Declension of the Finnish noun 'fiikus'

fiikus  -   rubber fig, rubber bush, rubber plant, Indian rubber bush, Ficus elastica (species of plant in the fig genus, native to SE Asia, a common houseplant)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikus
accusative, nominativefiikus
accusative, genitivefiikuksen
genitivefiikuksen
partitivefiikusta
inessivefiikuksessa
elativefiikuksesta
illativefiikukseen
adessivefiikuksella
ablativefiikukselta
allativefiikukselle
essivefiikuksena
translativefiikukseksi
abessivefiikuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikukset
accusative, nominativefiikukset
accusative, genitivefiikukset
genitivefiikusten, fiikuksien
partitivefiikuksia
inessivefiikuksissa
elativefiikuksista
illativefiikuksiin
adessivefiikuksilla
ablativefiikuksilta
allativefiikuksille
essivefiikuksina
translativefiikuksiksi
abessivefiikuksitta
instructivefiikuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikukseni
accusative, nominativefiikukseni
accusative, genitivefiikukseni
genitivefiikukseni
partitivefiikustani
inessivefiikuksessani
elativefiikuksestani
illativefiikukseeni
adessivefiikuksellani
ablativefiikukseltani
allativefiikukselleni
essivefiikuksenani
translativefiikuksekseni
abessivefiikuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikukseni
accusative, nominativefiikukseni
accusative, genitivefiikukseni
genitivefiikusteni, fiikuksieni
partitivefiikuksiani
inessivefiikuksissani
elativefiikuksistani
illativefiikuksiini
adessivefiikuksillani
ablativefiikuksiltani
allativefiikuksilleni
essivefiikuksinani
translativefiikuksikseni
abessivefiikuksittani
comitativefiikuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikuksesi
accusative, nominativefiikuksesi
accusative, genitivefiikuksesi
genitivefiikuksesi
partitivefiikustasi
inessivefiikuksessasi
elativefiikuksestasi
illativefiikukseesi
adessivefiikuksellasi
ablativefiikukseltasi
allativefiikuksellesi
essivefiikuksenasi
translativefiikukseksesi
abessivefiikuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikuksesi
accusative, nominativefiikuksesi
accusative, genitivefiikuksesi
genitivefiikustesi, fiikuksiesi
partitivefiikuksiasi
inessivefiikuksissasi
elativefiikuksistasi
illativefiikuksiisi
adessivefiikuksillasi
ablativefiikuksiltasi
allativefiikuksillesi
essivefiikuksinasi
translativefiikuksiksesi
abessivefiikuksittasi
comitativefiikuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikuksemme
accusative, nominativefiikuksemme
accusative, genitivefiikuksemme
genitivefiikuksemme
partitivefiikustamme
inessivefiikuksessamme
elativefiikuksestamme
illativefiikukseemme
adessivefiikuksellamme
ablativefiikukseltamme
allativefiikuksellemme
essivefiikuksenamme
translativefiikukseksemme
abessivefiikuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikuksemme
accusative, nominativefiikuksemme
accusative, genitivefiikuksemme
genitivefiikustemme, fiikuksiemme
partitivefiikuksiamme
inessivefiikuksissamme
elativefiikuksistamme
illativefiikuksiimme
adessivefiikuksillamme
ablativefiikuksiltamme
allativefiikuksillemme
essivefiikuksinamme
translativefiikuksiksemme
abessivefiikuksittamme
comitativefiikuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikuksenne
accusative, nominativefiikuksenne
accusative, genitivefiikuksenne
genitivefiikuksenne
partitivefiikustanne
inessivefiikuksessanne
elativefiikuksestanne
illativefiikukseenne
adessivefiikuksellanne
ablativefiikukseltanne
allativefiikuksellenne
essivefiikuksenanne
translativefiikukseksenne
abessivefiikuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikuksenne
accusative, nominativefiikuksenne
accusative, genitivefiikuksenne
genitivefiikustenne, fiikuksienne
partitivefiikuksianne
inessivefiikuksissanne
elativefiikuksistanne
illativefiikuksiinne
adessivefiikuksillanne
ablativefiikuksiltanne
allativefiikuksillenne
essivefiikuksinanne
translativefiikuksiksenne
abessivefiikuksittanne
comitativefiikuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiikuksensa
accusative, nominativefiikuksensa
accusative, genitivefiikuksensa
genitivefiikuksensa
partitivefiikustaan, fiikustansa
inessivefiikuksessaan, fiikuksessansa
elativefiikuksestaan, fiikuksestansa
illativefiikukseensa
adessivefiikuksellaan, fiikuksellansa
ablativefiikukseltaan, fiikukseltansa
allativefiikukselleen, fiikuksellensa
essivefiikuksenaan, fiikuksenansa
translativefiikuksekseen, fiikukseksensa
abessivefiikuksettaan, fiikuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiikuksensa
accusative, nominativefiikuksensa
accusative, genitivefiikuksensa
genitivefiikustensa, fiikuksiensa
partitivefiikuksiaan, fiikuksiansa
inessivefiikuksissaan, fiikuksissansa
elativefiikuksistaan, fiikuksistansa
illativefiikuksiinsa
adessivefiikuksillaan, fiikuksillansa
ablativefiikuksiltaan, fiikuksiltansa
allativefiikuksilleen, fiikuksillensa
essivefiikuksinaan, fiikuksinansa
translativefiikuksikseen, fiikuksiksensa
abessivefiikuksittaan, fiikuksittansa
comitativefiikuksineen, fiikuksinensa