Declension of the Finnish noun 'happiletku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletku |
accusative, nominative | happiletku |
accusative, genitive | happiletkun |
genitive | happiletkun |
partitive | happiletkua |
inessive | happiletkussa |
elative | happiletkusta |
illative | happiletkuun |
adessive | happiletkulla |
ablative | happiletkulta |
allative | happiletkulle |
essive | happiletkuna |
translative | happiletkuksi |
abessive | happiletkutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkut |
accusative, nominative | happiletkut |
accusative, genitive | happiletkut |
genitive | happiletkujen |
partitive | happiletkuja |
inessive | happiletkuissa |
elative | happiletkuista |
illative | happiletkuihin |
adessive | happiletkuilla |
ablative | happiletkuilta |
allative | happiletkuille |
essive | happiletkuina |
translative | happiletkuiksi |
abessive | happiletkuitta |
instructive | happiletkuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkuni |
accusative, nominative | happiletkuni |
accusative, genitive | happiletkuni |
genitive | happiletkuni |
partitive | happiletkuani |
inessive | happiletkussani |
elative | happiletkustani |
illative | happiletkuuni |
adessive | happiletkullani |
ablative | happiletkultani |
allative | happiletkulleni |
essive | happiletkunani |
translative | happiletkukseni |
abessive | happiletkuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkuni |
accusative, nominative | happiletkuni |
accusative, genitive | happiletkuni |
genitive | happiletkujeni |
partitive | happiletkujani |
inessive | happiletkuissani |
elative | happiletkuistani |
illative | happiletkuihini |
adessive | happiletkuillani |
ablative | happiletkuiltani |
allative | happiletkuilleni |
essive | happiletkuinani |
translative | happiletkuikseni |
abessive | happiletkuittani |
comitative | happiletkuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkusi |
accusative, nominative | happiletkusi |
accusative, genitive | happiletkusi |
genitive | happiletkusi |
partitive | happiletkuasi |
inessive | happiletkussasi |
elative | happiletkustasi |
illative | happiletkuusi |
adessive | happiletkullasi |
ablative | happiletkultasi |
allative | happiletkullesi |
essive | happiletkunasi |
translative | happiletkuksesi |
abessive | happiletkuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkusi |
accusative, nominative | happiletkusi |
accusative, genitive | happiletkusi |
genitive | happiletkujesi |
partitive | happiletkujasi |
inessive | happiletkuissasi |
elative | happiletkuistasi |
illative | happiletkuihisi |
adessive | happiletkuillasi |
ablative | happiletkuiltasi |
allative | happiletkuillesi |
essive | happiletkuinasi |
translative | happiletkuiksesi |
abessive | happiletkuittasi |
comitative | happiletkuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkumme |
accusative, nominative | happiletkumme |
accusative, genitive | happiletkumme |
genitive | happiletkumme |
partitive | happiletkuamme |
inessive | happiletkussamme |
elative | happiletkustamme |
illative | happiletkuumme |
adessive | happiletkullamme |
ablative | happiletkultamme |
allative | happiletkullemme |
essive | happiletkunamme |
translative | happiletkuksemme |
abessive | happiletkuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkumme |
accusative, nominative | happiletkumme |
accusative, genitive | happiletkumme |
genitive | happiletkujemme |
partitive | happiletkujamme |
inessive | happiletkuissamme |
elative | happiletkuistamme |
illative | happiletkuihimme |
adessive | happiletkuillamme |
ablative | happiletkuiltamme |
allative | happiletkuillemme |
essive | happiletkuinamme |
translative | happiletkuiksemme |
abessive | happiletkuittamme |
comitative | happiletkuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkunne |
accusative, nominative | happiletkunne |
accusative, genitive | happiletkunne |
genitive | happiletkunne |
partitive | happiletkuanne |
inessive | happiletkussanne |
elative | happiletkustanne |
illative | happiletkuunne |
adessive | happiletkullanne |
ablative | happiletkultanne |
allative | happiletkullenne |
essive | happiletkunanne |
translative | happiletkuksenne |
abessive | happiletkuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkunne |
accusative, nominative | happiletkunne |
accusative, genitive | happiletkunne |
genitive | happiletkujenne |
partitive | happiletkujanne |
inessive | happiletkuissanne |
elative | happiletkuistanne |
illative | happiletkuihinne |
adessive | happiletkuillanne |
ablative | happiletkuiltanne |
allative | happiletkuillenne |
essive | happiletkuinanne |
translative | happiletkuiksenne |
abessive | happiletkuittanne |
comitative | happiletkuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkunsa |
accusative, nominative | happiletkunsa |
accusative, genitive | happiletkunsa |
genitive | happiletkunsa |
partitive | happiletkuaan, happiletkuansa |
inessive | happiletkussaan, happiletkussansa |
elative | happiletkustaan, happiletkustansa |
illative | happiletkuunsa |
adessive | happiletkullaan, happiletkullansa |
ablative | happiletkultaan, happiletkultansa |
allative | happiletkulleen, happiletkullensa |
essive | happiletkunaan, happiletkunansa |
translative | happiletkukseen, happiletkuksensa |
abessive | happiletkuttaan, happiletkuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | happiletkunsa |
accusative, nominative | happiletkunsa |
accusative, genitive | happiletkunsa |
genitive | happiletkujensa |
partitive | happiletkujaan, happiletkujansa |
inessive | happiletkuissaan, happiletkuissansa |
elative | happiletkuistaan, happiletkuistansa |
illative | happiletkuihinsa |
adessive | happiletkuillaan, happiletkuillansa |
ablative | happiletkuiltaan, happiletkuiltansa |
allative | happiletkuilleen, happiletkuillensa |
essive | happiletkuinaan, happiletkuinansa |
translative | happiletkuikseen, happiletkuiksensa |
abessive | happiletkuittaan, happiletkuittansa |
comitative | happiletkuineen, happiletkuinensa |