Declension of the Finnish noun 'guaniinideaminaasi'

guaniinideaminaasi  -   guanine deaminase
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasi
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasi
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasin
genitiveguaniinideaminaasin
partitiveguaniinideaminaasia
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissa
elativeguaniinideaminaasista
illativeguaniinideaminaasiin
adessiveguaniinideaminaasilla
ablativeguaniinideaminaasilta
allativeguaniinideaminaasille
essiveguaniinideaminaasina
translativeguaniinideaminaasiksi
abessiveguaniinideaminaasitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasit
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasit
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasit
genitiveguaniinideaminaasien
partitiveguaniinideaminaaseja
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissa
elativeguaniinideaminaaseista
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihin
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseilla
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseilta
allativeguaniinideaminaaseille
essiveguaniinideaminaaseina
translativeguaniinideaminaaseiksi
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseitta
instructiveguaniinideaminaasein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasini
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasini
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasini
genitiveguaniinideaminaasini
partitiveguaniinideaminaasiani
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissani
elativeguaniinideaminaasistani
illativeguaniinideaminaasiini
adessiveguaniinideaminaasillani
ablativeguaniinideaminaasiltani
allativeguaniinideaminaasilleni
essiveguaniinideaminaasinani
translativeguaniinideaminaasikseni
abessiveguaniinideaminaasittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasini
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasini
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasini
genitiveguaniinideaminaasieni
partitiveguaniinideaminaasejani
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissani
elativeguaniinideaminaaseistani
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihini
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseillani
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseiltani
allativeguaniinideaminaaseilleni
essiveguaniinideaminaaseinani
translativeguaniinideaminaaseikseni
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseittani
comitativeguaniinideaminaaseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasisi
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasisi
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasisi
genitiveguaniinideaminaasisi
partitiveguaniinideaminaasiasi
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissasi
elativeguaniinideaminaasistasi
illativeguaniinideaminaasiisi
adessiveguaniinideaminaasillasi
ablativeguaniinideaminaasiltasi
allativeguaniinideaminaasillesi
essiveguaniinideaminaasinasi
translativeguaniinideaminaasiksesi
abessiveguaniinideaminaasittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasisi
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasisi
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasisi
genitiveguaniinideaminaasiesi
partitiveguaniinideaminaasejasi
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissasi
elativeguaniinideaminaaseistasi
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihisi
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseillasi
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseiltasi
allativeguaniinideaminaaseillesi
essiveguaniinideaminaaseinasi
translativeguaniinideaminaaseiksesi
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseittasi
comitativeguaniinideaminaaseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasimme
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasimme
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasimme
genitiveguaniinideaminaasimme
partitiveguaniinideaminaasiamme
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissamme
elativeguaniinideaminaasistamme
illativeguaniinideaminaasiimme
adessiveguaniinideaminaasillamme
ablativeguaniinideaminaasiltamme
allativeguaniinideaminaasillemme
essiveguaniinideaminaasinamme
translativeguaniinideaminaasiksemme
abessiveguaniinideaminaasittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasimme
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasimme
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasimme
genitiveguaniinideaminaasiemme
partitiveguaniinideaminaasejamme
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissamme
elativeguaniinideaminaaseistamme
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihimme
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseillamme
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseiltamme
allativeguaniinideaminaaseillemme
essiveguaniinideaminaaseinamme
translativeguaniinideaminaaseiksemme
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseittamme
comitativeguaniinideaminaaseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasinne
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasinne
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasinne
genitiveguaniinideaminaasinne
partitiveguaniinideaminaasianne
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissanne
elativeguaniinideaminaasistanne
illativeguaniinideaminaasiinne
adessiveguaniinideaminaasillanne
ablativeguaniinideaminaasiltanne
allativeguaniinideaminaasillenne
essiveguaniinideaminaasinanne
translativeguaniinideaminaasiksenne
abessiveguaniinideaminaasittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasinne
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasinne
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasinne
genitiveguaniinideaminaasienne
partitiveguaniinideaminaasejanne
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissanne
elativeguaniinideaminaaseistanne
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihinne
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseillanne
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseiltanne
allativeguaniinideaminaaseillenne
essiveguaniinideaminaaseinanne
translativeguaniinideaminaaseiksenne
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseittanne
comitativeguaniinideaminaaseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeguaniinideaminaasinsa
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasinsa
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasinsa
genitiveguaniinideaminaasinsa
partitiveguaniinideaminaasiaan, guaniinideaminaasiansa
inessiveguaniinideaminaasissaan, guaniinideaminaasissansa
elativeguaniinideaminaasistaan, guaniinideaminaasistansa
illativeguaniinideaminaasiinsa
adessiveguaniinideaminaasillaan, guaniinideaminaasillansa
ablativeguaniinideaminaasiltaan, guaniinideaminaasiltansa
allativeguaniinideaminaasilleen, guaniinideaminaasillensa
essiveguaniinideaminaasinaan, guaniinideaminaasinansa
translativeguaniinideaminaasikseen, guaniinideaminaasiksensa
abessiveguaniinideaminaasittaan, guaniinideaminaasittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeguaniinideaminaasinsa
accusative, nominativeguaniinideaminaasinsa
accusative, genitiveguaniinideaminaasinsa
genitiveguaniinideaminaasiensa
partitiveguaniinideaminaasejaan, guaniinideaminaasejansa
inessiveguaniinideaminaaseissaan, guaniinideaminaaseissansa
elativeguaniinideaminaaseistaan, guaniinideaminaaseistansa
illativeguaniinideaminaaseihinsa
adessiveguaniinideaminaaseillaan, guaniinideaminaaseillansa
ablativeguaniinideaminaaseiltaan, guaniinideaminaaseiltansa
allativeguaniinideaminaaseilleen, guaniinideaminaaseillensa
essiveguaniinideaminaaseinaan, guaniinideaminaaseinansa
translativeguaniinideaminaaseikseen, guaniinideaminaaseiksensa
abessiveguaniinideaminaaseittaan, guaniinideaminaaseittansa
comitativeguaniinideaminaaseineen, guaniinideaminaaseinensa