Declension of the Finnish noun 'henkilömiina'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiina |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiina |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinan |
genitive | henkilömiinan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaa |
inessive | henkilömiinassa |
elative | henkilömiinasta |
illative | henkilömiinaan |
adessive | henkilömiinalla |
ablative | henkilömiinalta |
allative | henkilömiinalle |
essive | henkilömiinana |
translative | henkilömiinaksi |
abessive | henkilömiinatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinat |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinat |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinat |
genitive | henkilömiinojen |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinain |
partitive | henkilömiinoja |
inessive | henkilömiinoissa |
elative | henkilömiinoista |
illative | henkilömiinoihin |
adessive | henkilömiinoilla |
ablative | henkilömiinoilta |
allative | henkilömiinoille |
essive | henkilömiinoina |
translative | henkilömiinoiksi |
abessive | henkilömiinoitta |
instructive | henkilömiinoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinani |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinani |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinani |
genitive | henkilömiinani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaani |
inessive | henkilömiinassani |
elative | henkilömiinastani |
illative | henkilömiinaani |
adessive | henkilömiinallani |
ablative | henkilömiinaltani |
allative | henkilömiinalleni |
essive | henkilömiinanani |
translative | henkilömiinakseni |
abessive | henkilömiinattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinani |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinani |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinani |
genitive | henkilömiinojeni |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinaini |
partitive | henkilömiinojani |
inessive | henkilömiinoissani |
elative | henkilömiinoistani |
illative | henkilömiinoihini |
adessive | henkilömiinoillani |
ablative | henkilömiinoiltani |
allative | henkilömiinoilleni |
essive | henkilömiinoinani |
translative | henkilömiinoikseni |
abessive | henkilömiinoittani |
comitative | henkilömiinoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinasi |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinasi |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinasi |
genitive | henkilömiinasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaasi |
inessive | henkilömiinassasi |
elative | henkilömiinastasi |
illative | henkilömiinaasi |
adessive | henkilömiinallasi |
ablative | henkilömiinaltasi |
allative | henkilömiinallesi |
essive | henkilömiinanasi |
translative | henkilömiinaksesi |
abessive | henkilömiinattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinasi |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinasi |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinasi |
genitive | henkilömiinojesi |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinaisi |
partitive | henkilömiinojasi |
inessive | henkilömiinoissasi |
elative | henkilömiinoistasi |
illative | henkilömiinoihisi |
adessive | henkilömiinoillasi |
ablative | henkilömiinoiltasi |
allative | henkilömiinoillesi |
essive | henkilömiinoinasi |
translative | henkilömiinoiksesi |
abessive | henkilömiinoittasi |
comitative | henkilömiinoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinamme |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinamme |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinamme |
genitive | henkilömiinamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaamme |
inessive | henkilömiinassamme |
elative | henkilömiinastamme |
illative | henkilömiinaamme |
adessive | henkilömiinallamme |
ablative | henkilömiinaltamme |
allative | henkilömiinallemme |
essive | henkilömiinanamme |
translative | henkilömiinaksemme |
abessive | henkilömiinattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinamme |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinamme |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinamme |
genitive | henkilömiinojemme |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinaimme |
partitive | henkilömiinojamme |
inessive | henkilömiinoissamme |
elative | henkilömiinoistamme |
illative | henkilömiinoihimme |
adessive | henkilömiinoillamme |
ablative | henkilömiinoiltamme |
allative | henkilömiinoillemme |
essive | henkilömiinoinamme |
translative | henkilömiinoiksemme |
abessive | henkilömiinoittamme |
comitative | henkilömiinoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinanne |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinanne |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinanne |
genitive | henkilömiinanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaanne |
inessive | henkilömiinassanne |
elative | henkilömiinastanne |
illative | henkilömiinaanne |
adessive | henkilömiinallanne |
ablative | henkilömiinaltanne |
allative | henkilömiinallenne |
essive | henkilömiinananne |
translative | henkilömiinaksenne |
abessive | henkilömiinattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinanne |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinanne |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinanne |
genitive | henkilömiinojenne |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinainne |
partitive | henkilömiinojanne |
inessive | henkilömiinoissanne |
elative | henkilömiinoistanne |
illative | henkilömiinoihinne |
adessive | henkilömiinoillanne |
ablative | henkilömiinoiltanne |
allative | henkilömiinoillenne |
essive | henkilömiinoinanne |
translative | henkilömiinoiksenne |
abessive | henkilömiinoittanne |
comitative | henkilömiinoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinansa |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinansa |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinansa |
genitive | henkilömiinansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | henkilömiinaansa |
inessive | henkilömiinassaan, henkilömiinassansa |
elative | henkilömiinastaan, henkilömiinastansa |
illative | henkilömiinaansa |
adessive | henkilömiinallaan, henkilömiinallansa |
ablative | henkilömiinaltaan, henkilömiinaltansa |
allative | henkilömiinalleen, henkilömiinallensa |
essive | henkilömiinanaan, henkilömiinanansa |
translative | henkilömiinakseen, henkilömiinaksensa |
abessive | henkilömiinattaan, henkilömiinattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | henkilömiinansa |
accusative, nominative | henkilömiinansa |
accusative, genitive | henkilömiinansa |
genitive | henkilömiinojensa |
genitive, rare | henkilömiinainsa |
partitive | henkilömiinojaan, henkilömiinojansa |
inessive | henkilömiinoissaan, henkilömiinoissansa |
elative | henkilömiinoistaan, henkilömiinoistansa |
illative | henkilömiinoihinsa |
adessive | henkilömiinoillaan, henkilömiinoillansa |
ablative | henkilömiinoiltaan, henkilömiinoiltansa |
allative | henkilömiinoilleen, henkilömiinoillensa |
essive | henkilömiinoinaan, henkilömiinoinansa |
translative | henkilömiinoikseen, henkilömiinoiksensa |
abessive | henkilömiinoittaan, henkilömiinoittansa |
comitative | henkilömiinoineen, henkilömiinoinensa |