Declension of the Finnish noun 'hemokromatoosi'

hemokromatoosi  -   hemochromatosis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosi
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosi
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosin
genitivehemokromatoosin
partitivehemokromatoosia
inessivehemokromatoosissa
elativehemokromatoosista
illativehemokromatoosiin
adessivehemokromatoosilla
ablativehemokromatoosilta
allativehemokromatoosille
essivehemokromatoosina
translativehemokromatoosiksi
abessivehemokromatoositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosit
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosit
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosit
genitivehemokromatoosien
partitivehemokromatooseja
inessivehemokromatooseissa
elativehemokromatooseista
illativehemokromatooseihin
adessivehemokromatooseilla
ablativehemokromatooseilta
allativehemokromatooseille
essivehemokromatooseina
translativehemokromatooseiksi
abessivehemokromatooseitta
instructivehemokromatoosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosini
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosini
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosini
genitivehemokromatoosini
partitivehemokromatoosiani
inessivehemokromatoosissani
elativehemokromatoosistani
illativehemokromatoosiini
adessivehemokromatoosillani
ablativehemokromatoosiltani
allativehemokromatoosilleni
essivehemokromatoosinani
translativehemokromatoosikseni
abessivehemokromatoosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosini
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosini
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosini
genitivehemokromatoosieni
partitivehemokromatoosejani
inessivehemokromatooseissani
elativehemokromatooseistani
illativehemokromatooseihini
adessivehemokromatooseillani
ablativehemokromatooseiltani
allativehemokromatooseilleni
essivehemokromatooseinani
translativehemokromatooseikseni
abessivehemokromatooseittani
comitativehemokromatooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosisi
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosisi
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosisi
genitivehemokromatoosisi
partitivehemokromatoosiasi
inessivehemokromatoosissasi
elativehemokromatoosistasi
illativehemokromatoosiisi
adessivehemokromatoosillasi
ablativehemokromatoosiltasi
allativehemokromatoosillesi
essivehemokromatoosinasi
translativehemokromatoosiksesi
abessivehemokromatoosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosisi
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosisi
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosisi
genitivehemokromatoosiesi
partitivehemokromatoosejasi
inessivehemokromatooseissasi
elativehemokromatooseistasi
illativehemokromatooseihisi
adessivehemokromatooseillasi
ablativehemokromatooseiltasi
allativehemokromatooseillesi
essivehemokromatooseinasi
translativehemokromatooseiksesi
abessivehemokromatooseittasi
comitativehemokromatooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosimme
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosimme
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosimme
genitivehemokromatoosimme
partitivehemokromatoosiamme
inessivehemokromatoosissamme
elativehemokromatoosistamme
illativehemokromatoosiimme
adessivehemokromatoosillamme
ablativehemokromatoosiltamme
allativehemokromatoosillemme
essivehemokromatoosinamme
translativehemokromatoosiksemme
abessivehemokromatoosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosimme
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosimme
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosimme
genitivehemokromatoosiemme
partitivehemokromatoosejamme
inessivehemokromatooseissamme
elativehemokromatooseistamme
illativehemokromatooseihimme
adessivehemokromatooseillamme
ablativehemokromatooseiltamme
allativehemokromatooseillemme
essivehemokromatooseinamme
translativehemokromatooseiksemme
abessivehemokromatooseittamme
comitativehemokromatooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosinne
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosinne
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosinne
genitivehemokromatoosinne
partitivehemokromatoosianne
inessivehemokromatoosissanne
elativehemokromatoosistanne
illativehemokromatoosiinne
adessivehemokromatoosillanne
ablativehemokromatoosiltanne
allativehemokromatoosillenne
essivehemokromatoosinanne
translativehemokromatoosiksenne
abessivehemokromatoosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosinne
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosinne
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosinne
genitivehemokromatoosienne
partitivehemokromatoosejanne
inessivehemokromatooseissanne
elativehemokromatooseistanne
illativehemokromatooseihinne
adessivehemokromatooseillanne
ablativehemokromatooseiltanne
allativehemokromatooseillenne
essivehemokromatooseinanne
translativehemokromatooseiksenne
abessivehemokromatooseittanne
comitativehemokromatooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehemokromatoosinsa
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosinsa
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosinsa
genitivehemokromatoosinsa
partitivehemokromatoosiaan, hemokromatoosiansa
inessivehemokromatoosissaan, hemokromatoosissansa
elativehemokromatoosistaan, hemokromatoosistansa
illativehemokromatoosiinsa
adessivehemokromatoosillaan, hemokromatoosillansa
ablativehemokromatoosiltaan, hemokromatoosiltansa
allativehemokromatoosilleen, hemokromatoosillensa
essivehemokromatoosinaan, hemokromatoosinansa
translativehemokromatoosikseen, hemokromatoosiksensa
abessivehemokromatoosittaan, hemokromatoosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehemokromatoosinsa
accusative, nominativehemokromatoosinsa
accusative, genitivehemokromatoosinsa
genitivehemokromatoosiensa
partitivehemokromatoosejaan, hemokromatoosejansa
inessivehemokromatooseissaan, hemokromatooseissansa
elativehemokromatooseistaan, hemokromatooseistansa
illativehemokromatooseihinsa
adessivehemokromatooseillaan, hemokromatooseillansa
ablativehemokromatooseiltaan, hemokromatooseiltansa
allativehemokromatooseilleen, hemokromatooseillensa
essivehemokromatooseinaan, hemokromatooseinansa
translativehemokromatooseikseen, hemokromatooseiksensa
abessivehemokromatooseittaan, hemokromatooseittansa
comitativehemokromatooseineen, hemokromatooseinensa