Declension of the Finnish noun 'hepatoosi'

hepatoosi  -   hepatosis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosi
accusative, nominativehepatoosi
accusative, genitivehepatoosin
genitivehepatoosin
partitivehepatoosia
inessivehepatoosissa
elativehepatoosista
illativehepatoosiin
adessivehepatoosilla
ablativehepatoosilta
allativehepatoosille
essivehepatoosina
translativehepatoosiksi
abessivehepatoositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosit
accusative, nominativehepatoosit
accusative, genitivehepatoosit
genitivehepatoosien
partitivehepatooseja
inessivehepatooseissa
elativehepatooseista
illativehepatooseihin
adessivehepatooseilla
ablativehepatooseilta
allativehepatooseille
essivehepatooseina
translativehepatooseiksi
abessivehepatooseitta
instructivehepatoosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosini
accusative, nominativehepatoosini
accusative, genitivehepatoosini
genitivehepatoosini
partitivehepatoosiani
inessivehepatoosissani
elativehepatoosistani
illativehepatoosiini
adessivehepatoosillani
ablativehepatoosiltani
allativehepatoosilleni
essivehepatoosinani
translativehepatoosikseni
abessivehepatoosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosini
accusative, nominativehepatoosini
accusative, genitivehepatoosini
genitivehepatoosieni
partitivehepatoosejani
inessivehepatooseissani
elativehepatooseistani
illativehepatooseihini
adessivehepatooseillani
ablativehepatooseiltani
allativehepatooseilleni
essivehepatooseinani
translativehepatooseikseni
abessivehepatooseittani
comitativehepatooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosisi
accusative, nominativehepatoosisi
accusative, genitivehepatoosisi
genitivehepatoosisi
partitivehepatoosiasi
inessivehepatoosissasi
elativehepatoosistasi
illativehepatoosiisi
adessivehepatoosillasi
ablativehepatoosiltasi
allativehepatoosillesi
essivehepatoosinasi
translativehepatoosiksesi
abessivehepatoosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosisi
accusative, nominativehepatoosisi
accusative, genitivehepatoosisi
genitivehepatoosiesi
partitivehepatoosejasi
inessivehepatooseissasi
elativehepatooseistasi
illativehepatooseihisi
adessivehepatooseillasi
ablativehepatooseiltasi
allativehepatooseillesi
essivehepatooseinasi
translativehepatooseiksesi
abessivehepatooseittasi
comitativehepatooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosimme
accusative, nominativehepatoosimme
accusative, genitivehepatoosimme
genitivehepatoosimme
partitivehepatoosiamme
inessivehepatoosissamme
elativehepatoosistamme
illativehepatoosiimme
adessivehepatoosillamme
ablativehepatoosiltamme
allativehepatoosillemme
essivehepatoosinamme
translativehepatoosiksemme
abessivehepatoosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosimme
accusative, nominativehepatoosimme
accusative, genitivehepatoosimme
genitivehepatoosiemme
partitivehepatoosejamme
inessivehepatooseissamme
elativehepatooseistamme
illativehepatooseihimme
adessivehepatooseillamme
ablativehepatooseiltamme
allativehepatooseillemme
essivehepatooseinamme
translativehepatooseiksemme
abessivehepatooseittamme
comitativehepatooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosinne
accusative, nominativehepatoosinne
accusative, genitivehepatoosinne
genitivehepatoosinne
partitivehepatoosianne
inessivehepatoosissanne
elativehepatoosistanne
illativehepatoosiinne
adessivehepatoosillanne
ablativehepatoosiltanne
allativehepatoosillenne
essivehepatoosinanne
translativehepatoosiksenne
abessivehepatoosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosinne
accusative, nominativehepatoosinne
accusative, genitivehepatoosinne
genitivehepatoosienne
partitivehepatoosejanne
inessivehepatooseissanne
elativehepatooseistanne
illativehepatooseihinne
adessivehepatooseillanne
ablativehepatooseiltanne
allativehepatooseillenne
essivehepatooseinanne
translativehepatooseiksenne
abessivehepatooseittanne
comitativehepatooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehepatoosinsa
accusative, nominativehepatoosinsa
accusative, genitivehepatoosinsa
genitivehepatoosinsa
partitivehepatoosiaan, hepatoosiansa
inessivehepatoosissaan, hepatoosissansa
elativehepatoosistaan, hepatoosistansa
illativehepatoosiinsa
adessivehepatoosillaan, hepatoosillansa
ablativehepatoosiltaan, hepatoosiltansa
allativehepatoosilleen, hepatoosillensa
essivehepatoosinaan, hepatoosinansa
translativehepatoosikseen, hepatoosiksensa
abessivehepatoosittaan, hepatoosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehepatoosinsa
accusative, nominativehepatoosinsa
accusative, genitivehepatoosinsa
genitivehepatoosiensa
partitivehepatoosejaan, hepatoosejansa
inessivehepatooseissaan, hepatooseissansa
elativehepatooseistaan, hepatooseistansa
illativehepatooseihinsa
adessivehepatooseillaan, hepatooseillansa
ablativehepatooseiltaan, hepatooseiltansa
allativehepatooseilleen, hepatooseillensa
essivehepatooseinaan, hepatooseinansa
translativehepatooseikseen, hepatooseiksensa
abessivehepatooseittaan, hepatooseittansa
comitativehepatooseineen, hepatooseinensa