Declension of the Finnish noun 'hajuaine'

hajuaine  -   perfume, flavoring
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaine
accusative, nominativehajuaine
accusative, genitivehajuaineen
genitivehajuaineen
partitivehajuainetta
inessivehajuaineessa
elativehajuaineesta
illativehajuaineeseen
adessivehajuaineella
ablativehajuaineelta
allativehajuaineelle
essivehajuaineena
translativehajuaineeksi
abessivehajuaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineet
accusative, nominativehajuaineet
accusative, genitivehajuaineet
genitivehajuaineiden, hajuaineitten
partitivehajuaineita
inessivehajuaineissa
elativehajuaineista
illativehajuaineisiin, hajuaineihin
adessivehajuaineilla
ablativehajuaineilta
allativehajuaineille
essivehajuaineina
translativehajuaineiksi
abessivehajuaineitta
instructivehajuainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaineeni
accusative, nominativehajuaineeni
accusative, genitivehajuaineeni
genitivehajuaineeni
partitivehajuainettani
inessivehajuaineessani
elativehajuaineestani
illativehajuaineeseeni
adessivehajuaineellani
ablativehajuaineeltani
allativehajuaineelleni
essivehajuaineenani
translativehajuaineekseni
abessivehajuaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineeni
accusative, nominativehajuaineeni
accusative, genitivehajuaineeni
genitivehajuaineideni, hajuaineitteni
partitivehajuaineitani
inessivehajuaineissani
elativehajuaineistani
illativehajuaineisiini, hajuaineihini
adessivehajuaineillani
ablativehajuaineiltani
allativehajuaineilleni
essivehajuaineinani
translativehajuaineikseni
abessivehajuaineittani
comitativehajuaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaineesi
accusative, nominativehajuaineesi
accusative, genitivehajuaineesi
genitivehajuaineesi
partitivehajuainettasi
inessivehajuaineessasi
elativehajuaineestasi
illativehajuaineeseesi
adessivehajuaineellasi
ablativehajuaineeltasi
allativehajuaineellesi
essivehajuaineenasi
translativehajuaineeksesi
abessivehajuaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineesi
accusative, nominativehajuaineesi
accusative, genitivehajuaineesi
genitivehajuaineidesi, hajuaineittesi
partitivehajuaineitasi
inessivehajuaineissasi
elativehajuaineistasi
illativehajuaineisiisi, hajuaineihisi
adessivehajuaineillasi
ablativehajuaineiltasi
allativehajuaineillesi
essivehajuaineinasi
translativehajuaineiksesi
abessivehajuaineittasi
comitativehajuaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaineemme
accusative, nominativehajuaineemme
accusative, genitivehajuaineemme
genitivehajuaineemme
partitivehajuainettamme
inessivehajuaineessamme
elativehajuaineestamme
illativehajuaineeseemme
adessivehajuaineellamme
ablativehajuaineeltamme
allativehajuaineellemme
essivehajuaineenamme
translativehajuaineeksemme
abessivehajuaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineemme
accusative, nominativehajuaineemme
accusative, genitivehajuaineemme
genitivehajuaineidemme, hajuaineittemme
partitivehajuaineitamme
inessivehajuaineissamme
elativehajuaineistamme
illativehajuaineisiimme, hajuaineihimme
adessivehajuaineillamme
ablativehajuaineiltamme
allativehajuaineillemme
essivehajuaineinamme
translativehajuaineiksemme
abessivehajuaineittamme
comitativehajuaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaineenne
accusative, nominativehajuaineenne
accusative, genitivehajuaineenne
genitivehajuaineenne
partitivehajuainettanne
inessivehajuaineessanne
elativehajuaineestanne
illativehajuaineeseenne
adessivehajuaineellanne
ablativehajuaineeltanne
allativehajuaineellenne
essivehajuaineenanne
translativehajuaineeksenne
abessivehajuaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineenne
accusative, nominativehajuaineenne
accusative, genitivehajuaineenne
genitivehajuaineidenne, hajuaineittenne
partitivehajuaineitanne
inessivehajuaineissanne
elativehajuaineistanne
illativehajuaineisiinne, hajuaineihinne
adessivehajuaineillanne
ablativehajuaineiltanne
allativehajuaineillenne
essivehajuaineinanne
translativehajuaineiksenne
abessivehajuaineittanne
comitativehajuaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehajuaineensa
accusative, nominativehajuaineensa
accusative, genitivehajuaineensa
genitivehajuaineensa
partitivehajuainettaan, hajuainettansa
inessivehajuaineessaan, hajuaineessansa
elativehajuaineestaan, hajuaineestansa
illativehajuaineeseensa
adessivehajuaineellaan, hajuaineellansa
ablativehajuaineeltaan, hajuaineeltansa
allativehajuaineelleen, hajuaineellensa
essivehajuaineenaan, hajuaineenansa
translativehajuaineekseen, hajuaineeksensa
abessivehajuaineettaan, hajuaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehajuaineensa
accusative, nominativehajuaineensa
accusative, genitivehajuaineensa
genitivehajuaineidensa, hajuaineittensa
partitivehajuaineitaan, hajuaineitansa
inessivehajuaineissaan, hajuaineissansa
elativehajuaineistaan, hajuaineistansa
illativehajuaineisiinsa, hajuaineihinsa
adessivehajuaineillaan, hajuaineillansa
ablativehajuaineiltaan, hajuaineiltansa
allativehajuaineilleen, hajuaineillensa
essivehajuaineinaan, hajuaineinansa
translativehajuaineikseen, hajuaineiksensa
abessivehajuaineittaan, hajuaineittansa
comitativehajuaineineen, hajuaineinensa