Declension of the Finnish noun 'hetekaali'

hetekaali  -   blinks (Montia fontana)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaali
accusative, nominativehetekaali
accusative, genitivehetekaalin
genitivehetekaalin
partitivehetekaalia
inessivehetekaalissa
elativehetekaalista
illativehetekaaliin
adessivehetekaalilla
ablativehetekaalilta
allativehetekaalille
essivehetekaalina
translativehetekaaliksi
abessivehetekaalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalit
accusative, nominativehetekaalit
accusative, genitivehetekaalit
genitivehetekaalien
partitivehetekaaleja
inessivehetekaaleissa
elativehetekaaleista
illativehetekaaleihin
adessivehetekaaleilla
ablativehetekaaleilta
allativehetekaaleille
essivehetekaaleina
translativehetekaaleiksi
abessivehetekaaleitta
instructivehetekaalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaalini
accusative, nominativehetekaalini
accusative, genitivehetekaalini
genitivehetekaalini
partitivehetekaaliani
inessivehetekaalissani
elativehetekaalistani
illativehetekaaliini
adessivehetekaalillani
ablativehetekaaliltani
allativehetekaalilleni
essivehetekaalinani
translativehetekaalikseni
abessivehetekaalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalini
accusative, nominativehetekaalini
accusative, genitivehetekaalini
genitivehetekaalieni
partitivehetekaalejani
inessivehetekaaleissani
elativehetekaaleistani
illativehetekaaleihini
adessivehetekaaleillani
ablativehetekaaleiltani
allativehetekaaleilleni
essivehetekaaleinani
translativehetekaaleikseni
abessivehetekaaleittani
comitativehetekaaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaalisi
accusative, nominativehetekaalisi
accusative, genitivehetekaalisi
genitivehetekaalisi
partitivehetekaaliasi
inessivehetekaalissasi
elativehetekaalistasi
illativehetekaaliisi
adessivehetekaalillasi
ablativehetekaaliltasi
allativehetekaalillesi
essivehetekaalinasi
translativehetekaaliksesi
abessivehetekaalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalisi
accusative, nominativehetekaalisi
accusative, genitivehetekaalisi
genitivehetekaaliesi
partitivehetekaalejasi
inessivehetekaaleissasi
elativehetekaaleistasi
illativehetekaaleihisi
adessivehetekaaleillasi
ablativehetekaaleiltasi
allativehetekaaleillesi
essivehetekaaleinasi
translativehetekaaleiksesi
abessivehetekaaleittasi
comitativehetekaaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaalimme
accusative, nominativehetekaalimme
accusative, genitivehetekaalimme
genitivehetekaalimme
partitivehetekaaliamme
inessivehetekaalissamme
elativehetekaalistamme
illativehetekaaliimme
adessivehetekaalillamme
ablativehetekaaliltamme
allativehetekaalillemme
essivehetekaalinamme
translativehetekaaliksemme
abessivehetekaalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalimme
accusative, nominativehetekaalimme
accusative, genitivehetekaalimme
genitivehetekaaliemme
partitivehetekaalejamme
inessivehetekaaleissamme
elativehetekaaleistamme
illativehetekaaleihimme
adessivehetekaaleillamme
ablativehetekaaleiltamme
allativehetekaaleillemme
essivehetekaaleinamme
translativehetekaaleiksemme
abessivehetekaaleittamme
comitativehetekaaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaalinne
accusative, nominativehetekaalinne
accusative, genitivehetekaalinne
genitivehetekaalinne
partitivehetekaalianne
inessivehetekaalissanne
elativehetekaalistanne
illativehetekaaliinne
adessivehetekaalillanne
ablativehetekaaliltanne
allativehetekaalillenne
essivehetekaalinanne
translativehetekaaliksenne
abessivehetekaalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalinne
accusative, nominativehetekaalinne
accusative, genitivehetekaalinne
genitivehetekaalienne
partitivehetekaalejanne
inessivehetekaaleissanne
elativehetekaaleistanne
illativehetekaaleihinne
adessivehetekaaleillanne
ablativehetekaaleiltanne
allativehetekaaleillenne
essivehetekaaleinanne
translativehetekaaleiksenne
abessivehetekaaleittanne
comitativehetekaaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehetekaalinsa
accusative, nominativehetekaalinsa
accusative, genitivehetekaalinsa
genitivehetekaalinsa
partitivehetekaaliaan, hetekaaliansa
inessivehetekaalissaan, hetekaalissansa
elativehetekaalistaan, hetekaalistansa
illativehetekaaliinsa
adessivehetekaalillaan, hetekaalillansa
ablativehetekaaliltaan, hetekaaliltansa
allativehetekaalilleen, hetekaalillensa
essivehetekaalinaan, hetekaalinansa
translativehetekaalikseen, hetekaaliksensa
abessivehetekaalittaan, hetekaalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehetekaalinsa
accusative, nominativehetekaalinsa
accusative, genitivehetekaalinsa
genitivehetekaaliensa
partitivehetekaalejaan, hetekaalejansa
inessivehetekaaleissaan, hetekaaleissansa
elativehetekaaleistaan, hetekaaleistansa
illativehetekaaleihinsa
adessivehetekaaleillaan, hetekaaleillansa
ablativehetekaaleiltaan, hetekaaleiltansa
allativehetekaaleilleen, hetekaaleillensa
essivehetekaaleinaan, hetekaaleinansa
translativehetekaaleikseen, hetekaaleiksensa
abessivehetekaaleittaan, hetekaaleittansa
comitativehetekaaleineen, hetekaaleinensa