Declension of the Finnish noun 'haudanhiljaisuus'

haudanhiljaisuus  -   dead silence
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuus
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuus
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuuden
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuden
partitivehaudanhiljaisuutta
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessa
elativehaudanhiljaisuudesta
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteen
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudella
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudelta
allativehaudanhiljaisuudelle
essivehaudanhiljaisuutena
translativehaudanhiljaisuudeksi
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuudet
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuudet
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuudet
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksien
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksia
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissa
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksista
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiin
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksilla
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksilta
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksille
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksina
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksiksi
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksitta
instructivehaudanhiljaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuuteni
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuuteni
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuuteni
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuteni
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuttani
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessani
elativehaudanhiljaisuudestani
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteeni
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudellani
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudeltani
allativehaudanhiljaisuudelleni
essivehaudanhiljaisuutenani
translativehaudanhiljaisuudekseni
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuuteni
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuuteni
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuuteni
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksieni
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiani
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissani
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksistani
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiini
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksillani
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksiltani
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksilleni
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksinani
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksikseni
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksittani
comitativehaudanhiljaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutesi
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutesi
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutesi
genitivehaudanhiljaisuutesi
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuttasi
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessasi
elativehaudanhiljaisuudestasi
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteesi
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudellasi
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudeltasi
allativehaudanhiljaisuudellesi
essivehaudanhiljaisuutenasi
translativehaudanhiljaisuudeksesi
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutesi
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutesi
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutesi
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiesi
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiasi
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissasi
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksistasi
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiisi
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksillasi
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksiltasi
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksillesi
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksinasi
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksiksesi
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksittasi
comitativehaudanhiljaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutemme
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutemme
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutemme
genitivehaudanhiljaisuutemme
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuttamme
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessamme
elativehaudanhiljaisuudestamme
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteemme
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudellamme
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudeltamme
allativehaudanhiljaisuudellemme
essivehaudanhiljaisuutenamme
translativehaudanhiljaisuudeksemme
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutemme
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutemme
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutemme
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiemme
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiamme
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissamme
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksistamme
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiimme
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksillamme
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksiltamme
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksillemme
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksinamme
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksiksemme
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksittamme
comitativehaudanhiljaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutenne
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutenne
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutenne
genitivehaudanhiljaisuutenne
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuttanne
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessanne
elativehaudanhiljaisuudestanne
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteenne
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudellanne
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudeltanne
allativehaudanhiljaisuudellenne
essivehaudanhiljaisuutenanne
translativehaudanhiljaisuudeksenne
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutenne
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutenne
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutenne
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksienne
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksianne
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissanne
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksistanne
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiinne
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksillanne
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksiltanne
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksillenne
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksinanne
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksiksenne
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksittanne
comitativehaudanhiljaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutensa
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutensa
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutensa
genitivehaudanhiljaisuutensa
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuttaan, haudanhiljaisuuttansa
inessivehaudanhiljaisuudessaan, haudanhiljaisuudessansa
elativehaudanhiljaisuudestaan, haudanhiljaisuudestansa
illativehaudanhiljaisuuteensa
adessivehaudanhiljaisuudellaan, haudanhiljaisuudellansa
ablativehaudanhiljaisuudeltaan, haudanhiljaisuudeltansa
allativehaudanhiljaisuudelleen, haudanhiljaisuudellensa
essivehaudanhiljaisuutenaan, haudanhiljaisuutenansa
translativehaudanhiljaisuudekseen, haudanhiljaisuudeksensa
abessivehaudanhiljaisuudettaan, haudanhiljaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaudanhiljaisuutensa
accusative, nominativehaudanhiljaisuutensa
accusative, genitivehaudanhiljaisuutensa
genitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiensa
partitivehaudanhiljaisuuksiaan, haudanhiljaisuuksiansa
inessivehaudanhiljaisuuksissaan, haudanhiljaisuuksissansa
elativehaudanhiljaisuuksistaan, haudanhiljaisuuksistansa
illativehaudanhiljaisuuksiinsa
adessivehaudanhiljaisuuksillaan, haudanhiljaisuuksillansa
ablativehaudanhiljaisuuksiltaan, haudanhiljaisuuksiltansa
allativehaudanhiljaisuuksilleen, haudanhiljaisuuksillensa
essivehaudanhiljaisuuksinaan, haudanhiljaisuuksinansa
translativehaudanhiljaisuuksikseen, haudanhiljaisuuksiksensa
abessivehaudanhiljaisuuksittaan, haudanhiljaisuuksittansa
comitativehaudanhiljaisuuksineen, haudanhiljaisuuksinensa