Declension of the Finnish noun 'esofagus'

esofagus  -   oesophagus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofagus
accusative, nominativeesofagus
accusative, genitiveesofaguksen
genitiveesofaguksen
partitiveesofagusta
inessiveesofaguksessa
elativeesofaguksesta
illativeesofagukseen
adessiveesofaguksella
ablativeesofagukselta
allativeesofagukselle
essiveesofaguksena
translativeesofagukseksi
abessiveesofaguksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofagukset
accusative, nominativeesofagukset
accusative, genitiveesofagukset
genitiveesofagusten, esofaguksien
partitiveesofaguksia
inessiveesofaguksissa
elativeesofaguksista
illativeesofaguksiin
adessiveesofaguksilla
ablativeesofaguksilta
allativeesofaguksille
essiveesofaguksina
translativeesofaguksiksi
abessiveesofaguksitta
instructiveesofaguksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofagukseni
accusative, nominativeesofagukseni
accusative, genitiveesofagukseni
genitiveesofagukseni
partitiveesofagustani
inessiveesofaguksessani
elativeesofaguksestani
illativeesofagukseeni
adessiveesofaguksellani
ablativeesofagukseltani
allativeesofagukselleni
essiveesofaguksenani
translativeesofaguksekseni
abessiveesofaguksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofagukseni
accusative, nominativeesofagukseni
accusative, genitiveesofagukseni
genitiveesofagusteni, esofaguksieni
partitiveesofaguksiani
inessiveesofaguksissani
elativeesofaguksistani
illativeesofaguksiini
adessiveesofaguksillani
ablativeesofaguksiltani
allativeesofaguksilleni
essiveesofaguksinani
translativeesofaguksikseni
abessiveesofaguksittani
comitativeesofaguksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofaguksesi
accusative, nominativeesofaguksesi
accusative, genitiveesofaguksesi
genitiveesofaguksesi
partitiveesofagustasi
inessiveesofaguksessasi
elativeesofaguksestasi
illativeesofagukseesi
adessiveesofaguksellasi
ablativeesofagukseltasi
allativeesofaguksellesi
essiveesofaguksenasi
translativeesofagukseksesi
abessiveesofaguksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofaguksesi
accusative, nominativeesofaguksesi
accusative, genitiveesofaguksesi
genitiveesofagustesi, esofaguksiesi
partitiveesofaguksiasi
inessiveesofaguksissasi
elativeesofaguksistasi
illativeesofaguksiisi
adessiveesofaguksillasi
ablativeesofaguksiltasi
allativeesofaguksillesi
essiveesofaguksinasi
translativeesofaguksiksesi
abessiveesofaguksittasi
comitativeesofaguksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofaguksemme
accusative, nominativeesofaguksemme
accusative, genitiveesofaguksemme
genitiveesofaguksemme
partitiveesofagustamme
inessiveesofaguksessamme
elativeesofaguksestamme
illativeesofagukseemme
adessiveesofaguksellamme
ablativeesofagukseltamme
allativeesofaguksellemme
essiveesofaguksenamme
translativeesofagukseksemme
abessiveesofaguksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofaguksemme
accusative, nominativeesofaguksemme
accusative, genitiveesofaguksemme
genitiveesofagustemme, esofaguksiemme
partitiveesofaguksiamme
inessiveesofaguksissamme
elativeesofaguksistamme
illativeesofaguksiimme
adessiveesofaguksillamme
ablativeesofaguksiltamme
allativeesofaguksillemme
essiveesofaguksinamme
translativeesofaguksiksemme
abessiveesofaguksittamme
comitativeesofaguksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofaguksenne
accusative, nominativeesofaguksenne
accusative, genitiveesofaguksenne
genitiveesofaguksenne
partitiveesofagustanne
inessiveesofaguksessanne
elativeesofaguksestanne
illativeesofagukseenne
adessiveesofaguksellanne
ablativeesofagukseltanne
allativeesofaguksellenne
essiveesofaguksenanne
translativeesofagukseksenne
abessiveesofaguksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofaguksenne
accusative, nominativeesofaguksenne
accusative, genitiveesofaguksenne
genitiveesofagustenne, esofaguksienne
partitiveesofaguksianne
inessiveesofaguksissanne
elativeesofaguksistanne
illativeesofaguksiinne
adessiveesofaguksillanne
ablativeesofaguksiltanne
allativeesofaguksillenne
essiveesofaguksinanne
translativeesofaguksiksenne
abessiveesofaguksittanne
comitativeesofaguksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesofaguksensa
accusative, nominativeesofaguksensa
accusative, genitiveesofaguksensa
genitiveesofaguksensa
partitiveesofagustaan, esofagustansa
inessiveesofaguksessaan, esofaguksessansa
elativeesofaguksestaan, esofaguksestansa
illativeesofagukseensa
adessiveesofaguksellaan, esofaguksellansa
ablativeesofagukseltaan, esofagukseltansa
allativeesofagukselleen, esofaguksellensa
essiveesofaguksenaan, esofaguksenansa
translativeesofaguksekseen, esofagukseksensa
abessiveesofaguksettaan, esofaguksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesofaguksensa
accusative, nominativeesofaguksensa
accusative, genitiveesofaguksensa
genitiveesofagustensa, esofaguksiensa
partitiveesofaguksiaan, esofaguksiansa
inessiveesofaguksissaan, esofaguksissansa
elativeesofaguksistaan, esofaguksistansa
illativeesofaguksiinsa
adessiveesofaguksillaan, esofaguksillansa
ablativeesofaguksiltaan, esofaguksiltansa
allativeesofaguksilleen, esofaguksillensa
essiveesofaguksinaan, esofaguksinansa
translativeesofaguksikseen, esofaguksiksensa
abessiveesofaguksittaan, esofaguksittansa
comitativeesofaguksineen, esofaguksinensa