Declension of the Finnish noun 'fakiiri'

fakiiri  -   fakir, faqir (ascetic or religious mendicant)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiiri
accusative, nominativefakiiri
accusative, genitivefakiirin
genitivefakiirin
partitivefakiiria
inessivefakiirissa
elativefakiirista
illativefakiiriin
adessivefakiirilla
ablativefakiirilta
allativefakiirille
essivefakiirina
translativefakiiriksi
abessivefakiiritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirit
accusative, nominativefakiirit
accusative, genitivefakiirit
genitivefakiirien, fakiireiden, fakiireitten
partitivefakiireita, fakiireja
inessivefakiireissa
elativefakiireista
illativefakiireihin
adessivefakiireilla
ablativefakiireilta
allativefakiireille
essivefakiireina
translativefakiireiksi
abessivefakiireitta
instructivefakiirein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiirini
accusative, nominativefakiirini
accusative, genitivefakiirini
genitivefakiirini
partitivefakiiriani
inessivefakiirissani
elativefakiiristani
illativefakiiriini
adessivefakiirillani
ablativefakiiriltani
allativefakiirilleni
essivefakiirinani
translativefakiirikseni
abessivefakiirittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirini
accusative, nominativefakiirini
accusative, genitivefakiirini
genitivefakiirieni, fakiireideni, fakiireitteni
partitivefakiireitani, fakiirejani
inessivefakiireissani
elativefakiireistani
illativefakiireihini
adessivefakiireillani
ablativefakiireiltani
allativefakiireilleni
essivefakiireinani
translativefakiireikseni
abessivefakiireittani
comitativefakiireineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiirisi
accusative, nominativefakiirisi
accusative, genitivefakiirisi
genitivefakiirisi
partitivefakiiriasi
inessivefakiirissasi
elativefakiiristasi
illativefakiiriisi
adessivefakiirillasi
ablativefakiiriltasi
allativefakiirillesi
essivefakiirinasi
translativefakiiriksesi
abessivefakiirittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirisi
accusative, nominativefakiirisi
accusative, genitivefakiirisi
genitivefakiiriesi, fakiireidesi, fakiireittesi
partitivefakiireitasi, fakiirejasi
inessivefakiireissasi
elativefakiireistasi
illativefakiireihisi
adessivefakiireillasi
ablativefakiireiltasi
allativefakiireillesi
essivefakiireinasi
translativefakiireiksesi
abessivefakiireittasi
comitativefakiireinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiirimme
accusative, nominativefakiirimme
accusative, genitivefakiirimme
genitivefakiirimme
partitivefakiiriamme
inessivefakiirissamme
elativefakiiristamme
illativefakiiriimme
adessivefakiirillamme
ablativefakiiriltamme
allativefakiirillemme
essivefakiirinamme
translativefakiiriksemme
abessivefakiirittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirimme
accusative, nominativefakiirimme
accusative, genitivefakiirimme
genitivefakiiriemme, fakiireidemme, fakiireittemme
partitivefakiireitamme, fakiirejamme
inessivefakiireissamme
elativefakiireistamme
illativefakiireihimme
adessivefakiireillamme
ablativefakiireiltamme
allativefakiireillemme
essivefakiireinamme
translativefakiireiksemme
abessivefakiireittamme
comitativefakiireinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiirinne
accusative, nominativefakiirinne
accusative, genitivefakiirinne
genitivefakiirinne
partitivefakiirianne
inessivefakiirissanne
elativefakiiristanne
illativefakiiriinne
adessivefakiirillanne
ablativefakiiriltanne
allativefakiirillenne
essivefakiirinanne
translativefakiiriksenne
abessivefakiirittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirinne
accusative, nominativefakiirinne
accusative, genitivefakiirinne
genitivefakiirienne, fakiireidenne, fakiireittenne
partitivefakiireitanne, fakiirejanne
inessivefakiireissanne
elativefakiireistanne
illativefakiireihinne
adessivefakiireillanne
ablativefakiireiltanne
allativefakiireillenne
essivefakiireinanne
translativefakiireiksenne
abessivefakiireittanne
comitativefakiireinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativefakiirinsa
accusative, nominativefakiirinsa
accusative, genitivefakiirinsa
genitivefakiirinsa
partitivefakiiriaan, fakiiriansa
inessivefakiirissaan, fakiirissansa
elativefakiiristaan, fakiiristansa
illativefakiiriinsa
adessivefakiirillaan, fakiirillansa
ablativefakiiriltaan, fakiiriltansa
allativefakiirilleen, fakiirillensa
essivefakiirinaan, fakiirinansa
translativefakiirikseen, fakiiriksensa
abessivefakiirittaan, fakiirittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativefakiirinsa
accusative, nominativefakiirinsa
accusative, genitivefakiirinsa
genitivefakiiriensa, fakiireidensa, fakiireittensa
partitivefakiireitaan, fakiirejaan, fakiireitansa, fakiirejansa
inessivefakiireissaan, fakiireissansa
elativefakiireistaan, fakiireistansa
illativefakiireihinsa
adessivefakiireillaan, fakiireillansa
ablativefakiireiltaan, fakiireiltansa
allativefakiireilleen, fakiireillensa
essivefakiireinaan, fakiireinansa
translativefakiireikseen, fakiireiksensa
abessivefakiireittaan, fakiireittansa
comitativefakiireineen, fakiireinensa