Declension of the Finnish noun 'fiiberilaikka'

fiiberilaikka  -   fibre disc
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikka
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikka
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikan
genitivefiiberilaikan
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaa
inessivefiiberilaikassa
elativefiiberilaikasta
illativefiiberilaikkaan
adessivefiiberilaikalla
ablativefiiberilaikalta
allativefiiberilaikalle
essivefiiberilaikkana
translativefiiberilaikaksi
abessivefiiberilaikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikat
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikat
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikat
genitivefiiberilaikkojen
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkain
partitivefiiberilaikkoja
inessivefiiberilaikoissa
elativefiiberilaikoista
illativefiiberilaikkoihin
adessivefiiberilaikoilla
ablativefiiberilaikoilta
allativefiiberilaikoille
essivefiiberilaikkoina
translativefiiberilaikoiksi
abessivefiiberilaikoitta
instructivefiiberilaikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikkani
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkani
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkani
genitivefiiberilaikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaani
inessivefiiberilaikassani
elativefiiberilaikastani
illativefiiberilaikkaani
adessivefiiberilaikallani
ablativefiiberilaikaltani
allativefiiberilaikalleni
essivefiiberilaikkanani
translativefiiberilaikakseni
abessivefiiberilaikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikkani
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkani
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkani
genitivefiiberilaikkojeni
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkaini
partitivefiiberilaikkojani
inessivefiiberilaikoissani
elativefiiberilaikoistani
illativefiiberilaikkoihini
adessivefiiberilaikoillani
ablativefiiberilaikoiltani
allativefiiberilaikoilleni
essivefiiberilaikkoinani
translativefiiberilaikoikseni
abessivefiiberilaikoittani
comitativefiiberilaikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikkasi
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkasi
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkasi
genitivefiiberilaikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaasi
inessivefiiberilaikassasi
elativefiiberilaikastasi
illativefiiberilaikkaasi
adessivefiiberilaikallasi
ablativefiiberilaikaltasi
allativefiiberilaikallesi
essivefiiberilaikkanasi
translativefiiberilaikaksesi
abessivefiiberilaikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikkasi
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkasi
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkasi
genitivefiiberilaikkojesi
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkaisi
partitivefiiberilaikkojasi
inessivefiiberilaikoissasi
elativefiiberilaikoistasi
illativefiiberilaikkoihisi
adessivefiiberilaikoillasi
ablativefiiberilaikoiltasi
allativefiiberilaikoillesi
essivefiiberilaikkoinasi
translativefiiberilaikoiksesi
abessivefiiberilaikoittasi
comitativefiiberilaikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikkamme
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkamme
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkamme
genitivefiiberilaikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaamme
inessivefiiberilaikassamme
elativefiiberilaikastamme
illativefiiberilaikkaamme
adessivefiiberilaikallamme
ablativefiiberilaikaltamme
allativefiiberilaikallemme
essivefiiberilaikkanamme
translativefiiberilaikaksemme
abessivefiiberilaikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikkamme
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkamme
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkamme
genitivefiiberilaikkojemme
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkaimme
partitivefiiberilaikkojamme
inessivefiiberilaikoissamme
elativefiiberilaikoistamme
illativefiiberilaikkoihimme
adessivefiiberilaikoillamme
ablativefiiberilaikoiltamme
allativefiiberilaikoillemme
essivefiiberilaikkoinamme
translativefiiberilaikoiksemme
abessivefiiberilaikoittamme
comitativefiiberilaikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikkanne
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkanne
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkanne
genitivefiiberilaikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaanne
inessivefiiberilaikassanne
elativefiiberilaikastanne
illativefiiberilaikkaanne
adessivefiiberilaikallanne
ablativefiiberilaikaltanne
allativefiiberilaikallenne
essivefiiberilaikkananne
translativefiiberilaikaksenne
abessivefiiberilaikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikkanne
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkanne
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkanne
genitivefiiberilaikkojenne
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkainne
partitivefiiberilaikkojanne
inessivefiiberilaikoissanne
elativefiiberilaikoistanne
illativefiiberilaikkoihinne
adessivefiiberilaikoillanne
ablativefiiberilaikoiltanne
allativefiiberilaikoillenne
essivefiiberilaikkoinanne
translativefiiberilaikoiksenne
abessivefiiberilaikoittanne
comitativefiiberilaikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefiiberilaikkansa
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkansa
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkansa
genitivefiiberilaikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivefiiberilaikkaansa
inessivefiiberilaikassaan, fiiberilaikassansa
elativefiiberilaikastaan, fiiberilaikastansa
illativefiiberilaikkaansa
adessivefiiberilaikallaan, fiiberilaikallansa
ablativefiiberilaikaltaan, fiiberilaikaltansa
allativefiiberilaikalleen, fiiberilaikallensa
essivefiiberilaikkanaan, fiiberilaikkanansa
translativefiiberilaikakseen, fiiberilaikaksensa
abessivefiiberilaikattaan, fiiberilaikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefiiberilaikkansa
accusative, nominativefiiberilaikkansa
accusative, genitivefiiberilaikkansa
genitivefiiberilaikkojensa
genitive, rarefiiberilaikkainsa
partitivefiiberilaikkojaan, fiiberilaikkojansa
inessivefiiberilaikoissaan, fiiberilaikoissansa
elativefiiberilaikoistaan, fiiberilaikoistansa
illativefiiberilaikkoihinsa
adessivefiiberilaikoillaan, fiiberilaikoillansa
ablativefiiberilaikoiltaan, fiiberilaikoiltansa
allativefiiberilaikoilleen, fiiberilaikoillensa
essivefiiberilaikkoinaan, fiiberilaikkoinansa
translativefiiberilaikoikseen, fiiberilaikoiksensa
abessivefiiberilaikoittaan, fiiberilaikoittansa
comitativefiiberilaikkoineen, fiiberilaikkoinensa