Declension of the Finnish noun 'haavisto'

haavisto  -   Alternative form of haavikko
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavisto
accusative, nominativehaavisto
accusative, genitivehaaviston
genitivehaaviston
partitivehaavistoa
inessivehaavistossa
elativehaavistosta
illativehaavistoon
adessivehaavistolla
ablativehaavistolta
allativehaavistolle
essivehaavistona
translativehaavistoksi
abessivehaavistotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistot
accusative, nominativehaavistot
accusative, genitivehaavistot
genitivehaavistojen, haavistoiden, haavistoitten
partitivehaavistoja, haavistoita
inessivehaavistoissa
elativehaavistoista
illativehaavistoihin
adessivehaavistoilla
ablativehaavistoilta
allativehaavistoille
essivehaavistoina
translativehaavistoiksi
abessivehaavistoitta
instructivehaavistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavistoni
accusative, nominativehaavistoni
accusative, genitivehaavistoni
genitivehaavistoni
partitivehaavistoani
inessivehaavistossani
elativehaavistostani
illativehaavistooni
adessivehaavistollani
ablativehaavistoltani
allativehaavistolleni
essivehaavistonani
translativehaavistokseni
abessivehaavistottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistoni
accusative, nominativehaavistoni
accusative, genitivehaavistoni
genitivehaavistojeni, haavistoideni, haavistoitteni
partitivehaavistojani, haavistoitani
inessivehaavistoissani
elativehaavistoistani
illativehaavistoihini
adessivehaavistoillani
ablativehaavistoiltani
allativehaavistoilleni
essivehaavistoinani
translativehaavistoikseni
abessivehaavistoittani
comitativehaavistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavistosi
accusative, nominativehaavistosi
accusative, genitivehaavistosi
genitivehaavistosi
partitivehaavistoasi
inessivehaavistossasi
elativehaavistostasi
illativehaavistoosi
adessivehaavistollasi
ablativehaavistoltasi
allativehaavistollesi
essivehaavistonasi
translativehaavistoksesi
abessivehaavistottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistosi
accusative, nominativehaavistosi
accusative, genitivehaavistosi
genitivehaavistojesi, haavistoidesi, haavistoittesi
partitivehaavistojasi, haavistoitasi
inessivehaavistoissasi
elativehaavistoistasi
illativehaavistoihisi
adessivehaavistoillasi
ablativehaavistoiltasi
allativehaavistoillesi
essivehaavistoinasi
translativehaavistoiksesi
abessivehaavistoittasi
comitativehaavistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavistomme
accusative, nominativehaavistomme
accusative, genitivehaavistomme
genitivehaavistomme
partitivehaavistoamme
inessivehaavistossamme
elativehaavistostamme
illativehaavistoomme
adessivehaavistollamme
ablativehaavistoltamme
allativehaavistollemme
essivehaavistonamme
translativehaavistoksemme
abessivehaavistottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistomme
accusative, nominativehaavistomme
accusative, genitivehaavistomme
genitivehaavistojemme, haavistoidemme, haavistoittemme
partitivehaavistojamme, haavistoitamme
inessivehaavistoissamme
elativehaavistoistamme
illativehaavistoihimme
adessivehaavistoillamme
ablativehaavistoiltamme
allativehaavistoillemme
essivehaavistoinamme
translativehaavistoiksemme
abessivehaavistoittamme
comitativehaavistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavistonne
accusative, nominativehaavistonne
accusative, genitivehaavistonne
genitivehaavistonne
partitivehaavistoanne
inessivehaavistossanne
elativehaavistostanne
illativehaavistoonne
adessivehaavistollanne
ablativehaavistoltanne
allativehaavistollenne
essivehaavistonanne
translativehaavistoksenne
abessivehaavistottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistonne
accusative, nominativehaavistonne
accusative, genitivehaavistonne
genitivehaavistojenne, haavistoidenne, haavistoittenne
partitivehaavistojanne, haavistoitanne
inessivehaavistoissanne
elativehaavistoistanne
illativehaavistoihinne
adessivehaavistoillanne
ablativehaavistoiltanne
allativehaavistoillenne
essivehaavistoinanne
translativehaavistoiksenne
abessivehaavistoittanne
comitativehaavistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaavistonsa
accusative, nominativehaavistonsa
accusative, genitivehaavistonsa
genitivehaavistonsa
partitivehaavistoaan, haavistoansa
inessivehaavistossaan, haavistossansa
elativehaavistostaan, haavistostansa
illativehaavistoonsa
adessivehaavistollaan, haavistollansa
ablativehaavistoltaan, haavistoltansa
allativehaavistolleen, haavistollensa
essivehaavistonaan, haavistonansa
translativehaavistokseen, haavistoksensa
abessivehaavistottaan, haavistottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaavistonsa
accusative, nominativehaavistonsa
accusative, genitivehaavistonsa
genitivehaavistojensa, haavistoidensa, haavistoittensa
partitivehaavistojaan, haavistoitaan, haavistojansa, haavistoitansa
inessivehaavistoissaan, haavistoissansa
elativehaavistoistaan, haavistoistansa
illativehaavistoihinsa
adessivehaavistoillaan, haavistoillansa
ablativehaavistoiltaan, haavistoiltansa
allativehaavistoilleen, haavistoillensa
essivehaavistoinaan, haavistoinansa
translativehaavistoikseen, haavistoiksensa
abessivehaavistoittaan, haavistoittansa
comitativehaavistoineen, haavistoinensa