Declension of the Finnish noun 'fennismi'

fennismi  -   Fennicism
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennismi
accusative, nominativefennismi
accusative, genitivefennismin
genitivefennismin
partitivefennismiä
inessivefennismissä
elativefennismistä
illativefennismiin
adessivefennismillä
ablativefennismiltä
allativefennismille
essivefennisminä
translativefennismiksi
abessivefennismittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennismit
accusative, nominativefennismit
accusative, genitivefennismit
genitivefennismien
partitivefennismejä
inessivefennismeissä
elativefennismeistä
illativefennismeihin
adessivefennismeillä
ablativefennismeiltä
allativefennismeille
essivefennismeinä
translativefennismeiksi
abessivefennismeittä
instructivefennismein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennismini
accusative, nominativefennismini
accusative, genitivefennismini
genitivefennismini
partitivefennismiäni
inessivefennismissäni
elativefennismistäni
illativefennismiini
adessivefennismilläni
ablativefennismiltäni
allativefennismilleni
essivefennisminäni
translativefennismikseni
abessivefennismittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennismini
accusative, nominativefennismini
accusative, genitivefennismini
genitivefennismieni
partitivefennismejäni
inessivefennismeissäni
elativefennismeistäni
illativefennismeihini
adessivefennismeilläni
ablativefennismeiltäni
allativefennismeilleni
essivefennismeinäni
translativefennismeikseni
abessivefennismeittäni
comitativefennismeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennismisi
accusative, nominativefennismisi
accusative, genitivefennismisi
genitivefennismisi
partitivefennismiäsi
inessivefennismissäsi
elativefennismistäsi
illativefennismiisi
adessivefennismilläsi
ablativefennismiltäsi
allativefennismillesi
essivefennisminäsi
translativefennismiksesi
abessivefennismittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennismisi
accusative, nominativefennismisi
accusative, genitivefennismisi
genitivefennismiesi
partitivefennismejäsi
inessivefennismeissäsi
elativefennismeistäsi
illativefennismeihisi
adessivefennismeilläsi
ablativefennismeiltäsi
allativefennismeillesi
essivefennismeinäsi
translativefennismeiksesi
abessivefennismeittäsi
comitativefennismeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennismimme
accusative, nominativefennismimme
accusative, genitivefennismimme
genitivefennismimme
partitivefennismiämme
inessivefennismissämme
elativefennismistämme
illativefennismiimme
adessivefennismillämme
ablativefennismiltämme
allativefennismillemme
essivefennisminämme
translativefennismiksemme
abessivefennismittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennismimme
accusative, nominativefennismimme
accusative, genitivefennismimme
genitivefennismiemme
partitivefennismejämme
inessivefennismeissämme
elativefennismeistämme
illativefennismeihimme
adessivefennismeillämme
ablativefennismeiltämme
allativefennismeillemme
essivefennismeinämme
translativefennismeiksemme
abessivefennismeittämme
comitativefennismeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennisminne
accusative, nominativefennisminne
accusative, genitivefennisminne
genitivefennisminne
partitivefennismiänne
inessivefennismissänne
elativefennismistänne
illativefennismiinne
adessivefennismillänne
ablativefennismiltänne
allativefennismillenne
essivefennisminänne
translativefennismiksenne
abessivefennismittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennisminne
accusative, nominativefennisminne
accusative, genitivefennisminne
genitivefennismienne
partitivefennismejänne
inessivefennismeissänne
elativefennismeistänne
illativefennismeihinne
adessivefennismeillänne
ablativefennismeiltänne
allativefennismeillenne
essivefennismeinänne
translativefennismeiksenne
abessivefennismeittänne
comitativefennismeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennisminsä
accusative, nominativefennisminsä
accusative, genitivefennisminsä
genitivefennisminsä
partitivefennismiään, fennismiänsä
inessivefennismissään, fennismissänsä
elativefennismistään, fennismistänsä
illativefennismiinsä
adessivefennismillään, fennismillänsä
ablativefennismiltään, fennismiltänsä
allativefennismilleen, fennismillensä
essivefennisminään, fennisminänsä
translativefennismikseen, fennismiksensä
abessivefennismittään, fennismittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennisminsä
accusative, nominativefennisminsä
accusative, genitivefennisminsä
genitivefennismiensä
partitivefennismejään, fennismejänsä
inessivefennismeissään, fennismeissänsä
elativefennismeistään, fennismeistänsä
illativefennismeihinsä
adessivefennismeillään, fennismeillänsä
ablativefennismeiltään, fennismeiltänsä
allativefennismeilleen, fennismeillensä
essivefennismeinään, fennismeinänsä
translativefennismeikseen, fennismeiksensä
abessivefennismeittään, fennismeittänsä
comitativefennismeineen, fennismeinensä