Declension of the Finnish noun 'esiintyjä'

esiintyjä  -   performer
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjä
accusative, nominativeesiintyjä
accusative, genitiveesiintyjän
genitiveesiintyjän
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjää
inessiveesiintyjässä
elativeesiintyjästä
illativeesiintyjään
adessiveesiintyjällä
ablativeesiintyjältä
allativeesiintyjälle
essiveesiintyjänä
translativeesiintyjäksi
abessiveesiintyjättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjät
accusative, nominativeesiintyjät
accusative, genitiveesiintyjät
genitiveesiintyjien
genitive, rareesiintyjäin
partitiveesiintyjiä
inessiveesiintyjissä
elativeesiintyjistä
illativeesiintyjiin
adessiveesiintyjillä
ablativeesiintyjiltä
allativeesiintyjille
essiveesiintyjinä
translativeesiintyjiksi
abessiveesiintyjittä
instructiveesiintyjin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjäni
accusative, nominativeesiintyjäni
accusative, genitiveesiintyjäni
genitiveesiintyjäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjääni
inessiveesiintyjässäni
elativeesiintyjästäni
illativeesiintyjääni
adessiveesiintyjälläni
ablativeesiintyjältäni
allativeesiintyjälleni
essiveesiintyjänäni
translativeesiintyjäkseni
abessiveesiintyjättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjäni
accusative, nominativeesiintyjäni
accusative, genitiveesiintyjäni
genitiveesiintyjieni
genitive, rareesiintyjäini
partitiveesiintyjiäni
inessiveesiintyjissäni
elativeesiintyjistäni
illativeesiintyjiini
adessiveesiintyjilläni
ablativeesiintyjiltäni
allativeesiintyjilleni
essiveesiintyjinäni
translativeesiintyjikseni
abessiveesiintyjittäni
comitativeesiintyjineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjäsi
accusative, nominativeesiintyjäsi
accusative, genitiveesiintyjäsi
genitiveesiintyjäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjääsi
inessiveesiintyjässäsi
elativeesiintyjästäsi
illativeesiintyjääsi
adessiveesiintyjälläsi
ablativeesiintyjältäsi
allativeesiintyjällesi
essiveesiintyjänäsi
translativeesiintyjäksesi
abessiveesiintyjättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjäsi
accusative, nominativeesiintyjäsi
accusative, genitiveesiintyjäsi
genitiveesiintyjiesi
genitive, rareesiintyjäisi
partitiveesiintyjiäsi
inessiveesiintyjissäsi
elativeesiintyjistäsi
illativeesiintyjiisi
adessiveesiintyjilläsi
ablativeesiintyjiltäsi
allativeesiintyjillesi
essiveesiintyjinäsi
translativeesiintyjiksesi
abessiveesiintyjittäsi
comitativeesiintyjinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjämme
accusative, nominativeesiintyjämme
accusative, genitiveesiintyjämme
genitiveesiintyjämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjäämme
inessiveesiintyjässämme
elativeesiintyjästämme
illativeesiintyjäämme
adessiveesiintyjällämme
ablativeesiintyjältämme
allativeesiintyjällemme
essiveesiintyjänämme
translativeesiintyjäksemme
abessiveesiintyjättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjämme
accusative, nominativeesiintyjämme
accusative, genitiveesiintyjämme
genitiveesiintyjiemme
genitive, rareesiintyjäimme
partitiveesiintyjiämme
inessiveesiintyjissämme
elativeesiintyjistämme
illativeesiintyjiimme
adessiveesiintyjillämme
ablativeesiintyjiltämme
allativeesiintyjillemme
essiveesiintyjinämme
translativeesiintyjiksemme
abessiveesiintyjittämme
comitativeesiintyjinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjänne
accusative, nominativeesiintyjänne
accusative, genitiveesiintyjänne
genitiveesiintyjänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjäänne
inessiveesiintyjässänne
elativeesiintyjästänne
illativeesiintyjäänne
adessiveesiintyjällänne
ablativeesiintyjältänne
allativeesiintyjällenne
essiveesiintyjänänne
translativeesiintyjäksenne
abessiveesiintyjättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjänne
accusative, nominativeesiintyjänne
accusative, genitiveesiintyjänne
genitiveesiintyjienne
genitive, rareesiintyjäinne
partitiveesiintyjiänne
inessiveesiintyjissänne
elativeesiintyjistänne
illativeesiintyjiinne
adessiveesiintyjillänne
ablativeesiintyjiltänne
allativeesiintyjillenne
essiveesiintyjinänne
translativeesiintyjiksenne
abessiveesiintyjittänne
comitativeesiintyjinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeesiintyjänsä
accusative, nominativeesiintyjänsä
accusative, genitiveesiintyjänsä
genitiveesiintyjänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveesiintyjäänsä
inessiveesiintyjässään, esiintyjässänsä
elativeesiintyjästään, esiintyjästänsä
illativeesiintyjäänsä
adessiveesiintyjällään, esiintyjällänsä
ablativeesiintyjältään, esiintyjältänsä
allativeesiintyjälleen, esiintyjällensä
essiveesiintyjänään, esiintyjänänsä
translativeesiintyjäkseen, esiintyjäksensä
abessiveesiintyjättään, esiintyjättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeesiintyjänsä
accusative, nominativeesiintyjänsä
accusative, genitiveesiintyjänsä
genitiveesiintyjiensä
genitive, rareesiintyjäinsä
partitiveesiintyjiään, esiintyjiänsä
inessiveesiintyjissään, esiintyjissänsä
elativeesiintyjistään, esiintyjistänsä
illativeesiintyjiinsä
adessiveesiintyjillään, esiintyjillänsä
ablativeesiintyjiltään, esiintyjiltänsä
allativeesiintyjilleen, esiintyjillensä
essiveesiintyjinään, esiintyjinänsä
translativeesiintyjikseen, esiintyjiksensä
abessiveesiintyjittään, esiintyjittänsä
comitativeesiintyjineen, esiintyjinensä