Declension of the Finnish noun 'heiluriovi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovi |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovi |
accusative, genitive | heilurioven |
genitive | heilurioven |
partitive | heiluriovea |
inessive | heiluriovessa |
elative | heiluriovesta |
illative | heilurioveen |
adessive | heiluriovella |
ablative | heiluriovelta |
allative | heiluriovelle |
essive | heiluriovena |
translative | heilurioveksi |
abessive | heiluriovetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovet |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovet |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovet |
genitive | heiluriovien |
partitive | heiluriovia |
inessive | heiluriovissa |
elative | heiluriovista |
illative | heilurioviin |
adessive | heiluriovilla |
ablative | heiluriovilta |
allative | heilurioville |
essive | heiluriovina |
translative | heilurioviksi |
abessive | heiluriovitta |
instructive | heiluriovin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heilurioveni |
accusative, nominative | heilurioveni |
accusative, genitive | heilurioveni |
genitive | heilurioveni |
partitive | heilurioveani |
inessive | heiluriovessani |
elative | heiluriovestani |
illative | heilurioveeni |
adessive | heiluriovellani |
ablative | heilurioveltani |
allative | heiluriovelleni |
essive | heiluriovenani |
translative | heiluriovekseni |
abessive | heiluriovettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heilurioveni |
accusative, nominative | heilurioveni |
accusative, genitive | heilurioveni |
genitive | heiluriovieni |
partitive | heilurioviani |
inessive | heiluriovissani |
elative | heiluriovistani |
illative | heilurioviini |
adessive | heiluriovillani |
ablative | heilurioviltani |
allative | heiluriovilleni |
essive | heiluriovinani |
translative | heiluriovikseni |
abessive | heiluriovittani |
comitative | heiluriovineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovesi |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovesi |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovesi |
genitive | heiluriovesi |
partitive | heilurioveasi |
inessive | heiluriovessasi |
elative | heiluriovestasi |
illative | heilurioveesi |
adessive | heiluriovellasi |
ablative | heilurioveltasi |
allative | heiluriovellesi |
essive | heiluriovenasi |
translative | heilurioveksesi |
abessive | heiluriovettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovesi |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovesi |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovesi |
genitive | heilurioviesi |
partitive | heilurioviasi |
inessive | heiluriovissasi |
elative | heiluriovistasi |
illative | heilurioviisi |
adessive | heiluriovillasi |
ablative | heilurioviltasi |
allative | heiluriovillesi |
essive | heiluriovinasi |
translative | heilurioviksesi |
abessive | heiluriovittasi |
comitative | heiluriovinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovemme |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovemme |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovemme |
genitive | heiluriovemme |
partitive | heilurioveamme |
inessive | heiluriovessamme |
elative | heiluriovestamme |
illative | heilurioveemme |
adessive | heiluriovellamme |
ablative | heilurioveltamme |
allative | heiluriovellemme |
essive | heiluriovenamme |
translative | heilurioveksemme |
abessive | heiluriovettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovemme |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovemme |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovemme |
genitive | heilurioviemme |
partitive | heilurioviamme |
inessive | heiluriovissamme |
elative | heiluriovistamme |
illative | heilurioviimme |
adessive | heiluriovillamme |
ablative | heilurioviltamme |
allative | heiluriovillemme |
essive | heiluriovinamme |
translative | heilurioviksemme |
abessive | heiluriovittamme |
comitative | heiluriovinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovenne |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovenne |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovenne |
genitive | heiluriovenne |
partitive | heilurioveanne |
inessive | heiluriovessanne |
elative | heiluriovestanne |
illative | heilurioveenne |
adessive | heiluriovellanne |
ablative | heilurioveltanne |
allative | heiluriovellenne |
essive | heiluriovenanne |
translative | heilurioveksenne |
abessive | heiluriovettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovenne |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovenne |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovenne |
genitive | heiluriovienne |
partitive | heiluriovianne |
inessive | heiluriovissanne |
elative | heiluriovistanne |
illative | heilurioviinne |
adessive | heiluriovillanne |
ablative | heilurioviltanne |
allative | heiluriovillenne |
essive | heiluriovinanne |
translative | heilurioviksenne |
abessive | heiluriovittanne |
comitative | heiluriovinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovensa |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovensa |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovensa |
genitive | heiluriovensa |
partitive | heilurioveaan, heilurioveansa |
inessive | heiluriovessaan, heiluriovessansa |
elative | heiluriovestaan, heiluriovestansa |
illative | heilurioveensa |
adessive | heiluriovellaan, heiluriovellansa |
ablative | heilurioveltaan, heilurioveltansa |
allative | heiluriovelleen, heiluriovellensa |
essive | heiluriovenaan, heiluriovenansa |
translative | heiluriovekseen, heilurioveksensa |
abessive | heiluriovettaan, heiluriovettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | heiluriovensa |
accusative, nominative | heiluriovensa |
accusative, genitive | heiluriovensa |
genitive | heilurioviensa |
partitive | heilurioviaan, heilurioviansa |
inessive | heiluriovissaan, heiluriovissansa |
elative | heiluriovistaan, heiluriovistansa |
illative | heilurioviinsa |
adessive | heiluriovillaan, heiluriovillansa |
ablative | heilurioviltaan, heilurioviltansa |
allative | heiluriovilleen, heiluriovillensa |
essive | heiluriovinaan, heiluriovinansa |
translative | heiluriovikseen, heilurioviksensa |
abessive | heiluriovittaan, heiluriovittansa |
comitative | heiluriovineen, heiluriovinensa |