Declension of the Finnish noun 'hiekkajyvä'

hiekkajyvä  -   grain of sand
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyvä
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvä
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvän
genitivehiekkajyvän
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyvää
inessivehiekkajyvässä
elativehiekkajyvästä
illativehiekkajyvään
adessivehiekkajyvällä
ablativehiekkajyvältä
allativehiekkajyvälle
essivehiekkajyvänä
translativehiekkajyväksi
abessivehiekkajyvättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyvät
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvät
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvät
genitivehiekkajyvien
genitive, rarehiekkajyväin
partitivehiekkajyviä
inessivehiekkajyvissä
elativehiekkajyvistä
illativehiekkajyviin
adessivehiekkajyvillä
ablativehiekkajyviltä
allativehiekkajyville
essivehiekkajyvinä
translativehiekkajyviksi
abessivehiekkajyvittä
instructivehiekkajyvin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyväni
accusative, nominativehiekkajyväni
accusative, genitivehiekkajyväni
genitivehiekkajyväni
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyvääni
inessivehiekkajyvässäni
elativehiekkajyvästäni
illativehiekkajyvääni
adessivehiekkajyvälläni
ablativehiekkajyvältäni
allativehiekkajyvälleni
essivehiekkajyvänäni
translativehiekkajyväkseni
abessivehiekkajyvättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyväni
accusative, nominativehiekkajyväni
accusative, genitivehiekkajyväni
genitivehiekkajyvieni
genitive, rarehiekkajyväini
partitivehiekkajyviäni
inessivehiekkajyvissäni
elativehiekkajyvistäni
illativehiekkajyviini
adessivehiekkajyvilläni
ablativehiekkajyviltäni
allativehiekkajyvilleni
essivehiekkajyvinäni
translativehiekkajyvikseni
abessivehiekkajyvittäni
comitativehiekkajyvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyväsi
accusative, nominativehiekkajyväsi
accusative, genitivehiekkajyväsi
genitivehiekkajyväsi
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyvääsi
inessivehiekkajyvässäsi
elativehiekkajyvästäsi
illativehiekkajyvääsi
adessivehiekkajyvälläsi
ablativehiekkajyvältäsi
allativehiekkajyvällesi
essivehiekkajyvänäsi
translativehiekkajyväksesi
abessivehiekkajyvättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyväsi
accusative, nominativehiekkajyväsi
accusative, genitivehiekkajyväsi
genitivehiekkajyviesi
genitive, rarehiekkajyväisi
partitivehiekkajyviäsi
inessivehiekkajyvissäsi
elativehiekkajyvistäsi
illativehiekkajyviisi
adessivehiekkajyvilläsi
ablativehiekkajyviltäsi
allativehiekkajyvillesi
essivehiekkajyvinäsi
translativehiekkajyviksesi
abessivehiekkajyvittäsi
comitativehiekkajyvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyvämme
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvämme
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvämme
genitivehiekkajyvämme
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyväämme
inessivehiekkajyvässämme
elativehiekkajyvästämme
illativehiekkajyväämme
adessivehiekkajyvällämme
ablativehiekkajyvältämme
allativehiekkajyvällemme
essivehiekkajyvänämme
translativehiekkajyväksemme
abessivehiekkajyvättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyvämme
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvämme
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvämme
genitivehiekkajyviemme
genitive, rarehiekkajyväimme
partitivehiekkajyviämme
inessivehiekkajyvissämme
elativehiekkajyvistämme
illativehiekkajyviimme
adessivehiekkajyvillämme
ablativehiekkajyviltämme
allativehiekkajyvillemme
essivehiekkajyvinämme
translativehiekkajyviksemme
abessivehiekkajyvittämme
comitativehiekkajyvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyvänne
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvänne
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvänne
genitivehiekkajyvänne
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyväänne
inessivehiekkajyvässänne
elativehiekkajyvästänne
illativehiekkajyväänne
adessivehiekkajyvällänne
ablativehiekkajyvältänne
allativehiekkajyvällenne
essivehiekkajyvänänne
translativehiekkajyväksenne
abessivehiekkajyvättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyvänne
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvänne
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvänne
genitivehiekkajyvienne
genitive, rarehiekkajyväinne
partitivehiekkajyviänne
inessivehiekkajyvissänne
elativehiekkajyvistänne
illativehiekkajyviinne
adessivehiekkajyvillänne
ablativehiekkajyviltänne
allativehiekkajyvillenne
essivehiekkajyvinänne
translativehiekkajyviksenne
abessivehiekkajyvittänne
comitativehiekkajyvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehiekkajyvänsä
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvänsä
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvänsä
genitivehiekkajyvänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivehiekkajyväänsä
inessivehiekkajyvässään, hiekkajyvässänsä
elativehiekkajyvästään, hiekkajyvästänsä
illativehiekkajyväänsä
adessivehiekkajyvällään, hiekkajyvällänsä
ablativehiekkajyvältään, hiekkajyvältänsä
allativehiekkajyvälleen, hiekkajyvällensä
essivehiekkajyvänään, hiekkajyvänänsä
translativehiekkajyväkseen, hiekkajyväksensä
abessivehiekkajyvättään, hiekkajyvättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehiekkajyvänsä
accusative, nominativehiekkajyvänsä
accusative, genitivehiekkajyvänsä
genitivehiekkajyviensä
genitive, rarehiekkajyväinsä
partitivehiekkajyviään, hiekkajyviänsä
inessivehiekkajyvissään, hiekkajyvissänsä
elativehiekkajyvistään, hiekkajyvistänsä
illativehiekkajyviinsä
adessivehiekkajyvillään, hiekkajyvillänsä
ablativehiekkajyviltään, hiekkajyviltänsä
allativehiekkajyvilleen, hiekkajyvillensä
essivehiekkajyvinään, hiekkajyvinänsä
translativehiekkajyvikseen, hiekkajyviksensä
abessivehiekkajyvittään, hiekkajyvittänsä
comitativehiekkajyvineen, hiekkajyvinensä