Declension of the Finnish noun 'haukanikkuna'

haukanikkuna  -   a small window under the eaves
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkuna
accusative, nominativehaukanikkuna
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunan
genitivehaukanikkunan
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaa
inessivehaukanikkunassa
elativehaukanikkunasta
illativehaukanikkunaan
adessivehaukanikkunalla
ablativehaukanikkunalta
allativehaukanikkunalle
essivehaukanikkunana
translativehaukanikkunaksi
abessivehaukanikkunatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunat
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunat
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunat
genitivehaukanikkunoiden, haukanikkunoitten
genitive, rarehaukanikkunain
partitivehaukanikkunoita
inessivehaukanikkunoissa
elativehaukanikkunoista
illativehaukanikkunoihin
adessivehaukanikkunoilla
ablativehaukanikkunoilta
allativehaukanikkunoille
essivehaukanikkunoina
translativehaukanikkunoiksi
abessivehaukanikkunoitta
instructivehaukanikkunoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkunani
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunani
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunani
genitivehaukanikkunani
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaani
inessivehaukanikkunassani
elativehaukanikkunastani
illativehaukanikkunaani
adessivehaukanikkunallani
ablativehaukanikkunaltani
allativehaukanikkunalleni
essivehaukanikkunanani
translativehaukanikkunakseni
abessivehaukanikkunattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunani
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunani
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunani
genitivehaukanikkunoideni, haukanikkunoitteni
genitive, rarehaukanikkunaini
partitivehaukanikkunoitani
inessivehaukanikkunoissani
elativehaukanikkunoistani
illativehaukanikkunoihini
adessivehaukanikkunoillani
ablativehaukanikkunoiltani
allativehaukanikkunoilleni
essivehaukanikkunoinani
translativehaukanikkunoikseni
abessivehaukanikkunoittani
comitativehaukanikkunoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkunasi
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunasi
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunasi
genitivehaukanikkunasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaasi
inessivehaukanikkunassasi
elativehaukanikkunastasi
illativehaukanikkunaasi
adessivehaukanikkunallasi
ablativehaukanikkunaltasi
allativehaukanikkunallesi
essivehaukanikkunanasi
translativehaukanikkunaksesi
abessivehaukanikkunattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunasi
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunasi
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunasi
genitivehaukanikkunoidesi, haukanikkunoittesi
genitive, rarehaukanikkunaisi
partitivehaukanikkunoitasi
inessivehaukanikkunoissasi
elativehaukanikkunoistasi
illativehaukanikkunoihisi
adessivehaukanikkunoillasi
ablativehaukanikkunoiltasi
allativehaukanikkunoillesi
essivehaukanikkunoinasi
translativehaukanikkunoiksesi
abessivehaukanikkunoittasi
comitativehaukanikkunoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkunamme
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunamme
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunamme
genitivehaukanikkunamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaamme
inessivehaukanikkunassamme
elativehaukanikkunastamme
illativehaukanikkunaamme
adessivehaukanikkunallamme
ablativehaukanikkunaltamme
allativehaukanikkunallemme
essivehaukanikkunanamme
translativehaukanikkunaksemme
abessivehaukanikkunattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunamme
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunamme
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunamme
genitivehaukanikkunoidemme, haukanikkunoittemme
genitive, rarehaukanikkunaimme
partitivehaukanikkunoitamme
inessivehaukanikkunoissamme
elativehaukanikkunoistamme
illativehaukanikkunoihimme
adessivehaukanikkunoillamme
ablativehaukanikkunoiltamme
allativehaukanikkunoillemme
essivehaukanikkunoinamme
translativehaukanikkunoiksemme
abessivehaukanikkunoittamme
comitativehaukanikkunoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkunanne
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunanne
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunanne
genitivehaukanikkunanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaanne
inessivehaukanikkunassanne
elativehaukanikkunastanne
illativehaukanikkunaanne
adessivehaukanikkunallanne
ablativehaukanikkunaltanne
allativehaukanikkunallenne
essivehaukanikkunananne
translativehaukanikkunaksenne
abessivehaukanikkunattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunanne
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunanne
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunanne
genitivehaukanikkunoidenne, haukanikkunoittenne
genitive, rarehaukanikkunainne
partitivehaukanikkunoitanne
inessivehaukanikkunoissanne
elativehaukanikkunoistanne
illativehaukanikkunoihinne
adessivehaukanikkunoillanne
ablativehaukanikkunoiltanne
allativehaukanikkunoillenne
essivehaukanikkunoinanne
translativehaukanikkunoiksenne
abessivehaukanikkunoittanne
comitativehaukanikkunoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaukanikkunansa
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunansa
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunansa
genitivehaukanikkunansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehaukanikkunaansa
inessivehaukanikkunassaan, haukanikkunassansa
elativehaukanikkunastaan, haukanikkunastansa
illativehaukanikkunaansa
adessivehaukanikkunallaan, haukanikkunallansa
ablativehaukanikkunaltaan, haukanikkunaltansa
allativehaukanikkunalleen, haukanikkunallensa
essivehaukanikkunanaan, haukanikkunanansa
translativehaukanikkunakseen, haukanikkunaksensa
abessivehaukanikkunattaan, haukanikkunattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaukanikkunansa
accusative, nominativehaukanikkunansa
accusative, genitivehaukanikkunansa
genitivehaukanikkunoidensa, haukanikkunoittensa
genitive, rarehaukanikkunainsa
partitivehaukanikkunoitaan, haukanikkunoitansa
inessivehaukanikkunoissaan, haukanikkunoissansa
elativehaukanikkunoistaan, haukanikkunoistansa
illativehaukanikkunoihinsa
adessivehaukanikkunoillaan, haukanikkunoillansa
ablativehaukanikkunoiltaan, haukanikkunoiltansa
allativehaukanikkunoilleen, haukanikkunoillensa
essivehaukanikkunoinaan, haukanikkunoinansa
translativehaukanikkunoikseen, haukanikkunoiksensa
abessivehaukanikkunoittaan, haukanikkunoittansa
comitativehaukanikkunoineen, haukanikkunoinensa