Declension of the Finnish noun 'esilehti'

esilehti  -   endpaper, endsheet, flyleaf
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7*F/ovi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehti
accusative, nominativeesilehti
accusative, genitiveesilehden
genitiveesilehden
partitiveesilehteä
inessiveesilehdessä
elativeesilehdestä
illativeesilehteen
adessiveesilehdellä
ablativeesilehdeltä
allativeesilehdelle
essiveesilehtenä
translativeesilehdeksi
abessiveesilehdettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehdet
accusative, nominativeesilehdet
accusative, genitiveesilehdet
genitiveesilehtien
partitiveesilehtiä
inessiveesilehdissä
elativeesilehdistä
illativeesilehtiin
adessiveesilehdillä
ablativeesilehdiltä
allativeesilehdille
essiveesilehtinä
translativeesilehdiksi
abessiveesilehdittä
instructiveesilehdin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehteni
accusative, nominativeesilehteni
accusative, genitiveesilehteni
genitiveesilehteni
partitiveesilehteäni
inessiveesilehdessäni
elativeesilehdestäni
illativeesilehteeni
adessiveesilehdelläni
ablativeesilehdeltäni
allativeesilehdelleni
essiveesilehtenäni
translativeesilehdekseni
abessiveesilehdettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehteni
accusative, nominativeesilehteni
accusative, genitiveesilehteni
genitiveesilehtieni
partitiveesilehtiäni
inessiveesilehdissäni
elativeesilehdistäni
illativeesilehtiini
adessiveesilehdilläni
ablativeesilehdiltäni
allativeesilehdilleni
essiveesilehtinäni
translativeesilehdikseni
abessiveesilehdittäni
comitativeesilehtineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehtesi
accusative, nominativeesilehtesi
accusative, genitiveesilehtesi
genitiveesilehtesi
partitiveesilehteäsi
inessiveesilehdessäsi
elativeesilehdestäsi
illativeesilehteesi
adessiveesilehdelläsi
ablativeesilehdeltäsi
allativeesilehdellesi
essiveesilehtenäsi
translativeesilehdeksesi
abessiveesilehdettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehtesi
accusative, nominativeesilehtesi
accusative, genitiveesilehtesi
genitiveesilehtiesi
partitiveesilehtiäsi
inessiveesilehdissäsi
elativeesilehdistäsi
illativeesilehtiisi
adessiveesilehdilläsi
ablativeesilehdiltäsi
allativeesilehdillesi
essiveesilehtinäsi
translativeesilehdiksesi
abessiveesilehdittäsi
comitativeesilehtinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehtemme
accusative, nominativeesilehtemme
accusative, genitiveesilehtemme
genitiveesilehtemme
partitiveesilehteämme
inessiveesilehdessämme
elativeesilehdestämme
illativeesilehteemme
adessiveesilehdellämme
ablativeesilehdeltämme
allativeesilehdellemme
essiveesilehtenämme
translativeesilehdeksemme
abessiveesilehdettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehtemme
accusative, nominativeesilehtemme
accusative, genitiveesilehtemme
genitiveesilehtiemme
partitiveesilehtiämme
inessiveesilehdissämme
elativeesilehdistämme
illativeesilehtiimme
adessiveesilehdillämme
ablativeesilehdiltämme
allativeesilehdillemme
essiveesilehtinämme
translativeesilehdiksemme
abessiveesilehdittämme
comitativeesilehtinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehtenne
accusative, nominativeesilehtenne
accusative, genitiveesilehtenne
genitiveesilehtenne
partitiveesilehteänne
inessiveesilehdessänne
elativeesilehdestänne
illativeesilehteenne
adessiveesilehdellänne
ablativeesilehdeltänne
allativeesilehdellenne
essiveesilehtenänne
translativeesilehdeksenne
abessiveesilehdettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehtenne
accusative, nominativeesilehtenne
accusative, genitiveesilehtenne
genitiveesilehtienne
partitiveesilehtiänne
inessiveesilehdissänne
elativeesilehdistänne
illativeesilehtiinne
adessiveesilehdillänne
ablativeesilehdiltänne
allativeesilehdillenne
essiveesilehtinänne
translativeesilehdiksenne
abessiveesilehdittänne
comitativeesilehtinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesilehtensä
accusative, nominativeesilehtensä
accusative, genitiveesilehtensä
genitiveesilehtensä
partitiveesilehteään, esilehteänsä
inessiveesilehdessään, esilehdessänsä
elativeesilehdestään, esilehdestänsä
illativeesilehteensä
adessiveesilehdellään, esilehdellänsä
ablativeesilehdeltään, esilehdeltänsä
allativeesilehdelleen, esilehdellensä
essiveesilehtenään, esilehtenänsä
translativeesilehdekseen, esilehdeksensä
abessiveesilehdettään, esilehdettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesilehtensä
accusative, nominativeesilehtensä
accusative, genitiveesilehtensä
genitiveesilehtiensä
partitiveesilehtiään, esilehtiänsä
inessiveesilehdissään, esilehdissänsä
elativeesilehdistään, esilehdistänsä
illativeesilehtiinsä
adessiveesilehdillään, esilehdillänsä
ablativeesilehdiltään, esilehdiltänsä
allativeesilehdilleen, esilehdillensä
essiveesilehtinään, esilehtinänsä
translativeesilehdikseen, esilehdiksensä
abessiveesilehdittään, esilehdittänsä
comitativeesilehtineen, esilehtinensä