Declension of the Finnish noun 'fennismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennismi |
accusative, nominative | fennismi |
accusative, genitive | fennismin |
genitive | fennismin |
partitive | fennismiä |
inessive | fennismissä |
elative | fennismistä |
illative | fennismiin |
adessive | fennismillä |
ablative | fennismiltä |
allative | fennismille |
essive | fennisminä |
translative | fennismiksi |
abessive | fennismittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennismit |
accusative, nominative | fennismit |
accusative, genitive | fennismit |
genitive | fennismien |
partitive | fennismejä |
inessive | fennismeissä |
elative | fennismeistä |
illative | fennismeihin |
adessive | fennismeillä |
ablative | fennismeiltä |
allative | fennismeille |
essive | fennismeinä |
translative | fennismeiksi |
abessive | fennismeittä |
instructive | fennismein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennismini |
accusative, nominative | fennismini |
accusative, genitive | fennismini |
genitive | fennismini |
partitive | fennismiäni |
inessive | fennismissäni |
elative | fennismistäni |
illative | fennismiini |
adessive | fennismilläni |
ablative | fennismiltäni |
allative | fennismilleni |
essive | fennisminäni |
translative | fennismikseni |
abessive | fennismittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennismini |
accusative, nominative | fennismini |
accusative, genitive | fennismini |
genitive | fennismieni |
partitive | fennismejäni |
inessive | fennismeissäni |
elative | fennismeistäni |
illative | fennismeihini |
adessive | fennismeilläni |
ablative | fennismeiltäni |
allative | fennismeilleni |
essive | fennismeinäni |
translative | fennismeikseni |
abessive | fennismeittäni |
comitative | fennismeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennismisi |
accusative, nominative | fennismisi |
accusative, genitive | fennismisi |
genitive | fennismisi |
partitive | fennismiäsi |
inessive | fennismissäsi |
elative | fennismistäsi |
illative | fennismiisi |
adessive | fennismilläsi |
ablative | fennismiltäsi |
allative | fennismillesi |
essive | fennisminäsi |
translative | fennismiksesi |
abessive | fennismittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennismisi |
accusative, nominative | fennismisi |
accusative, genitive | fennismisi |
genitive | fennismiesi |
partitive | fennismejäsi |
inessive | fennismeissäsi |
elative | fennismeistäsi |
illative | fennismeihisi |
adessive | fennismeilläsi |
ablative | fennismeiltäsi |
allative | fennismeillesi |
essive | fennismeinäsi |
translative | fennismeiksesi |
abessive | fennismeittäsi |
comitative | fennismeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennismimme |
accusative, nominative | fennismimme |
accusative, genitive | fennismimme |
genitive | fennismimme |
partitive | fennismiämme |
inessive | fennismissämme |
elative | fennismistämme |
illative | fennismiimme |
adessive | fennismillämme |
ablative | fennismiltämme |
allative | fennismillemme |
essive | fennisminämme |
translative | fennismiksemme |
abessive | fennismittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennismimme |
accusative, nominative | fennismimme |
accusative, genitive | fennismimme |
genitive | fennismiemme |
partitive | fennismejämme |
inessive | fennismeissämme |
elative | fennismeistämme |
illative | fennismeihimme |
adessive | fennismeillämme |
ablative | fennismeiltämme |
allative | fennismeillemme |
essive | fennismeinämme |
translative | fennismeiksemme |
abessive | fennismeittämme |
comitative | fennismeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennisminne |
accusative, nominative | fennisminne |
accusative, genitive | fennisminne |
genitive | fennisminne |
partitive | fennismiänne |
inessive | fennismissänne |
elative | fennismistänne |
illative | fennismiinne |
adessive | fennismillänne |
ablative | fennismiltänne |
allative | fennismillenne |
essive | fennisminänne |
translative | fennismiksenne |
abessive | fennismittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennisminne |
accusative, nominative | fennisminne |
accusative, genitive | fennisminne |
genitive | fennismienne |
partitive | fennismejänne |
inessive | fennismeissänne |
elative | fennismeistänne |
illative | fennismeihinne |
adessive | fennismeillänne |
ablative | fennismeiltänne |
allative | fennismeillenne |
essive | fennismeinänne |
translative | fennismeiksenne |
abessive | fennismeittänne |
comitative | fennismeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennisminsä |
accusative, nominative | fennisminsä |
accusative, genitive | fennisminsä |
genitive | fennisminsä |
partitive | fennismiään, fennismiänsä |
inessive | fennismissään, fennismissänsä |
elative | fennismistään, fennismistänsä |
illative | fennismiinsä |
adessive | fennismillään, fennismillänsä |
ablative | fennismiltään, fennismiltänsä |
allative | fennismilleen, fennismillensä |
essive | fennisminään, fennisminänsä |
translative | fennismikseen, fennismiksensä |
abessive | fennismittään, fennismittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennisminsä |
accusative, nominative | fennisminsä |
accusative, genitive | fennisminsä |
genitive | fennismiensä |
partitive | fennismejään, fennismejänsä |
inessive | fennismeissään, fennismeissänsä |
elative | fennismeistään, fennismeistänsä |
illative | fennismeihinsä |
adessive | fennismeillään, fennismeillänsä |
ablative | fennismeiltään, fennismeiltänsä |
allative | fennismeilleen, fennismeillensä |
essive | fennismeinään, fennismeinänsä |
translative | fennismeikseen, fennismeiksensä |
abessive | fennismeittään, fennismeittänsä |
comitative | fennismeineen, fennismeinensä |