Declension of the Finnish noun 'esiopettaja'

esiopettaja  -   early childhood teacher, preschool teacher
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettaja
accusative, nominativeesiopettaja
accusative, genitiveesiopettajan
genitiveesiopettajan
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaa
inessiveesiopettajassa
elativeesiopettajasta
illativeesiopettajaan
adessiveesiopettajalla
ablativeesiopettajalta
allativeesiopettajalle
essiveesiopettajana
translativeesiopettajaksi
abessiveesiopettajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajat
accusative, nominativeesiopettajat
accusative, genitiveesiopettajat
genitiveesiopettajien
genitive, rareesiopettajain
partitiveesiopettajia
inessiveesiopettajissa
elativeesiopettajista
illativeesiopettajiin
adessiveesiopettajilla
ablativeesiopettajilta
allativeesiopettajille
essiveesiopettajina
translativeesiopettajiksi
abessiveesiopettajitta
instructiveesiopettajin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettajani
accusative, nominativeesiopettajani
accusative, genitiveesiopettajani
genitiveesiopettajani
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaani
inessiveesiopettajassani
elativeesiopettajastani
illativeesiopettajaani
adessiveesiopettajallani
ablativeesiopettajaltani
allativeesiopettajalleni
essiveesiopettajanani
translativeesiopettajakseni
abessiveesiopettajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajani
accusative, nominativeesiopettajani
accusative, genitiveesiopettajani
genitiveesiopettajieni
genitive, rareesiopettajaini
partitiveesiopettajiani
inessiveesiopettajissani
elativeesiopettajistani
illativeesiopettajiini
adessiveesiopettajillani
ablativeesiopettajiltani
allativeesiopettajilleni
essiveesiopettajinani
translativeesiopettajikseni
abessiveesiopettajittani
comitativeesiopettajineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettajasi
accusative, nominativeesiopettajasi
accusative, genitiveesiopettajasi
genitiveesiopettajasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaasi
inessiveesiopettajassasi
elativeesiopettajastasi
illativeesiopettajaasi
adessiveesiopettajallasi
ablativeesiopettajaltasi
allativeesiopettajallesi
essiveesiopettajanasi
translativeesiopettajaksesi
abessiveesiopettajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajasi
accusative, nominativeesiopettajasi
accusative, genitiveesiopettajasi
genitiveesiopettajiesi
genitive, rareesiopettajaisi
partitiveesiopettajiasi
inessiveesiopettajissasi
elativeesiopettajistasi
illativeesiopettajiisi
adessiveesiopettajillasi
ablativeesiopettajiltasi
allativeesiopettajillesi
essiveesiopettajinasi
translativeesiopettajiksesi
abessiveesiopettajittasi
comitativeesiopettajinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettajamme
accusative, nominativeesiopettajamme
accusative, genitiveesiopettajamme
genitiveesiopettajamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaamme
inessiveesiopettajassamme
elativeesiopettajastamme
illativeesiopettajaamme
adessiveesiopettajallamme
ablativeesiopettajaltamme
allativeesiopettajallemme
essiveesiopettajanamme
translativeesiopettajaksemme
abessiveesiopettajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajamme
accusative, nominativeesiopettajamme
accusative, genitiveesiopettajamme
genitiveesiopettajiemme
genitive, rareesiopettajaimme
partitiveesiopettajiamme
inessiveesiopettajissamme
elativeesiopettajistamme
illativeesiopettajiimme
adessiveesiopettajillamme
ablativeesiopettajiltamme
allativeesiopettajillemme
essiveesiopettajinamme
translativeesiopettajiksemme
abessiveesiopettajittamme
comitativeesiopettajinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettajanne
accusative, nominativeesiopettajanne
accusative, genitiveesiopettajanne
genitiveesiopettajanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaanne
inessiveesiopettajassanne
elativeesiopettajastanne
illativeesiopettajaanne
adessiveesiopettajallanne
ablativeesiopettajaltanne
allativeesiopettajallenne
essiveesiopettajananne
translativeesiopettajaksenne
abessiveesiopettajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajanne
accusative, nominativeesiopettajanne
accusative, genitiveesiopettajanne
genitiveesiopettajienne
genitive, rareesiopettajainne
partitiveesiopettajianne
inessiveesiopettajissanne
elativeesiopettajistanne
illativeesiopettajiinne
adessiveesiopettajillanne
ablativeesiopettajiltanne
allativeesiopettajillenne
essiveesiopettajinanne
translativeesiopettajiksenne
abessiveesiopettajittanne
comitativeesiopettajinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiopettajansa
accusative, nominativeesiopettajansa
accusative, genitiveesiopettajansa
genitiveesiopettajansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiopettajaansa
inessiveesiopettajassaan, esiopettajassansa
elativeesiopettajastaan, esiopettajastansa
illativeesiopettajaansa
adessiveesiopettajallaan, esiopettajallansa
ablativeesiopettajaltaan, esiopettajaltansa
allativeesiopettajalleen, esiopettajallensa
essiveesiopettajanaan, esiopettajanansa
translativeesiopettajakseen, esiopettajaksensa
abessiveesiopettajattaan, esiopettajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiopettajansa
accusative, nominativeesiopettajansa
accusative, genitiveesiopettajansa
genitiveesiopettajiensa
genitive, rareesiopettajainsa
partitiveesiopettajiaan, esiopettajiansa
inessiveesiopettajissaan, esiopettajissansa
elativeesiopettajistaan, esiopettajistansa
illativeesiopettajiinsa
adessiveesiopettajillaan, esiopettajillansa
ablativeesiopettajiltaan, esiopettajiltansa
allativeesiopettajilleen, esiopettajillensa
essiveesiopettajinaan, esiopettajinansa
translativeesiopettajikseen, esiopettajiksensa
abessiveesiopettajittaan, esiopettajittansa
comitativeesiopettajineen, esiopettajinensa