Declension of the Finnish noun 'happiletku'

happiletku  -   oxygen line, oxygen hose
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletku
accusative, nominativehappiletku
accusative, genitivehappiletkun
genitivehappiletkun
partitivehappiletkua
inessivehappiletkussa
elativehappiletkusta
illativehappiletkuun
adessivehappiletkulla
ablativehappiletkulta
allativehappiletkulle
essivehappiletkuna
translativehappiletkuksi
abessivehappiletkutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkut
accusative, nominativehappiletkut
accusative, genitivehappiletkut
genitivehappiletkujen
partitivehappiletkuja
inessivehappiletkuissa
elativehappiletkuista
illativehappiletkuihin
adessivehappiletkuilla
ablativehappiletkuilta
allativehappiletkuille
essivehappiletkuina
translativehappiletkuiksi
abessivehappiletkuitta
instructivehappiletkuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletkuni
accusative, nominativehappiletkuni
accusative, genitivehappiletkuni
genitivehappiletkuni
partitivehappiletkuani
inessivehappiletkussani
elativehappiletkustani
illativehappiletkuuni
adessivehappiletkullani
ablativehappiletkultani
allativehappiletkulleni
essivehappiletkunani
translativehappiletkukseni
abessivehappiletkuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkuni
accusative, nominativehappiletkuni
accusative, genitivehappiletkuni
genitivehappiletkujeni
partitivehappiletkujani
inessivehappiletkuissani
elativehappiletkuistani
illativehappiletkuihini
adessivehappiletkuillani
ablativehappiletkuiltani
allativehappiletkuilleni
essivehappiletkuinani
translativehappiletkuikseni
abessivehappiletkuittani
comitativehappiletkuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletkusi
accusative, nominativehappiletkusi
accusative, genitivehappiletkusi
genitivehappiletkusi
partitivehappiletkuasi
inessivehappiletkussasi
elativehappiletkustasi
illativehappiletkuusi
adessivehappiletkullasi
ablativehappiletkultasi
allativehappiletkullesi
essivehappiletkunasi
translativehappiletkuksesi
abessivehappiletkuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkusi
accusative, nominativehappiletkusi
accusative, genitivehappiletkusi
genitivehappiletkujesi
partitivehappiletkujasi
inessivehappiletkuissasi
elativehappiletkuistasi
illativehappiletkuihisi
adessivehappiletkuillasi
ablativehappiletkuiltasi
allativehappiletkuillesi
essivehappiletkuinasi
translativehappiletkuiksesi
abessivehappiletkuittasi
comitativehappiletkuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletkumme
accusative, nominativehappiletkumme
accusative, genitivehappiletkumme
genitivehappiletkumme
partitivehappiletkuamme
inessivehappiletkussamme
elativehappiletkustamme
illativehappiletkuumme
adessivehappiletkullamme
ablativehappiletkultamme
allativehappiletkullemme
essivehappiletkunamme
translativehappiletkuksemme
abessivehappiletkuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkumme
accusative, nominativehappiletkumme
accusative, genitivehappiletkumme
genitivehappiletkujemme
partitivehappiletkujamme
inessivehappiletkuissamme
elativehappiletkuistamme
illativehappiletkuihimme
adessivehappiletkuillamme
ablativehappiletkuiltamme
allativehappiletkuillemme
essivehappiletkuinamme
translativehappiletkuiksemme
abessivehappiletkuittamme
comitativehappiletkuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletkunne
accusative, nominativehappiletkunne
accusative, genitivehappiletkunne
genitivehappiletkunne
partitivehappiletkuanne
inessivehappiletkussanne
elativehappiletkustanne
illativehappiletkuunne
adessivehappiletkullanne
ablativehappiletkultanne
allativehappiletkullenne
essivehappiletkunanne
translativehappiletkuksenne
abessivehappiletkuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkunne
accusative, nominativehappiletkunne
accusative, genitivehappiletkunne
genitivehappiletkujenne
partitivehappiletkujanne
inessivehappiletkuissanne
elativehappiletkuistanne
illativehappiletkuihinne
adessivehappiletkuillanne
ablativehappiletkuiltanne
allativehappiletkuillenne
essivehappiletkuinanne
translativehappiletkuiksenne
abessivehappiletkuittanne
comitativehappiletkuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehappiletkunsa
accusative, nominativehappiletkunsa
accusative, genitivehappiletkunsa
genitivehappiletkunsa
partitivehappiletkuaan, happiletkuansa
inessivehappiletkussaan, happiletkussansa
elativehappiletkustaan, happiletkustansa
illativehappiletkuunsa
adessivehappiletkullaan, happiletkullansa
ablativehappiletkultaan, happiletkultansa
allativehappiletkulleen, happiletkullensa
essivehappiletkunaan, happiletkunansa
translativehappiletkukseen, happiletkuksensa
abessivehappiletkuttaan, happiletkuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehappiletkunsa
accusative, nominativehappiletkunsa
accusative, genitivehappiletkunsa
genitivehappiletkujensa
partitivehappiletkujaan, happiletkujansa
inessivehappiletkuissaan, happiletkuissansa
elativehappiletkuistaan, happiletkuistansa
illativehappiletkuihinsa
adessivehappiletkuillaan, happiletkuillansa
ablativehappiletkuiltaan, happiletkuiltansa
allativehappiletkuilleen, happiletkuillensa
essivehappiletkuinaan, happiletkuinansa
translativehappiletkuikseen, happiletkuiksensa
abessivehappiletkuittaan, happiletkuittansa
comitativehappiletkuineen, happiletkuinensa