Declension of the Finnish noun 'etiopianbanaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaani |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaani |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanin |
genitive | etiopianbanaanin |
partitive | etiopianbanaania |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissa |
elative | etiopianbanaanista |
illative | etiopianbanaaniin |
adessive | etiopianbanaanilla |
ablative | etiopianbanaanilta |
allative | etiopianbanaanille |
essive | etiopianbanaanina |
translative | etiopianbanaaniksi |
abessive | etiopianbanaanitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanit |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanit |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanit |
genitive | etiopianbanaanien, etiopianbanaaneiden, etiopianbanaaneitten |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneita, etiopianbanaaneja |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissa |
elative | etiopianbanaaneista |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihin |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneilla |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneilta |
allative | etiopianbanaaneille |
essive | etiopianbanaaneina |
translative | etiopianbanaaneiksi |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneitta |
instructive | etiopianbanaanein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanini |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanini |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanini |
genitive | etiopianbanaanini |
partitive | etiopianbanaaniani |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissani |
elative | etiopianbanaanistani |
illative | etiopianbanaaniini |
adessive | etiopianbanaanillani |
ablative | etiopianbanaaniltani |
allative | etiopianbanaanilleni |
essive | etiopianbanaaninani |
translative | etiopianbanaanikseni |
abessive | etiopianbanaanittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanini |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanini |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanini |
genitive | etiopianbanaanieni, etiopianbanaaneideni, etiopianbanaaneitteni |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneitani, etiopianbanaanejani |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissani |
elative | etiopianbanaaneistani |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihini |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneillani |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneiltani |
allative | etiopianbanaaneilleni |
essive | etiopianbanaaneinani |
translative | etiopianbanaaneikseni |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneittani |
comitative | etiopianbanaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanisi |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanisi |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanisi |
genitive | etiopianbanaanisi |
partitive | etiopianbanaaniasi |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissasi |
elative | etiopianbanaanistasi |
illative | etiopianbanaaniisi |
adessive | etiopianbanaanillasi |
ablative | etiopianbanaaniltasi |
allative | etiopianbanaanillesi |
essive | etiopianbanaaninasi |
translative | etiopianbanaaniksesi |
abessive | etiopianbanaanittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanisi |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanisi |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanisi |
genitive | etiopianbanaaniesi, etiopianbanaaneidesi, etiopianbanaaneittesi |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneitasi, etiopianbanaanejasi |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissasi |
elative | etiopianbanaaneistasi |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihisi |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneillasi |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneiltasi |
allative | etiopianbanaaneillesi |
essive | etiopianbanaaneinasi |
translative | etiopianbanaaneiksesi |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneittasi |
comitative | etiopianbanaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanimme |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanimme |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanimme |
genitive | etiopianbanaanimme |
partitive | etiopianbanaaniamme |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissamme |
elative | etiopianbanaanistamme |
illative | etiopianbanaaniimme |
adessive | etiopianbanaanillamme |
ablative | etiopianbanaaniltamme |
allative | etiopianbanaanillemme |
essive | etiopianbanaaninamme |
translative | etiopianbanaaniksemme |
abessive | etiopianbanaanittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaanimme |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaanimme |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaanimme |
genitive | etiopianbanaaniemme, etiopianbanaaneidemme, etiopianbanaaneittemme |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneitamme, etiopianbanaanejamme |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissamme |
elative | etiopianbanaaneistamme |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihimme |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneillamme |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneiltamme |
allative | etiopianbanaaneillemme |
essive | etiopianbanaaneinamme |
translative | etiopianbanaaneiksemme |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneittamme |
comitative | etiopianbanaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaaninne |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaaninne |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaaninne |
genitive | etiopianbanaaninne |
partitive | etiopianbanaanianne |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissanne |
elative | etiopianbanaanistanne |
illative | etiopianbanaaniinne |
adessive | etiopianbanaanillanne |
ablative | etiopianbanaaniltanne |
allative | etiopianbanaanillenne |
essive | etiopianbanaaninanne |
translative | etiopianbanaaniksenne |
abessive | etiopianbanaanittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaaninne |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaaninne |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaaninne |
genitive | etiopianbanaanienne, etiopianbanaaneidenne, etiopianbanaaneittenne |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneitanne, etiopianbanaanejanne |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissanne |
elative | etiopianbanaaneistanne |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihinne |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneillanne |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneiltanne |
allative | etiopianbanaaneillenne |
essive | etiopianbanaaneinanne |
translative | etiopianbanaaneiksenne |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneittanne |
comitative | etiopianbanaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaaninsa |
genitive | etiopianbanaaninsa |
partitive | etiopianbanaaniaan, etiopianbanaaniansa |
inessive | etiopianbanaanissaan, etiopianbanaanissansa |
elative | etiopianbanaanistaan, etiopianbanaanistansa |
illative | etiopianbanaaniinsa |
adessive | etiopianbanaanillaan, etiopianbanaanillansa |
ablative | etiopianbanaaniltaan, etiopianbanaaniltansa |
allative | etiopianbanaanilleen, etiopianbanaanillensa |
essive | etiopianbanaaninaan, etiopianbanaaninansa |
translative | etiopianbanaanikseen, etiopianbanaaniksensa |
abessive | etiopianbanaanittaan, etiopianbanaanittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | etiopianbanaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | etiopianbanaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | etiopianbanaaninsa |
genitive | etiopianbanaaniensa, etiopianbanaaneidensa, etiopianbanaaneittensa |
partitive | etiopianbanaaneitaan, etiopianbanaanejaan, etiopianbanaaneitansa, etiopianbanaanejansa |
inessive | etiopianbanaaneissaan, etiopianbanaaneissansa |
elative | etiopianbanaaneistaan, etiopianbanaaneistansa |
illative | etiopianbanaaneihinsa |
adessive | etiopianbanaaneillaan, etiopianbanaaneillansa |
ablative | etiopianbanaaneiltaan, etiopianbanaaneiltansa |
allative | etiopianbanaaneilleen, etiopianbanaaneillensa |
essive | etiopianbanaaneinaan, etiopianbanaaneinansa |
translative | etiopianbanaaneikseen, etiopianbanaaneiksensa |
abessive | etiopianbanaaneittaan, etiopianbanaaneittansa |
comitative | etiopianbanaaneineen, etiopianbanaaneinensa |