Declension of the Finnish noun 'etologi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologi |
accusative, nominative | etologi |
accusative, genitive | etologin |
genitive | etologin |
partitive | etologia |
inessive | etologissa |
elative | etologista |
illative | etologiin |
adessive | etologilla |
ablative | etologilta |
allative | etologille |
essive | etologina |
translative | etologiksi |
abessive | etologitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologit |
accusative, nominative | etologit |
accusative, genitive | etologit |
genitive | etologien |
partitive | etologeja |
inessive | etologeissa |
elative | etologeista |
illative | etologeihin |
adessive | etologeilla |
ablative | etologeilta |
allative | etologeille |
essive | etologeina |
translative | etologeiksi |
abessive | etologeitta |
instructive | etologein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologini |
accusative, nominative | etologini |
accusative, genitive | etologini |
genitive | etologini |
partitive | etologiani |
inessive | etologissani |
elative | etologistani |
illative | etologiini |
adessive | etologillani |
ablative | etologiltani |
allative | etologilleni |
essive | etologinani |
translative | etologikseni |
abessive | etologittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologini |
accusative, nominative | etologini |
accusative, genitive | etologini |
genitive | etologieni |
partitive | etologejani |
inessive | etologeissani |
elative | etologeistani |
illative | etologeihini |
adessive | etologeillani |
ablative | etologeiltani |
allative | etologeilleni |
essive | etologeinani |
translative | etologeikseni |
abessive | etologeittani |
comitative | etologeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologisi |
accusative, nominative | etologisi |
accusative, genitive | etologisi |
genitive | etologisi |
partitive | etologiasi |
inessive | etologissasi |
elative | etologistasi |
illative | etologiisi |
adessive | etologillasi |
ablative | etologiltasi |
allative | etologillesi |
essive | etologinasi |
translative | etologiksesi |
abessive | etologittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologisi |
accusative, nominative | etologisi |
accusative, genitive | etologisi |
genitive | etologiesi |
partitive | etologejasi |
inessive | etologeissasi |
elative | etologeistasi |
illative | etologeihisi |
adessive | etologeillasi |
ablative | etologeiltasi |
allative | etologeillesi |
essive | etologeinasi |
translative | etologeiksesi |
abessive | etologeittasi |
comitative | etologeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologimme |
accusative, nominative | etologimme |
accusative, genitive | etologimme |
genitive | etologimme |
partitive | etologiamme |
inessive | etologissamme |
elative | etologistamme |
illative | etologiimme |
adessive | etologillamme |
ablative | etologiltamme |
allative | etologillemme |
essive | etologinamme |
translative | etologiksemme |
abessive | etologittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologimme |
accusative, nominative | etologimme |
accusative, genitive | etologimme |
genitive | etologiemme |
partitive | etologejamme |
inessive | etologeissamme |
elative | etologeistamme |
illative | etologeihimme |
adessive | etologeillamme |
ablative | etologeiltamme |
allative | etologeillemme |
essive | etologeinamme |
translative | etologeiksemme |
abessive | etologeittamme |
comitative | etologeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologinne |
accusative, nominative | etologinne |
accusative, genitive | etologinne |
genitive | etologinne |
partitive | etologianne |
inessive | etologissanne |
elative | etologistanne |
illative | etologiinne |
adessive | etologillanne |
ablative | etologiltanne |
allative | etologillenne |
essive | etologinanne |
translative | etologiksenne |
abessive | etologittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologinne |
accusative, nominative | etologinne |
accusative, genitive | etologinne |
genitive | etologienne |
partitive | etologejanne |
inessive | etologeissanne |
elative | etologeistanne |
illative | etologeihinne |
adessive | etologeillanne |
ablative | etologeiltanne |
allative | etologeillenne |
essive | etologeinanne |
translative | etologeiksenne |
abessive | etologeittanne |
comitative | etologeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etologinsa |
accusative, nominative | etologinsa |
accusative, genitive | etologinsa |
genitive | etologinsa |
partitive | etologiaan, etologiansa |
inessive | etologissaan, etologissansa |
elative | etologistaan, etologistansa |
illative | etologiinsa |
adessive | etologillaan, etologillansa |
ablative | etologiltaan, etologiltansa |
allative | etologilleen, etologillensa |
essive | etologinaan, etologinansa |
translative | etologikseen, etologiksensa |
abessive | etologittaan, etologittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etologinsa |
accusative, nominative | etologinsa |
accusative, genitive | etologinsa |
genitive | etologiensa |
partitive | etologejaan, etologejansa |
inessive | etologeissaan, etologeissansa |
elative | etologeistaan, etologeistansa |
illative | etologeihinsa |
adessive | etologeillaan, etologeillansa |
ablative | etologeiltaan, etologeiltansa |
allative | etologeilleen, etologeillensa |
essive | etologeinaan, etologeinansa |
translative | etologeikseen, etologeiksensa |
abessive | etologeittaan, etologeittansa |
comitative | etologeineen, etologeinensa |