Declension of the Finnish noun 'hetekaali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaali |
accusative, nominative | hetekaali |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalin |
genitive | hetekaalin |
partitive | hetekaalia |
inessive | hetekaalissa |
elative | hetekaalista |
illative | hetekaaliin |
adessive | hetekaalilla |
ablative | hetekaalilta |
allative | hetekaalille |
essive | hetekaalina |
translative | hetekaaliksi |
abessive | hetekaalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalit |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalit |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalit |
genitive | hetekaalien |
partitive | hetekaaleja |
inessive | hetekaaleissa |
elative | hetekaaleista |
illative | hetekaaleihin |
adessive | hetekaaleilla |
ablative | hetekaaleilta |
allative | hetekaaleille |
essive | hetekaaleina |
translative | hetekaaleiksi |
abessive | hetekaaleitta |
instructive | hetekaalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalini |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalini |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalini |
genitive | hetekaalini |
partitive | hetekaaliani |
inessive | hetekaalissani |
elative | hetekaalistani |
illative | hetekaaliini |
adessive | hetekaalillani |
ablative | hetekaaliltani |
allative | hetekaalilleni |
essive | hetekaalinani |
translative | hetekaalikseni |
abessive | hetekaalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalini |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalini |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalini |
genitive | hetekaalieni |
partitive | hetekaalejani |
inessive | hetekaaleissani |
elative | hetekaaleistani |
illative | hetekaaleihini |
adessive | hetekaaleillani |
ablative | hetekaaleiltani |
allative | hetekaaleilleni |
essive | hetekaaleinani |
translative | hetekaaleikseni |
abessive | hetekaaleittani |
comitative | hetekaaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalisi |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalisi |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalisi |
genitive | hetekaalisi |
partitive | hetekaaliasi |
inessive | hetekaalissasi |
elative | hetekaalistasi |
illative | hetekaaliisi |
adessive | hetekaalillasi |
ablative | hetekaaliltasi |
allative | hetekaalillesi |
essive | hetekaalinasi |
translative | hetekaaliksesi |
abessive | hetekaalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalisi |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalisi |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalisi |
genitive | hetekaaliesi |
partitive | hetekaalejasi |
inessive | hetekaaleissasi |
elative | hetekaaleistasi |
illative | hetekaaleihisi |
adessive | hetekaaleillasi |
ablative | hetekaaleiltasi |
allative | hetekaaleillesi |
essive | hetekaaleinasi |
translative | hetekaaleiksesi |
abessive | hetekaaleittasi |
comitative | hetekaaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalimme |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalimme |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalimme |
genitive | hetekaalimme |
partitive | hetekaaliamme |
inessive | hetekaalissamme |
elative | hetekaalistamme |
illative | hetekaaliimme |
adessive | hetekaalillamme |
ablative | hetekaaliltamme |
allative | hetekaalillemme |
essive | hetekaalinamme |
translative | hetekaaliksemme |
abessive | hetekaalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalimme |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalimme |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalimme |
genitive | hetekaaliemme |
partitive | hetekaalejamme |
inessive | hetekaaleissamme |
elative | hetekaaleistamme |
illative | hetekaaleihimme |
adessive | hetekaaleillamme |
ablative | hetekaaleiltamme |
allative | hetekaaleillemme |
essive | hetekaaleinamme |
translative | hetekaaleiksemme |
abessive | hetekaaleittamme |
comitative | hetekaaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalinne |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalinne |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalinne |
genitive | hetekaalinne |
partitive | hetekaalianne |
inessive | hetekaalissanne |
elative | hetekaalistanne |
illative | hetekaaliinne |
adessive | hetekaalillanne |
ablative | hetekaaliltanne |
allative | hetekaalillenne |
essive | hetekaalinanne |
translative | hetekaaliksenne |
abessive | hetekaalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalinne |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalinne |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalinne |
genitive | hetekaalienne |
partitive | hetekaalejanne |
inessive | hetekaaleissanne |
elative | hetekaaleistanne |
illative | hetekaaleihinne |
adessive | hetekaaleillanne |
ablative | hetekaaleiltanne |
allative | hetekaaleillenne |
essive | hetekaaleinanne |
translative | hetekaaleiksenne |
abessive | hetekaaleittanne |
comitative | hetekaaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalinsa |
genitive | hetekaalinsa |
partitive | hetekaaliaan, hetekaaliansa |
inessive | hetekaalissaan, hetekaalissansa |
elative | hetekaalistaan, hetekaalistansa |
illative | hetekaaliinsa |
adessive | hetekaalillaan, hetekaalillansa |
ablative | hetekaaliltaan, hetekaaliltansa |
allative | hetekaalilleen, hetekaalillensa |
essive | hetekaalinaan, hetekaalinansa |
translative | hetekaalikseen, hetekaaliksensa |
abessive | hetekaalittaan, hetekaalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hetekaalinsa |
accusative, nominative | hetekaalinsa |
accusative, genitive | hetekaalinsa |
genitive | hetekaaliensa |
partitive | hetekaalejaan, hetekaalejansa |
inessive | hetekaaleissaan, hetekaaleissansa |
elative | hetekaaleistaan, hetekaaleistansa |
illative | hetekaaleihinsa |
adessive | hetekaaleillaan, hetekaaleillansa |
ablative | hetekaaleiltaan, hetekaaleiltansa |
allative | hetekaaleilleen, hetekaaleillensa |
essive | hetekaaleinaan, hetekaaleinansa |
translative | hetekaaleikseen, hetekaaleiksensa |
abessive | hetekaaleittaan, hetekaaleittansa |
comitative | hetekaaleineen, hetekaaleinensa |