Declension of the Finnish noun 'farmarikangas'

farmarikangas  -   denim
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*G/vieras, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikangas
accusative, nominativefarmarikangas
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaan
genitivefarmarikankaan
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangasta
inessivefarmarikankaassa
elativefarmarikankaasta
illativefarmarikankaaseen
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaalla
ablativefarmarikankaalta
allativefarmarikankaalle
essivefarmarikankaana
translativefarmarikankaaksi
abessivefarmarikankaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaat
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaat
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaat
genitivefarmarikankaiden, farmarikankaitten
genitive, rarefarmarikangasten
partitivefarmarikankaita
inessivefarmarikankaissa
elativefarmarikankaista
illativefarmarikankaisiin
illative, rarefarmarikankaihin
adessivefarmarikankailla
ablativefarmarikankailta
allativefarmarikankaille
essivefarmarikankaina
translativefarmarikankaiksi
abessivefarmarikankaitta
instructivefarmarikankain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikankaani
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaani
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaani
genitivefarmarikankaani
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangastani
inessivefarmarikankaassani
elativefarmarikankaastani
illativefarmarikankaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaallani
ablativefarmarikankaaltani
allativefarmarikankaalleni
essivefarmarikankaanani
translativefarmarikankaakseni
abessivefarmarikankaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaani
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaani
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaani
genitivefarmarikankaideni, farmarikankaitteni
genitive, rarefarmarikangasteni
partitivefarmarikankaitani
inessivefarmarikankaissani
elativefarmarikankaistani
illativefarmarikankaisiini
illative, rarefarmarikankaihini
adessivefarmarikankaillani
ablativefarmarikankailtani
allativefarmarikankailleni
essivefarmarikankainani
translativefarmarikankaikseni
abessivefarmarikankaittani
comitativefarmarikankaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikankaasi
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaasi
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaasi
genitivefarmarikankaasi
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangastasi
inessivefarmarikankaassasi
elativefarmarikankaastasi
illativefarmarikankaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaallasi
ablativefarmarikankaaltasi
allativefarmarikankaallesi
essivefarmarikankaanasi
translativefarmarikankaaksesi
abessivefarmarikankaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaasi
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaasi
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaasi
genitivefarmarikankaidesi, farmarikankaittesi
genitive, rarefarmarikangastesi
partitivefarmarikankaitasi
inessivefarmarikankaissasi
elativefarmarikankaistasi
illativefarmarikankaisiisi
illative, rarefarmarikankaihisi
adessivefarmarikankaillasi
ablativefarmarikankailtasi
allativefarmarikankaillesi
essivefarmarikankainasi
translativefarmarikankaiksesi
abessivefarmarikankaittasi
comitativefarmarikankainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikankaamme
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaamme
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaamme
genitivefarmarikankaamme
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangastamme
inessivefarmarikankaassamme
elativefarmarikankaastamme
illativefarmarikankaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaallamme
ablativefarmarikankaaltamme
allativefarmarikankaallemme
essivefarmarikankaanamme
translativefarmarikankaaksemme
abessivefarmarikankaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaamme
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaamme
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaamme
genitivefarmarikankaidemme, farmarikankaittemme
genitive, rarefarmarikangastemme
partitivefarmarikankaitamme
inessivefarmarikankaissamme
elativefarmarikankaistamme
illativefarmarikankaisiimme
illative, rarefarmarikankaihimme
adessivefarmarikankaillamme
ablativefarmarikankailtamme
allativefarmarikankaillemme
essivefarmarikankainamme
translativefarmarikankaiksemme
abessivefarmarikankaittamme
comitativefarmarikankainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikankaanne
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaanne
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaanne
genitivefarmarikankaanne
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangastanne
inessivefarmarikankaassanne
elativefarmarikankaastanne
illativefarmarikankaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaallanne
ablativefarmarikankaaltanne
allativefarmarikankaallenne
essivefarmarikankaananne
translativefarmarikankaaksenne
abessivefarmarikankaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaanne
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaanne
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaanne
genitivefarmarikankaidenne, farmarikankaittenne
genitive, rarefarmarikangastenne
partitivefarmarikankaitanne
inessivefarmarikankaissanne
elativefarmarikankaistanne
illativefarmarikankaisiinne
illative, rarefarmarikankaihinne
adessivefarmarikankaillanne
ablativefarmarikankailtanne
allativefarmarikankaillenne
essivefarmarikankainanne
translativefarmarikankaiksenne
abessivefarmarikankaittanne
comitativefarmarikankainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefarmarikankaansa
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaansa
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaansa
genitivefarmarikankaansa
genitive, rare-
partitivefarmarikangastaan, farmarikangastansa
inessivefarmarikankaassaan, farmarikankaassansa
elativefarmarikankaastaan, farmarikankaastansa
illativefarmarikankaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessivefarmarikankaallaan, farmarikankaallansa
ablativefarmarikankaaltaan, farmarikankaaltansa
allativefarmarikankaalleen, farmarikankaallensa
essivefarmarikankaanaan, farmarikankaanansa
translativefarmarikankaakseen, farmarikankaaksensa
abessivefarmarikankaattaan, farmarikankaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefarmarikankaansa
accusative, nominativefarmarikankaansa
accusative, genitivefarmarikankaansa
genitivefarmarikankaidensa, farmarikankaittensa
genitive, rarefarmarikangastensa
partitivefarmarikankaitaan, farmarikankaitansa
inessivefarmarikankaissaan, farmarikankaissansa
elativefarmarikankaistaan, farmarikankaistansa
illativefarmarikankaisiinsa
illative, rarefarmarikankaihinsa
adessivefarmarikankaillaan, farmarikankaillansa
ablativefarmarikankailtaan, farmarikankailtansa
allativefarmarikankailleen, farmarikankaillensa
essivefarmarikankainaan, farmarikankainansa
translativefarmarikankaikseen, farmarikankaiksensa
abessivefarmarikankaittaan, farmarikankaittansa
comitativefarmarikankaineen, farmarikankainensa