Declension of the Finnish noun 'haarukka'

haarukka  -   fork (utensil)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukka
accusative, nominativehaarukka
accusative, genitivehaarukan
genitivehaarukan
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaa
inessivehaarukassa
elativehaarukasta
illativehaarukkaan
adessivehaarukalla
ablativehaarukalta
allativehaarukalle
essivehaarukkana
translativehaarukaksi
abessivehaarukatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukat
accusative, nominativehaarukat
accusative, genitivehaarukat
genitivehaarukoiden, haarukoitten, haarukkojen
genitive, rarehaarukkain
partitivehaarukoita, haarukkoja
inessivehaarukoissa
elativehaarukoista
illativehaarukoihin, haarukkoihin
adessivehaarukoilla
ablativehaarukoilta
allativehaarukoille
essivehaarukkoina
translativehaarukoiksi
abessivehaarukoitta
instructivehaarukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukkani
accusative, nominativehaarukkani
accusative, genitivehaarukkani
genitivehaarukkani
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaani
inessivehaarukassani
elativehaarukastani
illativehaarukkaani
adessivehaarukallani
ablativehaarukaltani
allativehaarukalleni
essivehaarukkanani
translativehaarukakseni
abessivehaarukattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukkani
accusative, nominativehaarukkani
accusative, genitivehaarukkani
genitivehaarukoideni, haarukoitteni, haarukkojeni
genitive, rarehaarukkaini
partitivehaarukoitani, haarukkojani
inessivehaarukoissani
elativehaarukoistani
illativehaarukoihini, haarukkoihini
adessivehaarukoillani
ablativehaarukoiltani
allativehaarukoilleni
essivehaarukkoinani
translativehaarukoikseni
abessivehaarukoittani
comitativehaarukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukkasi
accusative, nominativehaarukkasi
accusative, genitivehaarukkasi
genitivehaarukkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaasi
inessivehaarukassasi
elativehaarukastasi
illativehaarukkaasi
adessivehaarukallasi
ablativehaarukaltasi
allativehaarukallesi
essivehaarukkanasi
translativehaarukaksesi
abessivehaarukattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukkasi
accusative, nominativehaarukkasi
accusative, genitivehaarukkasi
genitivehaarukoidesi, haarukoittesi, haarukkojesi
genitive, rarehaarukkaisi
partitivehaarukoitasi, haarukkojasi
inessivehaarukoissasi
elativehaarukoistasi
illativehaarukoihisi, haarukkoihisi
adessivehaarukoillasi
ablativehaarukoiltasi
allativehaarukoillesi
essivehaarukkoinasi
translativehaarukoiksesi
abessivehaarukoittasi
comitativehaarukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukkamme
accusative, nominativehaarukkamme
accusative, genitivehaarukkamme
genitivehaarukkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaamme
inessivehaarukassamme
elativehaarukastamme
illativehaarukkaamme
adessivehaarukallamme
ablativehaarukaltamme
allativehaarukallemme
essivehaarukkanamme
translativehaarukaksemme
abessivehaarukattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukkamme
accusative, nominativehaarukkamme
accusative, genitivehaarukkamme
genitivehaarukoidemme, haarukoittemme, haarukkojemme
genitive, rarehaarukkaimme
partitivehaarukoitamme, haarukkojamme
inessivehaarukoissamme
elativehaarukoistamme
illativehaarukoihimme, haarukkoihimme
adessivehaarukoillamme
ablativehaarukoiltamme
allativehaarukoillemme
essivehaarukkoinamme
translativehaarukoiksemme
abessivehaarukoittamme
comitativehaarukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukkanne
accusative, nominativehaarukkanne
accusative, genitivehaarukkanne
genitivehaarukkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaanne
inessivehaarukassanne
elativehaarukastanne
illativehaarukkaanne
adessivehaarukallanne
ablativehaarukaltanne
allativehaarukallenne
essivehaarukkananne
translativehaarukaksenne
abessivehaarukattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukkanne
accusative, nominativehaarukkanne
accusative, genitivehaarukkanne
genitivehaarukoidenne, haarukoittenne, haarukkojenne
genitive, rarehaarukkainne
partitivehaarukoitanne, haarukkojanne
inessivehaarukoissanne
elativehaarukoistanne
illativehaarukoihinne, haarukkoihinne
adessivehaarukoillanne
ablativehaarukoiltanne
allativehaarukoillenne
essivehaarukkoinanne
translativehaarukoiksenne
abessivehaarukoittanne
comitativehaarukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaarukkansa
accusative, nominativehaarukkansa
accusative, genitivehaarukkansa
genitivehaarukkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivehaarukkaansa
inessivehaarukassaan, haarukassansa
elativehaarukastaan, haarukastansa
illativehaarukkaansa
adessivehaarukallaan, haarukallansa
ablativehaarukaltaan, haarukaltansa
allativehaarukalleen, haarukallensa
essivehaarukkanaan, haarukkanansa
translativehaarukakseen, haarukaksensa
abessivehaarukattaan, haarukattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaarukkansa
accusative, nominativehaarukkansa
accusative, genitivehaarukkansa
genitivehaarukoidensa, haarukoittensa, haarukkojensa
genitive, rarehaarukkainsa
partitivehaarukoitaan, haarukkojaan, haarukoitansa, haarukkojansa
inessivehaarukoissaan, haarukoissansa
elativehaarukoistaan, haarukoistansa
illativehaarukoihinsa, haarukkoihinsa
adessivehaarukoillaan, haarukoillansa
ablativehaarukoiltaan, haarukoiltansa
allativehaarukoilleen, haarukoillensa
essivehaarukkoinaan, haarukkoinansa
translativehaarukoikseen, haarukoiksensa
abessivehaarukoittaan, haarukoittansa
comitativehaarukkoineen, haarukkoinensa