Declension of the Finnish noun 'hemokromatoosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosi |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosi |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosin |
genitive | hemokromatoosin |
partitive | hemokromatoosia |
inessive | hemokromatoosissa |
elative | hemokromatoosista |
illative | hemokromatoosiin |
adessive | hemokromatoosilla |
ablative | hemokromatoosilta |
allative | hemokromatoosille |
essive | hemokromatoosina |
translative | hemokromatoosiksi |
abessive | hemokromatoositta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosit |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosit |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosit |
genitive | hemokromatoosien |
partitive | hemokromatooseja |
inessive | hemokromatooseissa |
elative | hemokromatooseista |
illative | hemokromatooseihin |
adessive | hemokromatooseilla |
ablative | hemokromatooseilta |
allative | hemokromatooseille |
essive | hemokromatooseina |
translative | hemokromatooseiksi |
abessive | hemokromatooseitta |
instructive | hemokromatoosein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosini |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosini |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosini |
genitive | hemokromatoosini |
partitive | hemokromatoosiani |
inessive | hemokromatoosissani |
elative | hemokromatoosistani |
illative | hemokromatoosiini |
adessive | hemokromatoosillani |
ablative | hemokromatoosiltani |
allative | hemokromatoosilleni |
essive | hemokromatoosinani |
translative | hemokromatoosikseni |
abessive | hemokromatoosittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosini |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosini |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosini |
genitive | hemokromatoosieni |
partitive | hemokromatoosejani |
inessive | hemokromatooseissani |
elative | hemokromatooseistani |
illative | hemokromatooseihini |
adessive | hemokromatooseillani |
ablative | hemokromatooseiltani |
allative | hemokromatooseilleni |
essive | hemokromatooseinani |
translative | hemokromatooseikseni |
abessive | hemokromatooseittani |
comitative | hemokromatooseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosisi |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosisi |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosisi |
genitive | hemokromatoosisi |
partitive | hemokromatoosiasi |
inessive | hemokromatoosissasi |
elative | hemokromatoosistasi |
illative | hemokromatoosiisi |
adessive | hemokromatoosillasi |
ablative | hemokromatoosiltasi |
allative | hemokromatoosillesi |
essive | hemokromatoosinasi |
translative | hemokromatoosiksesi |
abessive | hemokromatoosittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosisi |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosisi |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosisi |
genitive | hemokromatoosiesi |
partitive | hemokromatoosejasi |
inessive | hemokromatooseissasi |
elative | hemokromatooseistasi |
illative | hemokromatooseihisi |
adessive | hemokromatooseillasi |
ablative | hemokromatooseiltasi |
allative | hemokromatooseillesi |
essive | hemokromatooseinasi |
translative | hemokromatooseiksesi |
abessive | hemokromatooseittasi |
comitative | hemokromatooseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosimme |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosimme |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosimme |
genitive | hemokromatoosimme |
partitive | hemokromatoosiamme |
inessive | hemokromatoosissamme |
elative | hemokromatoosistamme |
illative | hemokromatoosiimme |
adessive | hemokromatoosillamme |
ablative | hemokromatoosiltamme |
allative | hemokromatoosillemme |
essive | hemokromatoosinamme |
translative | hemokromatoosiksemme |
abessive | hemokromatoosittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosimme |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosimme |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosimme |
genitive | hemokromatoosiemme |
partitive | hemokromatoosejamme |
inessive | hemokromatooseissamme |
elative | hemokromatooseistamme |
illative | hemokromatooseihimme |
adessive | hemokromatooseillamme |
ablative | hemokromatooseiltamme |
allative | hemokromatooseillemme |
essive | hemokromatooseinamme |
translative | hemokromatooseiksemme |
abessive | hemokromatooseittamme |
comitative | hemokromatooseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosinne |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosinne |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosinne |
genitive | hemokromatoosinne |
partitive | hemokromatoosianne |
inessive | hemokromatoosissanne |
elative | hemokromatoosistanne |
illative | hemokromatoosiinne |
adessive | hemokromatoosillanne |
ablative | hemokromatoosiltanne |
allative | hemokromatoosillenne |
essive | hemokromatoosinanne |
translative | hemokromatoosiksenne |
abessive | hemokromatoosittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosinne |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosinne |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosinne |
genitive | hemokromatoosienne |
partitive | hemokromatoosejanne |
inessive | hemokromatooseissanne |
elative | hemokromatooseistanne |
illative | hemokromatooseihinne |
adessive | hemokromatooseillanne |
ablative | hemokromatooseiltanne |
allative | hemokromatooseillenne |
essive | hemokromatooseinanne |
translative | hemokromatooseiksenne |
abessive | hemokromatooseittanne |
comitative | hemokromatooseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosinsa |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosinsa |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosinsa |
genitive | hemokromatoosinsa |
partitive | hemokromatoosiaan, hemokromatoosiansa |
inessive | hemokromatoosissaan, hemokromatoosissansa |
elative | hemokromatoosistaan, hemokromatoosistansa |
illative | hemokromatoosiinsa |
adessive | hemokromatoosillaan, hemokromatoosillansa |
ablative | hemokromatoosiltaan, hemokromatoosiltansa |
allative | hemokromatoosilleen, hemokromatoosillensa |
essive | hemokromatoosinaan, hemokromatoosinansa |
translative | hemokromatoosikseen, hemokromatoosiksensa |
abessive | hemokromatoosittaan, hemokromatoosittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hemokromatoosinsa |
accusative, nominative | hemokromatoosinsa |
accusative, genitive | hemokromatoosinsa |
genitive | hemokromatoosiensa |
partitive | hemokromatoosejaan, hemokromatoosejansa |
inessive | hemokromatooseissaan, hemokromatooseissansa |
elative | hemokromatooseistaan, hemokromatooseistansa |
illative | hemokromatooseihinsa |
adessive | hemokromatooseillaan, hemokromatooseillansa |
ablative | hemokromatooseiltaan, hemokromatooseiltansa |
allative | hemokromatooseilleen, hemokromatooseillensa |
essive | hemokromatooseinaan, hemokromatooseinansa |
translative | hemokromatooseikseen, hemokromatooseiksensa |
abessive | hemokromatooseittaan, hemokromatooseittansa |
comitative | hemokromatooseineen, hemokromatooseinensa |