Declension of the Finnish noun 'hangollinen'

hangollinen  -   pitchforkful
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangollinen
accusative, nominativehangollinen
accusative, genitivehangollisen
genitivehangollisen
partitivehangollista
inessivehangollisessa
elativehangollisesta
illativehangolliseen
adessivehangollisella
ablativehangolliselta
allativehangolliselle
essivehangollisena
translativehangolliseksi
abessivehangollisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangolliset
accusative, nominativehangolliset
accusative, genitivehangolliset
genitivehangollisten, hangollisien
partitivehangollisia
inessivehangollisissa
elativehangollisista
illativehangollisiin
adessivehangollisilla
ablativehangollisilta
allativehangollisille
essivehangollisina
translativehangollisiksi
abessivehangollisitta
instructivehangollisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangolliseni
accusative, nominativehangolliseni
accusative, genitivehangolliseni
genitivehangolliseni
partitivehangollistani
inessivehangollisessani
elativehangollisestani
illativehangolliseeni
adessivehangollisellani
ablativehangolliseltani
allativehangolliselleni
essivehangollisenani
translativehangollisekseni
abessivehangollisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangolliseni
accusative, nominativehangolliseni
accusative, genitivehangolliseni
genitivehangollisteni, hangollisieni
partitivehangollisiani
inessivehangollisissani
elativehangollisistani
illativehangollisiini
adessivehangollisillani
ablativehangollisiltani
allativehangollisilleni
essivehangollisinani
translativehangollisikseni
abessivehangollisittani
comitativehangollisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangollisesi
accusative, nominativehangollisesi
accusative, genitivehangollisesi
genitivehangollisesi
partitivehangollistasi
inessivehangollisessasi
elativehangollisestasi
illativehangolliseesi
adessivehangollisellasi
ablativehangolliseltasi
allativehangollisellesi
essivehangollisenasi
translativehangolliseksesi
abessivehangollisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangollisesi
accusative, nominativehangollisesi
accusative, genitivehangollisesi
genitivehangollistesi, hangollisiesi
partitivehangollisiasi
inessivehangollisissasi
elativehangollisistasi
illativehangollisiisi
adessivehangollisillasi
ablativehangollisiltasi
allativehangollisillesi
essivehangollisinasi
translativehangollisiksesi
abessivehangollisittasi
comitativehangollisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangollisemme
accusative, nominativehangollisemme
accusative, genitivehangollisemme
genitivehangollisemme
partitivehangollistamme
inessivehangollisessamme
elativehangollisestamme
illativehangolliseemme
adessivehangollisellamme
ablativehangolliseltamme
allativehangollisellemme
essivehangollisenamme
translativehangolliseksemme
abessivehangollisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangollisemme
accusative, nominativehangollisemme
accusative, genitivehangollisemme
genitivehangollistemme, hangollisiemme
partitivehangollisiamme
inessivehangollisissamme
elativehangollisistamme
illativehangollisiimme
adessivehangollisillamme
ablativehangollisiltamme
allativehangollisillemme
essivehangollisinamme
translativehangollisiksemme
abessivehangollisittamme
comitativehangollisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangollisenne
accusative, nominativehangollisenne
accusative, genitivehangollisenne
genitivehangollisenne
partitivehangollistanne
inessivehangollisessanne
elativehangollisestanne
illativehangolliseenne
adessivehangollisellanne
ablativehangolliseltanne
allativehangollisellenne
essivehangollisenanne
translativehangolliseksenne
abessivehangollisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangollisenne
accusative, nominativehangollisenne
accusative, genitivehangollisenne
genitivehangollistenne, hangollisienne
partitivehangollisianne
inessivehangollisissanne
elativehangollisistanne
illativehangollisiinne
adessivehangollisillanne
ablativehangollisiltanne
allativehangollisillenne
essivehangollisinanne
translativehangollisiksenne
abessivehangollisittanne
comitativehangollisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehangollisensa
accusative, nominativehangollisensa
accusative, genitivehangollisensa
genitivehangollisensa
partitivehangollistaan, hangollistansa
inessivehangollisessaan, hangollisessansa
elativehangollisestaan, hangollisestansa
illativehangolliseensa
adessivehangollisellaan, hangollisellansa
ablativehangolliseltaan, hangolliseltansa
allativehangolliselleen, hangollisellensa
essivehangollisenaan, hangollisenansa
translativehangollisekseen, hangolliseksensa
abessivehangollisettaan, hangollisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehangollisensa
accusative, nominativehangollisensa
accusative, genitivehangollisensa
genitivehangollistensa, hangollisiensa
partitivehangollisiaan, hangollisiansa
inessivehangollisissaan, hangollisissansa
elativehangollisistaan, hangollisistansa
illativehangollisiinsa
adessivehangollisillaan, hangollisillansa
ablativehangollisiltaan, hangollisiltansa
allativehangollisilleen, hangollisillensa
essivehangollisinaan, hangollisinansa
translativehangollisikseen, hangollisiksensa
abessivehangollisittaan, hangollisittansa
comitativehangollisineen, hangollisinensa