Declension of the Finnish noun 'harrastelaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelaji |
accusative, nominative | harrastelaji |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajin |
genitive | harrastelajin |
partitive | harrastelajia |
inessive | harrastelajissa |
elative | harrastelajista |
illative | harrastelajiin |
adessive | harrastelajilla |
ablative | harrastelajilta |
allative | harrastelajille |
essive | harrastelajina |
translative | harrastelajiksi |
abessive | harrastelajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajit |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajit |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajit |
genitive | harrastelajien |
partitive | harrastelajeja |
inessive | harrastelajeissa |
elative | harrastelajeista |
illative | harrastelajeihin |
adessive | harrastelajeilla |
ablative | harrastelajeilta |
allative | harrastelajeille |
essive | harrastelajeina |
translative | harrastelajeiksi |
abessive | harrastelajeitta |
instructive | harrastelajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajini |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajini |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajini |
genitive | harrastelajini |
partitive | harrastelajiani |
inessive | harrastelajissani |
elative | harrastelajistani |
illative | harrastelajiini |
adessive | harrastelajillani |
ablative | harrastelajiltani |
allative | harrastelajilleni |
essive | harrastelajinani |
translative | harrastelajikseni |
abessive | harrastelajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajini |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajini |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajini |
genitive | harrastelajieni |
partitive | harrastelajejani |
inessive | harrastelajeissani |
elative | harrastelajeistani |
illative | harrastelajeihini |
adessive | harrastelajeillani |
ablative | harrastelajeiltani |
allative | harrastelajeilleni |
essive | harrastelajeinani |
translative | harrastelajeikseni |
abessive | harrastelajeittani |
comitative | harrastelajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajisi |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajisi |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajisi |
genitive | harrastelajisi |
partitive | harrastelajiasi |
inessive | harrastelajissasi |
elative | harrastelajistasi |
illative | harrastelajiisi |
adessive | harrastelajillasi |
ablative | harrastelajiltasi |
allative | harrastelajillesi |
essive | harrastelajinasi |
translative | harrastelajiksesi |
abessive | harrastelajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajisi |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajisi |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajisi |
genitive | harrastelajiesi |
partitive | harrastelajejasi |
inessive | harrastelajeissasi |
elative | harrastelajeistasi |
illative | harrastelajeihisi |
adessive | harrastelajeillasi |
ablative | harrastelajeiltasi |
allative | harrastelajeillesi |
essive | harrastelajeinasi |
translative | harrastelajeiksesi |
abessive | harrastelajeittasi |
comitative | harrastelajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajimme |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajimme |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajimme |
genitive | harrastelajimme |
partitive | harrastelajiamme |
inessive | harrastelajissamme |
elative | harrastelajistamme |
illative | harrastelajiimme |
adessive | harrastelajillamme |
ablative | harrastelajiltamme |
allative | harrastelajillemme |
essive | harrastelajinamme |
translative | harrastelajiksemme |
abessive | harrastelajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajimme |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajimme |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajimme |
genitive | harrastelajiemme |
partitive | harrastelajejamme |
inessive | harrastelajeissamme |
elative | harrastelajeistamme |
illative | harrastelajeihimme |
adessive | harrastelajeillamme |
ablative | harrastelajeiltamme |
allative | harrastelajeillemme |
essive | harrastelajeinamme |
translative | harrastelajeiksemme |
abessive | harrastelajeittamme |
comitative | harrastelajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajinne |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajinne |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajinne |
genitive | harrastelajinne |
partitive | harrastelajianne |
inessive | harrastelajissanne |
elative | harrastelajistanne |
illative | harrastelajiinne |
adessive | harrastelajillanne |
ablative | harrastelajiltanne |
allative | harrastelajillenne |
essive | harrastelajinanne |
translative | harrastelajiksenne |
abessive | harrastelajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajinne |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajinne |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajinne |
genitive | harrastelajienne |
partitive | harrastelajejanne |
inessive | harrastelajeissanne |
elative | harrastelajeistanne |
illative | harrastelajeihinne |
adessive | harrastelajeillanne |
ablative | harrastelajeiltanne |
allative | harrastelajeillenne |
essive | harrastelajeinanne |
translative | harrastelajeiksenne |
abessive | harrastelajeittanne |
comitative | harrastelajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajinsa |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajinsa |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajinsa |
genitive | harrastelajinsa |
partitive | harrastelajiaan, harrastelajiansa |
inessive | harrastelajissaan, harrastelajissansa |
elative | harrastelajistaan, harrastelajistansa |
illative | harrastelajiinsa |
adessive | harrastelajillaan, harrastelajillansa |
ablative | harrastelajiltaan, harrastelajiltansa |
allative | harrastelajilleen, harrastelajillensa |
essive | harrastelajinaan, harrastelajinansa |
translative | harrastelajikseen, harrastelajiksensa |
abessive | harrastelajittaan, harrastelajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harrastelajinsa |
accusative, nominative | harrastelajinsa |
accusative, genitive | harrastelajinsa |
genitive | harrastelajiensa |
partitive | harrastelajejaan, harrastelajejansa |
inessive | harrastelajeissaan, harrastelajeissansa |
elative | harrastelajeistaan, harrastelajeistansa |
illative | harrastelajeihinsa |
adessive | harrastelajeillaan, harrastelajeillansa |
ablative | harrastelajeiltaan, harrastelajeiltansa |
allative | harrastelajeilleen, harrastelajeillensa |
essive | harrastelajeinaan, harrastelajeinansa |
translative | harrastelajeikseen, harrastelajeiksensa |
abessive | harrastelajeittaan, harrastelajeittansa |
comitative | harrastelajeineen, harrastelajeinensa |