Declension of the Finnish noun 'fakiiri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiiri |
accusative, nominative | fakiiri |
accusative, genitive | fakiirin |
genitive | fakiirin |
partitive | fakiiria |
inessive | fakiirissa |
elative | fakiirista |
illative | fakiiriin |
adessive | fakiirilla |
ablative | fakiirilta |
allative | fakiirille |
essive | fakiirina |
translative | fakiiriksi |
abessive | fakiiritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirit |
accusative, nominative | fakiirit |
accusative, genitive | fakiirit |
genitive | fakiirien, fakiireiden, fakiireitten |
partitive | fakiireita, fakiireja |
inessive | fakiireissa |
elative | fakiireista |
illative | fakiireihin |
adessive | fakiireilla |
ablative | fakiireilta |
allative | fakiireille |
essive | fakiireina |
translative | fakiireiksi |
abessive | fakiireitta |
instructive | fakiirein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirini |
accusative, nominative | fakiirini |
accusative, genitive | fakiirini |
genitive | fakiirini |
partitive | fakiiriani |
inessive | fakiirissani |
elative | fakiiristani |
illative | fakiiriini |
adessive | fakiirillani |
ablative | fakiiriltani |
allative | fakiirilleni |
essive | fakiirinani |
translative | fakiirikseni |
abessive | fakiirittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirini |
accusative, nominative | fakiirini |
accusative, genitive | fakiirini |
genitive | fakiirieni, fakiireideni, fakiireitteni |
partitive | fakiireitani, fakiirejani |
inessive | fakiireissani |
elative | fakiireistani |
illative | fakiireihini |
adessive | fakiireillani |
ablative | fakiireiltani |
allative | fakiireilleni |
essive | fakiireinani |
translative | fakiireikseni |
abessive | fakiireittani |
comitative | fakiireineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirisi |
accusative, nominative | fakiirisi |
accusative, genitive | fakiirisi |
genitive | fakiirisi |
partitive | fakiiriasi |
inessive | fakiirissasi |
elative | fakiiristasi |
illative | fakiiriisi |
adessive | fakiirillasi |
ablative | fakiiriltasi |
allative | fakiirillesi |
essive | fakiirinasi |
translative | fakiiriksesi |
abessive | fakiirittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirisi |
accusative, nominative | fakiirisi |
accusative, genitive | fakiirisi |
genitive | fakiiriesi, fakiireidesi, fakiireittesi |
partitive | fakiireitasi, fakiirejasi |
inessive | fakiireissasi |
elative | fakiireistasi |
illative | fakiireihisi |
adessive | fakiireillasi |
ablative | fakiireiltasi |
allative | fakiireillesi |
essive | fakiireinasi |
translative | fakiireiksesi |
abessive | fakiireittasi |
comitative | fakiireinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirimme |
accusative, nominative | fakiirimme |
accusative, genitive | fakiirimme |
genitive | fakiirimme |
partitive | fakiiriamme |
inessive | fakiirissamme |
elative | fakiiristamme |
illative | fakiiriimme |
adessive | fakiirillamme |
ablative | fakiiriltamme |
allative | fakiirillemme |
essive | fakiirinamme |
translative | fakiiriksemme |
abessive | fakiirittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirimme |
accusative, nominative | fakiirimme |
accusative, genitive | fakiirimme |
genitive | fakiiriemme, fakiireidemme, fakiireittemme |
partitive | fakiireitamme, fakiirejamme |
inessive | fakiireissamme |
elative | fakiireistamme |
illative | fakiireihimme |
adessive | fakiireillamme |
ablative | fakiireiltamme |
allative | fakiireillemme |
essive | fakiireinamme |
translative | fakiireiksemme |
abessive | fakiireittamme |
comitative | fakiireinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirinne |
accusative, nominative | fakiirinne |
accusative, genitive | fakiirinne |
genitive | fakiirinne |
partitive | fakiirianne |
inessive | fakiirissanne |
elative | fakiiristanne |
illative | fakiiriinne |
adessive | fakiirillanne |
ablative | fakiiriltanne |
allative | fakiirillenne |
essive | fakiirinanne |
translative | fakiiriksenne |
abessive | fakiirittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirinne |
accusative, nominative | fakiirinne |
accusative, genitive | fakiirinne |
genitive | fakiirienne, fakiireidenne, fakiireittenne |
partitive | fakiireitanne, fakiirejanne |
inessive | fakiireissanne |
elative | fakiireistanne |
illative | fakiireihinne |
adessive | fakiireillanne |
ablative | fakiireiltanne |
allative | fakiireillenne |
essive | fakiireinanne |
translative | fakiireiksenne |
abessive | fakiireittanne |
comitative | fakiireinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirinsa |
accusative, nominative | fakiirinsa |
accusative, genitive | fakiirinsa |
genitive | fakiirinsa |
partitive | fakiiriaan, fakiiriansa |
inessive | fakiirissaan, fakiirissansa |
elative | fakiiristaan, fakiiristansa |
illative | fakiiriinsa |
adessive | fakiirillaan, fakiirillansa |
ablative | fakiiriltaan, fakiiriltansa |
allative | fakiirilleen, fakiirillensa |
essive | fakiirinaan, fakiirinansa |
translative | fakiirikseen, fakiiriksensa |
abessive | fakiirittaan, fakiirittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | fakiirinsa |
accusative, nominative | fakiirinsa |
accusative, genitive | fakiirinsa |
genitive | fakiiriensa, fakiireidensa, fakiireittensa |
partitive | fakiireitaan, fakiirejaan, fakiireitansa, fakiirejansa |
inessive | fakiireissaan, fakiireissansa |
elative | fakiireistaan, fakiireistansa |
illative | fakiireihinsa |
adessive | fakiireillaan, fakiireillansa |
ablative | fakiireiltaan, fakiireiltansa |
allative | fakiireilleen, fakiireillensa |
essive | fakiireinaan, fakiireinansa |
translative | fakiireikseen, fakiireiksensa |
abessive | fakiireittaan, fakiireittansa |
comitative | fakiireineen, fakiireinensa |