Declension of the Finnish noun 'haalistuneisuus'

haalistuneisuus  -   fadedness (quality of being faded)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuus
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuus
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuuden
genitivehaalistuneisuuden
partitivehaalistuneisuutta
inessivehaalistuneisuudessa
elativehaalistuneisuudesta
illativehaalistuneisuuteen
adessivehaalistuneisuudella
ablativehaalistuneisuudelta
allativehaalistuneisuudelle
essivehaalistuneisuutena
translativehaalistuneisuudeksi
abessivehaalistuneisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuudet
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuudet
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuudet
genitivehaalistuneisuuksien
partitivehaalistuneisuuksia
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissa
elativehaalistuneisuuksista
illativehaalistuneisuuksiin
adessivehaalistuneisuuksilla
ablativehaalistuneisuuksilta
allativehaalistuneisuuksille
essivehaalistuneisuuksina
translativehaalistuneisuuksiksi
abessivehaalistuneisuuksitta
instructivehaalistuneisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuuteni
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuuteni
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuuteni
genitivehaalistuneisuuteni
partitivehaalistuneisuuttani
inessivehaalistuneisuudessani
elativehaalistuneisuudestani
illativehaalistuneisuuteeni
adessivehaalistuneisuudellani
ablativehaalistuneisuudeltani
allativehaalistuneisuudelleni
essivehaalistuneisuutenani
translativehaalistuneisuudekseni
abessivehaalistuneisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuuteni
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuuteni
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuuteni
genitivehaalistuneisuuksieni
partitivehaalistuneisuuksiani
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissani
elativehaalistuneisuuksistani
illativehaalistuneisuuksiini
adessivehaalistuneisuuksillani
ablativehaalistuneisuuksiltani
allativehaalistuneisuuksilleni
essivehaalistuneisuuksinani
translativehaalistuneisuuksikseni
abessivehaalistuneisuuksittani
comitativehaalistuneisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuutesi
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutesi
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutesi
genitivehaalistuneisuutesi
partitivehaalistuneisuuttasi
inessivehaalistuneisuudessasi
elativehaalistuneisuudestasi
illativehaalistuneisuuteesi
adessivehaalistuneisuudellasi
ablativehaalistuneisuudeltasi
allativehaalistuneisuudellesi
essivehaalistuneisuutenasi
translativehaalistuneisuudeksesi
abessivehaalistuneisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuutesi
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutesi
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutesi
genitivehaalistuneisuuksiesi
partitivehaalistuneisuuksiasi
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissasi
elativehaalistuneisuuksistasi
illativehaalistuneisuuksiisi
adessivehaalistuneisuuksillasi
ablativehaalistuneisuuksiltasi
allativehaalistuneisuuksillesi
essivehaalistuneisuuksinasi
translativehaalistuneisuuksiksesi
abessivehaalistuneisuuksittasi
comitativehaalistuneisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuutemme
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutemme
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutemme
genitivehaalistuneisuutemme
partitivehaalistuneisuuttamme
inessivehaalistuneisuudessamme
elativehaalistuneisuudestamme
illativehaalistuneisuuteemme
adessivehaalistuneisuudellamme
ablativehaalistuneisuudeltamme
allativehaalistuneisuudellemme
essivehaalistuneisuutenamme
translativehaalistuneisuudeksemme
abessivehaalistuneisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuutemme
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutemme
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutemme
genitivehaalistuneisuuksiemme
partitivehaalistuneisuuksiamme
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissamme
elativehaalistuneisuuksistamme
illativehaalistuneisuuksiimme
adessivehaalistuneisuuksillamme
ablativehaalistuneisuuksiltamme
allativehaalistuneisuuksillemme
essivehaalistuneisuuksinamme
translativehaalistuneisuuksiksemme
abessivehaalistuneisuuksittamme
comitativehaalistuneisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuutenne
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutenne
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutenne
genitivehaalistuneisuutenne
partitivehaalistuneisuuttanne
inessivehaalistuneisuudessanne
elativehaalistuneisuudestanne
illativehaalistuneisuuteenne
adessivehaalistuneisuudellanne
ablativehaalistuneisuudeltanne
allativehaalistuneisuudellenne
essivehaalistuneisuutenanne
translativehaalistuneisuudeksenne
abessivehaalistuneisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuutenne
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutenne
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutenne
genitivehaalistuneisuuksienne
partitivehaalistuneisuuksianne
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissanne
elativehaalistuneisuuksistanne
illativehaalistuneisuuksiinne
adessivehaalistuneisuuksillanne
ablativehaalistuneisuuksiltanne
allativehaalistuneisuuksillenne
essivehaalistuneisuuksinanne
translativehaalistuneisuuksiksenne
abessivehaalistuneisuuksittanne
comitativehaalistuneisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativehaalistuneisuutensa
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutensa
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutensa
genitivehaalistuneisuutensa
partitivehaalistuneisuuttaan, haalistuneisuuttansa
inessivehaalistuneisuudessaan, haalistuneisuudessansa
elativehaalistuneisuudestaan, haalistuneisuudestansa
illativehaalistuneisuuteensa
adessivehaalistuneisuudellaan, haalistuneisuudellansa
ablativehaalistuneisuudeltaan, haalistuneisuudeltansa
allativehaalistuneisuudelleen, haalistuneisuudellensa
essivehaalistuneisuutenaan, haalistuneisuutenansa
translativehaalistuneisuudekseen, haalistuneisuudeksensa
abessivehaalistuneisuudettaan, haalistuneisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativehaalistuneisuutensa
accusative, nominativehaalistuneisuutensa
accusative, genitivehaalistuneisuutensa
genitivehaalistuneisuuksiensa
partitivehaalistuneisuuksiaan, haalistuneisuuksiansa
inessivehaalistuneisuuksissaan, haalistuneisuuksissansa
elativehaalistuneisuuksistaan, haalistuneisuuksistansa
illativehaalistuneisuuksiinsa
adessivehaalistuneisuuksillaan, haalistuneisuuksillansa
ablativehaalistuneisuuksiltaan, haalistuneisuuksiltansa
allativehaalistuneisuuksilleen, haalistuneisuuksillensa
essivehaalistuneisuuksinaan, haalistuneisuuksinansa
translativehaalistuneisuuksikseen, haalistuneisuuksiksensa
abessivehaalistuneisuuksittaan, haalistuneisuuksittansa
comitativehaalistuneisuuksineen, haalistuneisuuksinensa