Declension of the Finnish noun 'fiikus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikus |
accusative, nominative | fiikus |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksen |
genitive | fiikuksen |
partitive | fiikusta |
inessive | fiikuksessa |
elative | fiikuksesta |
illative | fiikukseen |
adessive | fiikuksella |
ablative | fiikukselta |
allative | fiikukselle |
essive | fiikuksena |
translative | fiikukseksi |
abessive | fiikuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikukset |
accusative, nominative | fiikukset |
accusative, genitive | fiikukset |
genitive | fiikusten, fiikuksien |
partitive | fiikuksia |
inessive | fiikuksissa |
elative | fiikuksista |
illative | fiikuksiin |
adessive | fiikuksilla |
ablative | fiikuksilta |
allative | fiikuksille |
essive | fiikuksina |
translative | fiikuksiksi |
abessive | fiikuksitta |
instructive | fiikuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikukseni |
accusative, nominative | fiikukseni |
accusative, genitive | fiikukseni |
genitive | fiikukseni |
partitive | fiikustani |
inessive | fiikuksessani |
elative | fiikuksestani |
illative | fiikukseeni |
adessive | fiikuksellani |
ablative | fiikukseltani |
allative | fiikukselleni |
essive | fiikuksenani |
translative | fiikuksekseni |
abessive | fiikuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikukseni |
accusative, nominative | fiikukseni |
accusative, genitive | fiikukseni |
genitive | fiikusteni, fiikuksieni |
partitive | fiikuksiani |
inessive | fiikuksissani |
elative | fiikuksistani |
illative | fiikuksiini |
adessive | fiikuksillani |
ablative | fiikuksiltani |
allative | fiikuksilleni |
essive | fiikuksinani |
translative | fiikuksikseni |
abessive | fiikuksittani |
comitative | fiikuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksesi |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksesi |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksesi |
genitive | fiikuksesi |
partitive | fiikustasi |
inessive | fiikuksessasi |
elative | fiikuksestasi |
illative | fiikukseesi |
adessive | fiikuksellasi |
ablative | fiikukseltasi |
allative | fiikuksellesi |
essive | fiikuksenasi |
translative | fiikukseksesi |
abessive | fiikuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksesi |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksesi |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksesi |
genitive | fiikustesi, fiikuksiesi |
partitive | fiikuksiasi |
inessive | fiikuksissasi |
elative | fiikuksistasi |
illative | fiikuksiisi |
adessive | fiikuksillasi |
ablative | fiikuksiltasi |
allative | fiikuksillesi |
essive | fiikuksinasi |
translative | fiikuksiksesi |
abessive | fiikuksittasi |
comitative | fiikuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksemme |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksemme |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksemme |
genitive | fiikuksemme |
partitive | fiikustamme |
inessive | fiikuksessamme |
elative | fiikuksestamme |
illative | fiikukseemme |
adessive | fiikuksellamme |
ablative | fiikukseltamme |
allative | fiikuksellemme |
essive | fiikuksenamme |
translative | fiikukseksemme |
abessive | fiikuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksemme |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksemme |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksemme |
genitive | fiikustemme, fiikuksiemme |
partitive | fiikuksiamme |
inessive | fiikuksissamme |
elative | fiikuksistamme |
illative | fiikuksiimme |
adessive | fiikuksillamme |
ablative | fiikuksiltamme |
allative | fiikuksillemme |
essive | fiikuksinamme |
translative | fiikuksiksemme |
abessive | fiikuksittamme |
comitative | fiikuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksenne |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksenne |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksenne |
genitive | fiikuksenne |
partitive | fiikustanne |
inessive | fiikuksessanne |
elative | fiikuksestanne |
illative | fiikukseenne |
adessive | fiikuksellanne |
ablative | fiikukseltanne |
allative | fiikuksellenne |
essive | fiikuksenanne |
translative | fiikukseksenne |
abessive | fiikuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksenne |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksenne |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksenne |
genitive | fiikustenne, fiikuksienne |
partitive | fiikuksianne |
inessive | fiikuksissanne |
elative | fiikuksistanne |
illative | fiikuksiinne |
adessive | fiikuksillanne |
ablative | fiikuksiltanne |
allative | fiikuksillenne |
essive | fiikuksinanne |
translative | fiikuksiksenne |
abessive | fiikuksittanne |
comitative | fiikuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksensa |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksensa |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksensa |
genitive | fiikuksensa |
partitive | fiikustaan, fiikustansa |
inessive | fiikuksessaan, fiikuksessansa |
elative | fiikuksestaan, fiikuksestansa |
illative | fiikukseensa |
adessive | fiikuksellaan, fiikuksellansa |
ablative | fiikukseltaan, fiikukseltansa |
allative | fiikukselleen, fiikuksellensa |
essive | fiikuksenaan, fiikuksenansa |
translative | fiikuksekseen, fiikukseksensa |
abessive | fiikuksettaan, fiikuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiikuksensa |
accusative, nominative | fiikuksensa |
accusative, genitive | fiikuksensa |
genitive | fiikustensa, fiikuksiensa |
partitive | fiikuksiaan, fiikuksiansa |
inessive | fiikuksissaan, fiikuksissansa |
elative | fiikuksistaan, fiikuksistansa |
illative | fiikuksiinsa |
adessive | fiikuksillaan, fiikuksillansa |
ablative | fiikuksiltaan, fiikuksiltansa |
allative | fiikuksilleen, fiikuksillensa |
essive | fiikuksinaan, fiikuksinansa |
translative | fiikuksikseen, fiikuksiksensa |
abessive | fiikuksittaan, fiikuksittansa |
comitative | fiikuksineen, fiikuksinensa |