Declension of the Finnish noun 'farmarikangas'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41*G/vieras, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikangas |
accusative, nominative | farmarikangas |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaan |
genitive | farmarikankaan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangasta |
inessive | farmarikankaassa |
elative | farmarikankaasta |
illative | farmarikankaaseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaalla |
ablative | farmarikankaalta |
allative | farmarikankaalle |
essive | farmarikankaana |
translative | farmarikankaaksi |
abessive | farmarikankaatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaat |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaat |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaat |
genitive | farmarikankaiden, farmarikankaitten |
genitive, rare | farmarikangasten |
partitive | farmarikankaita |
inessive | farmarikankaissa |
elative | farmarikankaista |
illative | farmarikankaisiin |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihin |
adessive | farmarikankailla |
ablative | farmarikankailta |
allative | farmarikankaille |
essive | farmarikankaina |
translative | farmarikankaiksi |
abessive | farmarikankaitta |
instructive | farmarikankain |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaani |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaani |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaani |
genitive | farmarikankaani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangastani |
inessive | farmarikankaassani |
elative | farmarikankaastani |
illative | farmarikankaaseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaallani |
ablative | farmarikankaaltani |
allative | farmarikankaalleni |
essive | farmarikankaanani |
translative | farmarikankaakseni |
abessive | farmarikankaattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaani |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaani |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaani |
genitive | farmarikankaideni, farmarikankaitteni |
genitive, rare | farmarikangasteni |
partitive | farmarikankaitani |
inessive | farmarikankaissani |
elative | farmarikankaistani |
illative | farmarikankaisiini |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihini |
adessive | farmarikankaillani |
ablative | farmarikankailtani |
allative | farmarikankailleni |
essive | farmarikankainani |
translative | farmarikankaikseni |
abessive | farmarikankaittani |
comitative | farmarikankaineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaasi |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaasi |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaasi |
genitive | farmarikankaasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangastasi |
inessive | farmarikankaassasi |
elative | farmarikankaastasi |
illative | farmarikankaaseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaallasi |
ablative | farmarikankaaltasi |
allative | farmarikankaallesi |
essive | farmarikankaanasi |
translative | farmarikankaaksesi |
abessive | farmarikankaattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaasi |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaasi |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaasi |
genitive | farmarikankaidesi, farmarikankaittesi |
genitive, rare | farmarikangastesi |
partitive | farmarikankaitasi |
inessive | farmarikankaissasi |
elative | farmarikankaistasi |
illative | farmarikankaisiisi |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihisi |
adessive | farmarikankaillasi |
ablative | farmarikankailtasi |
allative | farmarikankaillesi |
essive | farmarikankainasi |
translative | farmarikankaiksesi |
abessive | farmarikankaittasi |
comitative | farmarikankainesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaamme |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaamme |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaamme |
genitive | farmarikankaamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangastamme |
inessive | farmarikankaassamme |
elative | farmarikankaastamme |
illative | farmarikankaaseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaallamme |
ablative | farmarikankaaltamme |
allative | farmarikankaallemme |
essive | farmarikankaanamme |
translative | farmarikankaaksemme |
abessive | farmarikankaattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaamme |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaamme |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaamme |
genitive | farmarikankaidemme, farmarikankaittemme |
genitive, rare | farmarikangastemme |
partitive | farmarikankaitamme |
inessive | farmarikankaissamme |
elative | farmarikankaistamme |
illative | farmarikankaisiimme |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihimme |
adessive | farmarikankaillamme |
ablative | farmarikankailtamme |
allative | farmarikankaillemme |
essive | farmarikankainamme |
translative | farmarikankaiksemme |
abessive | farmarikankaittamme |
comitative | farmarikankainemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaanne |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaanne |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaanne |
genitive | farmarikankaanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangastanne |
inessive | farmarikankaassanne |
elative | farmarikankaastanne |
illative | farmarikankaaseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaallanne |
ablative | farmarikankaaltanne |
allative | farmarikankaallenne |
essive | farmarikankaananne |
translative | farmarikankaaksenne |
abessive | farmarikankaattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaanne |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaanne |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaanne |
genitive | farmarikankaidenne, farmarikankaittenne |
genitive, rare | farmarikangastenne |
partitive | farmarikankaitanne |
inessive | farmarikankaissanne |
elative | farmarikankaistanne |
illative | farmarikankaisiinne |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihinne |
adessive | farmarikankaillanne |
ablative | farmarikankailtanne |
allative | farmarikankaillenne |
essive | farmarikankainanne |
translative | farmarikankaiksenne |
abessive | farmarikankaittanne |
comitative | farmarikankainenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaansa |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaansa |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaansa |
genitive | farmarikankaansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | farmarikangastaan, farmarikangastansa |
inessive | farmarikankaassaan, farmarikankaassansa |
elative | farmarikankaastaan, farmarikankaastansa |
illative | farmarikankaaseensa |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | farmarikankaallaan, farmarikankaallansa |
ablative | farmarikankaaltaan, farmarikankaaltansa |
allative | farmarikankaalleen, farmarikankaallensa |
essive | farmarikankaanaan, farmarikankaanansa |
translative | farmarikankaakseen, farmarikankaaksensa |
abessive | farmarikankaattaan, farmarikankaattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | farmarikankaansa |
accusative, nominative | farmarikankaansa |
accusative, genitive | farmarikankaansa |
genitive | farmarikankaidensa, farmarikankaittensa |
genitive, rare | farmarikangastensa |
partitive | farmarikankaitaan, farmarikankaitansa |
inessive | farmarikankaissaan, farmarikankaissansa |
elative | farmarikankaistaan, farmarikankaistansa |
illative | farmarikankaisiinsa |
illative, rare | farmarikankaihinsa |
adessive | farmarikankaillaan, farmarikankaillansa |
ablative | farmarikankailtaan, farmarikankailtansa |
allative | farmarikankailleen, farmarikankaillensa |
essive | farmarikankainaan, farmarikankainansa |
translative | farmarikankaikseen, farmarikankaiksensa |
abessive | farmarikankaittaan, farmarikankaittansa |
comitative | farmarikankaineen, farmarikankainensa |