Declension of the Finnish noun 'harjakorkeus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeus |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeus |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeuden |
genitive | harjakorkeuden |
partitive | harjakorkeutta |
inessive | harjakorkeudessa |
elative | harjakorkeudesta |
illative | harjakorkeuteen |
adessive | harjakorkeudella |
ablative | harjakorkeudelta |
allative | harjakorkeudelle |
essive | harjakorkeutena |
translative | harjakorkeudeksi |
abessive | harjakorkeudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeudet |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeudet |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeudet |
genitive | harjakorkeuksien |
partitive | harjakorkeuksia |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissa |
elative | harjakorkeuksista |
illative | harjakorkeuksiin |
adessive | harjakorkeuksilla |
ablative | harjakorkeuksilta |
allative | harjakorkeuksille |
essive | harjakorkeuksina |
translative | harjakorkeuksiksi |
abessive | harjakorkeuksitta |
instructive | harjakorkeuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeuteni |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeuteni |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeuteni |
genitive | harjakorkeuteni |
partitive | harjakorkeuttani |
inessive | harjakorkeudessani |
elative | harjakorkeudestani |
illative | harjakorkeuteeni |
adessive | harjakorkeudellani |
ablative | harjakorkeudeltani |
allative | harjakorkeudelleni |
essive | harjakorkeutenani |
translative | harjakorkeudekseni |
abessive | harjakorkeudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeuteni |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeuteni |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeuteni |
genitive | harjakorkeuksieni |
partitive | harjakorkeuksiani |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissani |
elative | harjakorkeuksistani |
illative | harjakorkeuksiini |
adessive | harjakorkeuksillani |
ablative | harjakorkeuksiltani |
allative | harjakorkeuksilleni |
essive | harjakorkeuksinani |
translative | harjakorkeuksikseni |
abessive | harjakorkeuksittani |
comitative | harjakorkeuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutesi |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutesi |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutesi |
genitive | harjakorkeutesi |
partitive | harjakorkeuttasi |
inessive | harjakorkeudessasi |
elative | harjakorkeudestasi |
illative | harjakorkeuteesi |
adessive | harjakorkeudellasi |
ablative | harjakorkeudeltasi |
allative | harjakorkeudellesi |
essive | harjakorkeutenasi |
translative | harjakorkeudeksesi |
abessive | harjakorkeudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutesi |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutesi |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutesi |
genitive | harjakorkeuksiesi |
partitive | harjakorkeuksiasi |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissasi |
elative | harjakorkeuksistasi |
illative | harjakorkeuksiisi |
adessive | harjakorkeuksillasi |
ablative | harjakorkeuksiltasi |
allative | harjakorkeuksillesi |
essive | harjakorkeuksinasi |
translative | harjakorkeuksiksesi |
abessive | harjakorkeuksittasi |
comitative | harjakorkeuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutemme |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutemme |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutemme |
genitive | harjakorkeutemme |
partitive | harjakorkeuttamme |
inessive | harjakorkeudessamme |
elative | harjakorkeudestamme |
illative | harjakorkeuteemme |
adessive | harjakorkeudellamme |
ablative | harjakorkeudeltamme |
allative | harjakorkeudellemme |
essive | harjakorkeutenamme |
translative | harjakorkeudeksemme |
abessive | harjakorkeudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutemme |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutemme |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutemme |
genitive | harjakorkeuksiemme |
partitive | harjakorkeuksiamme |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissamme |
elative | harjakorkeuksistamme |
illative | harjakorkeuksiimme |
adessive | harjakorkeuksillamme |
ablative | harjakorkeuksiltamme |
allative | harjakorkeuksillemme |
essive | harjakorkeuksinamme |
translative | harjakorkeuksiksemme |
abessive | harjakorkeuksittamme |
comitative | harjakorkeuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutenne |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutenne |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutenne |
genitive | harjakorkeutenne |
partitive | harjakorkeuttanne |
inessive | harjakorkeudessanne |
elative | harjakorkeudestanne |
illative | harjakorkeuteenne |
adessive | harjakorkeudellanne |
ablative | harjakorkeudeltanne |
allative | harjakorkeudellenne |
essive | harjakorkeutenanne |
translative | harjakorkeudeksenne |
abessive | harjakorkeudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutenne |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutenne |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutenne |
genitive | harjakorkeuksienne |
partitive | harjakorkeuksianne |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissanne |
elative | harjakorkeuksistanne |
illative | harjakorkeuksiinne |
adessive | harjakorkeuksillanne |
ablative | harjakorkeuksiltanne |
allative | harjakorkeuksillenne |
essive | harjakorkeuksinanne |
translative | harjakorkeuksiksenne |
abessive | harjakorkeuksittanne |
comitative | harjakorkeuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutensa |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutensa |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutensa |
genitive | harjakorkeutensa |
partitive | harjakorkeuttaan, harjakorkeuttansa |
inessive | harjakorkeudessaan, harjakorkeudessansa |
elative | harjakorkeudestaan, harjakorkeudestansa |
illative | harjakorkeuteensa |
adessive | harjakorkeudellaan, harjakorkeudellansa |
ablative | harjakorkeudeltaan, harjakorkeudeltansa |
allative | harjakorkeudelleen, harjakorkeudellensa |
essive | harjakorkeutenaan, harjakorkeutenansa |
translative | harjakorkeudekseen, harjakorkeudeksensa |
abessive | harjakorkeudettaan, harjakorkeudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | harjakorkeutensa |
accusative, nominative | harjakorkeutensa |
accusative, genitive | harjakorkeutensa |
genitive | harjakorkeuksiensa |
partitive | harjakorkeuksiaan, harjakorkeuksiansa |
inessive | harjakorkeuksissaan, harjakorkeuksissansa |
elative | harjakorkeuksistaan, harjakorkeuksistansa |
illative | harjakorkeuksiinsa |
adessive | harjakorkeuksillaan, harjakorkeuksillansa |
ablative | harjakorkeuksiltaan, harjakorkeuksiltansa |
allative | harjakorkeuksilleen, harjakorkeuksillensa |
essive | harjakorkeuksinaan, harjakorkeuksinansa |
translative | harjakorkeuksikseen, harjakorkeuksiksensa |
abessive | harjakorkeuksittaan, harjakorkeuksittansa |
comitative | harjakorkeuksineen, harjakorkeuksinensa |