Declension of the Finnish noun 'hangollinen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangollinen |
accusative, nominative | hangollinen |
accusative, genitive | hangollisen |
genitive | hangollisen |
partitive | hangollista |
inessive | hangollisessa |
elative | hangollisesta |
illative | hangolliseen |
adessive | hangollisella |
ablative | hangolliselta |
allative | hangolliselle |
essive | hangollisena |
translative | hangolliseksi |
abessive | hangollisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangolliset |
accusative, nominative | hangolliset |
accusative, genitive | hangolliset |
genitive | hangollisten, hangollisien |
partitive | hangollisia |
inessive | hangollisissa |
elative | hangollisista |
illative | hangollisiin |
adessive | hangollisilla |
ablative | hangollisilta |
allative | hangollisille |
essive | hangollisina |
translative | hangollisiksi |
abessive | hangollisitta |
instructive | hangollisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangolliseni |
accusative, nominative | hangolliseni |
accusative, genitive | hangolliseni |
genitive | hangolliseni |
partitive | hangollistani |
inessive | hangollisessani |
elative | hangollisestani |
illative | hangolliseeni |
adessive | hangollisellani |
ablative | hangolliseltani |
allative | hangolliselleni |
essive | hangollisenani |
translative | hangollisekseni |
abessive | hangollisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangolliseni |
accusative, nominative | hangolliseni |
accusative, genitive | hangolliseni |
genitive | hangollisteni, hangollisieni |
partitive | hangollisiani |
inessive | hangollisissani |
elative | hangollisistani |
illative | hangollisiini |
adessive | hangollisillani |
ablative | hangollisiltani |
allative | hangollisilleni |
essive | hangollisinani |
translative | hangollisikseni |
abessive | hangollisittani |
comitative | hangollisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisesi |
accusative, nominative | hangollisesi |
accusative, genitive | hangollisesi |
genitive | hangollisesi |
partitive | hangollistasi |
inessive | hangollisessasi |
elative | hangollisestasi |
illative | hangolliseesi |
adessive | hangollisellasi |
ablative | hangolliseltasi |
allative | hangollisellesi |
essive | hangollisenasi |
translative | hangolliseksesi |
abessive | hangollisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisesi |
accusative, nominative | hangollisesi |
accusative, genitive | hangollisesi |
genitive | hangollistesi, hangollisiesi |
partitive | hangollisiasi |
inessive | hangollisissasi |
elative | hangollisistasi |
illative | hangollisiisi |
adessive | hangollisillasi |
ablative | hangollisiltasi |
allative | hangollisillesi |
essive | hangollisinasi |
translative | hangollisiksesi |
abessive | hangollisittasi |
comitative | hangollisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisemme |
accusative, nominative | hangollisemme |
accusative, genitive | hangollisemme |
genitive | hangollisemme |
partitive | hangollistamme |
inessive | hangollisessamme |
elative | hangollisestamme |
illative | hangolliseemme |
adessive | hangollisellamme |
ablative | hangolliseltamme |
allative | hangollisellemme |
essive | hangollisenamme |
translative | hangolliseksemme |
abessive | hangollisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisemme |
accusative, nominative | hangollisemme |
accusative, genitive | hangollisemme |
genitive | hangollistemme, hangollisiemme |
partitive | hangollisiamme |
inessive | hangollisissamme |
elative | hangollisistamme |
illative | hangollisiimme |
adessive | hangollisillamme |
ablative | hangollisiltamme |
allative | hangollisillemme |
essive | hangollisinamme |
translative | hangollisiksemme |
abessive | hangollisittamme |
comitative | hangollisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisenne |
accusative, nominative | hangollisenne |
accusative, genitive | hangollisenne |
genitive | hangollisenne |
partitive | hangollistanne |
inessive | hangollisessanne |
elative | hangollisestanne |
illative | hangolliseenne |
adessive | hangollisellanne |
ablative | hangolliseltanne |
allative | hangollisellenne |
essive | hangollisenanne |
translative | hangolliseksenne |
abessive | hangollisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisenne |
accusative, nominative | hangollisenne |
accusative, genitive | hangollisenne |
genitive | hangollistenne, hangollisienne |
partitive | hangollisianne |
inessive | hangollisissanne |
elative | hangollisistanne |
illative | hangollisiinne |
adessive | hangollisillanne |
ablative | hangollisiltanne |
allative | hangollisillenne |
essive | hangollisinanne |
translative | hangollisiksenne |
abessive | hangollisittanne |
comitative | hangollisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisensa |
accusative, nominative | hangollisensa |
accusative, genitive | hangollisensa |
genitive | hangollisensa |
partitive | hangollistaan, hangollistansa |
inessive | hangollisessaan, hangollisessansa |
elative | hangollisestaan, hangollisestansa |
illative | hangolliseensa |
adessive | hangollisellaan, hangollisellansa |
ablative | hangolliseltaan, hangolliseltansa |
allative | hangolliselleen, hangollisellensa |
essive | hangollisenaan, hangollisenansa |
translative | hangollisekseen, hangolliseksensa |
abessive | hangollisettaan, hangollisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hangollisensa |
accusative, nominative | hangollisensa |
accusative, genitive | hangollisensa |
genitive | hangollistensa, hangollisiensa |
partitive | hangollisiaan, hangollisiansa |
inessive | hangollisissaan, hangollisissansa |
elative | hangollisistaan, hangollisistansa |
illative | hangollisiinsa |
adessive | hangollisillaan, hangollisillansa |
ablative | hangollisiltaan, hangollisiltansa |
allative | hangollisilleen, hangollisillensa |
essive | hangollisinaan, hangollisinansa |
translative | hangollisikseen, hangollisiksensa |
abessive | hangollisittaan, hangollisittansa |
comitative | hangollisineen, hangollisinensa |