Declension of the Finnish noun 'hajuaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaine |
accusative, nominative | hajuaine |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineen |
genitive | hajuaineen |
partitive | hajuainetta |
inessive | hajuaineessa |
elative | hajuaineesta |
illative | hajuaineeseen |
adessive | hajuaineella |
ablative | hajuaineelta |
allative | hajuaineelle |
essive | hajuaineena |
translative | hajuaineeksi |
abessive | hajuaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineet |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineet |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineet |
genitive | hajuaineiden, hajuaineitten |
partitive | hajuaineita |
inessive | hajuaineissa |
elative | hajuaineista |
illative | hajuaineisiin, hajuaineihin |
adessive | hajuaineilla |
ablative | hajuaineilta |
allative | hajuaineille |
essive | hajuaineina |
translative | hajuaineiksi |
abessive | hajuaineitta |
instructive | hajuainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineeni |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineeni |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineeni |
genitive | hajuaineeni |
partitive | hajuainettani |
inessive | hajuaineessani |
elative | hajuaineestani |
illative | hajuaineeseeni |
adessive | hajuaineellani |
ablative | hajuaineeltani |
allative | hajuaineelleni |
essive | hajuaineenani |
translative | hajuaineekseni |
abessive | hajuaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineeni |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineeni |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineeni |
genitive | hajuaineideni, hajuaineitteni |
partitive | hajuaineitani |
inessive | hajuaineissani |
elative | hajuaineistani |
illative | hajuaineisiini, hajuaineihini |
adessive | hajuaineillani |
ablative | hajuaineiltani |
allative | hajuaineilleni |
essive | hajuaineinani |
translative | hajuaineikseni |
abessive | hajuaineittani |
comitative | hajuaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineesi |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineesi |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineesi |
genitive | hajuaineesi |
partitive | hajuainettasi |
inessive | hajuaineessasi |
elative | hajuaineestasi |
illative | hajuaineeseesi |
adessive | hajuaineellasi |
ablative | hajuaineeltasi |
allative | hajuaineellesi |
essive | hajuaineenasi |
translative | hajuaineeksesi |
abessive | hajuaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineesi |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineesi |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineesi |
genitive | hajuaineidesi, hajuaineittesi |
partitive | hajuaineitasi |
inessive | hajuaineissasi |
elative | hajuaineistasi |
illative | hajuaineisiisi, hajuaineihisi |
adessive | hajuaineillasi |
ablative | hajuaineiltasi |
allative | hajuaineillesi |
essive | hajuaineinasi |
translative | hajuaineiksesi |
abessive | hajuaineittasi |
comitative | hajuaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineemme |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineemme |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineemme |
genitive | hajuaineemme |
partitive | hajuainettamme |
inessive | hajuaineessamme |
elative | hajuaineestamme |
illative | hajuaineeseemme |
adessive | hajuaineellamme |
ablative | hajuaineeltamme |
allative | hajuaineellemme |
essive | hajuaineenamme |
translative | hajuaineeksemme |
abessive | hajuaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineemme |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineemme |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineemme |
genitive | hajuaineidemme, hajuaineittemme |
partitive | hajuaineitamme |
inessive | hajuaineissamme |
elative | hajuaineistamme |
illative | hajuaineisiimme, hajuaineihimme |
adessive | hajuaineillamme |
ablative | hajuaineiltamme |
allative | hajuaineillemme |
essive | hajuaineinamme |
translative | hajuaineiksemme |
abessive | hajuaineittamme |
comitative | hajuaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineenne |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineenne |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineenne |
genitive | hajuaineenne |
partitive | hajuainettanne |
inessive | hajuaineessanne |
elative | hajuaineestanne |
illative | hajuaineeseenne |
adessive | hajuaineellanne |
ablative | hajuaineeltanne |
allative | hajuaineellenne |
essive | hajuaineenanne |
translative | hajuaineeksenne |
abessive | hajuaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineenne |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineenne |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineenne |
genitive | hajuaineidenne, hajuaineittenne |
partitive | hajuaineitanne |
inessive | hajuaineissanne |
elative | hajuaineistanne |
illative | hajuaineisiinne, hajuaineihinne |
adessive | hajuaineillanne |
ablative | hajuaineiltanne |
allative | hajuaineillenne |
essive | hajuaineinanne |
translative | hajuaineiksenne |
abessive | hajuaineittanne |
comitative | hajuaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineensa |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineensa |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineensa |
genitive | hajuaineensa |
partitive | hajuainettaan, hajuainettansa |
inessive | hajuaineessaan, hajuaineessansa |
elative | hajuaineestaan, hajuaineestansa |
illative | hajuaineeseensa |
adessive | hajuaineellaan, hajuaineellansa |
ablative | hajuaineeltaan, hajuaineeltansa |
allative | hajuaineelleen, hajuaineellensa |
essive | hajuaineenaan, hajuaineenansa |
translative | hajuaineekseen, hajuaineeksensa |
abessive | hajuaineettaan, hajuaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | hajuaineensa |
accusative, nominative | hajuaineensa |
accusative, genitive | hajuaineensa |
genitive | hajuaineidensa, hajuaineittensa |
partitive | hajuaineitaan, hajuaineitansa |
inessive | hajuaineissaan, hajuaineissansa |
elative | hajuaineistaan, hajuaineistansa |
illative | hajuaineisiinsa, hajuaineihinsa |
adessive | hajuaineillaan, hajuaineillansa |
ablative | hajuaineiltaan, hajuaineiltansa |
allative | hajuaineilleen, hajuaineillensa |
essive | hajuaineinaan, hajuaineinansa |
translative | hajuaineikseen, hajuaineiksensa |
abessive | hajuaineittaan, hajuaineittansa |
comitative | hajuaineineen, hajuaineinensa |