Declension of the Finnish noun 'esiopettaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettaja |
accusative, nominative | esiopettaja |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajan |
genitive | esiopettajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaa |
inessive | esiopettajassa |
elative | esiopettajasta |
illative | esiopettajaan |
adessive | esiopettajalla |
ablative | esiopettajalta |
allative | esiopettajalle |
essive | esiopettajana |
translative | esiopettajaksi |
abessive | esiopettajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajat |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajat |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajat |
genitive | esiopettajien |
genitive, rare | esiopettajain |
partitive | esiopettajia |
inessive | esiopettajissa |
elative | esiopettajista |
illative | esiopettajiin |
adessive | esiopettajilla |
ablative | esiopettajilta |
allative | esiopettajille |
essive | esiopettajina |
translative | esiopettajiksi |
abessive | esiopettajitta |
instructive | esiopettajin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajani |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajani |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajani |
genitive | esiopettajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaani |
inessive | esiopettajassani |
elative | esiopettajastani |
illative | esiopettajaani |
adessive | esiopettajallani |
ablative | esiopettajaltani |
allative | esiopettajalleni |
essive | esiopettajanani |
translative | esiopettajakseni |
abessive | esiopettajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajani |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajani |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajani |
genitive | esiopettajieni |
genitive, rare | esiopettajaini |
partitive | esiopettajiani |
inessive | esiopettajissani |
elative | esiopettajistani |
illative | esiopettajiini |
adessive | esiopettajillani |
ablative | esiopettajiltani |
allative | esiopettajilleni |
essive | esiopettajinani |
translative | esiopettajikseni |
abessive | esiopettajittani |
comitative | esiopettajineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajasi |
genitive | esiopettajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaasi |
inessive | esiopettajassasi |
elative | esiopettajastasi |
illative | esiopettajaasi |
adessive | esiopettajallasi |
ablative | esiopettajaltasi |
allative | esiopettajallesi |
essive | esiopettajanasi |
translative | esiopettajaksesi |
abessive | esiopettajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajasi |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajasi |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajasi |
genitive | esiopettajiesi |
genitive, rare | esiopettajaisi |
partitive | esiopettajiasi |
inessive | esiopettajissasi |
elative | esiopettajistasi |
illative | esiopettajiisi |
adessive | esiopettajillasi |
ablative | esiopettajiltasi |
allative | esiopettajillesi |
essive | esiopettajinasi |
translative | esiopettajiksesi |
abessive | esiopettajittasi |
comitative | esiopettajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajamme |
genitive | esiopettajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaamme |
inessive | esiopettajassamme |
elative | esiopettajastamme |
illative | esiopettajaamme |
adessive | esiopettajallamme |
ablative | esiopettajaltamme |
allative | esiopettajallemme |
essive | esiopettajanamme |
translative | esiopettajaksemme |
abessive | esiopettajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajamme |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajamme |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajamme |
genitive | esiopettajiemme |
genitive, rare | esiopettajaimme |
partitive | esiopettajiamme |
inessive | esiopettajissamme |
elative | esiopettajistamme |
illative | esiopettajiimme |
adessive | esiopettajillamme |
ablative | esiopettajiltamme |
allative | esiopettajillemme |
essive | esiopettajinamme |
translative | esiopettajiksemme |
abessive | esiopettajittamme |
comitative | esiopettajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajanne |
genitive | esiopettajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaanne |
inessive | esiopettajassanne |
elative | esiopettajastanne |
illative | esiopettajaanne |
adessive | esiopettajallanne |
ablative | esiopettajaltanne |
allative | esiopettajallenne |
essive | esiopettajananne |
translative | esiopettajaksenne |
abessive | esiopettajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajanne |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajanne |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajanne |
genitive | esiopettajienne |
genitive, rare | esiopettajainne |
partitive | esiopettajianne |
inessive | esiopettajissanne |
elative | esiopettajistanne |
illative | esiopettajiinne |
adessive | esiopettajillanne |
ablative | esiopettajiltanne |
allative | esiopettajillenne |
essive | esiopettajinanne |
translative | esiopettajiksenne |
abessive | esiopettajittanne |
comitative | esiopettajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajansa |
genitive | esiopettajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiopettajaansa |
inessive | esiopettajassaan, esiopettajassansa |
elative | esiopettajastaan, esiopettajastansa |
illative | esiopettajaansa |
adessive | esiopettajallaan, esiopettajallansa |
ablative | esiopettajaltaan, esiopettajaltansa |
allative | esiopettajalleen, esiopettajallensa |
essive | esiopettajanaan, esiopettajanansa |
translative | esiopettajakseen, esiopettajaksensa |
abessive | esiopettajattaan, esiopettajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiopettajansa |
accusative, nominative | esiopettajansa |
accusative, genitive | esiopettajansa |
genitive | esiopettajiensa |
genitive, rare | esiopettajainsa |
partitive | esiopettajiaan, esiopettajiansa |
inessive | esiopettajissaan, esiopettajissansa |
elative | esiopettajistaan, esiopettajistansa |
illative | esiopettajiinsa |
adessive | esiopettajillaan, esiopettajillansa |
ablative | esiopettajiltaan, esiopettajiltansa |
allative | esiopettajilleen, esiopettajillensa |
essive | esiopettajinaan, esiopettajinansa |
translative | esiopettajikseen, esiopettajiksensa |
abessive | esiopettajittaan, esiopettajittansa |
comitative | esiopettajineen, esiopettajinensa |