Declension of the Finnish noun 'erotomaani'

erotomaani  -   erotomane
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaani
accusative, nominativeerotomaani
accusative, genitiveerotomaanin
genitiveerotomaanin
partitiveerotomaania
inessiveerotomaanissa
elativeerotomaanista
illativeerotomaaniin
adessiveerotomaanilla
ablativeerotomaanilta
allativeerotomaanille
essiveerotomaanina
translativeerotomaaniksi
abessiveerotomaanitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaanit
accusative, nominativeerotomaanit
accusative, genitiveerotomaanit
genitiveerotomaanien
partitiveerotomaaneja
inessiveerotomaaneissa
elativeerotomaaneista
illativeerotomaaneihin
adessiveerotomaaneilla
ablativeerotomaaneilta
allativeerotomaaneille
essiveerotomaaneina
translativeerotomaaneiksi
abessiveerotomaaneitta
instructiveerotomaanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaanini
accusative, nominativeerotomaanini
accusative, genitiveerotomaanini
genitiveerotomaanini
partitiveerotomaaniani
inessiveerotomaanissani
elativeerotomaanistani
illativeerotomaaniini
adessiveerotomaanillani
ablativeerotomaaniltani
allativeerotomaanilleni
essiveerotomaaninani
translativeerotomaanikseni
abessiveerotomaanittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaanini
accusative, nominativeerotomaanini
accusative, genitiveerotomaanini
genitiveerotomaanieni
partitiveerotomaanejani
inessiveerotomaaneissani
elativeerotomaaneistani
illativeerotomaaneihini
adessiveerotomaaneillani
ablativeerotomaaneiltani
allativeerotomaaneilleni
essiveerotomaaneinani
translativeerotomaaneikseni
abessiveerotomaaneittani
comitativeerotomaaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaanisi
accusative, nominativeerotomaanisi
accusative, genitiveerotomaanisi
genitiveerotomaanisi
partitiveerotomaaniasi
inessiveerotomaanissasi
elativeerotomaanistasi
illativeerotomaaniisi
adessiveerotomaanillasi
ablativeerotomaaniltasi
allativeerotomaanillesi
essiveerotomaaninasi
translativeerotomaaniksesi
abessiveerotomaanittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaanisi
accusative, nominativeerotomaanisi
accusative, genitiveerotomaanisi
genitiveerotomaaniesi
partitiveerotomaanejasi
inessiveerotomaaneissasi
elativeerotomaaneistasi
illativeerotomaaneihisi
adessiveerotomaaneillasi
ablativeerotomaaneiltasi
allativeerotomaaneillesi
essiveerotomaaneinasi
translativeerotomaaneiksesi
abessiveerotomaaneittasi
comitativeerotomaaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaanimme
accusative, nominativeerotomaanimme
accusative, genitiveerotomaanimme
genitiveerotomaanimme
partitiveerotomaaniamme
inessiveerotomaanissamme
elativeerotomaanistamme
illativeerotomaaniimme
adessiveerotomaanillamme
ablativeerotomaaniltamme
allativeerotomaanillemme
essiveerotomaaninamme
translativeerotomaaniksemme
abessiveerotomaanittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaanimme
accusative, nominativeerotomaanimme
accusative, genitiveerotomaanimme
genitiveerotomaaniemme
partitiveerotomaanejamme
inessiveerotomaaneissamme
elativeerotomaaneistamme
illativeerotomaaneihimme
adessiveerotomaaneillamme
ablativeerotomaaneiltamme
allativeerotomaaneillemme
essiveerotomaaneinamme
translativeerotomaaneiksemme
abessiveerotomaaneittamme
comitativeerotomaaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaaninne
accusative, nominativeerotomaaninne
accusative, genitiveerotomaaninne
genitiveerotomaaninne
partitiveerotomaanianne
inessiveerotomaanissanne
elativeerotomaanistanne
illativeerotomaaniinne
adessiveerotomaanillanne
ablativeerotomaaniltanne
allativeerotomaanillenne
essiveerotomaaninanne
translativeerotomaaniksenne
abessiveerotomaanittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaaninne
accusative, nominativeerotomaaninne
accusative, genitiveerotomaaninne
genitiveerotomaanienne
partitiveerotomaanejanne
inessiveerotomaaneissanne
elativeerotomaaneistanne
illativeerotomaaneihinne
adessiveerotomaaneillanne
ablativeerotomaaneiltanne
allativeerotomaaneillenne
essiveerotomaaneinanne
translativeerotomaaneiksenne
abessiveerotomaaneittanne
comitativeerotomaaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeerotomaaninsa
accusative, nominativeerotomaaninsa
accusative, genitiveerotomaaninsa
genitiveerotomaaninsa
partitiveerotomaaniaan, erotomaaniansa
inessiveerotomaanissaan, erotomaanissansa
elativeerotomaanistaan, erotomaanistansa
illativeerotomaaniinsa
adessiveerotomaanillaan, erotomaanillansa
ablativeerotomaaniltaan, erotomaaniltansa
allativeerotomaanilleen, erotomaanillensa
essiveerotomaaninaan, erotomaaninansa
translativeerotomaanikseen, erotomaaniksensa
abessiveerotomaanittaan, erotomaanittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeerotomaaninsa
accusative, nominativeerotomaaninsa
accusative, genitiveerotomaaninsa
genitiveerotomaaniensa
partitiveerotomaanejaan, erotomaanejansa
inessiveerotomaaneissaan, erotomaaneissansa
elativeerotomaaneistaan, erotomaaneistansa
illativeerotomaaneihinsa
adessiveerotomaaneillaan, erotomaaneillansa
ablativeerotomaaneiltaan, erotomaaneiltansa
allativeerotomaaneilleen, erotomaaneillensa
essiveerotomaaneinaan, erotomaaneinansa
translativeerotomaaneikseen, erotomaaneiksensa
abessiveerotomaaneittaan, erotomaaneittansa
comitativeerotomaaneineen, erotomaaneinensa