Declension of the Finnish noun 'herttaysi'

herttaysi  -   nine of hearts
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysi
accusative, nominativeherttaysi
accusative, genitiveherttaysin
genitiveherttaysin
partitiveherttaysiä
inessiveherttaysissä
elativeherttaysistä
illativeherttaysiin
adessiveherttaysillä
ablativeherttaysiltä
allativeherttaysille
essiveherttaysinä
translativeherttaysiksi
abessiveherttaysittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysit
accusative, nominativeherttaysit
accusative, genitiveherttaysit
genitiveherttaysien
partitiveherttaysejä
inessiveherttayseissä
elativeherttayseistä
illativeherttayseihin
adessiveherttayseillä
ablativeherttayseiltä
allativeherttayseille
essiveherttayseinä
translativeherttayseiksi
abessiveherttayseittä
instructiveherttaysein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysini
accusative, nominativeherttaysini
accusative, genitiveherttaysini
genitiveherttaysini
partitiveherttaysiäni
inessiveherttaysissäni
elativeherttaysistäni
illativeherttaysiini
adessiveherttaysilläni
ablativeherttaysiltäni
allativeherttaysilleni
essiveherttaysinäni
translativeherttaysikseni
abessiveherttaysittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysini
accusative, nominativeherttaysini
accusative, genitiveherttaysini
genitiveherttaysieni
partitiveherttaysejäni
inessiveherttayseissäni
elativeherttayseistäni
illativeherttayseihini
adessiveherttayseilläni
ablativeherttayseiltäni
allativeherttayseilleni
essiveherttayseinäni
translativeherttayseikseni
abessiveherttayseittäni
comitativeherttayseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysisi
accusative, nominativeherttaysisi
accusative, genitiveherttaysisi
genitiveherttaysisi
partitiveherttaysiäsi
inessiveherttaysissäsi
elativeherttaysistäsi
illativeherttaysiisi
adessiveherttaysilläsi
ablativeherttaysiltäsi
allativeherttaysillesi
essiveherttaysinäsi
translativeherttaysiksesi
abessiveherttaysittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysisi
accusative, nominativeherttaysisi
accusative, genitiveherttaysisi
genitiveherttaysiesi
partitiveherttaysejäsi
inessiveherttayseissäsi
elativeherttayseistäsi
illativeherttayseihisi
adessiveherttayseilläsi
ablativeherttayseiltäsi
allativeherttayseillesi
essiveherttayseinäsi
translativeherttayseiksesi
abessiveherttayseittäsi
comitativeherttayseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysimme
accusative, nominativeherttaysimme
accusative, genitiveherttaysimme
genitiveherttaysimme
partitiveherttaysiämme
inessiveherttaysissämme
elativeherttaysistämme
illativeherttaysiimme
adessiveherttaysillämme
ablativeherttaysiltämme
allativeherttaysillemme
essiveherttaysinämme
translativeherttaysiksemme
abessiveherttaysittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysimme
accusative, nominativeherttaysimme
accusative, genitiveherttaysimme
genitiveherttaysiemme
partitiveherttaysejämme
inessiveherttayseissämme
elativeherttayseistämme
illativeherttayseihimme
adessiveherttayseillämme
ablativeherttayseiltämme
allativeherttayseillemme
essiveherttayseinämme
translativeherttayseiksemme
abessiveherttayseittämme
comitativeherttayseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysinne
accusative, nominativeherttaysinne
accusative, genitiveherttaysinne
genitiveherttaysinne
partitiveherttaysiänne
inessiveherttaysissänne
elativeherttaysistänne
illativeherttaysiinne
adessiveherttaysillänne
ablativeherttaysiltänne
allativeherttaysillenne
essiveherttaysinänne
translativeherttaysiksenne
abessiveherttaysittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysinne
accusative, nominativeherttaysinne
accusative, genitiveherttaysinne
genitiveherttaysienne
partitiveherttaysejänne
inessiveherttayseissänne
elativeherttayseistänne
illativeherttayseihinne
adessiveherttayseillänne
ablativeherttayseiltänne
allativeherttayseillenne
essiveherttayseinänne
translativeherttayseiksenne
abessiveherttayseittänne
comitativeherttayseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeherttaysinsä
accusative, nominativeherttaysinsä
accusative, genitiveherttaysinsä
genitiveherttaysinsä
partitiveherttaysiään, herttaysiänsä
inessiveherttaysissään, herttaysissänsä
elativeherttaysistään, herttaysistänsä
illativeherttaysiinsä
adessiveherttaysillään, herttaysillänsä
ablativeherttaysiltään, herttaysiltänsä
allativeherttaysilleen, herttaysillensä
essiveherttaysinään, herttaysinänsä
translativeherttaysikseen, herttaysiksensä
abessiveherttaysittään, herttaysittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeherttaysinsä
accusative, nominativeherttaysinsä
accusative, genitiveherttaysinsä
genitiveherttaysiensä
partitiveherttaysejään, herttaysejänsä
inessiveherttayseissään, herttayseissänsä
elativeherttayseistään, herttayseistänsä
illativeherttayseihinsä
adessiveherttayseillään, herttayseillänsä
ablativeherttayseiltään, herttayseiltänsä
allativeherttayseilleen, herttayseillensä
essiveherttayseinään, herttayseinänsä
translativeherttayseikseen, herttayseiksensä
abessiveherttayseittään, herttayseittänsä
comitativeherttayseineen, herttayseinensä