Declension of the Finnish noun 'haukanikkuna'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkuna |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkuna |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunan |
genitive | haukanikkunan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaa |
inessive | haukanikkunassa |
elative | haukanikkunasta |
illative | haukanikkunaan |
adessive | haukanikkunalla |
ablative | haukanikkunalta |
allative | haukanikkunalle |
essive | haukanikkunana |
translative | haukanikkunaksi |
abessive | haukanikkunatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunat |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunat |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunat |
genitive | haukanikkunoiden, haukanikkunoitten |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunain |
partitive | haukanikkunoita |
inessive | haukanikkunoissa |
elative | haukanikkunoista |
illative | haukanikkunoihin |
adessive | haukanikkunoilla |
ablative | haukanikkunoilta |
allative | haukanikkunoille |
essive | haukanikkunoina |
translative | haukanikkunoiksi |
abessive | haukanikkunoitta |
instructive | haukanikkunoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunani |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunani |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunani |
genitive | haukanikkunani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaani |
inessive | haukanikkunassani |
elative | haukanikkunastani |
illative | haukanikkunaani |
adessive | haukanikkunallani |
ablative | haukanikkunaltani |
allative | haukanikkunalleni |
essive | haukanikkunanani |
translative | haukanikkunakseni |
abessive | haukanikkunattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunani |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunani |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunani |
genitive | haukanikkunoideni, haukanikkunoitteni |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunaini |
partitive | haukanikkunoitani |
inessive | haukanikkunoissani |
elative | haukanikkunoistani |
illative | haukanikkunoihini |
adessive | haukanikkunoillani |
ablative | haukanikkunoiltani |
allative | haukanikkunoilleni |
essive | haukanikkunoinani |
translative | haukanikkunoikseni |
abessive | haukanikkunoittani |
comitative | haukanikkunoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunasi |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunasi |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunasi |
genitive | haukanikkunasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaasi |
inessive | haukanikkunassasi |
elative | haukanikkunastasi |
illative | haukanikkunaasi |
adessive | haukanikkunallasi |
ablative | haukanikkunaltasi |
allative | haukanikkunallesi |
essive | haukanikkunanasi |
translative | haukanikkunaksesi |
abessive | haukanikkunattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunasi |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunasi |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunasi |
genitive | haukanikkunoidesi, haukanikkunoittesi |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunaisi |
partitive | haukanikkunoitasi |
inessive | haukanikkunoissasi |
elative | haukanikkunoistasi |
illative | haukanikkunoihisi |
adessive | haukanikkunoillasi |
ablative | haukanikkunoiltasi |
allative | haukanikkunoillesi |
essive | haukanikkunoinasi |
translative | haukanikkunoiksesi |
abessive | haukanikkunoittasi |
comitative | haukanikkunoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunamme |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunamme |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunamme |
genitive | haukanikkunamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaamme |
inessive | haukanikkunassamme |
elative | haukanikkunastamme |
illative | haukanikkunaamme |
adessive | haukanikkunallamme |
ablative | haukanikkunaltamme |
allative | haukanikkunallemme |
essive | haukanikkunanamme |
translative | haukanikkunaksemme |
abessive | haukanikkunattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunamme |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunamme |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunamme |
genitive | haukanikkunoidemme, haukanikkunoittemme |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunaimme |
partitive | haukanikkunoitamme |
inessive | haukanikkunoissamme |
elative | haukanikkunoistamme |
illative | haukanikkunoihimme |
adessive | haukanikkunoillamme |
ablative | haukanikkunoiltamme |
allative | haukanikkunoillemme |
essive | haukanikkunoinamme |
translative | haukanikkunoiksemme |
abessive | haukanikkunoittamme |
comitative | haukanikkunoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunanne |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunanne |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunanne |
genitive | haukanikkunanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaanne |
inessive | haukanikkunassanne |
elative | haukanikkunastanne |
illative | haukanikkunaanne |
adessive | haukanikkunallanne |
ablative | haukanikkunaltanne |
allative | haukanikkunallenne |
essive | haukanikkunananne |
translative | haukanikkunaksenne |
abessive | haukanikkunattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunanne |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunanne |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunanne |
genitive | haukanikkunoidenne, haukanikkunoittenne |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunainne |
partitive | haukanikkunoitanne |
inessive | haukanikkunoissanne |
elative | haukanikkunoistanne |
illative | haukanikkunoihinne |
adessive | haukanikkunoillanne |
ablative | haukanikkunoiltanne |
allative | haukanikkunoillenne |
essive | haukanikkunoinanne |
translative | haukanikkunoiksenne |
abessive | haukanikkunoittanne |
comitative | haukanikkunoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunansa |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunansa |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunansa |
genitive | haukanikkunansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haukanikkunaansa |
inessive | haukanikkunassaan, haukanikkunassansa |
elative | haukanikkunastaan, haukanikkunastansa |
illative | haukanikkunaansa |
adessive | haukanikkunallaan, haukanikkunallansa |
ablative | haukanikkunaltaan, haukanikkunaltansa |
allative | haukanikkunalleen, haukanikkunallensa |
essive | haukanikkunanaan, haukanikkunanansa |
translative | haukanikkunakseen, haukanikkunaksensa |
abessive | haukanikkunattaan, haukanikkunattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haukanikkunansa |
accusative, nominative | haukanikkunansa |
accusative, genitive | haukanikkunansa |
genitive | haukanikkunoidensa, haukanikkunoittensa |
genitive, rare | haukanikkunainsa |
partitive | haukanikkunoitaan, haukanikkunoitansa |
inessive | haukanikkunoissaan, haukanikkunoissansa |
elative | haukanikkunoistaan, haukanikkunoistansa |
illative | haukanikkunoihinsa |
adessive | haukanikkunoillaan, haukanikkunoillansa |
ablative | haukanikkunoiltaan, haukanikkunoiltansa |
allative | haukanikkunoilleen, haukanikkunoillensa |
essive | haukanikkunoinaan, haukanikkunoinansa |
translative | haukanikkunoikseen, haukanikkunoiksensa |
abessive | haukanikkunoittaan, haukanikkunoittansa |
comitative | haukanikkunoineen, haukanikkunoinensa |