Declension of the Finnish noun 'halkopino'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopino |
accusative, nominative | halkopino |
accusative, genitive | halkopinon |
genitive | halkopinon |
partitive | halkopinoa |
inessive | halkopinossa |
elative | halkopinosta |
illative | halkopinoon |
adessive | halkopinolla |
ablative | halkopinolta |
allative | halkopinolle |
essive | halkopinona |
translative | halkopinoksi |
abessive | halkopinotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinot |
accusative, nominative | halkopinot |
accusative, genitive | halkopinot |
genitive | halkopinojen |
partitive | halkopinoja |
inessive | halkopinoissa |
elative | halkopinoista |
illative | halkopinoihin |
adessive | halkopinoilla |
ablative | halkopinoilta |
allative | halkopinoille |
essive | halkopinoina |
translative | halkopinoiksi |
abessive | halkopinoitta |
instructive | halkopinoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinoni |
accusative, nominative | halkopinoni |
accusative, genitive | halkopinoni |
genitive | halkopinoni |
partitive | halkopinoani |
inessive | halkopinossani |
elative | halkopinostani |
illative | halkopinooni |
adessive | halkopinollani |
ablative | halkopinoltani |
allative | halkopinolleni |
essive | halkopinonani |
translative | halkopinokseni |
abessive | halkopinottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinoni |
accusative, nominative | halkopinoni |
accusative, genitive | halkopinoni |
genitive | halkopinojeni |
partitive | halkopinojani |
inessive | halkopinoissani |
elative | halkopinoistani |
illative | halkopinoihini |
adessive | halkopinoillani |
ablative | halkopinoiltani |
allative | halkopinoilleni |
essive | halkopinoinani |
translative | halkopinoikseni |
abessive | halkopinoittani |
comitative | halkopinoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinosi |
accusative, nominative | halkopinosi |
accusative, genitive | halkopinosi |
genitive | halkopinosi |
partitive | halkopinoasi |
inessive | halkopinossasi |
elative | halkopinostasi |
illative | halkopinoosi |
adessive | halkopinollasi |
ablative | halkopinoltasi |
allative | halkopinollesi |
essive | halkopinonasi |
translative | halkopinoksesi |
abessive | halkopinottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinosi |
accusative, nominative | halkopinosi |
accusative, genitive | halkopinosi |
genitive | halkopinojesi |
partitive | halkopinojasi |
inessive | halkopinoissasi |
elative | halkopinoistasi |
illative | halkopinoihisi |
adessive | halkopinoillasi |
ablative | halkopinoiltasi |
allative | halkopinoillesi |
essive | halkopinoinasi |
translative | halkopinoiksesi |
abessive | halkopinoittasi |
comitative | halkopinoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinomme |
accusative, nominative | halkopinomme |
accusative, genitive | halkopinomme |
genitive | halkopinomme |
partitive | halkopinoamme |
inessive | halkopinossamme |
elative | halkopinostamme |
illative | halkopinoomme |
adessive | halkopinollamme |
ablative | halkopinoltamme |
allative | halkopinollemme |
essive | halkopinonamme |
translative | halkopinoksemme |
abessive | halkopinottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinomme |
accusative, nominative | halkopinomme |
accusative, genitive | halkopinomme |
genitive | halkopinojemme |
partitive | halkopinojamme |
inessive | halkopinoissamme |
elative | halkopinoistamme |
illative | halkopinoihimme |
adessive | halkopinoillamme |
ablative | halkopinoiltamme |
allative | halkopinoillemme |
essive | halkopinoinamme |
translative | halkopinoiksemme |
abessive | halkopinoittamme |
comitative | halkopinoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinonne |
accusative, nominative | halkopinonne |
accusative, genitive | halkopinonne |
genitive | halkopinonne |
partitive | halkopinoanne |
inessive | halkopinossanne |
elative | halkopinostanne |
illative | halkopinoonne |
adessive | halkopinollanne |
ablative | halkopinoltanne |
allative | halkopinollenne |
essive | halkopinonanne |
translative | halkopinoksenne |
abessive | halkopinottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinonne |
accusative, nominative | halkopinonne |
accusative, genitive | halkopinonne |
genitive | halkopinojenne |
partitive | halkopinojanne |
inessive | halkopinoissanne |
elative | halkopinoistanne |
illative | halkopinoihinne |
adessive | halkopinoillanne |
ablative | halkopinoiltanne |
allative | halkopinoillenne |
essive | halkopinoinanne |
translative | halkopinoiksenne |
abessive | halkopinoittanne |
comitative | halkopinoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinonsa |
accusative, nominative | halkopinonsa |
accusative, genitive | halkopinonsa |
genitive | halkopinonsa |
partitive | halkopinoaan, halkopinoansa |
inessive | halkopinossaan, halkopinossansa |
elative | halkopinostaan, halkopinostansa |
illative | halkopinoonsa |
adessive | halkopinollaan, halkopinollansa |
ablative | halkopinoltaan, halkopinoltansa |
allative | halkopinolleen, halkopinollensa |
essive | halkopinonaan, halkopinonansa |
translative | halkopinokseen, halkopinoksensa |
abessive | halkopinottaan, halkopinottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | halkopinonsa |
accusative, nominative | halkopinonsa |
accusative, genitive | halkopinonsa |
genitive | halkopinojensa |
partitive | halkopinojaan, halkopinojansa |
inessive | halkopinoissaan, halkopinoissansa |
elative | halkopinoistaan, halkopinoistansa |
illative | halkopinoihinsa |
adessive | halkopinoillaan, halkopinoillansa |
ablative | halkopinoiltaan, halkopinoiltansa |
allative | halkopinoilleen, halkopinoillensa |
essive | halkopinoinaan, halkopinoinansa |
translative | halkopinoikseen, halkopinoiksensa |
abessive | halkopinoittaan, halkopinoittansa |
comitative | halkopinoineen, halkopinoinensa |