Declension of the Finnish noun 'haarukka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukka |
accusative, nominative | haarukka |
accusative, genitive | haarukan |
genitive | haarukan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaa |
inessive | haarukassa |
elative | haarukasta |
illative | haarukkaan |
adessive | haarukalla |
ablative | haarukalta |
allative | haarukalle |
essive | haarukkana |
translative | haarukaksi |
abessive | haarukatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukat |
accusative, nominative | haarukat |
accusative, genitive | haarukat |
genitive | haarukoiden, haarukoitten, haarukkojen |
genitive, rare | haarukkain |
partitive | haarukoita, haarukkoja |
inessive | haarukoissa |
elative | haarukoista |
illative | haarukoihin, haarukkoihin |
adessive | haarukoilla |
ablative | haarukoilta |
allative | haarukoille |
essive | haarukkoina |
translative | haarukoiksi |
abessive | haarukoitta |
instructive | haarukoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkani |
accusative, nominative | haarukkani |
accusative, genitive | haarukkani |
genitive | haarukkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaani |
inessive | haarukassani |
elative | haarukastani |
illative | haarukkaani |
adessive | haarukallani |
ablative | haarukaltani |
allative | haarukalleni |
essive | haarukkanani |
translative | haarukakseni |
abessive | haarukattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkani |
accusative, nominative | haarukkani |
accusative, genitive | haarukkani |
genitive | haarukoideni, haarukoitteni, haarukkojeni |
genitive, rare | haarukkaini |
partitive | haarukoitani, haarukkojani |
inessive | haarukoissani |
elative | haarukoistani |
illative | haarukoihini, haarukkoihini |
adessive | haarukoillani |
ablative | haarukoiltani |
allative | haarukoilleni |
essive | haarukkoinani |
translative | haarukoikseni |
abessive | haarukoittani |
comitative | haarukkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkasi |
accusative, nominative | haarukkasi |
accusative, genitive | haarukkasi |
genitive | haarukkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaasi |
inessive | haarukassasi |
elative | haarukastasi |
illative | haarukkaasi |
adessive | haarukallasi |
ablative | haarukaltasi |
allative | haarukallesi |
essive | haarukkanasi |
translative | haarukaksesi |
abessive | haarukattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkasi |
accusative, nominative | haarukkasi |
accusative, genitive | haarukkasi |
genitive | haarukoidesi, haarukoittesi, haarukkojesi |
genitive, rare | haarukkaisi |
partitive | haarukoitasi, haarukkojasi |
inessive | haarukoissasi |
elative | haarukoistasi |
illative | haarukoihisi, haarukkoihisi |
adessive | haarukoillasi |
ablative | haarukoiltasi |
allative | haarukoillesi |
essive | haarukkoinasi |
translative | haarukoiksesi |
abessive | haarukoittasi |
comitative | haarukkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkamme |
accusative, nominative | haarukkamme |
accusative, genitive | haarukkamme |
genitive | haarukkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaamme |
inessive | haarukassamme |
elative | haarukastamme |
illative | haarukkaamme |
adessive | haarukallamme |
ablative | haarukaltamme |
allative | haarukallemme |
essive | haarukkanamme |
translative | haarukaksemme |
abessive | haarukattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkamme |
accusative, nominative | haarukkamme |
accusative, genitive | haarukkamme |
genitive | haarukoidemme, haarukoittemme, haarukkojemme |
genitive, rare | haarukkaimme |
partitive | haarukoitamme, haarukkojamme |
inessive | haarukoissamme |
elative | haarukoistamme |
illative | haarukoihimme, haarukkoihimme |
adessive | haarukoillamme |
ablative | haarukoiltamme |
allative | haarukoillemme |
essive | haarukkoinamme |
translative | haarukoiksemme |
abessive | haarukoittamme |
comitative | haarukkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkanne |
accusative, nominative | haarukkanne |
accusative, genitive | haarukkanne |
genitive | haarukkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaanne |
inessive | haarukassanne |
elative | haarukastanne |
illative | haarukkaanne |
adessive | haarukallanne |
ablative | haarukaltanne |
allative | haarukallenne |
essive | haarukkananne |
translative | haarukaksenne |
abessive | haarukattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkanne |
accusative, nominative | haarukkanne |
accusative, genitive | haarukkanne |
genitive | haarukoidenne, haarukoittenne, haarukkojenne |
genitive, rare | haarukkainne |
partitive | haarukoitanne, haarukkojanne |
inessive | haarukoissanne |
elative | haarukoistanne |
illative | haarukoihinne, haarukkoihinne |
adessive | haarukoillanne |
ablative | haarukoiltanne |
allative | haarukoillenne |
essive | haarukkoinanne |
translative | haarukoiksenne |
abessive | haarukoittanne |
comitative | haarukkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkansa |
accusative, nominative | haarukkansa |
accusative, genitive | haarukkansa |
genitive | haarukkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | haarukkaansa |
inessive | haarukassaan, haarukassansa |
elative | haarukastaan, haarukastansa |
illative | haarukkaansa |
adessive | haarukallaan, haarukallansa |
ablative | haarukaltaan, haarukaltansa |
allative | haarukalleen, haarukallensa |
essive | haarukkanaan, haarukkanansa |
translative | haarukakseen, haarukaksensa |
abessive | haarukattaan, haarukattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | haarukkansa |
accusative, nominative | haarukkansa |
accusative, genitive | haarukkansa |
genitive | haarukoidensa, haarukoittensa, haarukkojensa |
genitive, rare | haarukkainsa |
partitive | haarukoitaan, haarukkojaan, haarukoitansa, haarukkojansa |
inessive | haarukoissaan, haarukoissansa |
elative | haarukoistaan, haarukoistansa |
illative | haarukoihinsa, haarukkoihinsa |
adessive | haarukoillaan, haarukoillansa |
ablative | haarukoiltaan, haarukoiltansa |
allative | haarukoilleen, haarukoillensa |
essive | haarukkoinaan, haarukkoinansa |
translative | haarukoikseen, haarukoiksensa |
abessive | haarukoittaan, haarukoittansa |
comitative | haarukkoineen, haarukkoinensa |