Declension of the Finnish noun 'etnohistoria'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoria |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoria |
accusative, genitive | etnohistorian |
genitive | etnohistorian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaa |
inessive | etnohistoriassa |
elative | etnohistoriasta |
illative | etnohistoriaan |
adessive | etnohistorialla |
ablative | etnohistorialta |
allative | etnohistorialle |
essive | etnohistoriana |
translative | etnohistoriaksi |
abessive | etnohistoriatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriat |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriat |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriat |
genitive | etnohistorioiden, etnohistorioitten |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriain |
partitive | etnohistorioita |
inessive | etnohistorioissa |
elative | etnohistorioista |
illative | etnohistorioihin |
adessive | etnohistorioilla |
ablative | etnohistorioilta |
allative | etnohistorioille |
essive | etnohistorioina |
translative | etnohistorioiksi |
abessive | etnohistorioitta |
instructive | etnohistorioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriani |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriani |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriani |
genitive | etnohistoriani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaani |
inessive | etnohistoriassani |
elative | etnohistoriastani |
illative | etnohistoriaani |
adessive | etnohistoriallani |
ablative | etnohistorialtani |
allative | etnohistorialleni |
essive | etnohistorianani |
translative | etnohistoriakseni |
abessive | etnohistoriattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriani |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriani |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriani |
genitive | etnohistorioideni, etnohistorioitteni |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriaini |
partitive | etnohistorioitani |
inessive | etnohistorioissani |
elative | etnohistorioistani |
illative | etnohistorioihini |
adessive | etnohistorioillani |
ablative | etnohistorioiltani |
allative | etnohistorioilleni |
essive | etnohistorioinani |
translative | etnohistorioikseni |
abessive | etnohistorioittani |
comitative | etnohistorioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriasi |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriasi |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriasi |
genitive | etnohistoriasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaasi |
inessive | etnohistoriassasi |
elative | etnohistoriastasi |
illative | etnohistoriaasi |
adessive | etnohistoriallasi |
ablative | etnohistorialtasi |
allative | etnohistoriallesi |
essive | etnohistorianasi |
translative | etnohistoriaksesi |
abessive | etnohistoriattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriasi |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriasi |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriasi |
genitive | etnohistorioidesi, etnohistorioittesi |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriaisi |
partitive | etnohistorioitasi |
inessive | etnohistorioissasi |
elative | etnohistorioistasi |
illative | etnohistorioihisi |
adessive | etnohistorioillasi |
ablative | etnohistorioiltasi |
allative | etnohistorioillesi |
essive | etnohistorioinasi |
translative | etnohistorioiksesi |
abessive | etnohistorioittasi |
comitative | etnohistorioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriamme |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriamme |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriamme |
genitive | etnohistoriamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaamme |
inessive | etnohistoriassamme |
elative | etnohistoriastamme |
illative | etnohistoriaamme |
adessive | etnohistoriallamme |
ablative | etnohistorialtamme |
allative | etnohistoriallemme |
essive | etnohistorianamme |
translative | etnohistoriaksemme |
abessive | etnohistoriattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriamme |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriamme |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriamme |
genitive | etnohistorioidemme, etnohistorioittemme |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriaimme |
partitive | etnohistorioitamme |
inessive | etnohistorioissamme |
elative | etnohistorioistamme |
illative | etnohistorioihimme |
adessive | etnohistorioillamme |
ablative | etnohistorioiltamme |
allative | etnohistorioillemme |
essive | etnohistorioinamme |
translative | etnohistorioiksemme |
abessive | etnohistorioittamme |
comitative | etnohistorioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistorianne |
accusative, nominative | etnohistorianne |
accusative, genitive | etnohistorianne |
genitive | etnohistorianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaanne |
inessive | etnohistoriassanne |
elative | etnohistoriastanne |
illative | etnohistoriaanne |
adessive | etnohistoriallanne |
ablative | etnohistorialtanne |
allative | etnohistoriallenne |
essive | etnohistoriananne |
translative | etnohistoriaksenne |
abessive | etnohistoriattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistorianne |
accusative, nominative | etnohistorianne |
accusative, genitive | etnohistorianne |
genitive | etnohistorioidenne, etnohistorioittenne |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriainne |
partitive | etnohistorioitanne |
inessive | etnohistorioissanne |
elative | etnohistorioistanne |
illative | etnohistorioihinne |
adessive | etnohistorioillanne |
ablative | etnohistorioiltanne |
allative | etnohistorioillenne |
essive | etnohistorioinanne |
translative | etnohistorioiksenne |
abessive | etnohistorioittanne |
comitative | etnohistorioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriansa |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriansa |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriansa |
genitive | etnohistoriansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | etnohistoriaansa |
inessive | etnohistoriassaan, etnohistoriassansa |
elative | etnohistoriastaan, etnohistoriastansa |
illative | etnohistoriaansa |
adessive | etnohistoriallaan, etnohistoriallansa |
ablative | etnohistorialtaan, etnohistorialtansa |
allative | etnohistorialleen, etnohistoriallensa |
essive | etnohistorianaan, etnohistorianansa |
translative | etnohistoriakseen, etnohistoriaksensa |
abessive | etnohistoriattaan, etnohistoriattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etnohistoriansa |
accusative, nominative | etnohistoriansa |
accusative, genitive | etnohistoriansa |
genitive | etnohistorioidensa, etnohistorioittensa |
genitive, rare | etnohistoriainsa |
partitive | etnohistorioitaan, etnohistorioitansa |
inessive | etnohistorioissaan, etnohistorioissansa |
elative | etnohistorioistaan, etnohistorioistansa |
illative | etnohistorioihinsa |
adessive | etnohistorioillaan, etnohistorioillansa |
ablative | etnohistorioiltaan, etnohistorioiltansa |
allative | etnohistorioilleen, etnohistorioillensa |
essive | etnohistorioinaan, etnohistorioinansa |
translative | etnohistorioikseen, etnohistorioiksensa |
abessive | etnohistorioittaan, etnohistorioittansa |
comitative | etnohistorioineen, etnohistorioinensa |