Declension of the Finnish noun 'harrikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikka |
accusative, nominative | harrikka |
accusative, genitive | harrikan |
genitive | harrikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaa |
inessive | harrikassa |
elative | harrikasta |
illative | harrikkaan |
adessive | harrikalla |
ablative | harrikalta |
allative | harrikalle |
essive | harrikkana |
translative | harrikaksi |
abessive | harrikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikat |
accusative, nominative | harrikat |
accusative, genitive | harrikat |
genitive | harrikoiden, harrikoitten, harrikkojen |
genitive, rare | harrikkain |
partitive | harrikoita, harrikkoja |
inessive | harrikoissa |
elative | harrikoista |
illative | harrikoihin, harrikkoihin |
adessive | harrikoilla |
ablative | harrikoilta |
allative | harrikoille |
essive | harrikkoina |
translative | harrikoiksi |
abessive | harrikoitta |
instructive | harrikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkani |
accusative, nominative | harrikkani |
accusative, genitive | harrikkani |
genitive | harrikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaani |
inessive | harrikassani |
elative | harrikastani |
illative | harrikkaani |
adessive | harrikallani |
ablative | harrikaltani |
allative | harrikalleni |
essive | harrikkanani |
translative | harrikakseni |
abessive | harrikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkani |
accusative, nominative | harrikkani |
accusative, genitive | harrikkani |
genitive | harrikoideni, harrikoitteni, harrikkojeni |
genitive, rare | harrikkaini |
partitive | harrikoitani, harrikkojani |
inessive | harrikoissani |
elative | harrikoistani |
illative | harrikoihini, harrikkoihini |
adessive | harrikoillani |
ablative | harrikoiltani |
allative | harrikoilleni |
essive | harrikkoinani |
translative | harrikoikseni |
abessive | harrikoittani |
comitative | harrikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkasi |
accusative, nominative | harrikkasi |
accusative, genitive | harrikkasi |
genitive | harrikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaasi |
inessive | harrikassasi |
elative | harrikastasi |
illative | harrikkaasi |
adessive | harrikallasi |
ablative | harrikaltasi |
allative | harrikallesi |
essive | harrikkanasi |
translative | harrikaksesi |
abessive | harrikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkasi |
accusative, nominative | harrikkasi |
accusative, genitive | harrikkasi |
genitive | harrikoidesi, harrikoittesi, harrikkojesi |
genitive, rare | harrikkaisi |
partitive | harrikoitasi, harrikkojasi |
inessive | harrikoissasi |
elative | harrikoistasi |
illative | harrikoihisi, harrikkoihisi |
adessive | harrikoillasi |
ablative | harrikoiltasi |
allative | harrikoillesi |
essive | harrikkoinasi |
translative | harrikoiksesi |
abessive | harrikoittasi |
comitative | harrikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkamme |
accusative, nominative | harrikkamme |
accusative, genitive | harrikkamme |
genitive | harrikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaamme |
inessive | harrikassamme |
elative | harrikastamme |
illative | harrikkaamme |
adessive | harrikallamme |
ablative | harrikaltamme |
allative | harrikallemme |
essive | harrikkanamme |
translative | harrikaksemme |
abessive | harrikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkamme |
accusative, nominative | harrikkamme |
accusative, genitive | harrikkamme |
genitive | harrikoidemme, harrikoittemme, harrikkojemme |
genitive, rare | harrikkaimme |
partitive | harrikoitamme, harrikkojamme |
inessive | harrikoissamme |
elative | harrikoistamme |
illative | harrikoihimme, harrikkoihimme |
adessive | harrikoillamme |
ablative | harrikoiltamme |
allative | harrikoillemme |
essive | harrikkoinamme |
translative | harrikoiksemme |
abessive | harrikoittamme |
comitative | harrikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkanne |
accusative, nominative | harrikkanne |
accusative, genitive | harrikkanne |
genitive | harrikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaanne |
inessive | harrikassanne |
elative | harrikastanne |
illative | harrikkaanne |
adessive | harrikallanne |
ablative | harrikaltanne |
allative | harrikallenne |
essive | harrikkananne |
translative | harrikaksenne |
abessive | harrikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkanne |
accusative, nominative | harrikkanne |
accusative, genitive | harrikkanne |
genitive | harrikoidenne, harrikoittenne, harrikkojenne |
genitive, rare | harrikkainne |
partitive | harrikoitanne, harrikkojanne |
inessive | harrikoissanne |
elative | harrikoistanne |
illative | harrikoihinne, harrikkoihinne |
adessive | harrikoillanne |
ablative | harrikoiltanne |
allative | harrikoillenne |
essive | harrikkoinanne |
translative | harrikoiksenne |
abessive | harrikoittanne |
comitative | harrikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkansa |
accusative, nominative | harrikkansa |
accusative, genitive | harrikkansa |
genitive | harrikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | harrikkaansa |
inessive | harrikassaan, harrikassansa |
elative | harrikastaan, harrikastansa |
illative | harrikkaansa |
adessive | harrikallaan, harrikallansa |
ablative | harrikaltaan, harrikaltansa |
allative | harrikalleen, harrikallensa |
essive | harrikkanaan, harrikkanansa |
translative | harrikakseen, harrikaksensa |
abessive | harrikattaan, harrikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrikkansa |
accusative, nominative | harrikkansa |
accusative, genitive | harrikkansa |
genitive | harrikoidensa, harrikoittensa, harrikkojensa |
genitive, rare | harrikkainsa |
partitive | harrikoitaan, harrikkojaan, harrikoitansa, harrikkojansa |
inessive | harrikoissaan, harrikoissansa |
elative | harrikoistaan, harrikoistansa |
illative | harrikoihinsa, harrikkoihinsa |
adessive | harrikoillaan, harrikoillansa |
ablative | harrikoiltaan, harrikoiltansa |
allative | harrikoilleen, harrikoillensa |
essive | harrikkoinaan, harrikkoinansa |
translative | harrikoikseen, harrikoiksensa |
abessive | harrikoittaan, harrikoittansa |
comitative | harrikkoineen, harrikkoinensa |