Declension of the Finnish noun 'etiopianbanaani'

etiopianbanaani  -   enset, ensete, Ensete ventricosum (species of banana family, the root of which is used for food)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaani
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaani
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanin
genitiveetiopianbanaanin
partitiveetiopianbanaania
inessiveetiopianbanaanissa
elativeetiopianbanaanista
illativeetiopianbanaaniin
adessiveetiopianbanaanilla
ablativeetiopianbanaanilta
allativeetiopianbanaanille
essiveetiopianbanaanina
translativeetiopianbanaaniksi
abessiveetiopianbanaanitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaanit
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanit
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanit
genitiveetiopianbanaanien, etiopianbanaaneiden, etiopianbanaaneitten
partitiveetiopianbanaaneita, etiopianbanaaneja
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissa
elativeetiopianbanaaneista
illativeetiopianbanaaneihin
adessiveetiopianbanaaneilla
ablativeetiopianbanaaneilta
allativeetiopianbanaaneille
essiveetiopianbanaaneina
translativeetiopianbanaaneiksi
abessiveetiopianbanaaneitta
instructiveetiopianbanaanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaanini
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanini
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanini
genitiveetiopianbanaanini
partitiveetiopianbanaaniani
inessiveetiopianbanaanissani
elativeetiopianbanaanistani
illativeetiopianbanaaniini
adessiveetiopianbanaanillani
ablativeetiopianbanaaniltani
allativeetiopianbanaanilleni
essiveetiopianbanaaninani
translativeetiopianbanaanikseni
abessiveetiopianbanaanittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaanini
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanini
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanini
genitiveetiopianbanaanieni, etiopianbanaaneideni, etiopianbanaaneitteni
partitiveetiopianbanaaneitani, etiopianbanaanejani
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissani
elativeetiopianbanaaneistani
illativeetiopianbanaaneihini
adessiveetiopianbanaaneillani
ablativeetiopianbanaaneiltani
allativeetiopianbanaaneilleni
essiveetiopianbanaaneinani
translativeetiopianbanaaneikseni
abessiveetiopianbanaaneittani
comitativeetiopianbanaaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaanisi
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanisi
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanisi
genitiveetiopianbanaanisi
partitiveetiopianbanaaniasi
inessiveetiopianbanaanissasi
elativeetiopianbanaanistasi
illativeetiopianbanaaniisi
adessiveetiopianbanaanillasi
ablativeetiopianbanaaniltasi
allativeetiopianbanaanillesi
essiveetiopianbanaaninasi
translativeetiopianbanaaniksesi
abessiveetiopianbanaanittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaanisi
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanisi
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanisi
genitiveetiopianbanaaniesi, etiopianbanaaneidesi, etiopianbanaaneittesi
partitiveetiopianbanaaneitasi, etiopianbanaanejasi
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissasi
elativeetiopianbanaaneistasi
illativeetiopianbanaaneihisi
adessiveetiopianbanaaneillasi
ablativeetiopianbanaaneiltasi
allativeetiopianbanaaneillesi
essiveetiopianbanaaneinasi
translativeetiopianbanaaneiksesi
abessiveetiopianbanaaneittasi
comitativeetiopianbanaaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaanimme
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanimme
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanimme
genitiveetiopianbanaanimme
partitiveetiopianbanaaniamme
inessiveetiopianbanaanissamme
elativeetiopianbanaanistamme
illativeetiopianbanaaniimme
adessiveetiopianbanaanillamme
ablativeetiopianbanaaniltamme
allativeetiopianbanaanillemme
essiveetiopianbanaaninamme
translativeetiopianbanaaniksemme
abessiveetiopianbanaanittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaanimme
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaanimme
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaanimme
genitiveetiopianbanaaniemme, etiopianbanaaneidemme, etiopianbanaaneittemme
partitiveetiopianbanaaneitamme, etiopianbanaanejamme
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissamme
elativeetiopianbanaaneistamme
illativeetiopianbanaaneihimme
adessiveetiopianbanaaneillamme
ablativeetiopianbanaaneiltamme
allativeetiopianbanaaneillemme
essiveetiopianbanaaneinamme
translativeetiopianbanaaneiksemme
abessiveetiopianbanaaneittamme
comitativeetiopianbanaaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaaninne
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaaninne
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaaninne
genitiveetiopianbanaaninne
partitiveetiopianbanaanianne
inessiveetiopianbanaanissanne
elativeetiopianbanaanistanne
illativeetiopianbanaaniinne
adessiveetiopianbanaanillanne
ablativeetiopianbanaaniltanne
allativeetiopianbanaanillenne
essiveetiopianbanaaninanne
translativeetiopianbanaaniksenne
abessiveetiopianbanaanittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaaninne
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaaninne
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaaninne
genitiveetiopianbanaanienne, etiopianbanaaneidenne, etiopianbanaaneittenne
partitiveetiopianbanaaneitanne, etiopianbanaanejanne
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissanne
elativeetiopianbanaaneistanne
illativeetiopianbanaaneihinne
adessiveetiopianbanaaneillanne
ablativeetiopianbanaaneiltanne
allativeetiopianbanaaneillenne
essiveetiopianbanaaneinanne
translativeetiopianbanaaneiksenne
abessiveetiopianbanaaneittanne
comitativeetiopianbanaaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeetiopianbanaaninsa
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaaninsa
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaaninsa
genitiveetiopianbanaaninsa
partitiveetiopianbanaaniaan, etiopianbanaaniansa
inessiveetiopianbanaanissaan, etiopianbanaanissansa
elativeetiopianbanaanistaan, etiopianbanaanistansa
illativeetiopianbanaaniinsa
adessiveetiopianbanaanillaan, etiopianbanaanillansa
ablativeetiopianbanaaniltaan, etiopianbanaaniltansa
allativeetiopianbanaanilleen, etiopianbanaanillensa
essiveetiopianbanaaninaan, etiopianbanaaninansa
translativeetiopianbanaanikseen, etiopianbanaaniksensa
abessiveetiopianbanaanittaan, etiopianbanaanittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeetiopianbanaaninsa
accusative, nominativeetiopianbanaaninsa
accusative, genitiveetiopianbanaaninsa
genitiveetiopianbanaaniensa, etiopianbanaaneidensa, etiopianbanaaneittensa
partitiveetiopianbanaaneitaan, etiopianbanaanejaan, etiopianbanaaneitansa, etiopianbanaanejansa
inessiveetiopianbanaaneissaan, etiopianbanaaneissansa
elativeetiopianbanaaneistaan, etiopianbanaaneistansa
illativeetiopianbanaaneihinsa
adessiveetiopianbanaaneillaan, etiopianbanaaneillansa
ablativeetiopianbanaaneiltaan, etiopianbanaaneiltansa
allativeetiopianbanaaneilleen, etiopianbanaaneillensa
essiveetiopianbanaaneinaan, etiopianbanaaneinansa
translativeetiopianbanaaneikseen, etiopianbanaaneiksensa
abessiveetiopianbanaaneittaan, etiopianbanaaneittansa
comitativeetiopianbanaaneineen, etiopianbanaaneinensa