakoneeksenne |
abessive | hiomakoneettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneenne |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneenne |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneenne |
genitive | hiomakoneidenne, hiomakoneittenne |
partitive | hiomakoneitanne |
inessive | hiomakoneissanne |
elative | hiomakoneistanne |
illative | hiomakoneisiinne, hiomakoneihinne |
adessive | hiomakoneillanne |
ablative | hiomakoneiltanne |
allative | hiomakoneillenne |
essive | hiomakoneinanne |
translative | hiomakoneiksenne |
abessive | hiomakoneittanne |
comitative | hiomakoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneensa |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneensa |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneensa |
genitive | hiomakoneensa |
partitive | hiomakonettaan, hiomakonettansa |
inessive | hiomakoneessaan, hiomakoneessansa |
elative | hiomakoneestaan, hiomakoneestansa |
illative | hiomakoneeseensa |
adessive | hiomakoneellaan, hiomakoneellansa |
ablative | hiomakoneeltaan, hiomakoneeltansa |
allative | hiomakoneelleen, hiomakoneellensa |
essive | hiomakoneenaan, hiomakoneenansa |
translative | hiomakoneekseen, hiomakoneeksensa |
abessive | hiomakoneettaan, hiomakoneettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiomakoneensa |
accusative, nominative | hiomakoneensa |
accusative, genitive | hiomakoneensa |
genitive | hiomakoneidensa, hiomakoneittensa |
partitive | hiomakoneitaan, hiomakoneitansa |
inessive | hiomakoneissaan, hiomakoneissansa |
elative | hiomakoneistaan, hiomakoneistansa |
illative | hiomakoneisiinsa, hiomakoneihinsa |
adessive | hiomakoneillaan, hiomakoneillansa |
ablative | hiomakoneiltaan, hiomakoneiltansa |
allative | hiomakoneilleen, hiomakoneillensa |
essive | hiomakoneinaan, hiomakoneinansa |
translative | hiomakoneikseen, hiomakoneiksensa |
abessive | hiomakoneittaan, hiomakoneittansa |
comitative | hiomakoneineen, hiomakoneinensa |