Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiippari'

hiippari  -   A sneak (mean, sneaking fellow).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiippari
accusative, nominativehiippari
accusative, genitivehiipparin
genitivehiipparin
partitivehiipparia
inessivehiipparissa
elativehiipparista
illativehiippariin
adessivehiipparilla
ablativehiipparilta
allativehiipparille
essivehiipparina
translativehiippariksi
abessivehiipparitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparit
accusative, nominativehiipparit
accusative, genitivehiipparit
genitivehiipparien, hiippareiden, hiippareitten
partitivehiippareita, hiippareja
inessivehiippareissa
elativehiippareista
illativehiippareihin
adessivehiippareilla
ablativehiippareilta
allativehiippareille
essivehiippareina
translativehiippareiksi
abessivehiippareitta
instructivehiipparein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiipparini
accusative, nominativehiipparini
accusative, genitivehiipparini
genitivehiipparini
partitivehiippariani
inessivehiipparissani
elativehiipparistani
illativehiippariini
adessivehiipparillani
ablativehiippariltani
allativehiipparilleni
essivehiipparinani
translativehiipparikseni
abessivehiipparittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparini
accusative, nominativehiipparini
accusative, genitivehiipparini
genitivehiipparieni, hiippareideni, hiippareitteni
partitivehiippareitani, hiipparejani
inessivehiippareissani
elativehiippareistani
illativehiippareihini
adessivehiippareillani
ablativehiippareiltani
allativehiippareilleni
essivehiippareinani
translativehiippareikseni
abessivehiippareittani
comitativehiippareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiipparisi
accusative, nominativehiipparisi
accusative, genitivehiipparisi
genitivehiipparisi
partitivehiippariasi
inessivehiipparissasi
elativehiipparistasi
illativehiippariisi
adessivehiipparillasi
ablativehiippariltasi
allativehiipparillesi
essivehiipparinasi
translativehiippariksesi
abessivehiipparittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparisi
accusative, nominativehiipparisi
accusative, genitivehiipparisi
genitivehiippariesi, hiippareidesi, hiippareittesi
partitivehiippareitasi, hiipparejasi
inessivehiippareissasi
elativehiippareistasi
illativehiippareihisi
adessivehiippareillasi
ablativehiippareiltasi
allativehiippareillesi
essivehiippareinasi
translativehiippareiksesi
abessivehiippareittasi
comitativehiippareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiipparimme
accusative, nominativehiipparimme
accusative, genitivehiipparimme
genitivehiipparimme
partitivehiippariamme
inessivehiipparissamme
elativehiipparistamme
illativehiippariimme
adessivehiipparillamme
ablativehiippariltamme
allativehiipparillemme
essivehiipparinamme
translativehiippariksemme
abessivehiipparittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparimme
accusative, nominativehiipparimme
accusative, genitivehiipparimme
genitivehiippariemme, hiippareidemme, hiippareittemme
partitivehiippareitamme, hiipparejamme
inessivehiippareissamme
elativehiippareistamme
illativehiippareihimme
adessivehiippareillamme
ablativehiippareiltamme
allativehiippareillemme
essivehiippareinamme
translativehiippareiksemme
abessivehiippareittamme
comitativehiippareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiipparinne
accusative, nominativehiipparinne
accusative, genitivehiipparinne
genitivehiipparinne
partitivehiipparianne
inessivehiipparissanne
elativehiipparistanne
illativehiippariinne
adessivehiipparillanne
ablativehiippariltanne
allativehiipparillenne
essivehiipparinanne
translativehiippariksenne
abessivehiipparittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparinne
accusative, nominativehiipparinne
accusative, genitivehiipparinne
genitivehiipparienne, hiippareidenne, hiippareittenne
partitivehiippareitanne, hiipparejanne
inessivehiippareissanne
elativehiippareistanne
illativehiippareihinne
adessivehiippareillanne
ablativehiippareiltanne
allativehiippareillenne
essivehiippareinanne
translativehiippareiksenne
abessivehiippareittanne
comitativehiippareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiipparinsa
accusative, nominativehiipparinsa
accusative, genitivehiipparinsa
genitivehiipparinsa
partitivehiippariaan, hiippariansa
inessivehiipparissaan, hiipparissansa
elativehiipparistaan, hiipparistansa
illativehiippariinsa
adessivehiipparillaan, hiipparillansa
ablativehiippariltaan, hiippariltansa
allativehiipparilleen, hiipparillensa
essivehiipparinaan, hiipparinansa
translativehiipparikseen, hiippariksensa
abessivehiipparittaan, hiipparittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiipparinsa
accusative, nominativehiipparinsa
accusative, genitivehiipparinsa
genitivehiippariensa, hiippareidensa, hiippareittensa
partitivehiippareitaan, hiipparejaan, hiippareitansa, hiipparejansa
inessivehiippareissaan, hiippareissansa
elativehiippareistaan, hiippareistansa
illativehiippareihinsa
adessivehiippareillaan, hiippareillansa
ablativehiippareiltaan, hiippareiltansa
allativehiippareilleen, hiippareillensa
essivehiippareinaan, hiippareinansa
translativehiippareikseen, hiippareiksensa
abessivehiippareittaan, hiippareittansa
comitativehiippareineen, hiippareinensa