Declension of the Finnish noun 'fenni'

fenni  -   Fenni (member of an ancient people of northeastern Europe)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefenni
accusative, nominativefenni
accusative, genitivefennin
genitivefennin
partitivefenniä
inessivefennissä
elativefennistä
illativefenniin
adessivefennillä
ablativefenniltä
allativefennille
essivefenninä
translativefenniksi
abessivefennittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennit
accusative, nominativefennit
accusative, genitivefennit
genitivefennien
partitivefennejä
inessivefenneissä
elativefenneistä
illativefenneihin
adessivefenneillä
ablativefenneiltä
allativefenneille
essivefenneinä
translativefenneiksi
abessivefenneittä
instructivefennein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennini
accusative, nominativefennini
accusative, genitivefennini
genitivefennini
partitivefenniäni
inessivefennissäni
elativefennistäni
illativefenniini
adessivefennilläni
ablativefenniltäni
allativefennilleni
essivefenninäni
translativefennikseni
abessivefennittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennini
accusative, nominativefennini
accusative, genitivefennini
genitivefennieni
partitivefennejäni
inessivefenneissäni
elativefenneistäni
illativefenneihini
adessivefenneilläni
ablativefenneiltäni
allativefenneilleni
essivefenneinäni
translativefenneikseni
abessivefenneittäni
comitativefenneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennisi
accusative, nominativefennisi
accusative, genitivefennisi
genitivefennisi
partitivefenniäsi
inessivefennissäsi
elativefennistäsi
illativefenniisi
adessivefennilläsi
ablativefenniltäsi
allativefennillesi
essivefenninäsi
translativefenniksesi
abessivefennittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennisi
accusative, nominativefennisi
accusative, genitivefennisi
genitivefenniesi
partitivefennejäsi
inessivefenneissäsi
elativefenneistäsi
illativefenneihisi
adessivefenneilläsi
ablativefenneiltäsi
allativefenneillesi
essivefenneinäsi
translativefenneiksesi
abessivefenneittäsi
comitativefenneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefennimme
accusative, nominativefennimme
accusative, genitivefennimme
genitivefennimme
partitivefenniämme
inessivefennissämme
elativefennistämme
illativefenniimme
adessivefennillämme
ablativefenniltämme
allativefennillemme
essivefenninämme
translativefenniksemme
abessivefennittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefennimme
accusative, nominativefennimme
accusative, genitivefennimme
genitivefenniemme
partitivefennejämme
inessivefenneissämme
elativefenneistämme
illativefenneihimme
adessivefenneillämme
ablativefenneiltämme
allativefenneillemme
essivefenneinämme
translativefenneiksemme
abessivefenneittämme
comitativefenneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefenninne
accusative, nominativefenninne
accusative, genitivefenninne
genitivefenninne
partitivefenniänne
inessivefennissänne
elativefennistänne
illativefenniinne
adessivefennillänne
ablativefenniltänne
allativefennillenne
essivefenninänne
translativefenniksenne
abessivefennittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefenninne
accusative, nominativefenninne
accusative, genitivefenninne
genitivefennienne
partitivefennejänne
inessivefenneissänne
elativefenneistänne
illativefenneihinne
adessivefenneillänne
ablativefenneiltänne
allativefenneillenne
essivefenneinänne
translativefenneiksenne
abessivefenneittänne
comitativefenneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefenninsä
accusative, nominativefenninsä
accusative, genitivefenninsä
genitivefenninsä
partitivefenniään, fenniänsä
inessivefennissään, fennissänsä
elativefennistään, fennistänsä
illativefenniinsä
adessivefennillään, fennillänsä
ablativefenniltään, fenniltänsä
allativefennilleen, fennillensä
essivefenninään, fenninänsä
translativefennikseen, fenniksensä
abessivefennittään, fennittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefenninsä
accusative, nominativefenninsä
accusative, genitivefenninsä
genitivefenniensä
partitivefennejään, fennejänsä
inessivefenneissään, fenneissänsä
elativefenneistään, fenneistänsä
illativefenneihinsä
adessivefenneillään, fenneillänsä
ablativefenneiltään, fenneiltänsä
allativefenneilleen, fenneillensä
essivefenneinään, fenneinänsä
translativefenneikseen, fenneiksensä
abessivefenneittään, fenneittänsä
comitativefenneineen, fenneinensä