Declension of the Finnish noun 'etulyöntiasema'

etulyöntiasema  -   vantage, advantage, high ground
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasema
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasema
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiaseman
genitiveetulyöntiaseman
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaa
inessiveetulyöntiasemassa
elativeetulyöntiasemasta
illativeetulyöntiasemaan
adessiveetulyöntiasemalla
ablativeetulyöntiasemalta
allativeetulyöntiasemalle
essiveetulyöntiasemana
translativeetulyöntiasemaksi
abessiveetulyöntiasematta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemat
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemat
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemat
genitiveetulyöntiasemien
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemain
partitiveetulyöntiasemia
inessiveetulyöntiasemissa
elativeetulyöntiasemista
illativeetulyöntiasemiin
adessiveetulyöntiasemilla
ablativeetulyöntiasemilta
allativeetulyöntiasemille
essiveetulyöntiasemina
translativeetulyöntiasemiksi
abessiveetulyöntiasemitta
instructiveetulyöntiasemin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasemani
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemani
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemani
genitiveetulyöntiasemani
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaani
inessiveetulyöntiasemassani
elativeetulyöntiasemastani
illativeetulyöntiasemaani
adessiveetulyöntiasemallani
ablativeetulyöntiasemaltani
allativeetulyöntiasemalleni
essiveetulyöntiasemanani
translativeetulyöntiasemakseni
abessiveetulyöntiasemattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemani
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemani
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemani
genitiveetulyöntiasemieni
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemaini
partitiveetulyöntiasemiani
inessiveetulyöntiasemissani
elativeetulyöntiasemistani
illativeetulyöntiasemiini
adessiveetulyöntiasemillani
ablativeetulyöntiasemiltani
allativeetulyöntiasemilleni
essiveetulyöntiaseminani
translativeetulyöntiasemikseni
abessiveetulyöntiasemittani
comitativeetulyöntiasemineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasemasi
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemasi
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemasi
genitiveetulyöntiasemasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaasi
inessiveetulyöntiasemassasi
elativeetulyöntiasemastasi
illativeetulyöntiasemaasi
adessiveetulyöntiasemallasi
ablativeetulyöntiasemaltasi
allativeetulyöntiasemallesi
essiveetulyöntiasemanasi
translativeetulyöntiasemaksesi
abessiveetulyöntiasemattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemasi
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemasi
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemasi
genitiveetulyöntiasemiesi
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemaisi
partitiveetulyöntiasemiasi
inessiveetulyöntiasemissasi
elativeetulyöntiasemistasi
illativeetulyöntiasemiisi
adessiveetulyöntiasemillasi
ablativeetulyöntiasemiltasi
allativeetulyöntiasemillesi
essiveetulyöntiaseminasi
translativeetulyöntiasemiksesi
abessiveetulyöntiasemittasi
comitativeetulyöntiaseminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasemamme
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemamme
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemamme
genitiveetulyöntiasemamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaamme
inessiveetulyöntiasemassamme
elativeetulyöntiasemastamme
illativeetulyöntiasemaamme
adessiveetulyöntiasemallamme
ablativeetulyöntiasemaltamme
allativeetulyöntiasemallemme
essiveetulyöntiasemanamme
translativeetulyöntiasemaksemme
abessiveetulyöntiasemattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemamme
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemamme
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemamme
genitiveetulyöntiasemiemme
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemaimme
partitiveetulyöntiasemiamme
inessiveetulyöntiasemissamme
elativeetulyöntiasemistamme
illativeetulyöntiasemiimme
adessiveetulyöntiasemillamme
ablativeetulyöntiasemiltamme
allativeetulyöntiasemillemme
essiveetulyöntiaseminamme
translativeetulyöntiasemiksemme
abessiveetulyöntiasemittamme
comitativeetulyöntiaseminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasemanne
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemanne
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemanne
genitiveetulyöntiasemanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaanne
inessiveetulyöntiasemassanne
elativeetulyöntiasemastanne
illativeetulyöntiasemaanne
adessiveetulyöntiasemallanne
ablativeetulyöntiasemaltanne
allativeetulyöntiasemallenne
essiveetulyöntiasemananne
translativeetulyöntiasemaksenne
abessiveetulyöntiasemattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemanne
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemanne
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemanne
genitiveetulyöntiasemienne
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemainne
partitiveetulyöntiasemianne
inessiveetulyöntiasemissanne
elativeetulyöntiasemistanne
illativeetulyöntiasemiinne
adessiveetulyöntiasemillanne
ablativeetulyöntiasemiltanne
allativeetulyöntiasemillenne
essiveetulyöntiaseminanne
translativeetulyöntiasemiksenne
abessiveetulyöntiasemittanne
comitativeetulyöntiaseminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetulyöntiasemansa
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemansa
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemansa
genitiveetulyöntiasemansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveetulyöntiasemaansa
inessiveetulyöntiasemassaan, etulyöntiasemassansa
elativeetulyöntiasemastaan, etulyöntiasemastansa
illativeetulyöntiasemaansa
adessiveetulyöntiasemallaan, etulyöntiasemallansa
ablativeetulyöntiasemaltaan, etulyöntiasemaltansa
allativeetulyöntiasemalleen, etulyöntiasemallensa
essiveetulyöntiasemanaan, etulyöntiasemanansa
translativeetulyöntiasemakseen, etulyöntiasemaksensa
abessiveetulyöntiasemattaan, etulyöntiasemattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetulyöntiasemansa
accusative, nominativeetulyöntiasemansa
accusative, genitiveetulyöntiasemansa
genitiveetulyöntiasemiensa
genitive, rareetulyöntiasemainsa
partitiveetulyöntiasemiaan, etulyöntiasemiansa
inessiveetulyöntiasemissaan, etulyöntiasemissansa
elativeetulyöntiasemistaan, etulyöntiasemistansa
illativeetulyöntiasemiinsa
adessiveetulyöntiasemillaan, etulyöntiasemillansa
ablativeetulyöntiasemiltaan, etulyöntiasemiltansa
allativeetulyöntiasemilleen, etulyöntiasemillensa
essiveetulyöntiaseminaan, etulyöntiaseminansa
translativeetulyöntiasemikseen, etulyöntiasemiksensa
abessiveetulyöntiasemittaan, etulyöntiasemittansa
comitativeetulyöntiasemineen, etulyöntiaseminensa