Declension of the Finnish noun 'euroopanpikkuherkko'

euroopanpikkuherkko  -   lesser horseshoe bat, Rhinolophus hipposideros
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkko
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkko
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkon
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkon
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoa
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossa
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkosta
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoon
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkolla
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkolta
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkolle
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkona
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoksi
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkot
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkot
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkot
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojen
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoja
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissa
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoista
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihin
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoilla
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoilta
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoille
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoina
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiksi
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoitta
instructiveeuroopanpikkuherkoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoani
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossani
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkostani
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkooni
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkollani
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoltani
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkolleni
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonani
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkokseni
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoni
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojeni
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojani
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissani
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoistani
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihini
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoillani
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiltani
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoilleni
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoinani
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoikseni
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoittani
comitativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoasi
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossasi
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkostasi
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoosi
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkollasi
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoltasi
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkollesi
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonasi
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoksesi
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkosi
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojesi
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojasi
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissasi
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoistasi
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihisi
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoillasi
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiltasi
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoillesi
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoinasi
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiksesi
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoittasi
comitativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoamme
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossamme
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkostamme
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoomme
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkollamme
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoltamme
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkollemme
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonamme
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoksemme
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkomme
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojemme
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojamme
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissamme
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoistamme
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihimme
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoillamme
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiltamme
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoillemme
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoinamme
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiksemme
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoittamme
comitativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoanne
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossanne
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkostanne
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoonne
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkollanne
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoltanne
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkollenne
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonanne
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoksenne
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonne
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojenne
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojanne
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissanne
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoistanne
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihinne
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoillanne
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiltanne
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoillenne
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoinanne
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiksenne
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoittanne
comitativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoaan, euroopanpikkuherkkoansa
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkossaan, euroopanpikkuherkossansa
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkostaan, euroopanpikkuherkostansa
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoonsa
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkollaan, euroopanpikkuherkollansa
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoltaan, euroopanpikkuherkoltansa
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkolleen, euroopanpikkuherkollensa
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonaan, euroopanpikkuherkkonansa
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkokseen, euroopanpikkuherkoksensa
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkottaan, euroopanpikkuherkottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
accusative, nominativeeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
accusative, genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkonsa
genitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojensa
partitiveeuroopanpikkuherkkojaan, euroopanpikkuherkkojansa
inessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoissaan, euroopanpikkuherkoissansa
elativeeuroopanpikkuherkoistaan, euroopanpikkuherkoistansa
illativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoihinsa
adessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoillaan, euroopanpikkuherkoillansa
ablativeeuroopanpikkuherkoiltaan, euroopanpikkuherkoiltansa
allativeeuroopanpikkuherkoilleen, euroopanpikkuherkoillensa
essiveeuroopanpikkuherkkoinaan, euroopanpikkuherkkoinansa
translativeeuroopanpikkuherkoikseen, euroopanpikkuherkoiksensa
abessiveeuroopanpikkuherkoittaan, euroopanpikkuherkoittansa
comitativeeuroopanpikkuherkkoineen, euroopanpikkuherkkoinensa