Declension of the Finnish noun 'esityskerta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*K/kala, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskerta |
accusative, nominative | esityskerta |
accusative, genitive | esityskerran |
genitive | esityskerran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaa |
inessive | esityskerrassa |
elative | esityskerrasta |
illative | esityskertaan |
adessive | esityskerralla |
ablative | esityskerralta |
allative | esityskerralle |
essive | esityskertana |
translative | esityskerraksi |
abessive | esityskerratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskerrat |
accusative, nominative | esityskerrat |
accusative, genitive | esityskerrat |
genitive | esityskertojen |
genitive, rare | esityskertain |
partitive | esityskertoja |
inessive | esityskerroissa |
elative | esityskerroista |
illative | esityskertoihin |
adessive | esityskerroilla |
ablative | esityskerroilta |
allative | esityskerroille |
essive | esityskertoina |
translative | esityskerroiksi |
abessive | esityskerroitta |
instructive | esityskerroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertani |
accusative, nominative | esityskertani |
accusative, genitive | esityskertani |
genitive | esityskertani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaani |
inessive | esityskerrassani |
elative | esityskerrastani |
illative | esityskertaani |
adessive | esityskerrallani |
ablative | esityskerraltani |
allative | esityskerralleni |
essive | esityskertanani |
translative | esityskerrakseni |
abessive | esityskerrattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertani |
accusative, nominative | esityskertani |
accusative, genitive | esityskertani |
genitive | esityskertojeni |
genitive, rare | esityskertaini |
partitive | esityskertojani |
inessive | esityskerroissani |
elative | esityskerroistani |
illative | esityskertoihini |
adessive | esityskerroillani |
ablative | esityskerroiltani |
allative | esityskerroilleni |
essive | esityskertoinani |
translative | esityskerroikseni |
abessive | esityskerroittani |
comitative | esityskertoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertasi |
accusative, nominative | esityskertasi |
accusative, genitive | esityskertasi |
genitive | esityskertasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaasi |
inessive | esityskerrassasi |
elative | esityskerrastasi |
illative | esityskertaasi |
adessive | esityskerrallasi |
ablative | esityskerraltasi |
allative | esityskerrallesi |
essive | esityskertanasi |
translative | esityskerraksesi |
abessive | esityskerrattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertasi |
accusative, nominative | esityskertasi |
accusative, genitive | esityskertasi |
genitive | esityskertojesi |
genitive, rare | esityskertaisi |
partitive | esityskertojasi |
inessive | esityskerroissasi |
elative | esityskerroistasi |
illative | esityskertoihisi |
adessive | esityskerroillasi |
ablative | esityskerroiltasi |
allative | esityskerroillesi |
essive | esityskertoinasi |
translative | esityskerroiksesi |
abessive | esityskerroittasi |
comitative | esityskertoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertamme |
accusative, nominative | esityskertamme |
accusative, genitive | esityskertamme |
genitive | esityskertamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaamme |
inessive | esityskerrassamme |
elative | esityskerrastamme |
illative | esityskertaamme |
adessive | esityskerrallamme |
ablative | esityskerraltamme |
allative | esityskerrallemme |
essive | esityskertanamme |
translative | esityskerraksemme |
abessive | esityskerrattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertamme |
accusative, nominative | esityskertamme |
accusative, genitive | esityskertamme |
genitive | esityskertojemme |
genitive, rare | esityskertaimme |
partitive | esityskertojamme |
inessive | esityskerroissamme |
elative | esityskerroistamme |
illative | esityskertoihimme |
adessive | esityskerroillamme |
ablative | esityskerroiltamme |
allative | esityskerroillemme |
essive | esityskertoinamme |
translative | esityskerroiksemme |
abessive | esityskerroittamme |
comitative | esityskertoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertanne |
accusative, nominative | esityskertanne |
accusative, genitive | esityskertanne |
genitive | esityskertanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaanne |
inessive | esityskerrassanne |
elative | esityskerrastanne |
illative | esityskertaanne |
adessive | esityskerrallanne |
ablative | esityskerraltanne |
allative | esityskerrallenne |
essive | esityskertananne |
translative | esityskerraksenne |
abessive | esityskerrattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertanne |
accusative, nominative | esityskertanne |
accusative, genitive | esityskertanne |
genitive | esityskertojenne |
genitive, rare | esityskertainne |
partitive | esityskertojanne |
inessive | esityskerroissanne |
elative | esityskerroistanne |
illative | esityskertoihinne |
adessive | esityskerroillanne |
ablative | esityskerroiltanne |
allative | esityskerroillenne |
essive | esityskertoinanne |
translative | esityskerroiksenne |
abessive | esityskerroittanne |
comitative | esityskertoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertansa |
accusative, nominative | esityskertansa |
accusative, genitive | esityskertansa |
genitive | esityskertansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esityskertaansa |
inessive | esityskerrassaan, esityskerrassansa |
elative | esityskerrastaan, esityskerrastansa |
illative | esityskertaansa |
adessive | esityskerrallaan, esityskerrallansa |
ablative | esityskerraltaan, esityskerraltansa |
allative | esityskerralleen, esityskerrallensa |
essive | esityskertanaan, esityskertanansa |
translative | esityskerrakseen, esityskerraksensa |
abessive | esityskerrattaan, esityskerrattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esityskertansa |
accusative, nominative | esityskertansa |
accusative, genitive | esityskertansa |
genitive | esityskertojensa |
genitive, rare | esityskertainsa |
partitive | esityskertojaan, esityskertojansa |
inessive | esityskerroissaan, esityskerroissansa |
elative | esityskerroistaan, esityskerroistansa |
illative | esityskertoihinsa |
adessive | esityskerroillaan, esityskerroillansa |
ablative | esityskerroiltaan, esityskerroiltansa |
allative | esityskerroilleen, esityskerroillensa |
essive | esityskertoinaan, esityskertoinansa |
translative | esityskerroikseen, esityskerroiksensa |
abessive | esityskerroittaan, esityskerroittansa |
comitative | esityskertoineen, esityskertoinensa |