Declension of the Finnish noun 'fiiberilaikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikka |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikka |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikan |
genitive | fiiberilaikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaa |
inessive | fiiberilaikassa |
elative | fiiberilaikasta |
illative | fiiberilaikkaan |
adessive | fiiberilaikalla |
ablative | fiiberilaikalta |
allative | fiiberilaikalle |
essive | fiiberilaikkana |
translative | fiiberilaikaksi |
abessive | fiiberilaikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikat |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikat |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikat |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojen |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkain |
partitive | fiiberilaikkoja |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissa |
elative | fiiberilaikoista |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihin |
adessive | fiiberilaikoilla |
ablative | fiiberilaikoilta |
allative | fiiberilaikoille |
essive | fiiberilaikkoina |
translative | fiiberilaikoiksi |
abessive | fiiberilaikoitta |
instructive | fiiberilaikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkani |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkani |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkani |
genitive | fiiberilaikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaani |
inessive | fiiberilaikassani |
elative | fiiberilaikastani |
illative | fiiberilaikkaani |
adessive | fiiberilaikallani |
ablative | fiiberilaikaltani |
allative | fiiberilaikalleni |
essive | fiiberilaikkanani |
translative | fiiberilaikakseni |
abessive | fiiberilaikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkani |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkani |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkani |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojeni |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkaini |
partitive | fiiberilaikkojani |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissani |
elative | fiiberilaikoistani |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihini |
adessive | fiiberilaikoillani |
ablative | fiiberilaikoiltani |
allative | fiiberilaikoilleni |
essive | fiiberilaikkoinani |
translative | fiiberilaikoikseni |
abessive | fiiberilaikoittani |
comitative | fiiberilaikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkasi |
genitive | fiiberilaikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaasi |
inessive | fiiberilaikassasi |
elative | fiiberilaikastasi |
illative | fiiberilaikkaasi |
adessive | fiiberilaikallasi |
ablative | fiiberilaikaltasi |
allative | fiiberilaikallesi |
essive | fiiberilaikkanasi |
translative | fiiberilaikaksesi |
abessive | fiiberilaikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkasi |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojesi |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkaisi |
partitive | fiiberilaikkojasi |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissasi |
elative | fiiberilaikoistasi |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihisi |
adessive | fiiberilaikoillasi |
ablative | fiiberilaikoiltasi |
allative | fiiberilaikoillesi |
essive | fiiberilaikkoinasi |
translative | fiiberilaikoiksesi |
abessive | fiiberilaikoittasi |
comitative | fiiberilaikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkamme |
genitive | fiiberilaikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaamme |
inessive | fiiberilaikassamme |
elative | fiiberilaikastamme |
illative | fiiberilaikkaamme |
adessive | fiiberilaikallamme |
ablative | fiiberilaikaltamme |
allative | fiiberilaikallemme |
essive | fiiberilaikkanamme |
translative | fiiberilaikaksemme |
abessive | fiiberilaikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkamme |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojemme |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkaimme |
partitive | fiiberilaikkojamme |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissamme |
elative | fiiberilaikoistamme |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihimme |
adessive | fiiberilaikoillamme |
ablative | fiiberilaikoiltamme |
allative | fiiberilaikoillemme |
essive | fiiberilaikkoinamme |
translative | fiiberilaikoiksemme |
abessive | fiiberilaikoittamme |
comitative | fiiberilaikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkanne |
genitive | fiiberilaikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaanne |
inessive | fiiberilaikassanne |
elative | fiiberilaikastanne |
illative | fiiberilaikkaanne |
adessive | fiiberilaikallanne |
ablative | fiiberilaikaltanne |
allative | fiiberilaikallenne |
essive | fiiberilaikkananne |
translative | fiiberilaikaksenne |
abessive | fiiberilaikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkanne |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojenne |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkainne |
partitive | fiiberilaikkojanne |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissanne |
elative | fiiberilaikoistanne |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihinne |
adessive | fiiberilaikoillanne |
ablative | fiiberilaikoiltanne |
allative | fiiberilaikoillenne |
essive | fiiberilaikkoinanne |
translative | fiiberilaikoiksenne |
abessive | fiiberilaikoittanne |
comitative | fiiberilaikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkansa |
genitive | fiiberilaikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | fiiberilaikkaansa |
inessive | fiiberilaikassaan, fiiberilaikassansa |
elative | fiiberilaikastaan, fiiberilaikastansa |
illative | fiiberilaikkaansa |
adessive | fiiberilaikallaan, fiiberilaikallansa |
ablative | fiiberilaikaltaan, fiiberilaikaltansa |
allative | fiiberilaikalleen, fiiberilaikallensa |
essive | fiiberilaikkanaan, fiiberilaikkanansa |
translative | fiiberilaikakseen, fiiberilaikaksensa |
abessive | fiiberilaikattaan, fiiberilaikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fiiberilaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | fiiberilaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | fiiberilaikkansa |
genitive | fiiberilaikkojensa |
genitive, rare | fiiberilaikkainsa |
partitive | fiiberilaikkojaan, fiiberilaikkojansa |
inessive | fiiberilaikoissaan, fiiberilaikoissansa |
elative | fiiberilaikoistaan, fiiberilaikoistansa |
illative | fiiberilaikkoihinsa |
adessive | fiiberilaikoillaan, fiiberilaikoillansa |
ablative | fiiberilaikoiltaan, fiiberilaikoiltansa |
allative | fiiberilaikoilleen, fiiberilaikoillensa |
essive | fiiberilaikkoinaan, fiiberilaikkoinansa |
translative | fiiberilaikoikseen, fiiberilaikoiksensa |
abessive | fiiberilaikoittaan, fiiberilaikoittansa |
comitative | fiiberilaikkoineen, fiiberilaikkoinensa |