Declension of the Finnish noun 'heiluriovi'

heiluriovi  -   swing door, swinging door
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheiluriovi
accusative, nominativeheiluriovi
accusative, genitiveheilurioven
genitiveheilurioven
partitiveheiluriovea
inessiveheiluriovessa
elativeheiluriovesta
illativeheilurioveen
adessiveheiluriovella
ablativeheiluriovelta
allativeheiluriovelle
essiveheiluriovena
translativeheilurioveksi
abessiveheiluriovetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheiluriovet
accusative, nominativeheiluriovet
accusative, genitiveheiluriovet
genitiveheiluriovien
partitiveheiluriovia
inessiveheiluriovissa
elativeheiluriovista
illativeheilurioviin
adessiveheiluriovilla
ablativeheiluriovilta
allativeheilurioville
essiveheiluriovina
translativeheilurioviksi
abessiveheiluriovitta
instructiveheiluriovin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheilurioveni
accusative, nominativeheilurioveni
accusative, genitiveheilurioveni
genitiveheilurioveni
partitiveheilurioveani
inessiveheiluriovessani
elativeheiluriovestani
illativeheilurioveeni
adessiveheiluriovellani
ablativeheilurioveltani
allativeheiluriovelleni
essiveheiluriovenani
translativeheiluriovekseni
abessiveheiluriovettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheilurioveni
accusative, nominativeheilurioveni
accusative, genitiveheilurioveni
genitiveheiluriovieni
partitiveheilurioviani
inessiveheiluriovissani
elativeheiluriovistani
illativeheilurioviini
adessiveheiluriovillani
ablativeheilurioviltani
allativeheiluriovilleni
essiveheiluriovinani
translativeheiluriovikseni
abessiveheiluriovittani
comitativeheiluriovineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheiluriovesi
accusative, nominativeheiluriovesi
accusative, genitiveheiluriovesi
genitiveheiluriovesi
partitiveheilurioveasi
inessiveheiluriovessasi
elativeheiluriovestasi
illativeheilurioveesi
adessiveheiluriovellasi
ablativeheilurioveltasi
allativeheiluriovellesi
essiveheiluriovenasi
translativeheilurioveksesi
abessiveheiluriovettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheiluriovesi
accusative, nominativeheiluriovesi
accusative, genitiveheiluriovesi
genitiveheilurioviesi
partitiveheilurioviasi
inessiveheiluriovissasi
elativeheiluriovistasi
illativeheilurioviisi
adessiveheiluriovillasi
ablativeheilurioviltasi
allativeheiluriovillesi
essiveheiluriovinasi
translativeheilurioviksesi
abessiveheiluriovittasi
comitativeheiluriovinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheiluriovemme
accusative, nominativeheiluriovemme
accusative, genitiveheiluriovemme
genitiveheiluriovemme
partitiveheilurioveamme
inessiveheiluriovessamme
elativeheiluriovestamme
illativeheilurioveemme
adessiveheiluriovellamme
ablativeheilurioveltamme
allativeheiluriovellemme
essiveheiluriovenamme
translativeheilurioveksemme
abessiveheiluriovettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheiluriovemme
accusative, nominativeheiluriovemme
accusative, genitiveheiluriovemme
genitiveheilurioviemme
partitiveheilurioviamme
inessiveheiluriovissamme
elativeheiluriovistamme
illativeheilurioviimme
adessiveheiluriovillamme
ablativeheilurioviltamme
allativeheiluriovillemme
essiveheiluriovinamme
translativeheilurioviksemme
abessiveheiluriovittamme
comitativeheiluriovinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheiluriovenne
accusative, nominativeheiluriovenne
accusative, genitiveheiluriovenne
genitiveheiluriovenne
partitiveheilurioveanne
inessiveheiluriovessanne
elativeheiluriovestanne
illativeheilurioveenne
adessiveheiluriovellanne
ablativeheilurioveltanne
allativeheiluriovellenne
essiveheiluriovenanne
translativeheilurioveksenne
abessiveheiluriovettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheiluriovenne
accusative, nominativeheiluriovenne
accusative, genitiveheiluriovenne
genitiveheiluriovienne
partitiveheiluriovianne
inessiveheiluriovissanne
elativeheiluriovistanne
illativeheilurioviinne
adessiveheiluriovillanne
ablativeheilurioviltanne
allativeheiluriovillenne
essiveheiluriovinanne
translativeheilurioviksenne
abessiveheiluriovittanne
comitativeheiluriovinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeheiluriovensa
accusative, nominativeheiluriovensa
accusative, genitiveheiluriovensa
genitiveheiluriovensa
partitiveheilurioveaan, heilurioveansa
inessiveheiluriovessaan, heiluriovessansa
elativeheiluriovestaan, heiluriovestansa
illativeheilurioveensa
adessiveheiluriovellaan, heiluriovellansa
ablativeheilurioveltaan, heilurioveltansa
allativeheiluriovelleen, heiluriovellensa
essiveheiluriovenaan, heiluriovenansa
translativeheiluriovekseen, heilurioveksensa
abessiveheiluriovettaan, heiluriovettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeheiluriovensa
accusative, nominativeheiluriovensa
accusative, genitiveheiluriovensa
genitiveheilurioviensa
partitiveheilurioviaan, heilurioviansa
inessiveheiluriovissaan, heiluriovissansa
elativeheiluriovistaan, heiluriovistansa
illativeheilurioviinsa
adessiveheiluriovillaan, heiluriovillansa
ablativeheilurioviltaan, heilurioviltansa
allativeheiluriovilleen, heiluriovillensa
essiveheiluriovinaan, heiluriovinansa
translativeheiluriovikseen, heilurioviksensa
abessiveheiluriovittaan, heiluriovittansa
comitativeheiluriovineen, heiluriovinensa