Declension of the Finnish noun 'esilehti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7*F/ovi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehti |
accusative, nominative | esilehti |
accusative, genitive | esilehden |
genitive | esilehden |
partitive | esilehteä |
inessive | esilehdessä |
elative | esilehdestä |
illative | esilehteen |
adessive | esilehdellä |
ablative | esilehdeltä |
allative | esilehdelle |
essive | esilehtenä |
translative | esilehdeksi |
abessive | esilehdettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehdet |
accusative, nominative | esilehdet |
accusative, genitive | esilehdet |
genitive | esilehtien |
partitive | esilehtiä |
inessive | esilehdissä |
elative | esilehdistä |
illative | esilehtiin |
adessive | esilehdillä |
ablative | esilehdiltä |
allative | esilehdille |
essive | esilehtinä |
translative | esilehdiksi |
abessive | esilehdittä |
instructive | esilehdin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehteni |
accusative, nominative | esilehteni |
accusative, genitive | esilehteni |
genitive | esilehteni |
partitive | esilehteäni |
inessive | esilehdessäni |
elative | esilehdestäni |
illative | esilehteeni |
adessive | esilehdelläni |
ablative | esilehdeltäni |
allative | esilehdelleni |
essive | esilehtenäni |
translative | esilehdekseni |
abessive | esilehdettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehteni |
accusative, nominative | esilehteni |
accusative, genitive | esilehteni |
genitive | esilehtieni |
partitive | esilehtiäni |
inessive | esilehdissäni |
elative | esilehdistäni |
illative | esilehtiini |
adessive | esilehdilläni |
ablative | esilehdiltäni |
allative | esilehdilleni |
essive | esilehtinäni |
translative | esilehdikseni |
abessive | esilehdittäni |
comitative | esilehtineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtesi |
accusative, nominative | esilehtesi |
accusative, genitive | esilehtesi |
genitive | esilehtesi |
partitive | esilehteäsi |
inessive | esilehdessäsi |
elative | esilehdestäsi |
illative | esilehteesi |
adessive | esilehdelläsi |
ablative | esilehdeltäsi |
allative | esilehdellesi |
essive | esilehtenäsi |
translative | esilehdeksesi |
abessive | esilehdettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtesi |
accusative, nominative | esilehtesi |
accusative, genitive | esilehtesi |
genitive | esilehtiesi |
partitive | esilehtiäsi |
inessive | esilehdissäsi |
elative | esilehdistäsi |
illative | esilehtiisi |
adessive | esilehdilläsi |
ablative | esilehdiltäsi |
allative | esilehdillesi |
essive | esilehtinäsi |
translative | esilehdiksesi |
abessive | esilehdittäsi |
comitative | esilehtinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtemme |
accusative, nominative | esilehtemme |
accusative, genitive | esilehtemme |
genitive | esilehtemme |
partitive | esilehteämme |
inessive | esilehdessämme |
elative | esilehdestämme |
illative | esilehteemme |
adessive | esilehdellämme |
ablative | esilehdeltämme |
allative | esilehdellemme |
essive | esilehtenämme |
translative | esilehdeksemme |
abessive | esilehdettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtemme |
accusative, nominative | esilehtemme |
accusative, genitive | esilehtemme |
genitive | esilehtiemme |
partitive | esilehtiämme |
inessive | esilehdissämme |
elative | esilehdistämme |
illative | esilehtiimme |
adessive | esilehdillämme |
ablative | esilehdiltämme |
allative | esilehdillemme |
essive | esilehtinämme |
translative | esilehdiksemme |
abessive | esilehdittämme |
comitative | esilehtinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtenne |
accusative, nominative | esilehtenne |
accusative, genitive | esilehtenne |
genitive | esilehtenne |
partitive | esilehteänne |
inessive | esilehdessänne |
elative | esilehdestänne |
illative | esilehteenne |
adessive | esilehdellänne |
ablative | esilehdeltänne |
allative | esilehdellenne |
essive | esilehtenänne |
translative | esilehdeksenne |
abessive | esilehdettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtenne |
accusative, nominative | esilehtenne |
accusative, genitive | esilehtenne |
genitive | esilehtienne |
partitive | esilehtiänne |
inessive | esilehdissänne |
elative | esilehdistänne |
illative | esilehtiinne |
adessive | esilehdillänne |
ablative | esilehdiltänne |
allative | esilehdillenne |
essive | esilehtinänne |
translative | esilehdiksenne |
abessive | esilehdittänne |
comitative | esilehtinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtensä |
accusative, nominative | esilehtensä |
accusative, genitive | esilehtensä |
genitive | esilehtensä |
partitive | esilehteään, esilehteänsä |
inessive | esilehdessään, esilehdessänsä |
elative | esilehdestään, esilehdestänsä |
illative | esilehteensä |
adessive | esilehdellään, esilehdellänsä |
ablative | esilehdeltään, esilehdeltänsä |
allative | esilehdelleen, esilehdellensä |
essive | esilehtenään, esilehtenänsä |
translative | esilehdekseen, esilehdeksensä |
abessive | esilehdettään, esilehdettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esilehtensä |
accusative, nominative | esilehtensä |
accusative, genitive | esilehtensä |
genitive | esilehtiensä |
partitive | esilehtiään, esilehtiänsä |
inessive | esilehdissään, esilehdissänsä |
elative | esilehdistään, esilehdistänsä |
illative | esilehtiinsä |
adessive | esilehdillään, esilehdillänsä |
ablative | esilehdiltään, esilehdiltänsä |
allative | esilehdilleen, esilehdillensä |
essive | esilehtinään, esilehtinänsä |
translative | esilehdikseen, esilehdiksensä |
abessive | esilehdittään, esilehdittänsä |
comitative | esilehtineen, esilehtinensä |