Declension of the Finnish noun 'harjakorkeus'

harjakorkeus  -   height of a building to the very top of the roof
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeus
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeus
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeuden
genitiveharjakorkeuden
partitiveharjakorkeutta
inessiveharjakorkeudessa
elativeharjakorkeudesta
illativeharjakorkeuteen
adessiveharjakorkeudella
ablativeharjakorkeudelta
allativeharjakorkeudelle
essiveharjakorkeutena
translativeharjakorkeudeksi
abessiveharjakorkeudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeudet
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeudet
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeudet
genitiveharjakorkeuksien
partitiveharjakorkeuksia
inessiveharjakorkeuksissa
elativeharjakorkeuksista
illativeharjakorkeuksiin
adessiveharjakorkeuksilla
ablativeharjakorkeuksilta
allativeharjakorkeuksille
essiveharjakorkeuksina
translativeharjakorkeuksiksi
abessiveharjakorkeuksitta
instructiveharjakorkeuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeuteni
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeuteni
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeuteni
genitiveharjakorkeuteni
partitiveharjakorkeuttani
inessiveharjakorkeudessani
elativeharjakorkeudestani
illativeharjakorkeuteeni
adessiveharjakorkeudellani
ablativeharjakorkeudeltani
allativeharjakorkeudelleni
essiveharjakorkeutenani
translativeharjakorkeudekseni
abessiveharjakorkeudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeuteni
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeuteni
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeuteni
genitiveharjakorkeuksieni
partitiveharjakorkeuksiani
inessiveharjakorkeuksissani
elativeharjakorkeuksistani
illativeharjakorkeuksiini
adessiveharjakorkeuksillani
ablativeharjakorkeuksiltani
allativeharjakorkeuksilleni
essiveharjakorkeuksinani
translativeharjakorkeuksikseni
abessiveharjakorkeuksittani
comitativeharjakorkeuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeutesi
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutesi
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutesi
genitiveharjakorkeutesi
partitiveharjakorkeuttasi
inessiveharjakorkeudessasi
elativeharjakorkeudestasi
illativeharjakorkeuteesi
adessiveharjakorkeudellasi
ablativeharjakorkeudeltasi
allativeharjakorkeudellesi
essiveharjakorkeutenasi
translativeharjakorkeudeksesi
abessiveharjakorkeudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeutesi
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutesi
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutesi
genitiveharjakorkeuksiesi
partitiveharjakorkeuksiasi
inessiveharjakorkeuksissasi
elativeharjakorkeuksistasi
illativeharjakorkeuksiisi
adessiveharjakorkeuksillasi
ablativeharjakorkeuksiltasi
allativeharjakorkeuksillesi
essiveharjakorkeuksinasi
translativeharjakorkeuksiksesi
abessiveharjakorkeuksittasi
comitativeharjakorkeuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeutemme
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutemme
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutemme
genitiveharjakorkeutemme
partitiveharjakorkeuttamme
inessiveharjakorkeudessamme
elativeharjakorkeudestamme
illativeharjakorkeuteemme
adessiveharjakorkeudellamme
ablativeharjakorkeudeltamme
allativeharjakorkeudellemme
essiveharjakorkeutenamme
translativeharjakorkeudeksemme
abessiveharjakorkeudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeutemme
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutemme
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutemme
genitiveharjakorkeuksiemme
partitiveharjakorkeuksiamme
inessiveharjakorkeuksissamme
elativeharjakorkeuksistamme
illativeharjakorkeuksiimme
adessiveharjakorkeuksillamme
ablativeharjakorkeuksiltamme
allativeharjakorkeuksillemme
essiveharjakorkeuksinamme
translativeharjakorkeuksiksemme
abessiveharjakorkeuksittamme
comitativeharjakorkeuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeutenne
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutenne
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutenne
genitiveharjakorkeutenne
partitiveharjakorkeuttanne
inessiveharjakorkeudessanne
elativeharjakorkeudestanne
illativeharjakorkeuteenne
adessiveharjakorkeudellanne
ablativeharjakorkeudeltanne
allativeharjakorkeudellenne
essiveharjakorkeutenanne
translativeharjakorkeudeksenne
abessiveharjakorkeudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeutenne
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutenne
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutenne
genitiveharjakorkeuksienne
partitiveharjakorkeuksianne
inessiveharjakorkeuksissanne
elativeharjakorkeuksistanne
illativeharjakorkeuksiinne
adessiveharjakorkeuksillanne
ablativeharjakorkeuksiltanne
allativeharjakorkeuksillenne
essiveharjakorkeuksinanne
translativeharjakorkeuksiksenne
abessiveharjakorkeuksittanne
comitativeharjakorkeuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeharjakorkeutensa
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutensa
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutensa
genitiveharjakorkeutensa
partitiveharjakorkeuttaan, harjakorkeuttansa
inessiveharjakorkeudessaan, harjakorkeudessansa
elativeharjakorkeudestaan, harjakorkeudestansa
illativeharjakorkeuteensa
adessiveharjakorkeudellaan, harjakorkeudellansa
ablativeharjakorkeudeltaan, harjakorkeudeltansa
allativeharjakorkeudelleen, harjakorkeudellensa
essiveharjakorkeutenaan, harjakorkeutenansa
translativeharjakorkeudekseen, harjakorkeudeksensa
abessiveharjakorkeudettaan, harjakorkeudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeharjakorkeutensa
accusative, nominativeharjakorkeutensa
accusative, genitiveharjakorkeutensa
genitiveharjakorkeuksiensa
partitiveharjakorkeuksiaan, harjakorkeuksiansa
inessiveharjakorkeuksissaan, harjakorkeuksissansa
elativeharjakorkeuksistaan, harjakorkeuksistansa
illativeharjakorkeuksiinsa
adessiveharjakorkeuksillaan, harjakorkeuksillansa
ablativeharjakorkeuksiltaan, harjakorkeuksiltansa
allativeharjakorkeuksilleen, harjakorkeuksillensa
essiveharjakorkeuksinaan, harjakorkeuksinansa
translativeharjakorkeuksikseen, harjakorkeuksiksensa
abessiveharjakorkeuksittaan, harjakorkeuksittansa
comitativeharjakorkeuksineen, harjakorkeuksinensa