Declension of the Finnish noun 'harrikka'

harrikka  -   A Harley-Davidson motorcycle.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikka
accusative, nominativeharrikka
accusative, genitiveharrikan
genitiveharrikan
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaa
inessiveharrikassa
elativeharrikasta
illativeharrikkaan
adessiveharrikalla
ablativeharrikalta
allativeharrikalle
essiveharrikkana
translativeharrikaksi
abessiveharrikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikat
accusative, nominativeharrikat
accusative, genitiveharrikat
genitiveharrikoiden, harrikoitten, harrikkojen
genitive, rareharrikkain
partitiveharrikoita, harrikkoja
inessiveharrikoissa
elativeharrikoista
illativeharrikoihin, harrikkoihin
adessiveharrikoilla
ablativeharrikoilta
allativeharrikoille
essiveharrikkoina
translativeharrikoiksi
abessiveharrikoitta
instructiveharrikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikkani
accusative, nominativeharrikkani
accusative, genitiveharrikkani
genitiveharrikkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaani
inessiveharrikassani
elativeharrikastani
illativeharrikkaani
adessiveharrikallani
ablativeharrikaltani
allativeharrikalleni
essiveharrikkanani
translativeharrikakseni
abessiveharrikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikkani
accusative, nominativeharrikkani
accusative, genitiveharrikkani
genitiveharrikoideni, harrikoitteni, harrikkojeni
genitive, rareharrikkaini
partitiveharrikoitani, harrikkojani
inessiveharrikoissani
elativeharrikoistani
illativeharrikoihini, harrikkoihini
adessiveharrikoillani
ablativeharrikoiltani
allativeharrikoilleni
essiveharrikkoinani
translativeharrikoikseni
abessiveharrikoittani
comitativeharrikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikkasi
accusative, nominativeharrikkasi
accusative, genitiveharrikkasi
genitiveharrikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaasi
inessiveharrikassasi
elativeharrikastasi
illativeharrikkaasi
adessiveharrikallasi
ablativeharrikaltasi
allativeharrikallesi
essiveharrikkanasi
translativeharrikaksesi
abessiveharrikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikkasi
accusative, nominativeharrikkasi
accusative, genitiveharrikkasi
genitiveharrikoidesi, harrikoittesi, harrikkojesi
genitive, rareharrikkaisi
partitiveharrikoitasi, harrikkojasi
inessiveharrikoissasi
elativeharrikoistasi
illativeharrikoihisi, harrikkoihisi
adessiveharrikoillasi
ablativeharrikoiltasi
allativeharrikoillesi
essiveharrikkoinasi
translativeharrikoiksesi
abessiveharrikoittasi
comitativeharrikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikkamme
accusative, nominativeharrikkamme
accusative, genitiveharrikkamme
genitiveharrikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaamme
inessiveharrikassamme
elativeharrikastamme
illativeharrikkaamme
adessiveharrikallamme
ablativeharrikaltamme
allativeharrikallemme
essiveharrikkanamme
translativeharrikaksemme
abessiveharrikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikkamme
accusative, nominativeharrikkamme
accusative, genitiveharrikkamme
genitiveharrikoidemme, harrikoittemme, harrikkojemme
genitive, rareharrikkaimme
partitiveharrikoitamme, harrikkojamme
inessiveharrikoissamme
elativeharrikoistamme
illativeharrikoihimme, harrikkoihimme
adessiveharrikoillamme
ablativeharrikoiltamme
allativeharrikoillemme
essiveharrikkoinamme
translativeharrikoiksemme
abessiveharrikoittamme
comitativeharrikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikkanne
accusative, nominativeharrikkanne
accusative, genitiveharrikkanne
genitiveharrikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaanne
inessiveharrikassanne
elativeharrikastanne
illativeharrikkaanne
adessiveharrikallanne
ablativeharrikaltanne
allativeharrikallenne
essiveharrikkananne
translativeharrikaksenne
abessiveharrikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikkanne
accusative, nominativeharrikkanne
accusative, genitiveharrikkanne
genitiveharrikoidenne, harrikoittenne, harrikkojenne
genitive, rareharrikkainne
partitiveharrikoitanne, harrikkojanne
inessiveharrikoissanne
elativeharrikoistanne
illativeharrikoihinne, harrikkoihinne
adessiveharrikoillanne
ablativeharrikoiltanne
allativeharrikoillenne
essiveharrikkoinanne
translativeharrikoiksenne
abessiveharrikoittanne
comitativeharrikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrikkansa
accusative, nominativeharrikkansa
accusative, genitiveharrikkansa
genitiveharrikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveharrikkaansa
inessiveharrikassaan, harrikassansa
elativeharrikastaan, harrikastansa
illativeharrikkaansa
adessiveharrikallaan, harrikallansa
ablativeharrikaltaan, harrikaltansa
allativeharrikalleen, harrikallensa
essiveharrikkanaan, harrikkanansa
translativeharrikakseen, harrikaksensa
abessiveharrikattaan, harrikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrikkansa
accusative, nominativeharrikkansa
accusative, genitiveharrikkansa
genitiveharrikoidensa, harrikoittensa, harrikkojensa
genitive, rareharrikkainsa
partitiveharrikoitaan, harrikkojaan, harrikoitansa, harrikkojansa
inessiveharrikoissaan, harrikoissansa
elativeharrikoistaan, harrikoistansa
illativeharrikoihinsa, harrikkoihinsa
adessiveharrikoillaan, harrikoillansa
ablativeharrikoiltaan, harrikoiltansa
allativeharrikoilleen, harrikoillensa
essiveharrikkoinaan, harrikkoinansa
translativeharrikoikseen, harrikoiksensa
abessiveharrikoittaan, harrikoittansa
comitativeharrikkoineen, harrikkoinensa