Declension of the Finnish noun 'esityskerta'

esityskerta  -   recitation, showing, occasion
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*K/kala, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskerta
accusative, nominativeesityskerta
accusative, genitiveesityskerran
genitiveesityskerran
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaa
inessiveesityskerrassa
elativeesityskerrasta
illativeesityskertaan
adessiveesityskerralla
ablativeesityskerralta
allativeesityskerralle
essiveesityskertana
translativeesityskerraksi
abessiveesityskerratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskerrat
accusative, nominativeesityskerrat
accusative, genitiveesityskerrat
genitiveesityskertojen
genitive, rareesityskertain
partitiveesityskertoja
inessiveesityskerroissa
elativeesityskerroista
illativeesityskertoihin
adessiveesityskerroilla
ablativeesityskerroilta
allativeesityskerroille
essiveesityskertoina
translativeesityskerroiksi
abessiveesityskerroitta
instructiveesityskerroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskertani
accusative, nominativeesityskertani
accusative, genitiveesityskertani
genitiveesityskertani
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaani
inessiveesityskerrassani
elativeesityskerrastani
illativeesityskertaani
adessiveesityskerrallani
ablativeesityskerraltani
allativeesityskerralleni
essiveesityskertanani
translativeesityskerrakseni
abessiveesityskerrattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskertani
accusative, nominativeesityskertani
accusative, genitiveesityskertani
genitiveesityskertojeni
genitive, rareesityskertaini
partitiveesityskertojani
inessiveesityskerroissani
elativeesityskerroistani
illativeesityskertoihini
adessiveesityskerroillani
ablativeesityskerroiltani
allativeesityskerroilleni
essiveesityskertoinani
translativeesityskerroikseni
abessiveesityskerroittani
comitativeesityskertoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskertasi
accusative, nominativeesityskertasi
accusative, genitiveesityskertasi
genitiveesityskertasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaasi
inessiveesityskerrassasi
elativeesityskerrastasi
illativeesityskertaasi
adessiveesityskerrallasi
ablativeesityskerraltasi
allativeesityskerrallesi
essiveesityskertanasi
translativeesityskerraksesi
abessiveesityskerrattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskertasi
accusative, nominativeesityskertasi
accusative, genitiveesityskertasi
genitiveesityskertojesi
genitive, rareesityskertaisi
partitiveesityskertojasi
inessiveesityskerroissasi
elativeesityskerroistasi
illativeesityskertoihisi
adessiveesityskerroillasi
ablativeesityskerroiltasi
allativeesityskerroillesi
essiveesityskertoinasi
translativeesityskerroiksesi
abessiveesityskerroittasi
comitativeesityskertoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskertamme
accusative, nominativeesityskertamme
accusative, genitiveesityskertamme
genitiveesityskertamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaamme
inessiveesityskerrassamme
elativeesityskerrastamme
illativeesityskertaamme
adessiveesityskerrallamme
ablativeesityskerraltamme
allativeesityskerrallemme
essiveesityskertanamme
translativeesityskerraksemme
abessiveesityskerrattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskertamme
accusative, nominativeesityskertamme
accusative, genitiveesityskertamme
genitiveesityskertojemme
genitive, rareesityskertaimme
partitiveesityskertojamme
inessiveesityskerroissamme
elativeesityskerroistamme
illativeesityskertoihimme
adessiveesityskerroillamme
ablativeesityskerroiltamme
allativeesityskerroillemme
essiveesityskertoinamme
translativeesityskerroiksemme
abessiveesityskerroittamme
comitativeesityskertoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskertanne
accusative, nominativeesityskertanne
accusative, genitiveesityskertanne
genitiveesityskertanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaanne
inessiveesityskerrassanne
elativeesityskerrastanne
illativeesityskertaanne
adessiveesityskerrallanne
ablativeesityskerraltanne
allativeesityskerrallenne
essiveesityskertananne
translativeesityskerraksenne
abessiveesityskerrattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskertanne
accusative, nominativeesityskertanne
accusative, genitiveesityskertanne
genitiveesityskertojenne
genitive, rareesityskertainne
partitiveesityskertojanne
inessiveesityskerroissanne
elativeesityskerroistanne
illativeesityskertoihinne
adessiveesityskerroillanne
ablativeesityskerroiltanne
allativeesityskerroillenne
essiveesityskertoinanne
translativeesityskerroiksenne
abessiveesityskerroittanne
comitativeesityskertoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesityskertansa
accusative, nominativeesityskertansa
accusative, genitiveesityskertansa
genitiveesityskertansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveesityskertaansa
inessiveesityskerrassaan, esityskerrassansa
elativeesityskerrastaan, esityskerrastansa
illativeesityskertaansa
adessiveesityskerrallaan, esityskerrallansa
ablativeesityskerraltaan, esityskerraltansa
allativeesityskerralleen, esityskerrallensa
essiveesityskertanaan, esityskertanansa
translativeesityskerrakseen, esityskerraksensa
abessiveesityskerrattaan, esityskerrattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesityskertansa
accusative, nominativeesityskertansa
accusative, genitiveesityskertansa
genitiveesityskertojensa
genitive, rareesityskertainsa
partitiveesityskertojaan, esityskertojansa
inessiveesityskerroissaan, esityskerroissansa
elativeesityskerroistaan, esityskerroistansa
illativeesityskertoihinsa
adessiveesityskerroillaan, esityskerroillansa
ablativeesityskerroiltaan, esityskerroiltansa
allativeesityskerroilleen, esityskerroillensa
essiveesityskertoinaan, esityskertoinansa
translativeesityskerroikseen, esityskerroiksensa
abessiveesityskerroittaan, esityskerroittansa
comitativeesityskertoineen, esityskertoinensa