Declension of the Finnish noun 'esiintyjä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjä |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjä |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjän |
genitive | esiintyjän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjää |
inessive | esiintyjässä |
elative | esiintyjästä |
illative | esiintyjään |
adessive | esiintyjällä |
ablative | esiintyjältä |
allative | esiintyjälle |
essive | esiintyjänä |
translative | esiintyjäksi |
abessive | esiintyjättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjät |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjät |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjät |
genitive | esiintyjien |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäin |
partitive | esiintyjiä |
inessive | esiintyjissä |
elative | esiintyjistä |
illative | esiintyjiin |
adessive | esiintyjillä |
ablative | esiintyjiltä |
allative | esiintyjille |
essive | esiintyjinä |
translative | esiintyjiksi |
abessive | esiintyjittä |
instructive | esiintyjin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjäni |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjäni |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjäni |
genitive | esiintyjäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjääni |
inessive | esiintyjässäni |
elative | esiintyjästäni |
illative | esiintyjääni |
adessive | esiintyjälläni |
ablative | esiintyjältäni |
allative | esiintyjälleni |
essive | esiintyjänäni |
translative | esiintyjäkseni |
abessive | esiintyjättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjäni |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjäni |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjäni |
genitive | esiintyjieni |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäini |
partitive | esiintyjiäni |
inessive | esiintyjissäni |
elative | esiintyjistäni |
illative | esiintyjiini |
adessive | esiintyjilläni |
ablative | esiintyjiltäni |
allative | esiintyjilleni |
essive | esiintyjinäni |
translative | esiintyjikseni |
abessive | esiintyjittäni |
comitative | esiintyjineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjäsi |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjäsi |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjäsi |
genitive | esiintyjäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjääsi |
inessive | esiintyjässäsi |
elative | esiintyjästäsi |
illative | esiintyjääsi |
adessive | esiintyjälläsi |
ablative | esiintyjältäsi |
allative | esiintyjällesi |
essive | esiintyjänäsi |
translative | esiintyjäksesi |
abessive | esiintyjättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjäsi |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjäsi |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjäsi |
genitive | esiintyjiesi |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäisi |
partitive | esiintyjiäsi |
inessive | esiintyjissäsi |
elative | esiintyjistäsi |
illative | esiintyjiisi |
adessive | esiintyjilläsi |
ablative | esiintyjiltäsi |
allative | esiintyjillesi |
essive | esiintyjinäsi |
translative | esiintyjiksesi |
abessive | esiintyjittäsi |
comitative | esiintyjinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjämme |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjämme |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjämme |
genitive | esiintyjämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjäämme |
inessive | esiintyjässämme |
elative | esiintyjästämme |
illative | esiintyjäämme |
adessive | esiintyjällämme |
ablative | esiintyjältämme |
allative | esiintyjällemme |
essive | esiintyjänämme |
translative | esiintyjäksemme |
abessive | esiintyjättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjämme |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjämme |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjämme |
genitive | esiintyjiemme |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäimme |
partitive | esiintyjiämme |
inessive | esiintyjissämme |
elative | esiintyjistämme |
illative | esiintyjiimme |
adessive | esiintyjillämme |
ablative | esiintyjiltämme |
allative | esiintyjillemme |
essive | esiintyjinämme |
translative | esiintyjiksemme |
abessive | esiintyjittämme |
comitative | esiintyjinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjänne |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjänne |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjänne |
genitive | esiintyjänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjäänne |
inessive | esiintyjässänne |
elative | esiintyjästänne |
illative | esiintyjäänne |
adessive | esiintyjällänne |
ablative | esiintyjältänne |
allative | esiintyjällenne |
essive | esiintyjänänne |
translative | esiintyjäksenne |
abessive | esiintyjättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjänne |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjänne |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjänne |
genitive | esiintyjienne |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäinne |
partitive | esiintyjiänne |
inessive | esiintyjissänne |
elative | esiintyjistänne |
illative | esiintyjiinne |
adessive | esiintyjillänne |
ablative | esiintyjiltänne |
allative | esiintyjillenne |
essive | esiintyjinänne |
translative | esiintyjiksenne |
abessive | esiintyjittänne |
comitative | esiintyjinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjänsä |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjänsä |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjänsä |
genitive | esiintyjänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | esiintyjäänsä |
inessive | esiintyjässään, esiintyjässänsä |
elative | esiintyjästään, esiintyjästänsä |
illative | esiintyjäänsä |
adessive | esiintyjällään, esiintyjällänsä |
ablative | esiintyjältään, esiintyjältänsä |
allative | esiintyjälleen, esiintyjällensä |
essive | esiintyjänään, esiintyjänänsä |
translative | esiintyjäkseen, esiintyjäksensä |
abessive | esiintyjättään, esiintyjättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | esiintyjänsä |
accusative, nominative | esiintyjänsä |
accusative, genitive | esiintyjänsä |
genitive | esiintyjiensä |
genitive, rare | esiintyjäinsä |
partitive | esiintyjiään, esiintyjiänsä |
inessive | esiintyjissään, esiintyjissänsä |
elative | esiintyjistään, esiintyjistänsä |
illative | esiintyjiinsä |
adessive | esiintyjillään, esiintyjillänsä |
ablative | esiintyjiltään, esiintyjiltänsä |
allative | esiintyjilleen, esiintyjillensä |
essive | esiintyjinään, esiintyjinänsä |
translative | esiintyjikseen, esiintyjiksensä |
abessive | esiintyjittään, esiintyjittänsä |
comitative | esiintyjineen, esiintyjinensä |