Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiippari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiippari |
accusative, nominative | hiippari |
accusative, genitive | hiipparin |
genitive | hiipparin |
partitive | hiipparia |
inessive | hiipparissa |
elative | hiipparista |
illative | hiippariin |
adessive | hiipparilla |
ablative | hiipparilta |
allative | hiipparille |
essive | hiipparina |
translative | hiippariksi |
abessive | hiipparitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparit |
accusative, nominative | hiipparit |
accusative, genitive | hiipparit |
genitive | hiipparien, hiippareiden, hiippareitten |
partitive | hiippareita, hiippareja |
inessive | hiippareissa |
elative | hiippareista |
illative | hiippareihin |
adessive | hiippareilla |
ablative | hiippareilta |
allative | hiippareille |
essive | hiippareina |
translative | hiippareiksi |
abessive | hiippareitta |
instructive | hiipparein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparini |
accusative, nominative | hiipparini |
accusative, genitive | hiipparini |
genitive | hiipparini |
partitive | hiippariani |
inessive | hiipparissani |
elative | hiipparistani |
illative | hiippariini |
adessive | hiipparillani |
ablative | hiippariltani |
allative | hiipparilleni |
essive | hiipparinani |
translative | hiipparikseni |
abessive | hiipparittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparini |
accusative, nominative | hiipparini |
accusative, genitive | hiipparini |
genitive | hiipparieni, hiippareideni, hiippareitteni |
partitive | hiippareitani, hiipparejani |
inessive | hiippareissani |
elative | hiippareistani |
illative | hiippareihini |
adessive | hiippareillani |
ablative | hiippareiltani |
allative | hiippareilleni |
essive | hiippareinani |
translative | hiippareikseni |
abessive | hiippareittani |
comitative | hiippareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparisi |
accusative, nominative | hiipparisi |
accusative, genitive | hiipparisi |
genitive | hiipparisi |
partitive | hiippariasi |
inessive | hiipparissasi |
elative | hiipparistasi |
illative | hiippariisi |
adessive | hiipparillasi |
ablative | hiippariltasi |
allative | hiipparillesi |
essive | hiipparinasi |
translative | hiippariksesi |
abessive | hiipparittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparisi |
accusative, nominative | hiipparisi |
accusative, genitive | hiipparisi |
genitive | hiippariesi, hiippareidesi, hiippareittesi |
partitive | hiippareitasi, hiipparejasi |
inessive | hiippareissasi |
elative | hiippareistasi |
illative | hiippareihisi |
adessive | hiippareillasi |
ablative | hiippareiltasi |
allative | hiippareillesi |
essive | hiippareinasi |
translative | hiippareiksesi |
abessive | hiippareittasi |
comitative | hiippareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparimme |
accusative, nominative | hiipparimme |
accusative, genitive | hiipparimme |
genitive | hiipparimme |
partitive | hiippariamme |
inessive | hiipparissamme |
elative | hiipparistamme |
illative | hiippariimme |
adessive | hiipparillamme |
ablative | hiippariltamme |
allative | hiipparillemme |
essive | hiipparinamme |
translative | hiippariksemme |
abessive | hiipparittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparimme |
accusative, nominative | hiipparimme |
accusative, genitive | hiipparimme |
genitive | hiippariemme, hiippareidemme, hiippareittemme |
partitive | hiippareitamme, hiipparejamme |
inessive | hiippareissamme |
elative | hiippareistamme |
illative | hiippareihimme |
adessive | hiippareillamme |
ablative | hiippareiltamme |
allative | hiippareillemme |
essive | hiippareinamme |
translative | hiippareiksemme |
abessive | hiippareittamme |
comitative | hiippareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparinne |
accusative, nominative | hiipparinne |
accusative, genitive | hiipparinne |
genitive | hiipparinne |
partitive | hiipparianne |
inessive | hiipparissanne |
elative | hiipparistanne |
illative | hiippariinne |
adessive | hiipparillanne |
ablative | hiippariltanne |
allative | hiipparillenne |
essive | hiipparinanne |
translative | hiippariksenne |
abessive | hiipparittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparinne |
accusative, nominative | hiipparinne |
accusative, genitive | hiipparinne |
genitive | hiipparienne, hiippareidenne, hiippareittenne |
partitive | hiippareitanne, hiipparejanne |
inessive | hiippareissanne |
elative | hiippareistanne |
illative | hiippareihinne |
adessive | hiippareillanne |
ablative | hiippareiltanne |
allative | hiippareillenne |
essive | hiippareinanne |
translative | hiippareiksenne |
abessive | hiippareittanne |
comitative | hiippareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparinsa |
accusative, nominative | hiipparinsa |
accusative, genitive | hiipparinsa |
genitive | hiipparinsa |
partitive | hiippariaan, hiippariansa |
inessive | hiipparissaan, hiipparissansa |
elative | hiipparistaan, hiipparistansa |
illative | hiippariinsa |
adessive | hiipparillaan, hiipparillansa |
ablative | hiippariltaan, hiippariltansa |
allative | hiipparilleen, hiipparillensa |
essive | hiipparinaan, hiipparinansa |
translative | hiipparikseen, hiippariksensa |
abessive | hiipparittaan, hiipparittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hiipparinsa |
accusative, nominative | hiipparinsa |
accusative, genitive | hiipparinsa |
genitive | hiippariensa, hiippareidensa, hiippareittensa |
partitive | hiippareitaan, hiipparejaan, hiippareitansa, hiipparejansa |
inessive | hiippareissaan, hiippareissansa |
elative | hiippareistaan, hiippareistansa |
illative | hiippareihinsa |
adessive | hiippareillaan, hiippareillansa |
ablative | hiippareiltaan, hiippareiltansa |
allative | hiippareilleen, hiippareillensa |
essive | hiippareinaan, hiippareinansa |
translative | hiippareikseen, hiippareiksensa |
abessive | hiippareittaan, hiippareittansa |
comitative | hiippareineen, hiippareinensa |