Declension of the Finnish noun 'haavisto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavisto |
accusative, nominative | haavisto |
accusative, genitive | haaviston |
genitive | haaviston |
partitive | haavistoa |
inessive | haavistossa |
elative | haavistosta |
illative | haavistoon |
adessive | haavistolla |
ablative | haavistolta |
allative | haavistolle |
essive | haavistona |
translative | haavistoksi |
abessive | haavistotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistot |
accusative, nominative | haavistot |
accusative, genitive | haavistot |
genitive | haavistojen, haavistoiden, haavistoitten |
partitive | haavistoja, haavistoita |
inessive | haavistoissa |
elative | haavistoista |
illative | haavistoihin |
adessive | haavistoilla |
ablative | haavistoilta |
allative | haavistoille |
essive | haavistoina |
translative | haavistoiksi |
abessive | haavistoitta |
instructive | haavistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavistoni |
accusative, nominative | haavistoni |
accusative, genitive | haavistoni |
genitive | haavistoni |
partitive | haavistoani |
inessive | haavistossani |
elative | haavistostani |
illative | haavistooni |
adessive | haavistollani |
ablative | haavistoltani |
allative | haavistolleni |
essive | haavistonani |
translative | haavistokseni |
abessive | haavistottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistoni |
accusative, nominative | haavistoni |
accusative, genitive | haavistoni |
genitive | haavistojeni, haavistoideni, haavistoitteni |
partitive | haavistojani, haavistoitani |
inessive | haavistoissani |
elative | haavistoistani |
illative | haavistoihini |
adessive | haavistoillani |
ablative | haavistoiltani |
allative | haavistoilleni |
essive | haavistoinani |
translative | haavistoikseni |
abessive | haavistoittani |
comitative | haavistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavistosi |
accusative, nominative | haavistosi |
accusative, genitive | haavistosi |
genitive | haavistosi |
partitive | haavistoasi |
inessive | haavistossasi |
elative | haavistostasi |
illative | haavistoosi |
adessive | haavistollasi |
ablative | haavistoltasi |
allative | haavistollesi |
essive | haavistonasi |
translative | haavistoksesi |
abessive | haavistottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistosi |
accusative, nominative | haavistosi |
accusative, genitive | haavistosi |
genitive | haavistojesi, haavistoidesi, haavistoittesi |
partitive | haavistojasi, haavistoitasi |
inessive | haavistoissasi |
elative | haavistoistasi |
illative | haavistoihisi |
adessive | haavistoillasi |
ablative | haavistoiltasi |
allative | haavistoillesi |
essive | haavistoinasi |
translative | haavistoiksesi |
abessive | haavistoittasi |
comitative | haavistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavistomme |
accusative, nominative | haavistomme |
accusative, genitive | haavistomme |
genitive | haavistomme |
partitive | haavistoamme |
inessive | haavistossamme |
elative | haavistostamme |
illative | haavistoomme |
adessive | haavistollamme |
ablative | haavistoltamme |
allative | haavistollemme |
essive | haavistonamme |
translative | haavistoksemme |
abessive | haavistottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistomme |
accusative, nominative | haavistomme |
accusative, genitive | haavistomme |
genitive | haavistojemme, haavistoidemme, haavistoittemme |
partitive | haavistojamme, haavistoitamme |
inessive | haavistoissamme |
elative | haavistoistamme |
illative | haavistoihimme |
adessive | haavistoillamme |
ablative | haavistoiltamme |
allative | haavistoillemme |
essive | haavistoinamme |
translative | haavistoiksemme |
abessive | haavistoittamme |
comitative | haavistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavistonne |
accusative, nominative | haavistonne |
accusative, genitive | haavistonne |
genitive | haavistonne |
partitive | haavistoanne |
inessive | haavistossanne |
elative | haavistostanne |
illative | haavistoonne |
adessive | haavistollanne |
ablative | haavistoltanne |
allative | haavistollenne |
essive | haavistonanne |
translative | haavistoksenne |
abessive | haavistottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistonne |
accusative, nominative | haavistonne |
accusative, genitive | haavistonne |
genitive | haavistojenne, haavistoidenne, haavistoittenne |
partitive | haavistojanne, haavistoitanne |
inessive | haavistoissanne |
elative | haavistoistanne |
illative | haavistoihinne |
adessive | haavistoillanne |
ablative | haavistoiltanne |
allative | haavistoillenne |
essive | haavistoinanne |
translative | haavistoiksenne |
abessive | haavistoittanne |
comitative | haavistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haavistonsa |
accusative, nominative | haavistonsa |
accusative, genitive | haavistonsa |
genitive | haavistonsa |
partitive | haavistoaan, haavistoansa |
inessive | haavistossaan, haavistossansa |
elative | haavistostaan, haavistostansa |
illative | haavistoonsa |
adessive | haavistollaan, haavistollansa |
ablative | haavistoltaan, haavistoltansa |
allative | haavistolleen, haavistollensa |
essive | haavistonaan, haavistonansa |
translative | haavistokseen, haavistoksensa |
abessive | haavistottaan, haavistottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haavistonsa |
accusative, nominative | haavistonsa |
accusative, genitive | haavistonsa |
genitive | haavistojensa, haavistoidensa, haavistoittensa |
partitive | haavistojaan, haavistoitaan, haavistojansa, haavistoitansa |
inessive | haavistoissaan, haavistoissansa |
elative | haavistoistaan, haavistoistansa |
illative | haavistoihinsa |
adessive | haavistoillaan, haavistoillansa |
ablative | haavistoiltaan, haavistoiltansa |
allative | haavistoilleen, haavistoillensa |
essive | haavistoinaan, haavistoinansa |
translative | haavistoikseen, haavistoiksensa |
abessive | haavistoittaan, haavistoittansa |
comitative | haavistoineen, haavistoinensa |