Declension of the Finnish noun 'happo'

happo  -   acid, A substance that can give a proton to another substance (Brønsted acid)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*B/valo, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappo
accusative, nominativehappo
accusative, genitivehapon
genitivehapon
partitivehappoa
inessivehapossa
elativehaposta
illativehappoon
adessivehapolla
ablativehapolta
allativehapolle
essivehappona
translativehapoksi
abessivehapotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapot
accusative, nominativehapot
accusative, genitivehapot
genitivehappojen
partitivehappoja
inessivehapoissa
elativehapoista
illativehappoihin
adessivehapoilla
ablativehapoilta
allativehapoille
essivehappoina
translativehapoiksi
abessivehapoitta
instructivehapoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapponi
accusative, nominativehapponi
accusative, genitivehapponi
genitivehapponi
partitivehappoani
inessivehapossani
elativehapostani
illativehappooni
adessivehapollani
ablativehapoltani
allativehapolleni
essivehapponani
translativehapokseni
abessivehapottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapponi
accusative, nominativehapponi
accusative, genitivehapponi
genitivehappojeni
partitivehappojani
inessivehapoissani
elativehapoistani
illativehappoihini
adessivehapoillani
ablativehapoiltani
allativehapoilleni
essivehappoinani
translativehapoikseni
abessivehapoittani
comitativehappoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapposi
accusative, nominativehapposi
accusative, genitivehapposi
genitivehapposi
partitivehappoasi
inessivehapossasi
elativehapostasi
illativehappoosi
adessivehapollasi
ablativehapoltasi
allativehapollesi
essivehapponasi
translativehapoksesi
abessivehapottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapposi
accusative, nominativehapposi
accusative, genitivehapposi
genitivehappojesi
partitivehappojasi
inessivehapoissasi
elativehapoistasi
illativehappoihisi
adessivehapoillasi
ablativehapoiltasi
allativehapoillesi
essivehappoinasi
translativehapoiksesi
abessivehapoittasi
comitativehappoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappomme
accusative, nominativehappomme
accusative, genitivehappomme
genitivehappomme
partitivehappoamme
inessivehapossamme
elativehapostamme
illativehappoomme
adessivehapollamme
ablativehapoltamme
allativehapollemme
essivehapponamme
translativehapoksemme
abessivehapottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappomme
accusative, nominativehappomme
accusative, genitivehappomme
genitivehappojemme
partitivehappojamme
inessivehapoissamme
elativehapoistamme
illativehappoihimme
adessivehapoillamme
ablativehapoiltamme
allativehapoillemme
essivehappoinamme
translativehapoiksemme
abessivehapoittamme
comitativehappoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapponne
accusative, nominativehapponne
accusative, genitivehapponne
genitivehapponne
partitivehappoanne
inessivehapossanne
elativehapostanne
illativehappoonne
adessivehapollanne
ablativehapoltanne
allativehapollenne
essivehapponanne
translativehapoksenne
abessivehapottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapponne
accusative, nominativehapponne
accusative, genitivehapponne
genitivehappojenne
partitivehappojanne
inessivehapoissanne
elativehapoistanne
illativehappoihinne
adessivehapoillanne
ablativehapoiltanne
allativehapoillenne
essivehappoinanne
translativehapoiksenne
abessivehapoittanne
comitativehappoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehapponsa
accusative, nominativehapponsa
accusative, genitivehapponsa
genitivehapponsa
partitivehappoaan, happoansa
inessivehapossaan, hapossansa
elativehapostaan, hapostansa
illativehappoonsa
adessivehapollaan, hapollansa
ablativehapoltaan, hapoltansa
allativehapolleen, hapollensa
essivehapponaan, happonansa
translativehapokseen, hapoksensa
abessivehapottaan, hapottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehapponsa
accusative, nominativehapponsa
accusative, genitivehapponsa
genitivehappojensa
partitivehappojaan, happojansa
inessivehapoissaan, hapoissansa
elativehapoistaan, hapoistansa
illativehappoihinsa
adessivehapoillaan, hapoillansa
ablativehapoiltaan, hapoiltansa
allativehapoilleen, hapoillensa
essivehappoinaan, happoinansa
translativehapoikseen, hapoiksensa
abessivehapoittaan, hapoittansa
comitativehappoineen, happoinensa