Declension of the Finnish noun 'fenni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fenni |
accusative, nominative | fenni |
accusative, genitive | fennin |
genitive | fennin |
partitive | fenniä |
inessive | fennissä |
elative | fennistä |
illative | fenniin |
adessive | fennillä |
ablative | fenniltä |
allative | fennille |
essive | fenninä |
translative | fenniksi |
abessive | fennittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennit |
accusative, nominative | fennit |
accusative, genitive | fennit |
genitive | fennien |
partitive | fennejä |
inessive | fenneissä |
elative | fenneistä |
illative | fenneihin |
adessive | fenneillä |
ablative | fenneiltä |
allative | fenneille |
essive | fenneinä |
translative | fenneiksi |
abessive | fenneittä |
instructive | fennein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennini |
accusative, nominative | fennini |
accusative, genitive | fennini |
genitive | fennini |
partitive | fenniäni |
inessive | fennissäni |
elative | fennistäni |
illative | fenniini |
adessive | fennilläni |
ablative | fenniltäni |
allative | fennilleni |
essive | fenninäni |
translative | fennikseni |
abessive | fennittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennini |
accusative, nominative | fennini |
accusative, genitive | fennini |
genitive | fennieni |
partitive | fennejäni |
inessive | fenneissäni |
elative | fenneistäni |
illative | fenneihini |
adessive | fenneilläni |
ablative | fenneiltäni |
allative | fenneilleni |
essive | fenneinäni |
translative | fenneikseni |
abessive | fenneittäni |
comitative | fenneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennisi |
accusative, nominative | fennisi |
accusative, genitive | fennisi |
genitive | fennisi |
partitive | fenniäsi |
inessive | fennissäsi |
elative | fennistäsi |
illative | fenniisi |
adessive | fennilläsi |
ablative | fenniltäsi |
allative | fennillesi |
essive | fenninäsi |
translative | fenniksesi |
abessive | fennittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennisi |
accusative, nominative | fennisi |
accusative, genitive | fennisi |
genitive | fenniesi |
partitive | fennejäsi |
inessive | fenneissäsi |
elative | fenneistäsi |
illative | fenneihisi |
adessive | fenneilläsi |
ablative | fenneiltäsi |
allative | fenneillesi |
essive | fenneinäsi |
translative | fenneiksesi |
abessive | fenneittäsi |
comitative | fenneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fennimme |
accusative, nominative | fennimme |
accusative, genitive | fennimme |
genitive | fennimme |
partitive | fenniämme |
inessive | fennissämme |
elative | fennistämme |
illative | fenniimme |
adessive | fennillämme |
ablative | fenniltämme |
allative | fennillemme |
essive | fenninämme |
translative | fenniksemme |
abessive | fennittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fennimme |
accusative, nominative | fennimme |
accusative, genitive | fennimme |
genitive | fenniemme |
partitive | fennejämme |
inessive | fenneissämme |
elative | fenneistämme |
illative | fenneihimme |
adessive | fenneillämme |
ablative | fenneiltämme |
allative | fenneillemme |
essive | fenneinämme |
translative | fenneiksemme |
abessive | fenneittämme |
comitative | fenneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fenninne |
accusative, nominative | fenninne |
accusative, genitive | fenninne |
genitive | fenninne |
partitive | fenniänne |
inessive | fennissänne |
elative | fennistänne |
illative | fenniinne |
adessive | fennillänne |
ablative | fenniltänne |
allative | fennillenne |
essive | fenninänne |
translative | fenniksenne |
abessive | fennittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fenninne |
accusative, nominative | fenninne |
accusative, genitive | fenninne |
genitive | fennienne |
partitive | fennejänne |
inessive | fenneissänne |
elative | fenneistänne |
illative | fenneihinne |
adessive | fenneillänne |
ablative | fenneiltänne |
allative | fenneillenne |
essive | fenneinänne |
translative | fenneiksenne |
abessive | fenneittänne |
comitative | fenneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fenninsä |
accusative, nominative | fenninsä |
accusative, genitive | fenninsä |
genitive | fenninsä |
partitive | fenniään, fenniänsä |
inessive | fennissään, fennissänsä |
elative | fennistään, fennistänsä |
illative | fenniinsä |
adessive | fennillään, fennillänsä |
ablative | fenniltään, fenniltänsä |
allative | fennilleen, fennillensä |
essive | fenninään, fenninänsä |
translative | fennikseen, fenniksensä |
abessive | fennittään, fennittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fenninsä |
accusative, nominative | fenninsä |
accusative, genitive | fenninsä |
genitive | fenniensä |
partitive | fennejään, fennejänsä |
inessive | fenneissään, fenneissänsä |
elative | fenneistään, fenneistänsä |
illative | fenneihinsä |
adessive | fenneillään, fenneillänsä |
ablative | fenneiltään, fenneiltänsä |
allative | fenneilleen, fenneillensä |
essive | fenneinään, fenneinänsä |
translative | fenneikseen, fenneiksensä |
abessive | fenneittään, fenneittänsä |
comitative | fenneineen, fenneinensä |