Declension of the Finnish noun 'harrastelaji'

harrastelaji  -   a sport that one can play as a hobby, leisure sport
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelaji
accusative, nominativeharrastelaji
accusative, genitiveharrastelajin
genitiveharrastelajin
partitiveharrastelajia
inessiveharrastelajissa
elativeharrastelajista
illativeharrastelajiin
adessiveharrastelajilla
ablativeharrastelajilta
allativeharrastelajille
essiveharrastelajina
translativeharrastelajiksi
abessiveharrastelajitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajit
accusative, nominativeharrastelajit
accusative, genitiveharrastelajit
genitiveharrastelajien
partitiveharrastelajeja
inessiveharrastelajeissa
elativeharrastelajeista
illativeharrastelajeihin
adessiveharrastelajeilla
ablativeharrastelajeilta
allativeharrastelajeille
essiveharrastelajeina
translativeharrastelajeiksi
abessiveharrastelajeitta
instructiveharrastelajein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelajini
accusative, nominativeharrastelajini
accusative, genitiveharrastelajini
genitiveharrastelajini
partitiveharrastelajiani
inessiveharrastelajissani
elativeharrastelajistani
illativeharrastelajiini
adessiveharrastelajillani
ablativeharrastelajiltani
allativeharrastelajilleni
essiveharrastelajinani
translativeharrastelajikseni
abessiveharrastelajittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajini
accusative, nominativeharrastelajini
accusative, genitiveharrastelajini
genitiveharrastelajieni
partitiveharrastelajejani
inessiveharrastelajeissani
elativeharrastelajeistani
illativeharrastelajeihini
adessiveharrastelajeillani
ablativeharrastelajeiltani
allativeharrastelajeilleni
essiveharrastelajeinani
translativeharrastelajeikseni
abessiveharrastelajeittani
comitativeharrastelajeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelajisi
accusative, nominativeharrastelajisi
accusative, genitiveharrastelajisi
genitiveharrastelajisi
partitiveharrastelajiasi
inessiveharrastelajissasi
elativeharrastelajistasi
illativeharrastelajiisi
adessiveharrastelajillasi
ablativeharrastelajiltasi
allativeharrastelajillesi
essiveharrastelajinasi
translativeharrastelajiksesi
abessiveharrastelajittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajisi
accusative, nominativeharrastelajisi
accusative, genitiveharrastelajisi
genitiveharrastelajiesi
partitiveharrastelajejasi
inessiveharrastelajeissasi
elativeharrastelajeistasi
illativeharrastelajeihisi
adessiveharrastelajeillasi
ablativeharrastelajeiltasi
allativeharrastelajeillesi
essiveharrastelajeinasi
translativeharrastelajeiksesi
abessiveharrastelajeittasi
comitativeharrastelajeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelajimme
accusative, nominativeharrastelajimme
accusative, genitiveharrastelajimme
genitiveharrastelajimme
partitiveharrastelajiamme
inessiveharrastelajissamme
elativeharrastelajistamme
illativeharrastelajiimme
adessiveharrastelajillamme
ablativeharrastelajiltamme
allativeharrastelajillemme
essiveharrastelajinamme
translativeharrastelajiksemme
abessiveharrastelajittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajimme
accusative, nominativeharrastelajimme
accusative, genitiveharrastelajimme
genitiveharrastelajiemme
partitiveharrastelajejamme
inessiveharrastelajeissamme
elativeharrastelajeistamme
illativeharrastelajeihimme
adessiveharrastelajeillamme
ablativeharrastelajeiltamme
allativeharrastelajeillemme
essiveharrastelajeinamme
translativeharrastelajeiksemme
abessiveharrastelajeittamme
comitativeharrastelajeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelajinne
accusative, nominativeharrastelajinne
accusative, genitiveharrastelajinne
genitiveharrastelajinne
partitiveharrastelajianne
inessiveharrastelajissanne
elativeharrastelajistanne
illativeharrastelajiinne
adessiveharrastelajillanne
ablativeharrastelajiltanne
allativeharrastelajillenne
essiveharrastelajinanne
translativeharrastelajiksenne
abessiveharrastelajittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajinne
accusative, nominativeharrastelajinne
accusative, genitiveharrastelajinne
genitiveharrastelajienne
partitiveharrastelajejanne
inessiveharrastelajeissanne
elativeharrastelajeistanne
illativeharrastelajeihinne
adessiveharrastelajeillanne
ablativeharrastelajeiltanne
allativeharrastelajeillenne
essiveharrastelajeinanne
translativeharrastelajeiksenne
abessiveharrastelajeittanne
comitativeharrastelajeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharrastelajinsa
accusative, nominativeharrastelajinsa
accusative, genitiveharrastelajinsa
genitiveharrastelajinsa
partitiveharrastelajiaan, harrastelajiansa
inessiveharrastelajissaan, harrastelajissansa
elativeharrastelajistaan, harrastelajistansa
illativeharrastelajiinsa
adessiveharrastelajillaan, harrastelajillansa
ablativeharrastelajiltaan, harrastelajiltansa
allativeharrastelajilleen, harrastelajillensa
essiveharrastelajinaan, harrastelajinansa
translativeharrastelajikseen, harrastelajiksensa
abessiveharrastelajittaan, harrastelajittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharrastelajinsa
accusative, nominativeharrastelajinsa
accusative, genitiveharrastelajinsa
genitiveharrastelajiensa
partitiveharrastelajejaan, harrastelajejansa
inessiveharrastelajeissaan, harrastelajeissansa
elativeharrastelajeistaan, harrastelajeistansa
illativeharrastelajeihinsa
adessiveharrastelajeillaan, harrastelajeillansa
ablativeharrastelajeiltaan, harrastelajeiltansa
allativeharrastelajeilleen, harrastelajeillensa
essiveharrastelajeinaan, harrastelajeinansa
translativeharrastelajeikseen, harrastelajeiksensa
abessiveharrastelajeittaan, harrastelajeittansa
comitativeharrastelajeineen, harrastelajeinensa