Declension of the Finnish noun 'hevosenkenkä'

hevosenkenkä  -   A horseshoe.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*G/koira, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkä
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkä
accusative, genitivehevosenkengän
genitivehevosenkengän
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkää
inessivehevosenkengässä
elativehevosenkengästä
illativehevosenkenkään
adessivehevosenkengällä
ablativehevosenkengältä
allativehevosenkengälle
essivehevosenkenkänä
translativehevosenkengäksi
abessivehevosenkengättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkengät
accusative, nominativehevosenkengät
accusative, genitivehevosenkengät
genitivehevosenkenkien
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäin
partitivehevosenkenkiä
inessivehevosenkengissä
elativehevosenkengistä
illativehevosenkenkiin
adessivehevosenkengillä
ablativehevosenkengiltä
allativehevosenkengille
essivehevosenkenkinä
translativehevosenkengiksi
abessivehevosenkengittä
instructivehevosenkengin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkäni
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkäni
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkäni
genitivehevosenkenkäni
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkääni
inessivehevosenkengässäni
elativehevosenkengästäni
illativehevosenkenkääni
adessivehevosenkengälläni
ablativehevosenkengältäni
allativehevosenkengälleni
essivehevosenkenkänäni
translativehevosenkengäkseni
abessivehevosenkengättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkenkäni
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkäni
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkäni
genitivehevosenkenkieni
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäini
partitivehevosenkenkiäni
inessivehevosenkengissäni
elativehevosenkengistäni
illativehevosenkenkiini
adessivehevosenkengilläni
ablativehevosenkengiltäni
allativehevosenkengilleni
essivehevosenkenkinäni
translativehevosenkengikseni
abessivehevosenkengittäni
comitativehevosenkenkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkäsi
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkäsi
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkäsi
genitivehevosenkenkäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkääsi
inessivehevosenkengässäsi
elativehevosenkengästäsi
illativehevosenkenkääsi
adessivehevosenkengälläsi
ablativehevosenkengältäsi
allativehevosenkengällesi
essivehevosenkenkänäsi
translativehevosenkengäksesi
abessivehevosenkengättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkenkäsi
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkäsi
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkäsi
genitivehevosenkenkiesi
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäisi
partitivehevosenkenkiäsi
inessivehevosenkengissäsi
elativehevosenkengistäsi
illativehevosenkenkiisi
adessivehevosenkengilläsi
ablativehevosenkengiltäsi
allativehevosenkengillesi
essivehevosenkenkinäsi
translativehevosenkengiksesi
abessivehevosenkengittäsi
comitativehevosenkenkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkämme
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkämme
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkämme
genitivehevosenkenkämme
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkäämme
inessivehevosenkengässämme
elativehevosenkengästämme
illativehevosenkenkäämme
adessivehevosenkengällämme
ablativehevosenkengältämme
allativehevosenkengällemme
essivehevosenkenkänämme
translativehevosenkengäksemme
abessivehevosenkengättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkenkämme
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkämme
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkämme
genitivehevosenkenkiemme
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäimme
partitivehevosenkenkiämme
inessivehevosenkengissämme
elativehevosenkengistämme
illativehevosenkenkiimme
adessivehevosenkengillämme
ablativehevosenkengiltämme
allativehevosenkengillemme
essivehevosenkenkinämme
translativehevosenkengiksemme
abessivehevosenkengittämme
comitativehevosenkenkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkänne
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkänne
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkänne
genitivehevosenkenkänne
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkäänne
inessivehevosenkengässänne
elativehevosenkengästänne
illativehevosenkenkäänne
adessivehevosenkengällänne
ablativehevosenkengältänne
allativehevosenkengällenne
essivehevosenkenkänänne
translativehevosenkengäksenne
abessivehevosenkengättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkenkänne
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkänne
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkänne
genitivehevosenkenkienne
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäinne
partitivehevosenkenkiänne
inessivehevosenkengissänne
elativehevosenkengistänne
illativehevosenkenkiinne
adessivehevosenkengillänne
ablativehevosenkengiltänne
allativehevosenkengillenne
essivehevosenkenkinänne
translativehevosenkengiksenne
abessivehevosenkengittänne
comitativehevosenkenkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehevosenkenkänsä
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkänsä
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkänsä
genitivehevosenkenkänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivehevosenkenkäänsä
inessivehevosenkengässään, hevosenkengässänsä
elativehevosenkengästään, hevosenkengästänsä
illativehevosenkenkäänsä
adessivehevosenkengällään, hevosenkengällänsä
ablativehevosenkengältään, hevosenkengältänsä
allativehevosenkengälleen, hevosenkengällensä
essivehevosenkenkänään, hevosenkenkänänsä
translativehevosenkengäkseen, hevosenkengäksensä
abessivehevosenkengättään, hevosenkengättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehevosenkenkänsä
accusative, nominativehevosenkenkänsä
accusative, genitivehevosenkenkänsä
genitivehevosenkenkiensä
genitive, rarehevosenkenkäinsä
partitivehevosenkenkiään, hevosenkenkiänsä
inessivehevosenkengissään, hevosenkengissänsä
elativehevosenkengistään, hevosenkengistänsä
illativehevosenkenkiinsä
adessivehevosenkengillään, hevosenkengillänsä
ablativehevosenkengiltään, hevosenkengiltänsä
allativehevosenkengilleen, hevosenkengillensä
essivehevosenkenkinään, hevosenkenkinänsä
translativehevosenkengikseen, hevosenkengiksensä
abessivehevosenkengittään, hevosenkengittänsä
comitativehevosenkenkineen, hevosenkenkinensä